Oklahoma
Secondary Schools Activities Assoc. - 4/26/2008
2A Regional Track & Field Championship
4/26/2008
Tahlequah
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Tomia
Haskell
12.81 12.81 10
2 Knight, Jacey
Commerce
13.38 13.33 8
3 Lee, Erica
Pocola
13.54 13.34 6
4 Shallenburger, Amanda Quapaw
Girls 13.84
13.83 4
5 Howard, Kelsi
Hennessey
14.23 14.17 2
6 Herdiston, Laura
Pocola
14.20 14.26 1
Event 103 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Love, Brittany
Haskell
27.08q 1
2 Brown, Janay
Haskell
28.65q 1
3 Lee, Erica
Pocola
28.66q 3
4 Garrett, Dakota
Ketchum Girls
28.80q 2
5 Shallenburger, Amanda Quapaw
Girls
28.89q 3
6 Holt, Cecilee
Warner Girls
29.09q 2
Event 105 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H#Points
===================================================================================
1 Shimanek, Evan
Hennessey
1:02.21 1 10
2 garrett, dakota
Ketchum Girls
1:03.88 1 8
3 Holt, Cecilee
Warner Girls
1:04.85 1 6
4 Dirteater, Kassey
Hulbert Girls
1:06.36 1 4
5 Miller, brittany
Pocola
1:06.81 1 2
6 Brown, diamond
Oktaha
1:08.01 2 1
Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Olivia
Hennessey
2:30.14 10
2 Tillman, Abby
Hennessey
2:32.30 8
3 Dirteater, Kassey
Hulbert Girls
2:32.54 6
4 Weant, Kimber
Oktaha
2:32.81 4
5 Sanders, Aven
Hennessey
2:42.85 2
6 Keith, Breanna
Foyil Girls
2:46.22 1
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quimby, Kelli
Hennessey
5:34.35 10
2 Sanders, Aven
Hennessey
5:51.55 8
3 Sanders, Kayla
Hennessey
5:53.18 6
4 Keith, Breanna
Foyil Girls
6:05.45 4
5 Weant, Kimber
Oktaha
6:12.47 2
6 Herrera, Liz
Central-Sallisaw
6:29.04 1
Event 111 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quimby, Kelli
Hennessey
12:09.56 10
2 Sanders, Kayla
Hennessey
13:10.31 8
3 Sanders, Aven
Hennessey
13:29.53 6
4 Crawford, Nicole
Haskell
14:31.70 4
5 Kite, Aimee
Warner Girls
14:44.68 2
6 Blaylock, Josie
Quapaw Girls
15:15.00 1
Event 113 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 2A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crabtree, Emily
Haworth
16.08q 1
2 Stevenson, Taylor
Commerce
17.32q 2
3 Richison, shelby
Pocola
18.43q 2
4 Prado, Magaly
Commerce
18.44q 2
5 Weaver, Lyndsay
Hennessey
18.66q 1
6 Pritchett, Emily
Salina
19.24q 2
Event 113 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Crabtree, Emily
Haworth
16.08 16.46 10
2 Stevenson, Taylor
Commerce
17.32 17.41 8
3 Prado, Magaly
Commerce
18.44 17.82 6
4 Richison, shelby
Pocola
18.43 17.85 4
5 Garrett, Amanda
Ketchum Girls 19.64
18.16 2
6 Weaver, Lyndsay
Hennessey
18.66 18.46 1
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevenson, Taylor
Commerce
50.73 10
2 Prado, Magaly
Commerce
51.90 8
3 Crabtree, Emily
Haworth
52.05 6
4 Weaver, Lyndsay
Hennessey
56.06 4
5 Garcia, Angillique
Hulbert Girls
59.10 2
6 Ashcraft, Shelby
Hennessey
59.81 1
Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haskell
51.22 20
2 Commerce High School Girls
53.00 16
3 Hennessey Girls
54.08 12
4 Pocola
54.36 8
5 Porum
57.76 4
6 Fairland Girls
58.01 2
Event 119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hennessey Girls
4:18.77 20
2 Pocola
4:46.84 16
3 Haskell
5:09.53 12
4 Haworth Girls
5:14.36 8
Event 121 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hennessey Girls
10:30.37 20
2 Afton Lady Eagles
11:51.71 16
3 Haworth Girls
12:19.44 12
Event 123 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haskell
1:47.29 20
2 Hennessey Girls
1:51.50 16
3 Commerce High School Girls
1:52.74 12
4 Pocola
1:57.60 8
5 Fairland Girls
2:05.36 4
Event 124 Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnside, Caitlyn
Fairland Girls
5-00.00 10
2 Taylor, Paiten
Hulbert Girls
4-10.00 8
3 Glasar, heather
Pocola
4-04.00 6
Event 126 Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shimanek, Evan
Hennessey
9-00.00 10
2 Harak, Daysha
Hennessey
8-06.00 8
3 Brinkman, Hallie
Hennessey
8-00.00 6
Event 128 Girls Long Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beaver, Tande
Hulbert Girls
15-01.50 10
2 Shallenburger, Amanda Quapaw
Girls
15-01.00 8
3 Richison, shelby
Pocola
14-11.00 6
4 Jernigan, Charity
Haskell
14-02.00 4
5 Brown, Janay
Haskell
13-01.50 2
6 Schubert, Katie
Fairland Girls
12-05.75 1
Event 130 Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kera
Gore Girls
110-01 10
2 Beaver, Tande
Hulbert Girls
95-00 8
3 Hall, Trish
Commerce
93-11 6
4 Barker, Christa
Central-Sallisaw
90-04 4
5 Quallls, Dena
Gore Girls
88-08 2
6 Gebhant, Bekky
Fairland Girls
87-08 1
Event 132 Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beaver, Tande
Hulbert Girls
34-08.75 10
2 Smith, Kera
Gore Girls
34-02.75 8
3 Baker, A
Central-Sallisaw
33-10.00 6
4 Vincent, Kelsey
Fairland Girls
32-11.50 4
5 Quallls, Dena
Gore Girls
28-07.75 2
6 Blackbear, Sarah
Salina
27-08.75 1
Event 102 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nowlin, Ryan
Commerce
11.59 11.43 10
2 Pitts, Aaron
Hennessey
11.65 11.46 8
3 Sullivan, Bryson
Commerce
11.70 11.60 6
4 Wann, Jacob
Howe
11.88 11.63 4
5 Korb, T.J.
Afton Boys
12.06 11.69 2
6 McCulley, Augie
Hennessey
11.89 11.76 1
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nowlin, Ryan
Commerce
23.15q 1
2 Garcia, Hugo
Hennessey
23.86q 2
3 Pitts, Aaron
Hennessey
23.87q 4
4 Sullivan, James
Commerce
23.95q 2
5 Dickens, Bubba
Central-Sallisaw
23.99q 1
6 McCulley, Augie
Hennessey
24.24q 3
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nowlin, Ryan
Commerce
23.15 23.31 10
2 Pitts, Aaron
Hennessey
23.87 23.42 8
3 Garcia, Hugo
Hennessey
23.86 23.49 6
4 Sullivan, James
Commerce
23.95 23.75 4
5 Dickens, Bubba
Central-Sallisaw 23.99
23.89 2
6 McCulley, Augie
Hennessey
24.24 24.17 1
Event 106 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Geoff
Warner Boys
51.37 10
2 Bowen, Jonathan
Pocola
51.46 8
3 Dickens, Bubba
Central-Sallisaw
52.63 6
4 Sullivan, Bryson
Commerce
53.25 4
5 Aguirre, Ben
Hennessey
53.57 2
6 Anderson, Spencer
Fairland Boys
53.61 1
Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zelnicek, Grant
Hennessey
2:01.95 10
2 Thomas, Geoff
Warner Boys
2:02.40 8
3 Pina, Alvaro
Hennessey
2:02.83 6
4 Anderson, Spencer
Fairland Boys
2:03.37 4
5 Hobbs, Conner
Haskell
2:05.34 2
6 Carter, Cord
Haworth
2:12.76 1
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hobbs, Conner
Haskell
4:44.60 10
2 Pina, Alvaro
Hennessey
4:44.70 8
3 Kutil, Cianin
Central-Sallisaw
4:57.83 6
4 Arizpe, Luis
Commerce
5:10.66 4
5 Rhodes, Joseph
Warner Boys
5:10.72 2
6 Markes, Ryan
Afton Boys
5:20.19 1
Event 112 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hobbs, Conner
Haskell
10:17.08 10
2 Kutil, Cianin
Central-Sallisaw
10:28.59 8
3 Pina, Alvaro
Hennessey
11:01.41 6
4 Middleton, Ron
Savanna Boys
11:05.23 4
5 Markes, Ryan
Afton Boys
11:12.61 2
6 Redden, Dusty
Quapaw
11:23.61 1
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Dusty
Commerce
17.18 10
2 Patterson, Jordan
Quapaw
17.74 8
3 Dwyer, Jake
Gore
17.88 6
4 Crawford, Brock
Salina
18.10 4
5 Kaelke, Clinton
Hulbert Boys
19.31 2
6 Bittner, Zach
Haskell
19.53 1
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nowlin, Ryan
Commerce
42.52 10
2 Williams, Dusty
Commerce
43.44 8
3 Dwyer, Jake
Gore
44.28 6
4 Kaelke, A
Hulbert Boys
45.32 4
5 Patterson, Jordan
Quapaw
45.90 2
6 Brock, Jimmy
Commerce
47.41 1
Event 118 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hennessey Boys
44.46 20
2 Commerce Boys Track
44.91 16
3 Salina High School
45.95 12
4 Gore
47.15 8
5 Pocola
47.37 4
6 Porum
50.49 2
Event 120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hennessey Boys
3:34.63 20
2 Warner Boys
3:39.82 16
3 Commerce Boys Track
3:40.63 12
4 Foyil Boys
3:46.40 8
5 Gore
3:48.35 4
6 Salina High School
3:49.95 2
Event 122 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hennessey Boys
8:46.53 20
2 Warner Boys
8:52.19 16
3 Afton Boys
9:07.64 12
4 Commerce Boys Track
9:12.93 8
5 Salina High School
9:28.81 4
6 Haworth Boys
9:34.72 2
Event 125 Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Chase
Quapaw
J6-02.00 10
2 Antle, Taylor
Foyil Boys
J6-02.00 8
3 Drosche, Jesse
Fairland Boys
J5-10.00 6
4 Ward, Jared
Foyil Boys
J5-10.00 4
5 Williams, Dusty
Commerce
5-08.00 2
6 Mauldin, Daniel
Hulbert Boys
5-06.00 1
Event 127 Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wann, Jacob
Howe
12-00.00 10
2 Weaver, Caleb
Hennessey
J11-06.00 8
3 Aguirre, Ben
Hennessey
J11-06.00 6
4 Mantooth, Thomas
Afton Boys
11-00.00 4
5 Hudson, Dillon
Commerce
8-00.00 2
Event 129 Boys Long Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Chase
Quapaw
20-07.50 10
2 Wann, Jacob
Howe
19-06.00 8
3 Bowen, Jonathan
Pocola
19-03.00 6
4 Zumach, Dalton
Haskell
18-09.00 4
5 Brock, Jimmy
Commerce
18-06.00 2
6 Dwyer, Jake
Gore
18-03.50 1
Event 131 Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mauldin, Daniel
Hulbert Boys
123-00 10
2 Cook, Josh
Quapaw
122-00 8
3 Crittenden, Danny
Commerce
120-09 6
4 Shade, Michael
Gore
119-04 4
5 Yates, Doug
Hulbert Boys
117-08 2
6 Duell, Eric
Hennessey
117-07 1
Event 133 Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crittenden, Danny
Commerce
47-08.75 10
2 Free, Shawn
Afton Boys
47-04.00 8
3 Duell, Eric
Hennessey
41-00.00 6
4 Cook, Josh
Quapaw
40-11.00 4
5 Reese, Jack
Warner Boys
40-02.00 2
6 Jackson, Jarod
Haskell
39-05.75 1
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hennessey Girls
178 2) Haskell
90
3) Commerce High School Girls 74
4) Pocola
58
5) Hulbert Girls
48 6) Haworth Girls
36
7) Gore Girls
22 7) Fairland Girls
22
9) Quapaw Girls
19 10) Afton Lady Eagles
16
11) Ketchum Girls
12 11) Warner Girls
12
13) Central-Sallisaw
11 14) Oktaha
7
15) Foyil Girls
5 16) Porum
4
17) SALINA HIGH SCHOOL
1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hennessey Boys
137 2) Commerce Boys Track
125
3) Warner Boys
54 4) Quapaw
43
5) Afton Boys
29 5) Gore
29
7) Haskell
28 8) Howe
22
8) Central-Sallisaw Boys
22 8) Salina High School
22
11) Foyil Boys
20 12) Hulbert Boys
19
13) Pocola
18 14) Fairland Boys
11
15) Savanna Boys
4 16) Haworth Boys
3
17) Porum
2