Broken Arrow
4-30-10
GIRLS RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
100m Dash |
|
|
Williams |
BA |
12.09 |
Presley |
Booker T |
12.65 |
Humphrey |
Owasso |
12.95 |
Evans |
Booker T |
12.97 |
Proctor |
Booker T |
13.11 |
Hamilton |
Ponca |
13.25 |
100m Hurdles |
|
|
Oltmanns |
Stillwater |
16.48 |
McDougal |
Stillwater |
17.38 |
Blose |
Owasso |
17.42 |
Hoyt |
Jenks |
17.77 |
Knoerder |
Bixby |
17.87 |
Baxter |
BA |
18.20 |
3200m Run |
|
|
Hembree |
Tahlequah |
11:32 |
Belisle |
Enid |
11:56 |
Barnes |
Jenks |
12:04 |
McCarthy |
Janks |
12:38 |
Southern |
Ponca |
12:53 |
Lake |
Sapulpa |
13:14 |
800m Run |
|
|
Hoover |
Sapulpa |
2:24 |
Sanders |
Owasso |
2:25 |
Daughtry |
Coweta |
2:32 |
Sanders |
Stillwater |
2:33 |
Barrow |
BA |
2:36 |
400m Dash |
|
|
King |
Owasso |
57.9 |
Cade |
Coweta |
60.7 |
Melvin |
Enid |
62.0 |
Grey |
Ponca |
64.0 |
Carter |
Booker T |
65.0 |
Johnson |
Muskogee |
67.0 |
300m Hurdles |
|
|
Labadie |
Jenks |
48.54 |
Oltmanns |
Stillwater |
49.91 |
Tennekoon |
Jenks |
50.73 |
Lake |
Coweta |
51.10 |
McDougal |
Stillwater |
52.09 |
Miller |
Ponca |
52.42 |
200m Dash |
|
|
Williams |
BA |
25.51 |
Maxwell |
Muskogee |
26.12 |
Hamilton |
Ponca |
26.54 |
McJunkins |
Muskogee |
27.22 |
Chelf |
Enid |
27.45 |
Bridges |
Muskogee |
27.92 |
1600m Run |
|
|
Hoover |
Sapulpa |
5:32 |
Belisle |
Enid |
5:33 |
Kendall |
BA |
5:49 |
Mitter |
Ponca |
5:50 |
Urban |
Enid |
5:53 |
Wagoner |
Coweta |
5:54 |
4 x 100m Relay |
|
|
Booker T |
50.09 |
|
Muskogee |
50.54 |
|
Jenks |
51.20 |
|
Coweta |
51.32 |
|
Bixby |
52.00 |
|
Tahlequah |
52.30 |
|
4 x 800m Relay |
|
|
Enid |
10:00 |
|
Jenks |
10:07 |
|
Stillwater |
10:41 |
|
BA |
10:54 |
|
Tahlequah |
11:00 |
|
Coweta |
11:19 |
|
4 x 200m Relay |
|
|
Muskogee |
1:47.22 |
|
Booker T |
1:47.64 |
|
Jenks |
1:47.70 |
|
East Central |
1:48 |
|
Owasso |
1:49 |
|
Enid |
1:50 |
|
4 x 400m Relay |
|
|
Muskogee |
4:07 |
|
Coweta |
4:09 |
|
East Central |
4:11 |
|
Enid |
4:15 |
|
Owasso |
4:18 |
|
Tahlequah |
4:19 |
|
High Jump |
|
|
Brunkow |
Ponca |
5’ 2” |
Roop |
Coweta |
5’ 0” |
Parker |
Bixby |
4’ 10” |
Wagoner |
Coweta |
4’ 8” |
Pease |
Ponca |
4’ 8” |
Collier |
Bixby |
4’ 8” |
Pole Vault No Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus No Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
Argo |
Stillwater |
40’ 5.5” |
Elliott |
Tahlequah |
37’ 10” |
Abel |
Bixby |
34’ 3” |
Rowland |
Owasso |
33’ 6” |
Mouse |
Coweta |
33’ 6” |
Williams |
Coweta |
33’ 0.5” |
|
|
|
BOYS RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
100m Dash |
|
|
Fruechting |
BA |
11.31 |
Fry |
Tahlequah |
11.32 |
Nelson |
Bixby |
11.33 |
Prealow |
Owasso |
11.44 |
Collins |
Booker T |
11.48 |
Godbey |
BA |
11.50 |
110m Hurdles |
|
|
Ramler |
BA |
15.11 |
Wicks |
Jenks |
15.12 |
Copelin |
BA |
15.98 |
Jennings |
Bixby |
16.64 |
Jones |
Ponca |
17.01 |
Kennedy |
Owasso |
17.40 |
3200m Run |
|
|
Others |
Ponca |
9:48 |
Poss |
Jenks |
10:10 |
Smith |
Owasso |
10:11 |
Fowler |
Jenks |
10:32 |
Sanders |
BA |
10:38 |
Mole |
Ponca |
10:47 |
800m Run |
|
|
Smith |
Owasso |
1:59.57 |
Brown |
Tahlequah |
1:59.75 |
Wieczorek |
Ponca |
2:00.18 |
Ellexson |
Coweta |
2:00.51 |
Soap |
Jenks |
2:01.95 |
Grant |
Tahlequah |
2:04.01 |
400m Dash |
|
|
Searcey |
East Central |
50.07 |
Dennison |
Owasso |
51.27 |
Tackett |
Jenks |
51.64 |
Davis, Jr. |
BA |
51.67 |
Stoddard |
BA |
51.77 |
Miles |
BA |
52.42 |
|
|
|
300m Hurdles |
|
|
Ramler |
BA |
39.45 |
Williams |
Muskogee |
40.91 |
Eckert |
Enid |
41.20 |
Jennings |
Bixby |
41.29 |
Jones |
Ponca |
43.09 |
Hooks |
East Central |
46.54 |
200m Dash |
|
|
Daniels |
East Central |
22.20 |
Wicks |
Jenks |
23.03 |
Davis, D. |
BA |
23.16 |
Reid |
East Central |
23.39 |
Smith |
Enid |
23.42 |
Wilson |
Coweta |
23.54 |
1600m Run |
|
|
Others |
Ponca |
4:32.64 |
Fowler |
Tahlequah |
4:38.94 |
Jackson |
Jenks |
4:42.22 |
Poteat |
Tahlequah |
4:42.51 |
Holcomb |
Tahlequah |
4:42.70 |
Smith |
Owasso |
4:43.74 |
4 x 100m Relay |
|
|
Jenks |
42.86 |
|
East Central |
42.87 |
|
Bixby |
43.80 |
|
Muskogee |
43.82 |
|
Enid |
44.22 |
|
Ponca |
44.81 |
|
4 x 800m Relay |
|
|
Jenks |
8:20 |
|
Ponca |
8:27 |
|
Stillwater |
8:28 |
|
Owasso |
8:28 |
|
Sapulpa |
8:50 |
|
Muskogee |
8:56 |
|
Distance Medley Relay |
|
|
BA |
11:02 |
|
Owasso |
11:07 |
|
Stillwater |
11:34 |
|
Sapulpa |
11:49 |
|
BA “B” |
11:52 |
|
Jenks |
12:00 |
|
4 x 400m Relay |
|
|
East Central |
3:25.09 |
|
Owasso |
3:26.40 |
|
Jenks |
3:28.30 |
|
Tahlequah |
3:29.36 |
|
BA |
3:29.95 |
|
Enid |
3:30.94 |
|
High Jump |
|
|
Fobbs |
BA |
6’ 4” |
Davis, D. |
BA |
6’ 0” |
Pratt |
Enid |
5’ 10” |
Jump |
Stillwater |
5’ 8” |
Pole Vault |
|
|
Huddleston |
BA |
15’ 0” |
Lookout |
Jenks |
14’ 6” |
Fair |
BA |
14’ 0” |
Rossan |
Ponca |
14’ 0” |
Herron |
Ponca |
13’ 6” |
Warner |
Jenks |
13’ 0” |
Discus |
|
|
Spurgeon |
Owasso |
159’ 10” |
Hall |
BA |
153’ 1” |
Lore |
Jenks |
153’ 0” |
Powers |
Ponca |
149’ 3” |
Ott |
Jenks |
145’ 6” |
Krempin |
Tahlequah |
140’ 4” |
Shot Put |
|
|
Rogers |
Stillwater |
52’ 4” |
Hall |
BA |
50’ 9” |
Ott |
Jenks |
50’ 8” |
Renfrow |
BA |
50’ 7.5” |
Lore |
Jenks |
50’ 6” |
Bennett |
Enid |
47’ 10” |
Long Jump |
|
|
Glasgow |
Enid |
21’ 1” |
Frie |
Tahlequah |
21’ 0” |
T. Jennings |
Bixby |
19’ 11.5” |
Harris |
Muskogee |
19’ 8” |
Christopher |
Muskogee |
19’ 6” |
D. Jennings |
Bixby |
19’ 6” |
|