O.S.S.A.A. Track and Field - 4/26/2008
5A-6A Regional
4/26/2008
Tulsa Union
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Gabrielle
Nathan Hale
12.02 12.30q 3
2 Morgan, Denaishia
CW5G
12.07 12.37q 2
3 Pressely, Brittany
B.T. Washington 12.80
12.41q 2
4 Hinesley, Kandice
BX5G
12.86 12.60q 2
5 Harris, Brittany
BX5G
13.22 12.77q 2
6 Evans, Brianna
B.T. Washington 12.90
13.02q 1
7 Newsome, Keyonna
McAlester
12.99 13.13q 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Gabrielle
Nathan Hale
12.30 11.88 10
2 Pressely, Brittany
B.T. Washington 12.41
12.43 8
3 Morgan, Denaishia
CW5G
12.37 12.50 6
4 Hinesley, Kandice
BX5G
12.60 12.52 4
5 Evans, Brianna
B.T. Washington 13.02
12.63 2
6 Harris, Brittany
BX5G
12.77 12.87 1
-- Newsome, Keyonna
McAlester
13.13 NT
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stinson, Rachel
BX5G
25.84 25.96q 1
2 Morgan, Denaishia
CW5G
26.50 26.91q 1
3 Hinesley, Kandice
BX5G
27.46 27.12q 1
4 Pressely, Brittany
B.T. Washington 26.00
27.22q 1
5 Edwards, Angie
CW5G
27.02 27.40q 2
6 Jackson, Deyawna
B.T. Washington 27.40
27.62q 2
7 Steele, Karissa
CW5G
27.91 27.82q 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stinson, Rachel
BX5G
25.96 26.47 10
2 Morgan, Denaishia
CW5G
26.91 26.58 8
3 Hinesley, Kandice
BX5G
27.12 27.14 6
4 Pressely, Brittany
B.T. Washington 27.22
27.17 4
5 Steele, Karissa
CW5G
27.82 27.61 2
6 Edwards, Angie
CW5G
27.40 27.66 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cornelius, Ycedria
BX5G
1:00.44 58.03 1 10
2 Moses, Autumn
B.T. Washington 59.20
59.45 1 8
3 Duncan, Katelyn
CW5G
59.90 59.47 1 6
4 Carter, Hannah
Nathan Hale 1:02.98
1:00.09 2 4
5 Grossman, Kasie
Pryor
1:03.20 1:03.83 2 2
6 McEllwee, JJ
CW5G
1:03.20 1:04.10 2 1
7 Jihad, Aqueelah
B.T. Washington 1:03.00 1:04.44
2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerns, Kassie
Pryor
2:24.20 2:25.54 10
2 Lamoreaux, Sarah
B.T. Washington 2:28.00 2:29.88
8
3 Kerns, Katie
Pryor
2:22.10 2:29.89 6
4 Schultz, Jordan
Pryor
2:32.00 2:35.96 4
5 Wills, Stephanie
McAlester
2:39.00 2:36.83 2
6 Bass, Jordyn
McAlester
2:35.00 2:38.97 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerns, Kassie
Pryor
5:39.00 5:42.84 10
2 Kerns, Katie
Pryor
5:40.00 5:44.72 8
3 Thomas, Brittany
B.T. Washington 5:50.05 5:49.85
6
4 Lamoreaux, Sarah
B.T. Washington 5:50.02 5:54.26
4
5 Bass, Jordyn
McAlester
6:15.00 6:01.27 2
6 Ray, Robin
McAlester
5:53.00 6:02.34 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerns, Katie
Pryor
12:30.00 12:36.36 10
2 Thomas, Brittany
B.T. Washington 12:54.00 12:44.06
8
3 Paxton, Katie
BX5G
13:03.00 12:59.64 6
4 Cox, Ashley
Pryor
12:58.00 13:19.76 4
5 Ray, Robin
McAlester 12:57.00
13:33.05 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 5A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Billows, Megan
McAlester
16.04 16.25q 2
2 Borin, Holly
BX5G
16.84 16.62q 1
3 Miller, Morgan
Pryor
16.40 17.22q 1
4 Gee, Kylee
CW5G
17.10 17.34q 1
5 Edmonson, Lindsey
CW5G
17.01 17.55q 2
6 Hornsby, Taylor
B.T. Washington 17.90
17.72q 2
7 Foreman, Beyja
CT5G
18.01q 2
8 Jaques, Grayson
Pryor
17.90 19.33 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Billows, Megan
McAlester
16.25 15.98 10
2 Borin, Holly
BX5G
16.62 16.44 8
3 Miller, Morgan
Pryor
17.22 16.64 6
4 Edmonson, Lindsey
CW5G
17.55 16.65 4
5 Gee, Kylee
CW5G
17.34 16.88 2
6 Foreman, Beyja
CT5G
18.01 18.06 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 5A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Billows, Megan
McAlester
47.70 49.27 1 10
2 Borin, Holly
BX5G
50.85 50.50 1 8
3 Fassino, Lauren
McAlester
50.50 50.53 1 6
4 Hornsby, Taylor
B.T. Washington 53.30
51.92 1 4
5 Edmonson, Lindsey
CW5G
53.21 52.70 1 2
6 Foreman, Beyja
CT5G
53.21 2 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Booker T. Washington
49.50 49.51 20
1) Moses, Autumn
2) Shorter, Christiana
3) Williams, Monique
4) Pressely, Brittany
2 Coweta Girls
50.91 50.97 16
1) Edwards, Angie
2) Steele, Karissa
3) Morgan, Denaishia
4) Cade, Deanna
3 Bixby High School
51.24 51.03 12
1) Hinesley, Kristina
2) Hinesley, Kandice
3) Harris, Brittany
4) Hanus, Jessica
4 McAlester
51.72 52.43 8
1) Billows, Megan
2) Newsome, Keyonna
3) Everette, Jenna
4) Johnson, Tiara
5 Pryor
53.40 52.99 4
1) Miller, Morgan
2) Grossman, Kasie
3) Sordhal, Rachel
4) Parsons, Callie
6 NW Classen
51.50 54.44 2
1) Martin, Brittni
2) Johnson, Rayshawn
3) Raines, Shanna
4) Reeves, Ashley
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Booker T. Washington
1:45.00 1:44.99 20
1) Moses, Autumn
2) Shorter, Christiana
3) Williams, Monique
4) Pressely, Brittany
2 Bixby High School
1:47.00 1:46.94 16
1) Hinesley, Kristina
2) Harris, Brittany
3) Stinson, Rachel
4) Cornelius, Ycedria
3 Coweta Girls
1:48.51 1:48.58 12
1) Duncan, Katelyn
2) Edwards, Angie
3) Morgan, Denaishia
4) Cade, Deanna
4 Tulsa Nathan Hale
1:49.30 1:50.17 8
1) Gaines, Lauren
2) Carter, Hannah
3) Colbert, Aisha
4) Tucker, Gabrielle
5 Pryor
1:54.00 1:54.51 4
1) Grossman, Kasie
2) Sordhal, Rachel
3) Pearsall, Brittany
4) Parsons, Callie
6 McAlester
1:52.12 1:55.40 2
1) Newsome, Keyonna
2) Everette, Jenna
3) Fassino, Lauren
4) Wills, Stephanie
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bixby High School
4:06.96 4:05.14 20
1) Stinson, Rachel
2) Hanus, Jessica
3) Randolph, Mya
4) Cornelius, Ycedria
2 Coweta Girls
4:18.00 4:12.39 16
1) Jones, Bethany
2) Cade, Deanna
3) Edwards, Angie
4) Duncan, Katelyn
3 Pryor
4:21.00 4:14.86 12
1) Grossman, Kasie
2) Parsons, Callie
3) Pearsall, Brittany
4) Sordhal, Rachel
4 McAlester
4:24.00 4:17.94 8
1) Fassino, Lauren
2) Newsome, Keyonna
3) Johnson, Tiara
4) Wills, Stephanie
5 Booker T. Washington
4:06.00 4:24.72 4
1) Moses, Autumn
2) Davidson, Stacia
3) Alexander, Lauren
4) Williams, Monique
6 NW Classen
4:25.00 4:45.53 2
1) Ochoa, Paloma
2) King, Kelly
3) Raines, Shanna
4) Kumeh, Emma
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pryor
10:02.00 10:09.31 20
1) Becerra, Kristine
2) Sordhal, Rachel
3) Schultz, Jordan
4) Kerns, Katie
2 Booker T. Washington
10:36.00 10:30.25 16
1) Lamoreaux, Sarah
2) Hill, Taylor
3) Alexander, Lauren
4) Thomas, Brittany
3 McAlester
10:26.00 10:36.68 12
1) Bass, Jordyn
2) Ray, Robin
3) Wills, Stephanie
4) Fassino, Lauren
4 Catoosa High School Girls
10:41.00 11:02.44 8
1) Sweeney, Amberleana
2) Chesney, Beckey
3) Winnett, Paige
4) McLaughlin, Ariel
5 Bixby High School
11:21.17 11:20.76 4
1) Lotspeich, Laine
2) Paxton, Katie
3) Jackson, Whitney
4) English, Jerry
Girls High Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cockrell, Tyler
B.T. Washington 4-10.00 5-00.00
10
2 Johnson, Tiara
McAlester
4-08.00 4-08.00 8
3 Carter, Hannah
Nathan Hale 4-10.00
4-08.00 6
4 Anderson, Kamri
B.T. Washington 4-10.00 4-06.00
4
5 Kirby, Kaitland
McAlester
4-06.00 1
5 Duke, Chelsea
CW5G
4-08.00 4-06.00 1
5 Randolph, Mya
BX5G
4-06.00 4-06.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duncan, Katelyn
CW5G
9-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Stephenson, Kirsten
CW5G
8-06.00 8-06.00 7
2 Woods, Deah
McAlester
8-06.00 8-06.00 7
4 Richardson, Jessica
BX5G
8-00.00 8-06.00 4
5 Thomas, Christine
McAlester
8-00.00 8-00.00 2
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Tiara
McAlester 16-03.00
16-10.00 10
2 Tucker, Gabrielle
Nathan Hale 17-08.00
16-09.00 8
3 Randolph, Mya
BX5G
15-11.00 16-00.00 6
4 Stinson, Rachel
BX5G
17-07.00 15-09.00 4
5 Parsons, Callie
Pryor
15-01.00 14-10.00 2
6 Miller, Morgan
Pryor
15-11.00 14-05.00 1
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Jenni
CW5G
39-08.00 38-03.00 10
2 Abel, Kali
BX5G
35-07.00 32-10.00 8
3 Smith, Brittany
CW5G
33-00.00 31-08.75 6
4 Montoya, Jasmine
B.T. Washington 34-00.00 31-08.00
4
5 Halff, Sammy
Pryor
31-07.00 30-08.50 2
6 King, Ashley
CW5G
32-08.00 28-10.50 1
7 Smith, Chermaine
B.T. Washington 30-00.00 27-04.25
8 Joubert, Lavonna
NW Classen
26-11.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Jenni
CW5G
107-10 114-00 10
2 May, Lindsay
CW5G
106-10 108-06 8
3 Smith, Brittany
CW5G
110-05 105-09 6
4 Halff, Sammy
Pryor
89-06 95-06 4
5 Abel, Kali
BX5G
75-07 94-08 2
6 Coyle, Catherine
BX5G
84-08 80-04 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walters, Herman
McAlester
10.69 10.97q 3
2 Thompson, Heath
BX5B
10.58 11.12q 2
3 Skillens, Justin
B.T. Washington 10.80
11.16q 2
4 Bennet, Eric
B.T. Washington 10.90
11.22q 1
5 Watkins, LB
Pryor
11.23 11.23q 1
5 Steele, Tony
CW5B
11.17 11.23q 3
7 Dixon, Christian
CW5B
11.27 11.24q 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Walters, Herman
McAlester
10.97 10.63 10
2 Steele, Tony
CW5B
11.23 10.93 8
3 Watkins, LB
Pryor
11.23 11.17 6
4 Bennet, Eric
B.T. Washington 11.22
11.28 4
5 Skillens, Justin
B.T. Washington 11.16
11.41 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keel, Clint William
CW5B
22.98 22.87q 1
2 Brown, Adrian
NW Classen
22.09 23.05q 4
3 Walters, Herman
McAlester
22.28 23.17q 3
4 Rocker, Tobiah
Nathan Hale
22.73 23.40q 1
5 Marshall, Bobby
B.T. Washington 23.60
23.69q 2
6 Owens, Jimmy
NW Classen
23.00 23.75q 2
7 Roland, Demond
B.T. Washington 23.80
24.08q 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Walters, Herman
McAlester
23.17 22.46 10
2 Brown, Adrian
NW Classen
23.05 22.49 8
3 Keel, Clint William
CW5B
22.87 22.71 6
4 Rocker, Tobiah
Nathan Hale
23.40 23.01 4
5 Marshall, Bobby
B.T. Washington 23.69
23.39 2
6 Owens, Jimmy
NW Classen
23.75 24.19 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Don
McAlester
50.30 49.80 1 10
2 Jordan, Larry
Nathan Hale
50.50 49.81 1 8
3 Collins, Terence Duran CW5B
51.62 50.30 1 6
4 Redway, Delande
McAlester
53.10 53.05 1 4
5 Herrion, Aries
B.T. Washington 52.00
53.67 1 2
6 Fiero, Jacob
CW5B
54.78 53.73 2 1
7 Jacuk, Benjamin
CW5B
54.32 53.74 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Ryan
BX5B
2:03.00 2:02.17 10
2 Fulton, Clinton
CW5B
2:05.01 2:02.18 8
3 Rosson, Matt
Pryor
2:07.00 2:05.11 6
4 Carney, Josh
McAlester
2:04.00 2:05.51 4
5 Annett, David
B.T. Washington
2:06.99 2
6 Dawson, Chaz
Nathan Hale 2:15.00
2:07.67 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Soap, Josiah
B.T. Washington 5:46.00 4:45.70
10
2 Fulton, Clinton
CW5B
4:47.00 4:47.64 8
3 Earnest, Zach
BX5B
4:53.03 4:54.14 6
4 Oliphant, Tyler
BX5B
4:56.00 4:55.68 4
5 Carie, Chance
McAlester
5:02.00 4:58.24 2
6 Conley, Cody
Pryor
5:15.00 5:04.36 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Earnest, Zach
BX5B
10:47.00 10:31.35 10
2 Oliphant, Tyler
BX5B
10:40.00 10:35.37 8
3 Harper, Zachary
CW5B
11:13.00 10:59.69 6
4 Haffener, Jordon
BX5B
11:31.00 11:20.17 4
5 Williams, Marty
Pryor
11:15.00 11:31.95 2
6 Williams, Branden
B.T. Washington 11:16.00 11:37.42
1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 5A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vining, Will
BX5B
14.97 15.15q 2
2 Walker, Spencer
CT5B
15.19 15.69q 1
3 Jarboe, Brady
Pryor
15.40 16.31q 2
4 Van Huss, Trent
BX5B
17.30 16.43q 1
5 Naff, Dejuan
NW Classen
15.20 16.53q 1
6 Gupton, Will
McAlester
16.00 16.98q 2
7 Patton, Jesse
McAlester
18.00 18.74q 2
8 Erving, Prevon
McAlester
17.80 22.19 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Spencer
CT5B
15.69 14.64 10
2 Vining, Will
BX5B
15.15 14.65 8
3 Naff, Dejuan
NW Classen
16.53 15.81 6
4 Jarboe, Brady
Pryor
16.31 15.85 4
5 Van Huss, Trent
BX5B
16.43 16.39 2
6 Gupton, Will
McAlester
16.98 16.58 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 5A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vining, Will
BX5B
42.17 41.23 1 10
2 Van Huss, Trent
BX5B
41.21 41.25 1 8
3 Jarboe, Brady
Pryor
41.60 42.11 1 6
4 Gupton, Will
McAlester
41.21 42.32 1 4
5 Naff, Dejuan
NW Classen
44.01 44.88 2 2
6 Patton, Jesse
McAlester
44.20 45.92 2 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAlester
43.32 43.39 20
1) Walters, Herman
2) Carney, Caleb
3) Brown, Don
4) Anderson, Jordon
2 Coweta Boys
43.90 43.43 16
1) Webber, Michael
2) Steele, Tony
3) Keel, Clint William
4) Collins, Terence Duran
3 Tulsa Nathan Hale
43.18 43.45 12
1) King, Kenny
2) Jordan, Larry
3) Rocker, Tobiah
4) Mack, Orlando
4 NW Classen
44.30 44.01 8
1) Owens, Jimmy
2) Brown, Adrian
3) Fuller, Devon
4) Hassell, Michael
5 Booker T. Washington
43.80 44.15 4
1) Bennet, Eric
2) Doctor, Michael
3) Daniels, Anthony
4) Skillens, Justin
6 Pryor
45.20 44.76 2
1) Smith, Alan
2) Burchett, Dalton
3) Jarboe, Brady
4) Watkins, LB
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McAlester
3:27.00 3:27.58 1 20
1) Brown, Don
2) Redway, Delande
3) Carney, Caleb
4) Gupton, Will
2 Coweta Boys
3:30.00 3:27.77 1 16
1) Collins, Terence Duran
2) Dixon, Christian
3) Jacuk, Benjamin
4) Keel, Clint William
3 Bixby Spartans
3:34.84 3:31.57 1 12
1) Jones, Ryan
2) Vining, Will
3) Van Huss, Trent
4) Youngwirth, Matt
4 Pryor
3:32.20 3:31.64 1 8
1) Rosson, Matt
2) Burchett, Dalton
3) Von Pritwitz, Kevin
4) Jarboe, Brady
5 NW Classen
3:50.00 3:37.52 2 4
1) Fuller, Devon
2) Naff, Dejuan
3) Bilbury, James
4) Brown, Adrian
6 Tulsa Nathan Hale
3:44.00 3:37.80 2 2
1) Carson, Zach
2) Rocker, Tobiah
3) Johnson, Brandon
4) Jordan, Larry
7 Catoosa High School Boys
3:47.00 3:57.00 2
1) Lewis, Charlsa
2) Poorboy, Dakota
3) Walker, Spencer
4) Werther, Patrick
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAlester
8:26.00 8:39.93 20
1) Carney, Josh
2) Carie, Chance
3) Redway, Delande
4) Gupton, Will
2 Pryor
8:47.00 8:44.47 16
1) Rosson, Matt
2) Williams, Marty
3) Ogg, Matt
4) Von Pritwitz, Kevin
3 Coweta Boys
8:50.00 8:45.23 12
1) Christy, Jordon
2) Fiero, Jacob
3) Wortham, Alec David
4) Jacuk, Benjamin
4 Booker T. Washington
8:50.00 8:45.76 8
1) Annett, David
2) Lee, Samuel
3) Williams, Branden
4) Soap, Josiah
5 Catoosa High School Boys
9:15.00 10:09.15 4
1) Crittenden, Travis
2) Schmoker, Adam
3) Pittinger, Levi
4) Poorboy, Dakota
Boys High Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Jordon
McAlester
6-06.00 6-00.00 10
2 cox, Weston
Pryor
6-02.00 5-10.00 8
3 Erving, Prevon
McAlester
5-08.00 5-10.00 6
4 Brown, Adrian
NW Classen 6-00.00
5-08.00 3
4 Fuller, Devon
NW Classen 5-10.00
5-08.00 3
6 Jones, John
Nathan Hale 5-10.00
5-06.00 1
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Brock
CT5B
11-00.00 11-03.00 10
2 Donley, Devin
CW5B
11-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Leopard, Tommy
CW5B
10-06.00 10-00.00 6
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Jordon
McAlester 23-01.00
22-11.00 10
2 Rocker, Tobiah
Nathan Hale 20-05.00
20-11.00 8
3 Doctor, Michael
B.T. Washington 20-00.00 20-10.00
6
4 Vining, Will
BX5B
20-02.00 20-01.50 4
5 Youngwirth, Matt
BX5B
20-07.00 19-07.75 2
6 Redway, Delande
McAlester 19-06.00
18-11.00 1
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, TJ
CW5B
49-00.00 46-06.00 10
2 Powell, Ethan
BX5B
45-09.00 43-05.75 8
3 Burchett, Corbin
Pryor
41-07.00 39-00.25 6
4 Patton, Jesse
McAlester 39-00.00
37-11.50 4
5 Stroup, Alan
CW5B
40-00.00 37-04.25 2
6 Hirsch, Dustin
Pryor
39-08.00 36-08.75 1
7 Dumay, Donovan
CW5B
40-00.00 35-08.75
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powell, Ethan
BX5B
134-07 139-10 10
2 Walls, Xavier
B.T. Washington 120-00
123-03 8
3 Burchett, Corbin
Pryor
113-00 122-09 6
4 Hirsch, Dustin
Pryor
118-00 121-04 4
5 Dirteater, Blake
CW5B
119-10 2
6 Jones, TJ
CW5B
119-09 1
7 Rodgers, Billy
CT5B
120-00 113-00