Hurricane HS - 3/21/2008
Track and Field Meet
Hurricane Track and Field Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wilkerson, Cornesha
Tulsa East C
12.67 1
2 Lane, Mauri
Blue Springs
12.67 1
3 Carson, Kristen
Unattached
12.84 2
4 Taylor, Sa'Kia
Broken Arrow
12.89 1
5 Taylor, Bria
Blue Springs
13.03 1
6 Jordan, Indicole
Blue Springs
13.06 1
7 Dunlap, Deanna
Del City Eag
13.08 2
8 Crawford, Olivia
Del City Eag
13.13 2
9 Lewis, Marida
Blue Springs
13.17 1
10 Cunningham, Marissia
Broken Arrow
13.47 2
11 Janko, Dausha
Watonga
13.55 2
12 Lewis, Angie
Tulsa East C
13.60 2
13 Prevost, Kari
Broken Arrow
13.79 3
14 Hartfield, Reena
Watonga
14.58 3
15 Johnson, Ilona
Owasso HS
15.01 3
16 Loveless, Jessica
Owasso HS
16.82 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Sa'Kia
Broken Arrow
25.97 1
2 Carson, Kristen
Unattached
26.11 1
3 Lane, Mauri
Blue Springs
27.00 1
4 Jones, Shaufaun
Del City Eag
27.15 3
5 Lewis, Marida
Blue Springs
27.35 2
6 Jordan, Indicole
Blue Springs
27.50 2
7 Cunningham, Marissia
Broken Arrow
27.68 1
8 Janko, Dausha
Watonga
28.06 2
9 Prevost, Kari
Broken Arrow
28.28 3
10 Foutch, Britney
Owasso HS
29.74 2
11 Hartfield, Reena
Watonga
30.24 3
12 Belveal, Melissa
Broken Arrow
30.52 2
13 Johnson, Ilona
Owasso HS
31.34 3
14 Dennis, Tylin
Del City Eag
31.42 3
-- Gribble, Jessica
Watonga
DQ 2
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Sa'Kia
Broken Arrow
59.43 1
2 Love, Jasmere
Del City Eag 1:03.31
1
3 Thomas, Brittany
Blue Springs 1:04.39
1
4 Williams, Derian
Tulsa East C 1:05.33
2
5 Sawyer, Morgan
Watonga
1:05.67 1
6 Ellis, Kmya
Tulsa East C 1:08.61
2
7 Foutch, Britney
Owasso HS
1:08.97 2
8 Lewis, Tiara
Del City Eag 1:10.20
3
9 Allen, Jocelyn
Del City Eag 1:17.23
3
10 McKnight, Kristen
ripley high
1:19.53 3
11 Sykes, Precious
Del City Eag 1:20.14
3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Ward, Myrcresha
Tulsa East C 2:33.77
2 Morton, Ashley
Personal Bes 2:38.29
3 Hert, Elizabeth
Owasso HS
2:39.62
4 McDaniel, Mandy
ripley high
2:42.35
5 Stancle, Shalay
Tulsa East C 2:42.42
6 Paul, Jennifer
Blue Springs 2:43.79
7 Gribble, Jessica
Watonga
2:46.01
8 Jones, Shaufaun
Del City Eag 2:46.02
9 Lewis, Tiara
Del City Eag 2:46.44
10 Till, Megan
Watonga
2:53.35
11 Dunn, Brittany
Watonga
2:55.33
12 Mahoney, Ashley
Owasso HS
2:57.03
13 Allen, Jocelyn
Del City Eag 3:08.10
14 Powell, Denice
Tulsa East C 3:08.29
15 Sykes, Precious
Del City Eag 3:09.06
16 Willson, Kelsey
ripley high
3:37.97
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Hammock, Katie
Broken Arrow 5:49.03
2 Fuerst, Melissa
Blue Springs 5:52.70
3 Hoar, Coriann
Watonga
5:54.19
4 Vick, Angel
Broken Arrow 5:54.25
5 Jennings, Hayley
Broken Arrow 6:04.59
6 Montgomery, Mica
Broken Arrow 6:07.54
7 Morton, Ashley
Personal Bes 6:12.08
8 Barrow, Madison
Broken Arrow 6:24.30
9 Paul, Jennifer
Blue Springs 6:24.51
10 Spehar, Shelby
Blue Springs 6:29.96
11 Tilley, Erin
ripley high
6:38.44
12 Moxley, Audrey
Blue Springs 6:45.54
-- Renfrow, Lauren
Blue Springs
DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Fuerst, Melissa
Blue Springs 12:17.38
2 Jennings, Hayley
Broken Arrow 12:31.77
3 Vick, Angel
Broken Arrow 12:50.71
4 Hammock, Katie
Broken Arrow 13:08.79
5 Spehar, Shelby
Blue Springs 13:32.67
6 Renfrow, Lauren
Blue Springs 13:39.49
7 Barrow, Madison
Broken Arrow 13:52.98
8 Tilley, Erin
ripley high 14:02.68
9 Moxley, Audrey
Blue Springs 14:02.84
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sednev, Kristina
Broken Arrow
16.23 3
2 Stephens, Ashtin
Blue Springs
17.21 3
3 McDaniel, Mandy
ripley high
17.69 2
4 Bragaw, Emily
Blue Springs
17.73 3
5 Christensen, Brooke
Watonga
17.94 2
6 Dixon, Previana
Tulsa East C
18.52 2
7 Brown, Kristin
Blue Springs
18.52 3
8 Howard, Thelmisha
Del City Eag
18.61 2
9 Belveal, Melissa
Broken Arrow
19.11 1
10 Moreland, Brittany
Del City Eag
19.71 1
11 Gordon, Constance
Del City Eag
22.97 2
-- Smith, Jana
Tulsa East C
DQ 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearson, Tiffany
Tulsa East C
51.16 1
2 Sednev, Kristina
Broken Arrow
51.48 2
3 Christensen, Brooke
Watonga
52.44 1
4 Stephens, Ashtin
Blue Springs
52.67 1
5 Bragaw, Emily
Blue Springs
53.06 2
6 McDaniel, Mandy
ripley high
53.06 1
7 Brown, Kristin
Blue Springs
54.29 2
8 Dixon, Previana
Tulsa East C
54.54 2
9 Howard, Thelmisha
Del City Eag
55.49 3
10 Belveal, Melissa
Broken Arrow
58.57 3
11 Moreland, Brittany
Del City Eag 1:00.46
3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Blue Springs HS 'A'
50.73
1) Jordan, Indicole
2) Lane, Mauri
3) Taylor, Bria
4) Thomas, Brittany
2 Del City Eagles (G) 'A'
51.31
1) Crawford, Olivia
2) Dunlap, Deanna
3) Love, Jasmere
4) Mukes, Kavon
3 Tulsa East Central 'A'
51.67
1) Grayson, Tamra
2) Lewis, Angie
3) Smith, Jana
4) Wilkerson, Cornesha
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Tulsa East Central 'A'
1:47.04
1) Grayson, Tamra
2) Lewis, Angie
3) Smith, Jana
4) Wilkerson, Cornesha
2 Del City Eagles (G) 'A'
1:47.25
1) Crawford, Olivia
2) Dunlap, Deanna
3) Love, Jasmere
4) Mukes, Kavon
3 Blue Springs HS 'A'
1:48.22
1) Lane, Mauri
2) Lewis, Marida
3) Taylor, Bria
4) Thomas, Brittany
4 Watonga 'A'
1:53.82
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Tulsa East Central 'A'
4:14.48
1) Grayson, Tamra
2) Ward, Myrcresha
3) Wilkerson, Cornesha
4) Williams, Derian
2 Blue Springs HS 'A'
4:29.52
1) Jordan, Indicole
2) Lewis, Marida
3) Lovelace, Gabby
4) Stephens, Ashtin
3 ripley high school 'A'
5:45.63
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Watonga 'A'
10:47.34
2 Tulsa East Central 'A'
11:00.29
1) Payden, Christina
2) Stancle, Shalay
3) Ward, Myrcresha
4) Williams, Derian
3 Blue Springs HS 'A'
11:09.23
1) Fuerst, Melissa
2) Moxley, Audrey
3) Pampolina, Meryll
4) Paul, Jennifer
4 ripley high school 'A'
11:52.66
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Toni
Del City Eag 5-06.00
2 Hopkins, Brianna
Broken Arrow 4-10.00
2 Melsh, Kayla
Blue Springs 4-10.00
4 Jeffries, Desirae
Del City Eag J4-10.00
5 6 Fowler, Krystal
Watonga
4-06.00
6 Lovelace, Gabby
Blue Springs J4-06.00
7 4 Wiese, Hailey
Owasso HS
4-02.00
-- McKnight, Kristen
ripley high
NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Beu, Rebecca
Owasso HS
9-00.00
2 Ramsay, Sarah
Owasso HS
8-06.00
3 Sawyer, Morgan
Watonga
7-06.00
4 Montgomery, Mica
Broken Arrow 7-00.00
-- Veneble, Frances
Blue Springs
NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Carson, Kristen
Unattached
5.12m
2 Snow, Bryonna
Blue Springs
4.92m
3 Sednev, Kristina
Broken Arrow
4.64m
4 Lovelace, Gabby
Blue Springs
J4.64m
5 Christensen, Brooke
Watonga
4.52m
6 Lewis, Angie
Tulsa East C
4.44m
7 Dennis, Tylin
Del City Eag
4.34m
8 Montgomery, Mica
Broken Arrow
4.17m
9 Dixon, Previana
Tulsa East C
4.12m
10 Howard, Thelmisha
Del City Eag
3.44m
11 Moreland, Brittany
Del City Eag
3.18m
-- Prevost, Kari
Broken Arrow
FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Fuller, Megan
Unattached
34-02.00
2 Rose, Brittany
Blue Springs 29-09.00
3 Kini, Neta
Blue Springs J29-09.00
4 Cole, Usi
Tulsa East C 26-01.00
5 Willson, Kelsey
ripley high 25-05.00
6 4 Wiese, Hailey
Owasso HS
25-02.00
7 White, Bailey
Owasso HS
22-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Fuller, Megan
Unattached
121-03
2 Rose, Brittany
Blue Springs
83-00
3 Faris, Breanna
Watonga
82-09.50
4 Clark, Madison
Blue Springs
79-10
5 Kini, Neta
Blue Springs
73-09
6 Willson, Kelsey
ripley high
69-04
-- Cole, Usi
Tulsa East C
FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gordon, David
Tulsa East C
10.85 1
2 Anderson, Carlos
Blue Springs
10.86 1
3 Robertson, Jeremy
Del City Eag
10.97 1
4 Hall, Derwin
Blue Springs
11.23 1
5 Willams, Trey
Broken Arrow
11.28 1
6 Jeffries, Austin
Sapulpa High
11.55 1
7 Hopper, Steven
Broken Arrow
11.57 2
8 Turner, Raymond
Del City Eag
11.64 3
9 Prater, Donnie
Blue Springs
11.66 2
10 Mcdaniel, Jamal
Tulsa East C
11.66 1
11 Hearn, David
Broken Arrow
11.66 3
12 Shoate, Tre
Owasso HS
11.78 1
13 Harrigan, Kevin
Tulsa East C
11.89 2
14 1 Hill, Jeremy
Del City Eag
11.95 3
15 Greenlaw, Everett
Blue Springs
12.04 3
16 Reid, Stevan
Tulsa East C
12.06 2
17 2 Henderson, RJ
Tulsa East C
12.17 3
18 Smith, Adrian
Tulsa East C
12.33 2
19 Vaught, Steven
Owasso HS
12.35 3
20 Owens, Zach
Owasso HS
12.45 3
21 McCormick, Logan
Owasso HS
12.46 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3 Robardson, Jermie
Del City Eag
21.90 4
2 Hill, Xavier
Del City Eag
22.30 1
3 Mitchell, Demario
Del City Eag
22.76 1
4 Hall, Derwin
Blue Springs
22.89 2
5 Jeffries, Austin
Sapulpa High
23.17 2
6 Payton, Tyler
Jay High Sch
23.32 2
7 Morgan, Trevor
Broken Arrow
23.68 1
8 Byars, Chris
Del City Eag
23.98 4
9 Hearn, David
Broken Arrow
24.02 1
10 Shoate, Tre
Owasso HS
24.11 1
11 Mcdaniel, Jamal
Tulsa East C
24.23 2
12 Willams, Nathan
Broken Arrow
24.30 3
13 Harrigan, Kevin
Tulsa East C
24.67 3
14 Sparkman, Jay
Owasso HS
24.71 1
15 Burleson, Dustin
Blue Springs
24.87 4
16 Gillchrist, Mitchell
Owasso HS
25.05 2
17 Reid, Stevan
Tulsa East C
25.06 4
18 Hicks, John
Blue Springs
25.29 4
19 Smith, Adrian
Tulsa East C
25.30 3
20 Vaught, Steven
Owasso HS
25.44 2
21 Trocosso, Jon
Blue Springs
25.79 4
22 McCormick, Logan
Owasso HS
25.90 1
23 Blair, Kyle
Broken Arrow
27.46 3
-- Fox, Brooklyn
Tulsa East C
DQ 2
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCray, Evan
Blue Springs
52.13 1
2 Biby, Cole
Cascia Hall
52.88 1
3 Stokes, Matt
Blue Springs
53.48 2
4 Jeffries, Austin
Sapulpa High
54.28 1
5 Owens, Zach
Owasso HS
55.54 2
6 Dan, Donovan
Del City Eag
55.72 2
7 Sullivan, Matt
Owasso HS
56.73 1
8 Staggs, Jason
Owasso HS
57.03 3
9 Becker, Justin
Owasso HS
59.11 1
10 Hartfield, Trevon
Watonga
59.46 3
-- Cole, Carl
Del City Eag
FS 1
-- Whayne, Montrey
Tulsa East C
DQ 1
-- Beard, Bobby
Tulsa East C
DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Redwine, Rob
Unattached
1:59.52
2 Custar, Jory
Sharon-Mutua 2:01.09
3 Payton, Tyler
Jay High Sch 2:02.61
4 Webb, Alex
Personal Bes 2:05.20
5 Matthews, Drew
Blue Springs 2:09.19
6 Welty, Andrew
Broken Arrow 2:09.41
7 Medlin, Zach
Broken Arrow 2:09.57
8 Hickman, Philip
Blue Springs 2:11.19
9 Tavazon, Alejandro
Broken Arrow 2:11.53
10 Dean, Robbie
Owasso HS
2:12.25
11 Gustafson, Kyle
Owasso HS
2:14.27
12 Hicks, John
Blue Springs 2:15.92
13 Wheeler, Collin
Blue Springs 2:15.96
14 Stacy, Ryan
Blue Springs 2:17.53
15 Turner, Trey
Blue Springs 2:18.53
16 Newton, Gary
Tulsa East C 2:18.84
17 Smith, Zach
Owasso HS
2:22.39
18 Norsworthy, Nick
Broken Arrow 2:24.41
19 Rothman, Jeff
Cascia Hall
2:24.89
20 Gribble, Clint
Watonga
2:25.17
21 Pistone, Vincent
Blue Springs 2:25.74
22 Youngbear, Adam
Watonga
2:26.64
23 Gordon, Kirk
Broken Arrow 2:42.56
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Farrar, Ryan
Broken Arrow 4:42.47
2 Redwine, Rob
Unattached
4:43.82
3 Webb, Alex
Personal Bes 4:45.26
4 Custar, Jory
Sharon-Mutua 4:51.40
5 Johnson, Adam
Broken Arrow 4:53.00
6 Hickman, Philip
Blue Springs 4:54.29
7 Medlin, Zach
Broken Arrow 4:57.16
8 Welty, Andrew
Broken Arrow 4:58.90
9 Tavazon, Alejandro
Broken Arrow 5:03.03
10 Robert, Menchaca
Jay High Sch 5:05.51
11 McLain, R.J.
Jay High Sch 5:08.23
12 Bonillia, Jose
Tulsa East C 5:11.29
13 Wheeler, Collin
Blue Springs 5:12.94
14 Becker, Justin
Owasso HS
5:14.33
15 Turner, Trey
Blue Springs 5:15.33
16 Norsworthy, Nick
Broken Arrow 5:19.82
17 Barnes, Matt
Owasso HS
5:29.25
18 Short, Mykal
Broken Arrow 5:30.07
19 Pistone, Vincent
Blue Springs 5:33.35
20 Plank, Aaron
Owasso HS
5:36.31
21 Randolph, Justin
Blue Springs 5:38.28
22 Youngbear, Adam
Watonga
5:43.97
23 Curran, Mattew
Del City Eag 5:45.05
24 8 Johnson, Elijah
Tulsa East C 5:48.12
25 Gordon, Kirk
Broken Arrow 6:04.23
26 Driskill, Tyler
ripley high
6:04.62
27 Carpenter, Justin
Tulsa East C 6:51.32
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Farrar, Ryan
Broken Arrow 10:11.83
2 Hickman, Philip
Blue Springs 10:37.16
3 Turner, Trey
Blue Springs 10:47.09
4 Bonillia, Jose
Tulsa East C 10:52.70
5 Robert, Menchaca
Jay High Sch 10:52.96
6 McLain, R.J.
Jay High Sch 11:09.33
7 Plank, Aaron
Owasso HS
11:53.65
8 Randolph, Justin
Blue Springs 11:58.88
9 Driskill, Tyler
ripley high 12:29.24
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Long, Derio
Tulsa East C
15.18 2
2 Adkism, Donva
Tulsa East C
16.47 2
3 Medlin, Zach
Broken Arrow
17.00 1
4 Ramler, Ryan
Broken Arrow
17.07 1
5 Trocosso, Jon
Blue Springs
17.10 1
6 Burleson, Dustin
Blue Springs
17.49 2
7 1 Hill, Jeremy
Del City Eag
18.74 2
8 Kannady, Taylor
Owasso HS
19.39 1
9 Josserand, Adam
Owasso HS
20.93 2
-- Beard, Terrel
Tulsa East C
DQ 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dodd, Jordan
Blue Springs
39.92 1
2 Beard, Terrel
Tulsa East C
43.04 1
3 Burleson, Dustin
Blue Springs
43.72 1
4 Adkism, Donva
Tulsa East C
43.93 2
5 Terry, Keeston
Blue Springs
44.23 1
6 Williams, Chris
Tulsa East C
44.96 1
7 Ramler, Ryan
Broken Arrow
45.32 2
8 Kannady, Taylor
Owasso HS
45.43 1
9 Josserand, Adam
Owasso HS
46.29 2
10 Turner, Raymond
Del City Eag
46.61 2
11 Trocosso, Jon
Blue Springs
47.65 2
12 Carpenter, Justin
Tulsa East C
47.93 2
-- Cascia, Tony
Broken Arrow
DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Del City Eagles (G) 'A'
42.89
1) Cole, Carl
2) Hill, Xavier
3) Mitchell, Demario
4) Robertson, Jeremy
2 Blue Springs HS 'A'
43.03
1) Anderson, Carlos
2) Dodd, Jordan
3) Hall, Derwin
4) Terry, Keeston
3 Tulsa East Central 'A'
43.31
1) Fox, Brooklyn
2) Long, Derio
3) Mcdaniel, Jamal
4)
4 Broken Arrow Tigers (boys) 'A'
44.43
5 Broken Arrow Tigers (boys) 'B'
45.40
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Blue Springs HS 'A'
3:26.49
1) Anderson, Carlos
2) Dodd, Jordan
3) McCray, Evan
4) Prater, Donnie
2 Tulsa East Central 'A'
3:27.26
1) Beard, Terrel
2) Fox, Brooklyn
3) Gordon, David
4) Whayne, Montrey
3 Broken Arrow Tigers (boys) 'A'
3:36.01
4 Blue Springs HS 'B'
3:37.72
5 Broken Arrow Tigers (boys) 'B'
3:48.41
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Blue Springs HS 'A'
8:29.85
1) Hickman, Philip
2) Hicks, John
3) Stacy, Ryan
4) Stokes, Matt
2 Owasso HS 'A'
8:30.75
1) Dean, Robbie
2) Pleaten, Andrew
3) Smith, Zach
4) Vaught, Louis
3 Broken Arrow Tigers (boys) 'A'
8:37.06
4 Tulsa East Central 'A'
8:52.48
1) Bonillia, Jose
2) Crawley, Nigel
3) Newton, Gary
4) Williams, Chris
5 Owasso HS 'B'
9:09.86
1) Barnes, Matt
2) Becker, Justin
3) Gustafson, Kyle
4) Robb, John
6 Broken Arrow Tigers (boys) 'B'
9:51.50
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Blue Springs HS 'A'
3:45.18
1) Anderson, Carlos
2) Matthews, Drew
3) McCray, Evan
4) Prater, Donnie
2 Tulsa East Central 'A'
3:48.91
1) Beard, Terrel
2) Crawley, Nigel
3) Mcdaniel, Jamal
4) Whayne, Montrey
3 Owasso HS 'A'
3:57.12
1) Pleaten, Andrew
2) Shoate, Tre
3) Sullivan, Matt
4) Vaught, Louis
4 Broken Arrow Tigers (boys) 'A'
3:58.16
-- Del City Eagles (G) 'A'
DQ
1) Coney, Gerrod
2) Dan, Donovan
3) Turner, Raymond
4) Walters, Marquis
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Austin
Washington H 6-02.00
2 Greenlaw, Everett
Blue Springs 5-08.00
3 Kannady, Taylor
Owasso HS
J5-08.00
4 Terry, Keeston
Blue Springs 5-06.00
5 Bickel, Cameron
Owasso HS
J5-06.00
-- Burleson, Dustin
Blue Springs
NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Whitt, Jack
norman north 16-00.00
2 Bergeron, Curtis
Broken Arrow 13-00.00
3 Cascia, Tony
Broken Arrow 12-00.00
4 5 Foster, Jordan
Owasso HS
J12-00.00
5 Huddleston, Jake
Broken Arrow 10-06.00
6 Fair, Daniel
Broken Arrow 10-00.00
-- Hartfield, Trevon
Watonga
NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Adkism, Donva
Tulsa East C
6.32m
2 Willams, Trey
Broken Arrow
6.11m
3 Greenlaw, Everett
Blue Springs
6.07m
4 Terry, Keeston
Blue Springs
6.03m
5 Shoate, Tre
Owasso HS
5.99m
6 Hartfield, Trevon
Watonga
5.90m
7 Roberts, Taylor
Broken Arrow
5.59m
8 Turner, Raymond
Del City Eag
J5.59m
9 Sparkman, Jay
Owasso HS
5.44m
10 Reeves, Gary
Del City Eag
4.41m
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Dugan, Corwin
Sapulpa High 52-07.50
2 Toca, Gus
Blue Springs 48-11.50
3 Rogers, Andrew
Tulsa East C 48-08.50
4 Chrisman, Jordan
Blue Springs 48-03.50
5 McGuire, Brian
Broken Arrow 44-02.00
6 Hunt, Ross
Broken Arrow 42-07.00
7 Smith, Chris
Blue Springs 42-06.50
8 Graves, Pearlie
Tulsa East C 41-07.50
9 Spurgeon, Trent
Owasso HS
41-00.50
10 de los Santos, Alex
Blue Springs 40-07.50
11 Griggs, Robert
Tulsa East C 39-09.00
12 Tucker, Matt
Owasso HS
39-06.00
13 Munoz, Martin
Broken Arrow 35-11.00
14 Keilbarth, Casey
Unattached
33-01.50
15 Thomas, Andrew
Sapulpa High 29-02.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Dugan, Corwin
Sapulpa High 150-05.50
2 Toca, Gus
Blue Springs
145-00
3 de los Santos, Alex
Blue Springs 126-10.50
4 Spurgeon, Trent
Owasso HS
124-02
5 Hunt, Ross
Broken Arrow 122-09.25
6 Holcombe, Zack
Blue Springs 122-04.50
7 McGuire, Brian
Broken Arrow
121-08
8 Keilbarth, Casey
Unattached 118-07.25
9 Smith, Chris
Blue Springs 101-01.50
10 Tucker, Matt
Owasso HS
99-08.50
11 Beard, Bobby
Tulsa East C 90-02.50
12 Thomas, Andrew
Sapulpa High 87-04.25
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Springs HS
172 2) Broken Arrow HS
108
3) Tulsa East Central
88 4) Watonga
58
5) Del City Eagles (G)
52 6) ripley high school
33
6) Owasso HS
33 8) Personal Best Athletics
10
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Springs HS
183 2) Broken Arrow Tigers (boy
130
3) Tulsa East Central
93 4) Owasso HS
53
5) Del City Eagles (G)
48 6) Sapulpa High School
32
7) Jay High School
16 8) Sharon-Mutual HS
13
9) Personal Best Athletics 11
10) Washington High School 10
10) norman north timberwolves 10
12) Cascia Hall
8
13) Watonga
3