Oklahoma
Secondary Schools Activities Assoc. - 4/26/2008
1A Regional Track & Field Championship
4/26/2008
Velma
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Erika
Caddo
13.28 10
2 Rineheart, Holly
Allen
13.37 8
3 Clieuder, Darcie
Thomas-Fay-Custe
13.72 6
4 Hankins, Abby
Central High
14.12 4
5 Smith, Destiny
Thomas-Fay-Custe
14.31 2
6 Hood, Morgan
Central High
14.78 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Erika
Caddo
27.24 10
2 Smith, Destiny
Thomas-Fay-Custe
28.34 8
3 Epley, Linda
Sasakwa
28.40 6
4 Hankins, Abby
Central High
29.24 4
5 Wind, Wynter
Bowlegs
29.96 2
6 Hood, Morgan
Central High
30.81 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bates, Chelsea
Thomas-Fay-Custe
1:00.43 10
2 Nail, Nikki
Sasakwa
1:00.72 8
3 Mills, Danli
Allen
1:04.62 6
4 Phillips, Brooke
Elmore City-Pern
1:06.84 4
5 Baker, Marisa
Caddo
1:08.78 2
6 Mellecker, Ashley
Central High
1:08.87 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Masquelier, Holly
Thomas-Fay-Custe
2:33.78 10
2 Phillips, Brooke
Elmore City-Pern
2:38.34 8
3 Parks, Destiny
Paoli
2:42.15 6
4 Hansdottir, Gunni
Caddo
2:43.75 4
5 Hall, Megan
Waurika
2:44.21 2
6 Baker, Marisa
Caddo
2:45.72 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Payne, Kelsey
Thomas-Fay-Custe
5:56.96 10
2 Zeiset, Carissa
Alex
6:02.21 8
3 Hall, Megan
Waurika
6:04.78 6
4 Miller, Monica
Thomas-Fay-Custe
6:18.18 4
5 Madden, Julie
Wayne
6:18.78 2
6 Mathis, Micah
Thomas-Fay-Custe
6:26.00 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Megan
Waurika
12:46.56 10
2 Zeiset, Carissa
Alex
13:13.84 8
3 Payne, Kelsey
Thomas-Fay-Custe
13:20.96 6
4 Miller, Monica
Thomas-Fay-Custe
13:35.15 4
5 Mathis, Micah
Thomas-Fay-Custe
13:54.74 2
6 Austin, Shelby
Stringtown
14:32.24 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nail, Jacklyn
Sasakwa
16.06 10
2 Medlinger, Rebecca
Waurika
18.50 8
3 Salazar, Kayla
Waurika
18.62 6
4 Hudson, Deana
Caddo
20.31 4
5 Switzer, Brittney
Thomas-Fay-Custe
20.50 2
6 Fisher, Cassie
Thomas-Fay-Custe
22.59 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nail, Jacklyn
Sasakwa
44.65 10
2 Salazar, Kayla
Waurika
56.31 8
3 Medlinger, Rebecca
Waurika
57.34 6
4 Switzer, Brittney
Thomas-Fay-Custe
57.44 4
5 Switzer, Blair
Thomas-Fay-Custe
57.81 2
6 Cox, Lindsay
Alex
1:00.15 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sasakwa 'A'
53.40 20
1) Epley, Linda
2) Ledgerwood, Harley
3) Nail, Jacklyn
4) Nail, Nikki
2 Thomas-Fay-Custer 'A'
53.90 16
1) Kliewer, Darcey
2) Peachey, Rachel
3) Smith, Destiny
4) McFeeters, Allyson
3 Allen 'A'
54.22 12
1) Hill, Chelsea
2) Mills, Danli
3) Mills, Jordyn
4) Rineheart, Holly
4 Central High 'A'
56.81 8
1) Benton, Amy
2) Hankins, Abby
3) Hood, Morgan
4) Mellecker, Ashley
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sasakwa 'A'
1:52.52 20
1) Nail, Jacklyn
2) Nail, Nikki
3) Ledgerwood, Harley
4) Epley, Linda
2 Thomas-Fay-Custer 'A'
1:52.54 16
1) Masquelier, Holly
2) Kliewer, Darcey
3) Smith, Destiny
4) Bates, Chelsea
3 Allen 'A'
1:56.75 12
1) Mills, Danli
2) Mills, Jordyn
3) Hill, Chelsea
4) Rineheart, Holly
4 Central High 'A'
1:58.52 8
1) Benton, Amy
2) Hankins, Abby
3) Hood, Morgan
4) Mellecker, Ashley
5 Wayne 'A'
2:06.52 4
1) Dixon, Kim
2) Madden, Julie
3) Madden, Katelyn
4) Brady, Amber
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas-Fay-Custer 'A'
4:25.09 20
1) Bates, Chelsea
2) Masquelier, Holly
3) Rivera, Amber
4) Payne, Kelsey
2 Allen 'A'
4:45.69 16
1) Mills, Jordyn
2) Mills, Danli
3) Rineheart, Holly
4) Hill, Chelsea
3 Alex 'A'
4:56.55 12
1) Cox, Lindsay
2) Zeiset, Carissa
3) Smith, Layla
4) Dean, Cortney
4 Wayne 'A'
5:12.18 8
1) Dixon, Kim
2) Madden, Julie
3) Madden, Katelyn
4) Boles, Ashley
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas-Fay-Custer 'A'
11:02.00 20
1) Bates, Chelsea
2) Masquelier, Holly
3) Rivera, Amber
4) Payne, Kelsey
2 Caddo 'A'
12:15.27 16
1) Baker, Marisa
2) Hansdottir, Gunni
3) Hudson, Deona
4) Kortzinsky, Alex
3 Wayne 'A'
13:29.00 12
1) Dixon, Kim
2) Madden, Julie
3) Madden, Katelyn
4) Sumner, Sammi
Girls High Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nail, Nikki
Sasakwa
5-00.00 10
2 Miller, Erika
Caddo
4-08.00 8
3 Lipscomb, Crystal
Temple
4-08.00 6
4 Hansdottir, Gunni
Caddo
4-06.00 4
5 McFeeters, Allyson
Thomas-Fay-Custe
4-06.00 2
6 McNeill, Jessica
Paoli
4-04.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher, Cassie
Thomas-Fay-Custe
7-00.00 10
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wind, Wynter
Bowlegs
14-05.50 10
2 Kliewer, Darcey
Thomas-Fay-Custe
14-03.00 8
3 Miller, Erika
Caddo
14-01.00 6
4 Bredy, Ashley
Mt. View-Gotebo
13-02.00 4
5 Switzer, Brittney
Thomas-Fay-Custe
12-07.50 2
6 Collier, Katelyn
Temple
12-05.00 1
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoterna, Tara
Mill Creek
33-08.00 10
2 Riggle, Maggie
Fox
27-10.50 8
3 Crow, Lena
Lone Wolf
27-10.00 6
4 Pierce, Holly
Thomas-Fay-Custe
27-09.50 4
5 Didier, Kaylin
Thomas-Fay-Custe
27-07.25 2
6 Landers, Sabra
Elmore City-Pern
27-05.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landers, Sabra
Elmore City-Pern
94-11 10
2 Didier, Kaylin
Thomas-Fay-Custe
90-06 8
3 Gomez, Maria
Waurika
82-08 6
4 Neasbitt, Krystal
Mill Creek
81-08 4
5 Montgomery, Kallie
Waurika
79-01 2
6 Hoterna, Tara
Mill Creek
75-08 1
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Jordon
Tipton
11.12 10
2 Brown, John
Grandfield
11.24 8
3 Brown, Eddie
Temple
11.35 6
4 Bulan, Robert
Allen
11.65 4
5 Malone, Bobby
Allen
11.74 2
6 Wartley, Dante
Temple
12.84 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breath, Eric
Fox
22.65 10
2 Robinson, Jordon
Tipton
22.78 8
3 Sims, Randon
Fox
23.02 6
4 Brown, Eddie
Temple
23.56 4
5 Barett, Josh
Wayne
23.66 2
6 Klintworth, Tyler
Thomas-Fay-Custe
23.66 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Breath, Eric
Fox
51.53 1 10
2 Jones, Ethan
Thomas-Fay-Custe
52.90 1 8
3 Cato, Donovan
Allen
54.24 2 6
4 Boyd, Justin
Caddo
54.83 1 4
5 Cheek, Michael
Caddo
55.88 1 2
6 Howard, Nathan
Waurika
56.37 1 0.5
6 Russell, Kiley
Caddo
56.37 1 0.5
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Justin
Caddo
2:05.40 10
2 Zoschke, Zeke
Thomas-Fay-Custe
2:08.02 8
3 Zimmerman, Matthew
Milburn
2:08.90 6
4 Eastwood, Chris
Caddo
2:11.62 4
5 Debski, Piotr
Sasakwa
2:12.40 2
6 Hickman, Dyllon
Fox
2:14.93 1
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMichael, Chase
Caddo
4:49.50 10
2 Zoschke, Zeke
Thomas-Fay-Custe
4:53.59 8
3 McWilliams, Jerreck
Caddo
5:05.15 6
4 Rowland, Jeremy
Alex
5:19.09 4
5 Russell, Clint
Central
5:26.88 2
6 Roberts, Ron
Alex
5:29.94 1
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMichael, Chase
Caddo
10:39.56 10
2 McWilliams, Jerreck
Caddo
10:45.78 8
3 Zoschke, Zeke
Thomas-Fay-Custe
10:52.65 6
4 Rowland, Jeremy
Alex
11:10.15 4
5 Hicks, Justin
Caddo
12:00.81 2
6 Samson, Zach
Allen
12:43.28 1
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilcrease, Dakota
Fox
16.52 10
2 Shafer, Lance
Caddo
18.28 8
3 Coody, Lucas
Waurika
19.50 6
4 Coddington, Lucas
Wayne
24.43 4
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilcrease, Dakota
Fox
42.40 10
2 Shafer, Lance
Caddo
44.49 8
3 Coody, Lucas
Waurika
44.54 6
4 Alexander, Randy
Alex
45.56 4
5 Coddington, Lucas
Wayne
59.46 2
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grandfield 'A'
45.21 20
1) Hamand, Blake
2) Robinson, Kelly
3) Robinson, Rodney
4) Brown, John
2 Fox 'A'
45.37 16
1) Breath, Eric
2) Kilcrease, Dakota
3)
4) Sims, Randon
3 Temple 'A'
46.02 12
1) Wartley, Dante
2) Smith, Tyler
3) Bowles, Chris
4) Brown, Eddie
4 Thomas-Fay-Custer 'A'
46.43 8
1) Apple, Destry
2) Jones, Ethan
3)
4) Klintworth, Tyler
5 Allen 'A'
46.46 4
1) Holder, Josh
2) Bulan, Robert
3) Cato, Donovan
4) Malone, Bobby
6 Caddo 'A'
47.72 2
1) Wright, Tyler
2) Lowe, Jesse
3) Russell, Kiley
4) Cheek, Michael
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fox 'A'
3:37.24 20
1) Kilcrease, Dakota
2) Hickman, Dyllon
3) Breath, Eric
4) Sims, Randon
2 Caddo 'A'
3:39.02 16
1) Shafer, Lance
2) Boyd, Justin
3)
4) Cheek, Michael
3 Thomas-Fay-Custer 'A'
3:39.18 12
4 Allen 'A'
3:45.31 8
1) Malone, Bobby
2) Samson, Zach
3) Cato, Donovan
4) Coil, Gage
5 Wayne 'A'
4:17.54 4
1) Madden, Dillon
2) Austin, Forrest
3) Worley, Ryan
4) Barett, Josh
Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caddo 'A'
9:15.97 20
1) Shafer, Lance
2) McWilliams, Jerreck
3) Eastwood, Chris
4) Boyd, Justin
2 Allen 'A'
9:30.47 16
1) Samson, Zach
2) Malone, Bobby
3) Thompson, Zane
4) Cato, Donovan
3 Wayne 'A'
9:32.12 12
1) Madden, Brandon
2) Madden, Dillon
3) Barios, Juan
4) Austin, Forrest
4 Alex 'A'
9:38.69 8
1) Snyder, Garrett
2) Bray, Cash
3) Alexander, Randy
4) Rowland, Jeremy
5 Waurika 'A'
10:17.78 4
1) Coody, Lucas
2) Brown, Paul
3) Bartling, Reece
4) Howard, Nathan
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Matt
Waurika
141-09 10
2 Smith, Tyler
Temple
115-05 8
3 Beaird, Seth
Fox
110-11 6
4 Bowles, Chris
Temple
106-07 4
5 Robinson, Warren
Mt. View-Gotebo
93-07 2
6 Spigner, Deitrick
Fox
92-03 1
Event 17 Boys Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spigner, Deitrick
Fox
49-10.00 10
2 Bowles, Chris
Temple
46-07.00 8
3 Henderson, Matt
Waurika
41-07.50 6
4 O'Dell, Jerit
Thomas-Fay-Custe
40-07.00 4
5 Baldiger, Cory
Allen
37-01.00 2
6 Walding, Slade
Ryan
36-08.50 1
Event 18 Boys High Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Illes, Csaba
Sasakwa
5-10.00 10
2 Madden, Brandon
Wayne
5-06.00 8
3 Barrett, Colby
Ryan
5-04.00 6
4 Madden, Dillon
Wayne
5-04.00 4
5 Coddington, Lucas
Wayne
5-02.00 2
6 Young, Otto
Fox
5-00.00 1
Event 19 Boys Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Rodney
Grandfield
21-06.50 10
2 Robinson, Jordon
Tipton
21-03.00 8
3 Robinson, Kelly
Grandfield
19-06.00 6
4 Barett, Josh
Wayne
19-02.50 4
5 Wartley, Dante
Temple
18-01.50 2
6 Austin, Forrest
Wayne
17-05.50 1
GIRLS Team Scoring: 1. Thomas 180; 2. Sasakwa 84; 3.
Caddo 69; 4. Allen 54; 5. Waurika 54; 6. Alex 29; 7. Central Marlow 27; 8. Wayne
24; 9. Elmore City 23; 10. Mill Creek 15; 11. Bowlegs 12; 12. Fox 8; 13. Temple
7, 14. Paoli 7; 15. Lone Wolf 6; 16. Mt. View-Gotebo 4; 17. Stringtown 1
BOYS Team Scoring: 1. Caddo 110.5; 2. Fox 101; 3. Temple
49; 4. Grandfield 44; 5. Allen 43; 6. Thomas 43; 7. Wayne 43; 8. Waurika 32.5;
9. Tipton 26; 10. Alex 21; 11. Sasakwa 12; 12. Ryan 7; 13. Central Marlow 2; 14.
Mt. View-Gotebo 2