O.S.S.A.A. Track and Field - 5/3/2008
6A Regional
Skiatook
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Monaye
10 Broken Arrow
12.32q 2
2 Dixon, Rianne
12 Ed. Santa Fe
12.63q 1
3 Smith, DiAndria
11 Ed. Santa Fe
12.68q 3
4 Booth, Morgan
11 Enid
12.76q 3
5 Ruffin, Arial
10 Ed. Santa Fe
12.94q 1
6 Freeman, Lesha
11 Enid
13.09q 3
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Rianne
12 Ed. Santa Fe
12.38 10
2 Williams, Monaye
10 Broken Arrow
12.40 8
3 Smith, DiAndria
11 Ed. Santa Fe
12.42 6
4 Ruffin, Arial
10 Ed. Santa Fe
12.79 4
5 Freeman, Lesha
11 Enid
13.30 2
6 Knight, Becca
12 Stillwater
13.31 1
Event 102 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Brian
10 Ed. Santa Fe
10.57q 3
2 Richardson, Shjuan 12
Muskogee
10.66q 1
3 Pinkney, Neil
11 Broken Arrow
10.79q 2
4 Carpenter, Stevie 11
Owasso
10.94q 2
5 Thomas, Shannon
12 Ponca City
11.09q 1
6 Rosa, Nick
11 Owasso
11.12q 2
Event 102 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Brian
10 Ed. Santa Fe
10.86 10
2 Richardson, Shjuan 12
Muskogee
10.89 8
3 Pinkney, Neil
11 Broken Arrow
10.98 6
4 Thomas, Shannon
12 Ponca City
11.06 4
5 Carpenter, Stevie 11
Owasso
11.12 2
6 Rosa, Nick
11 Owasso
11.24 1
Event 103 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ezugha, Constance 11
Ed. Santa Fe
25.41q 3
2 Williams, Monaye
10 Broken Arrow
25.56q 1
3 Dixon, Rianne
12 Ed. Santa Fe
26.10q 2
4 Smith, DiAndria
11 Ed. Santa Fe
26.28q 1
5 Lofton, Ameshia
11 Enid
27.19q 1
6 Booth, Morgan
11 Enid
27.64q 2
Event 103 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ezugha, Constance 11
Ed. Santa Fe
25.38 10
2 Williams, Monaye
10 Broken Arrow
25.52 8
3 Smith, DiAndria
11 Ed. Santa Fe
26.36 6
4 Dixon, Rianne
12 Ed. Santa Fe
26.41 4
5 Anderson, Britany
9 Muskogee
27.52 2
6 Booth, Morgan
11 Enid
27.70 1
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Vernon
11 Muskogee
22.46q 3
2 WinFrey, Nathaniel 11
Stillwater
22.57q 1
3 Richardson, Shjuan 12
Muskogee
22.65q 4
4 Lawrence, Tazz
12 Ed. Santa Fe
22.66q 4
5 Pinkney, Neil
11 Broken Arrow
22.95q 2
6 Mills, Brian
10 Ed. Santa Fe
23.08q 2
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Vernon
11 Muskogee
22.14 10
2 Lawrence, Tazz
12 Ed. Santa Fe
22.55 8
3 Pinkney, Neil
11 Broken Arrow
22.66 6
4 WinFrey, Nathaniel 11
Stillwater
22.97 4
5 Carpenter, Stevie 11
Owasso
23.27 2
6 Richardson, Shjuan 12
Muskogee
23.34 1
Event 105 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, SaKia
12 Broken Arrow
57.89 1 10
2 Jackson, Karisha
10 Ed. Santa Fe
1:00.62 1 8
3 Palmer, Michalea
10 Ed. Santa Fe
1:01.12 1 6
4 Alexander, Colby
12 Muskogee
1:01.89 1 4
5 Warfield, Whitney
9 Enid
1:02.55 1 2
6 King, Brittany
11 Ed. Santa Fe
1:02.60 2 1
Event 106 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Vernon
11 Muskogee
50.59 1 10
2 Anderson, Andre
12 Muskogee
50.76 1 8
3 Jackson, Matt
12 Ed. Santa Fe
50.98 1 6
4 Reeves, Kegan
10 Enid
51.47 2 4
5 Partridge, Aaron
12 Broken Arrow
51.56 1 2
6 Williams, Nathan
11 Broken Arrow
52.40 2 1
Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melvin, Rani
9 Enid
2:22.72 10
2 Warfield, Whitney
9 Enid
2:25.00 8
3 Uba, Blessing
11 Ed. Santa Fe
2:25.84 6
4 Brady, Mandy
11 Owasso
2:25.98 4
5 Blagowsky, Jimi
10 Ed. Santa Fe
2:31.76 2
6 Gonzaque, Albre
9 Ed. Santa Fe
2:33.28 1
Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camacho, Cody
12 Enid
1:59.84 10
2 Gray, Lance
10 Ponca City
2:00.50 8
3 Estes, Josh
11 Broken Arrow
2:02.47 6
4 Johnson, DaRon
9 Ponca City
2:04.17 4
5 Medlin, Zach
12 Broken Arrow
2:04.84 2
6 Atekwana, Kyle
12 Stillwater
2:05.11 1
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melvin, Rani
9 Enid
5:23.66 10
2 Sanders, Laren
9 Owasso
5:33.07 8
3 Stevens, Michelle 11
Owasso
5:33.31 6
4 Burley, Cecilla
Ponca City
5:33.68 4
5 Rackley, Erica
12 Stillwater
5:42.87 2
6 Cobble, Mackenzie 11
Ed. Santa Fe 5:44.72
1
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farrar, Ryan
12 Broken Arrow
4:29.59 10
2 Miller, Max
12 Stillwater
4:38.07 8
3 Swake, Justin
11 Broken Arrow
4:42.88 6
4 Riley, Lewayne
11 Muskogee
4:47.86 4
5 Johnson, Max
11 Stillwater
4:49.84 2
6 Kenna, Charles
11 Stillwater
4:51.11 1
Event 111 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melvin, Rani
9 Enid
11:47.97 10
2 Jennings, Hayley
11 Broken Arrow 12:12.80
8
3 Rackley, Erica
12 Stillwater
12:13.91 6
4 Bellsie, Kaitlyn
10 Enid
13:05.63 4
5 Barrow, Madison
9 Broken Arrow 13:07.53
2
6 Nale, Alyssa
10 Ed. Santa Fe 13:12.09
1
Event 112 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Max
12 Stillwater
9:55.70 10
2 Johnson, Adam
9 Broken Arrow
9:59.70 8
3 Farrar, Ryan
12 Broken Arrow 10:03.17
6
4 Johnson, Mitch
12 Broken Arrow 10:16.62
4
5 Others, Victor
10 Ponca City
10:22.48 2
6 Johnson, Max
11 Stillwater
10:31.23 1
Event 113 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kotey, Natasha
11 Ed. Santa Fe
15.20q 2
2 Sednev, Kristina
12 Broken Arrow
15.57q 1
3 Upshaw, Alysia
11 Ed. Santa Fe
15.89q 2
4 Morris, Tia
12 Enid
15.91q 2
5 Gray, Shamela
9 Ed. Santa Fe
16.08q 1
6 Joyner, Myranda
10 Broken Arrow
17.74q 2
Event 113 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sednev, Kristina
12 Broken Arrow
15.62 10
2 Gray, Shamela
9 Ed. Santa Fe
15.76 8
3 Kotey, Natasha
11 Ed. Santa Fe
15.81 6
4 Morris, Tia
12 Enid
15.90 4
5 Johnston, Ilona
9 Owasso
17.80 2
6 Joyner, Myranda
10 Broken Arrow
17.82 1
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WinFrey, Nathaniel 11
Stillwater
14.28q 1
2 Garrett, Renaldo
12 Ed. Santa Fe
14.50q 2
3 Goins, JT
11 Broken Arrow
14.68q 1
4 Conely, Kameron
12 Ponca City
16.40q 2
5 Lanier, Chris
10 Ed. Santa Fe
16.60q 1
6 Ramler, Ryan
9 Broken Arrow
16.76q 2
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 WinFrey, Nathaniel 11
Stillwater
13.91 10
2 Garrett, Renaldo
12 Ed. Santa Fe
14.11 8
3 Goins, JT
11 Broken Arrow
14.81 6
4 Conely, Kameron
12 Ponca City
16.24 4
5 Lanier, Chris
10 Ed. Santa Fe
16.42 2
6 Kannady, Taylor
10 Owasso
16.59 1
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 6A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kotey, Natasha
11 Ed. Santa Fe
48.84 1 10
2 McDaniel, Haley
10 Ed. Santa Fe
49.66 1 8
3 Sednev, Kristina
12 Broken Arrow
50.12 1 6
4 Coster, Dannelle
11 Bartlesville
50.46 2 4
5 Morris, Tia
12 Enid
50.78 1 2
6 Joyner, Myranda
10 Broken Arrow
53.13 1 1
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 6A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WinFrey, Nathaniel 11
Stillwater
39.12 1 10
2 Garrett, Renaldo
12 Ed. Santa Fe
39.69 1 8
3 Goins, JT
11 Broken Arrow
40.18 1 6
4 Gilliland, David
12 Ponca City
40.40 1 4
5 Conely, Kameron
12 Ponca City
42.17 1 2
6 Kannady, Taylor
10 Owasso
43.64 2 1
Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Santa Fe
48.54 20
2 Broken Arrow
49.26 16
3 Enid
51.21 12
4 Ponca City
53.25 8
5 Owasso
53.76 4
Event 118 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Santa Fe
42.53 20
2 Muskoge
42.96 16
3 Broken Arrow
43.08 12
4 Owasso
43.34 8
5 Ponca City
44.15 4
6 Enid
46.08 2
Event 119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Santa Fe
4:05.38 20
2 Enid
4:16.65 16
3 Muskoge
4:16.91 12
4 Owasso
4:32.85 8
5 Ponca City
4:41.44 4
6 Stillwater
4:47.72 2
Event 120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Santa Fe
3:26.62 20
2 Broken Arrow
3:27.27 16
3 Muskoge
3:28.40 12
4 Ponca City
3:28.66 8
5 Enid
3:40.23 4
6 Owasso
3:44.75 2
Event 121 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Santa Fe
10:21.67 20
2 Owasso
10:23.36 16
3 Enid
10:25.81 12
4 Broken Arrow
10:38.10 8
5 Ponca City
11:02.09 4
Event 122 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Broken Arrow
8:30.44 20
2 Owasso
8:31.84 16
3 Edmond Santa Fe
8:33.91 12
4 Enid
8:34.54 8
5 Muskoge
8:37.07 4
6 Stillwater
8:38.16 2
Event 123 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Santa Fe
1:45.71 20
2 Broken Arrow
1:45.86 16
3 Muskoge
1:49.02 12
4 Enid
1:49.03 8
5 Ponca City
1:54.80 4
6 Owasso
1:55.19 2
Event 124 Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brunkow, Kristen
Ponca City
5-05.00 10
2 Lofton, Ameshia
11 Enid
5-02.00 8
3 Upshaw, Alysia
11 Ed. Santa Fe
5-02.00 6
4 Wieczorek, Michaelan
Ponca City
5-02.00 4
5 Hopkins, Brianna
11 Broken Arrow
5-00.00 2
6 Hodges, Lauren
12 Broken Arrow
5-00.00 1
Event 125 Boys High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Trey
12 Muskogee
6-06.00 10
2 Firth, Jeremiah
9 Owasso
6-04.00 8
3 Donaldson, Bryson 11
Muskogee
6-02.00 6
4 Hopper, Steven
10 Broken Arrow
6-00.00 4
5 Lanier, Chris
10 Ed. Santa Fe
6-00.00 2
6 Dean, Bobby
10 Bartlesville
5-08.00 0.5
6 Henry, Isaac
12 Ed. Santa Fe
5-08.00 0.5
Event 126 Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schafer, Jessica
11 Owasso
9-06.00 10
2 McDaniel, Haley
10 Ed. Santa Fe
9-00.00 7
2 Beu, Rebecca
10 Owasso
9-00.00 7
4 York, Kira
10 Broken Arrow
9-00.00 4
5 Ramsey, Sarah
11 Owasso
9-00.00 2
6 Gowen, Mindy
10 Ed. Santa Fe
8-06.00 0.5
6 Riggs, Crista
10 Ed. Santa Fe
8-06.00 0.5
Event 127 Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snedden, Jake
11 Owasso
14-06.00 10
2 Cerros, Gill
11 Ed. Santa Fe 13-06.00
8
3 Foster, Jordan
12 Owasso
13-06.00 6
4 Gilliland, David
12 Ponca City
13-00.00 4
5 Bergeron, Curtis
12 Broken Arrow 12-06.00
2
6 Rosson, Cody
10 Ponca City
12-06.00 1
Event 128 Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezugha, Constance 11
Ed. Santa Fe 19-00.00
10
2 Murphy, Jessy
11 Stillwater
17-02.50 8
3 Coster, Dannelle
11 Bartlesville 16-09.00
6
4 Blackwell, Makayla 12 Owasso
16-06.00 4
5 Murphy, Nikki
9 Stillwater
15-06.00 2
6 Siharat, Samantha 11
Enid
15-04.50 1
Event 129 Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawrence, Tazz
12 Ed. Santa Fe 21-02.75
10
2 Hinton, Patrick
9 Ed. Santa Fe 21-00.75
8
3 Williams, Trey
12 Broken Arrow 20-08.00
6
4 Dean, Bobby
10 Bartlesville 20-05.00
4
5 Shoate, Tre
11 Owasso
20-00.50 2
6 Owens, Jameel
12 Muskogee
19-06.25 1
Event 130 Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lyons, Shanall
12 Muskogee
106-06 10
2 Eby, Samantha
12 Enid
104-04 8
3 Havens, Micah
Ponca City
99-07 6
4 Martin, Charnelle 11
Enid
98-07 4
5 Trice, Aisa
Ponca City
97-00 2
6 Forton, Violet
Ponca City
94-01 1
Event 131 Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bufford, Daeshon
11 Ed. Santa Fe
166-05 10
2 Mitchell, Holden
10 Bartlesville
158-01 8
3 Labbe, Ian
11 Ed. Santa Fe
155-03 6
4 Porter, Dan
10 Bartlesville
139-07 4
5 Hunt, Ross
12 Broken Arrow
138-05 2
6 Pletcher, Trevor
11 Ed. Santa Fe
138-05 1
Event 132 Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eby, Samantha
12 Enid
40-08.50 10
2 Banister, Kiara
10 Ed. Santa Fe 36-01.00
8
3 Charlick, Kara
12 Broken Arrow 33-10.50
6
4 Trice, Aisa
Ponca City
33-02.00 4
5 Argo, April
9 Stillwater
33-01.50 2
6 Pickett, Aeriel
11 Ed. Santa Fe 32-08.75
1
Event 133 Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Holden
10 Bartlesville 56-07.50
10
2 Labbe, Ian
11 Ed. Santa Fe 52-07.50
8
3 Randell, Devon
10 Bartlesville 49-02.50
6
4 Porter, Dan
10 Bartlesville 48-06.00
4
5 Hunt, Ross
12 Broken Arrow 46-11.00
2
6 MacGuire, Brian
12 Broken Arrow 45-00.00
1
Female Team Scores - 2 Class 6A
Division
Place
School
Points
1 Edmond Santa
Fe 211
2 Enid
132
3 Broken
Arrow 107
4
Owasso
73
5 Ponca
City 51
6
Muskogee 40
7
Stillwater 23
8
Bartlesville
10
Male Team Scores - 2 Class 6A Division
Place
School
Points
1 Edmond Santa
Fe 147 .50
2 Broken
Arrow 134
3
Muskogee
90
4
Owasso
59
5
Stillwater 49
6 Ponca
City
45
7
Bartlesville 36.50
8
Enid
28