4th Annual Bearcat Invitational - 4/9/2010
Hobart, OK
From ENDURO Timing
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Higgins, Brooke
Elgin High S
12.89 1 10
2 Holland, Shakia
Hobart High
13.35 1 8
3 Aubrey, Courtland
Elk City Hig
13.46 1 6
4 Mayfield, Keianna
Frederick High S 13.63
2 4
5 Rios, Alex
Elgin High S
13.70 2 2
6 O\\\'Quinn, Trisha
Sayre High S
13.79 2 1
7 means, jamika
Hollis Tiger
13.80 1
8 Rodriguez, Ashley
Frederick High S 13.85
1
9 Yarbrough, Ja'lyn
Anadarko High Sc 13.91
1
10 Harrell, Brooke
Elk City Hig
14.21 3
11 McClellan, Beonicia
Elk City Hig
14.22 2
12 Thornhill, Stacey
Anadarko High Sc 14.27
2
13 Lane, Talia
Mangum High
14.28 3
14 Thompson, Marissa
Geary Bison
14.37 2
15 Britt, Haley
Anadarko High Sc 14.38
3
16 Drew, Quilla
Mangum High
14.60 3
17 Clarke, Kim
Elgin High S
14.95 3
18 Trujillo, Tayrn
Weatherford
15.37 2
19 Bell, Monique
Hollis Tiger
15.40 3
20 Hernasy, Eleanor
Carnegie Hig
15.46 3
21 stripling, michaela
Hollis Tiger
15.65 1
22 Hackworth, Crystal
Sayre High S
16.42 2
23 Ramirez, Georgianna
Mangum High
17.53 3
-- Mitchell, Sasha
Frederick High S
FS 1 False start
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 oneal, jerominique
Hollis Tiger
26.94 1 10
2 Rios, Alex
Elgin High S
27.99 3 8
3 O\\\'Quinn, Trisha
Sayre High S
28.18 2 6
4 Aubrey, Courtland
Elk City Hig
28.38 1 4
5 Wooster, Tamarah
Hobart High
28.61 1 2
6 Austin, Mariah
Geary Bison
29.58 5 1
7 Mitchell, Sasha
Frederick High S 29.59
1
8 Perez, Denise
Geary Bison
29.64 4
9 Yarbrough, Ja'lyn
Anadarko High Sc 29.85
2
10 McClellan, Beonicia
Elk City Hig
29.98 3
11 Thornhill, Stacey
Anadarko High Sc 30.01
2
12 watkins, alesia
Hollis Tiger
30.23 1
13 Kuntz, Jessica
Hobart High
30.47 2
14 Lane, Talia
Mangum High
30.68 3
15 Britt, Haley
Anadarko High Sc 30.82
4
16 Shabazz, Amani
Frederick High S 31.04
3
17 Quientro, Kristen
Hobart High
31.38 2
18 Drew, Quilla
Mangum High
31.42 5
19 Lara, Jessalynn
Frederick High S 31.53
2
20 Huckabay, Kaylee
Snyder Cyclo
31.64 4
21 Kelly, McKenna
Elk City Hig
31.81 3
22 Clarke, Kim
Elgin High S
32.32 5
23 Stephenson, Jordan
Anadarko High Sc 32.61
4
24 stripling, michaela
Hollis Tiger
33.10 1
25 Hernasy, Eleanor
Carnegie Hig
33.69 4
26 Bell, Monique
Hollis Tiger
34.02 2
27 Dyer, Heather
Elk City Hig
34.52 5
28 Hackworth, Crystal
Sayre High S
35.05 3
29 Ramirez, Georgianna
Mangum High
39.47 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holt, Brittany
Elgin High S 1:06.94
2 10
2 Thornton, Shelby
Elk City Hig 1:07.48
1 8
3 Rios, Alex
Elgin High S 1:07.74
2 6
4 watkins, alesia
Hollis Tiger 1:08.67
3 4
5 Anderson, Marley
Snyder Cyclo 1:10.20
1 2
6 Ard, Kyla
Hobart High
1:10.89 1 1
7 Geiger, Madison
Snyder Cyclo 1:11.45
1
8 Perez, Denise
Geary Bison
1:13.52 1
9 Jackson, Sarah
Snyder Cyclo 1:14.15
2
10 Huckabay, Kaylee
Snyder Cyclo 1:16.20
2
11 Hernasy, Eleanor
Carnegie Hig 1:16.25
3
12 Colten, Alexis
Merritt High 1:17.89
1
13 Lopez, Elizabeth
Carnegie Hig 1:18.07
2
14 McConnell, Jessica
Elk City Hig 1:19.75
2
15 Daniell, Erica
Elk City Hig 1:21.34
2
16 Henson, Angelica
Frederick High S 1:22.07 3
17 Pineda, Brittany
Mangum High
1:23.71 3
18 Chounlamany, Leena
Hobart High
1:24.95 1
19 Sauseda, Ashley
Mangum High
1:28.58 3
20 Henry, Keiva
Mangum High
1:34.70 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BigBow, Angela
Carnegie Hig 2:30.07
10
2 Holt, Brittany
Elgin High S 2:37.91
8
3 Brinkley, Ashley
Erick High Schoo 2:39.93 6
4 Sauntley, Kimmi
Weatherford
2:41.00 4
5 Sullivan, Kati
Anadarko High Sc 2:50.46 2
6 Reed, Kayleigh
Elk City Hig 2:52.66
1
7 Peralta, Magaly
Carnegie Hig 2:53.75
8 Butler, Jackie
Hobart High
2:58.13
9 Janz, Maranda
Erick High Schoo 2:58.20
10 Herbst, Ashley
Hobart High
3:03.30
11 Kelly, McKenna
Elk City Hig 3:04.37
12 Hemingway, Kenzie
Elk City Hig 3:04.85
13 Brinkley, Melissa
Erick High Schoo 3:06.58
14 Lopez, Elizabeth
Carnegie Hig 3:07.54
15 Burns, Jaide
Burns Flat-D 3:07.66
16 Pineda, Brittany
Mangum High
3:17.01
17 Puente, Ashley
Frederick High S 3:26.89
18 Craighead, Abby
Weatherford
3:29.24
19 Sauseda, Ashley
Mangum High
3:33.21
20 Fuller, Madison
Weatherford
3:35.32
21 Henry, Keiva
Mangum High
3:48.26
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Janz, Maranda
Erick High Schoo 6:20.41 10
2 watkins, alesia
Hollis Tiger 6:25.91
8
3 Peralta, Magaly
Carnegie Hig 6:26.68
6
4 Burns, Jaide
Burns Flat-D 6:53.31
4
5 Smith, Kachina
Anadarko High Sc 7:02.55 2
6 Herbst, Ashley
Hobart High
7:11.64 1
7 Butler, Jackie
Hobart High
7:28.69
8 Peralta, Carina
Carnegie Hig 7:42.96
9 Autabo, Jordan
Anadarko High Sc 7:55.03
10 Craighead, Abby
Weatherford
8:02.21
11 Fuller, Madison
Weatherford
8:15.97
12 abraham, arlene
Hollis Tiger 8:55.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BigBow, Angela
Carnegie Hig 12:58.39
10
2 Pontikes, Kaitlin
Elgin High S 14:08.94
8
3 Peralta, Magaly
Carnegie Hig 14:28.28
6
4 Butler, Jackie
Hobart High 16:25.81
4
5 Peralta, Carina
Carnegie Hig 16:44.15
2
6 Taptoe, Tiffany
Anadarko High Sc 17:59.97 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Higgins, Brooke
Elgin High S
15.18 10
2 Bishop, Shaylon
Weatherford
17.99 8
3 Bellamy, Britney
Carnegie Hig
18.12 6
4 Burns, Christine
Geary Bison
18.22 4
5 Alspach, Mariah
Elk City Hig
20.32 2
6 Byrne, Aleesa
Hobart High
20.67 1
7 Weimer, Megan
Mangum High
21.46
8 Blackford, Brittany
Frederick High S 23.36
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bellamy, Britney
Carnegie Hig
53.86 10
2 Bishop, Shaylon
Weatherford
56.63 8
3 Byrne, Aleesa
Hobart High
57.95 6
4 Schrick, Taylor
Merritt High 1:02.50
4
5 Pruitt, Whitni
Carnegie Hig 1:05.57
2
6 Weimer, Megan
Mangum High
1:06.79 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geary Bison High School 'A'
53.68 20
2 Hollis Tigers High School 'A'
53.75 16
3 Hobart High School 'A'
54.28 12
4 Elk City High School 'A'
56.63 8
5 Weatherford Eagles High School 'A'
56.81 4
6 Carnegie High School 'A'
57.50 2
-- Elgin High School 'A'
DQ 3rd exchange
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollis Tigers High School 'A'
1:56.24 20
2 Geary Bison High School 'A'
1:58.26 16
3 Elk City High School 'A'
1:59.38 12
4 Frederick High School 'A'
2:02.48 8
5 Weatherford Eagles High School 'A'
2:04.02 4
6 Carnegie High School 'A'
2:04.35 2
-- Hobart High School 'A'
DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollis Tigers High School 'A'
4:31.78 20
2 Weatherford Eagles High School 'A'
4:35.43 16
3 Hobart High School 'A'
4:43.06 12
4 Carnegie High School 'A'
4:43.21 8
5 Elk City High School 'A'
5:00.74 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weatherford Eagles High School 'A'
11:06.68 20
2 Carnegie High School 'A'
11:09.44 16
3 Erick High School 'A'
11:35.75 12
4 Elk City High School 'A'
11:46.77 8
5 Hobart High School 'A'
12:18.32 4
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollister, Chrissy
Hobart High
4-10.00 10
2 Thornhill, Stacey
Anadarko High Sc 4-08.00 8
3 Geiger, Madison
Snyder Cyclo J4-08.00
6
4 Daniell, Erica
Elk City Hig 4-06.00
4
5 Bredy, Ashley
Mountain Vie 4-04.00
2
6 Murray, Katrina
Elk City Hig 4-02.00
1
-- Weimer, Megan
Mangum High
NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byrne, Aleesa
Hobart High
6-06.00 10
2 Yarnell, Rachel
Anadarko High Sc J6-06.00 8
3 Quientro, Kristen
Hobart High
5-06.00 6
4 Chounlamany, Leena
Hobart High
5-00.00 4
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Higgins, Brooke
Elgin High S 16-02.00
10
2 Holland, Shakia
Hobart High 15-08.50
8
3 Burns, Christine
Geary Bison 15-07.75
6
4 Bellany, Tiffany
Anadarko High Sc 15-07.50 4
5 Woolsey, Kimberly
Erick High Schoo 14-08.00 2
6 Anderson, Marley
Snyder Cyclo 14-06.00
1
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landers, Dena
Elgin High S 37-11.00
10
2 Ware, Raven
Anadarko High Sc 35-08.00 8
3 Taylor, Chelsea
Anadarko High Sc 32-10.00 6
4 Wingo, Alicia
Weatherford 31-02.00
4
5 DeVorce, Maya
Elk City Hig 29-03.00
2
6 fixico, cene\'
Hollis Tiger 28-11.00
1
7 Ewing, Kynna
Hollis Tiger 28-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landers, Dena
Elgin High S
109-03 10
2 Taylor, Chelsea
Anadarko High Sc 94-01
8
3 Berrong, Payton
Weatherford
88-07 6
4 Warledo, K.C.
Weatherford
87-08 4
5 DeVorce, Maya
Elk City Hig
83-06 2
6 York, Alyssa
Sayre High S
83-03 1
7 Lopez, Francis
Weatherford
82-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryant, Charles
Frederick High S 11.20
1 10
2 Brown, Montice
Elk City Hig
11.26 1 8
3 Barr, Chandler
Anadarko High Sc 11.47
1 6
4 Nelms, Stephen
Frederick High S 11.51
2 4
5 Wilson, Sheldon
Anadarko High Sc 11.56
1 2
6 Knott, AJ
Snyder Cyclo
11.73 1 1
7 Marshall, Shawn
Elgin High S
11.78 1
8 Christianson, Logan
Elgin High S
11.83 2
9 Burcum, Taaron
Carnegie Hig
11.86 2
9 Sawatzky, Kale
Weatherford
11.86 1
11 Barnes, Tanner
Hobart High
11.98 2
12 Cosway, Seth
Snyder Cyclo
11.99 3
13 Wiseman, Elias
Elk City Hig
12.07 3
14 Ralston, Michael
Weatherford
12.11 2
15 Bell, Montral
Hollis Tiger
12.13 2
16 Bartlett, Greg
Hobart High
12.17 3
17 Luckett, Kendall
Tipton Tiger
12.38 4
18 Frater, Ryan
Hobart High
12.40 2
19 Ransom, Davion
Elgin High S
12.51 1
20 Brinkley, R J
Weatherford
12.54 3
21 Houston, Lee
Elk City Hig
12.56 4
22 Wright, Chase
Weatherford
12.69 3
23 Sherwood, Jordan
Snyder Cyclo
12.73 2
24 Del Angel, Juana
Anadarko High Sc 12.79
3
25 Franklin, Maz
Anadarko High Sc 12.80
4
26 Thomas, Garrett
Elgin High S
12.81 4
27 Torres, Josh
Tipton Tiger
12.91 4
28 Jones, Kegan
Mangum High
13.00 4
29 Rushing, Scotty
Tipton Tiger
13.03 4
30 Bessinger, Nick
Weatherford
13.36 3
31 Crider, Steven
Weatherford
13.83 3
32 Williams, Tanner
Carnegie Hig
14.45 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Montice
Elk City Hig
22.49 1 10
2 Hill, Ben
Weatherford
22.90 1 8
3 Marshall, Shawn
Elgin High S
23.14 1 6
4 Bryant, Charles
Frederick High S 23.35
1 4
5 Knott, AJ
Snyder Cyclo
23.55 1 2
6 Barr, Okemah
Hollis Tiger
23.60 1 1
7 Barr, Chandler
Anadarko High Sc 23.74
2
8 Lindsey, Russell
Hollis Tiger
23.76 1
9 Bailey, John
Carnegie Hig
24.27 2
10 Barnes, Tanner
Hobart High
24.71 2
11 Frater, Ryan
Hobart High
24.89 2
12 Wiseman, Elias
Elk City Hig
25.03 3
13 Bartlett, Greg
Hobart High
25.39 2
14 Franklin, Maz
Anadarko High Sc 25.62
4
15 Reynolds, Quinten
Weatherford
25.63 3
16 Thomas, Garrett
Elgin High S
26.25 3
17 Brett, Copeland
Merritt High
26.71 2
18 Jones, Kegan
Mangum High
26.87 4
19 Bessinger, Nick
Weatherford
27.30 3
20 Thornhill, Tyler
Anadarko High Sc 29.12
4
21 Crider, Steven
Weatherford
30.03 3
22 Williams, Tanner
Carnegie Hig
30.13 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cornell, H.R.
Weatherford
51.78 1 10
2 johnson, andrew
Hollis Tiger
52.26 1 8
3 Richards, Blaine
Hobart High
53.35 1 6
4 Gonzales, Ray
Hollis Tiger
54.88 2 4
5 Wilson, Sheldon
Anadarko High Sc 55.10
1 2
6 Nelms, Stephen
Frederick High S 55.20
2 1
7 DeFehr, Will
Weatherford
55.67 2
8 Campbell, Brandon
Hobart High
56.44 3
9 Bowens, Odell
Hobart High
56.52 1
10 Brinkley, R J
Weatherford
56.68 1
11 Garner, Ryan
Merritt High
56.75 2
12 Daugherty, Branson
Merritt High
57.47 2
13 Durham, Marquis
Anadarko High Sc 57.50
2
14 Reynolds, Quinten
Weatherford
58.42 4
15 Wiseman, Marcus
Elk City Hig
59.46 4
16 Houston, Lee
Elk City Hig
59.66 3
17 Barr, Okemah
Hollis Tiger
59.70 2
18 Karty, Duff
Elgin High S 1:00.49
1
19 Bear, Lance
Carnegie Hig 1:00.76
4
20 Garrett, John
Elk City Hig 1:01.84
3
21 Greathouse, Caleb
Snyder Cyclo 1:02.11
4
22 Smith, Tyler
Mangum High
1:02.12 5
23 Ufer, Kris
Frederick High S 1:02.31 3
24 Beran, Adam
Elgin High S 1:02.47
5
25 Flint, Johnathan
Carnegie Hig 1:02.94
3
26 Cole, Wesley
Elgin High S 1:03.14
5
27 Bell, Jacob
Snyder Cyclo 1:03.21
3
28 Rowell, Stevie
Mangum High
1:03.22 5
29 Samaniego, Tre
Anadarko High Sc 1:03.71 3
30 Mallett, Cole
Snyder Cyclo 1:04.29
4
31 Ormand, Trevor
Mangum High
1:07.28 4
32 Kirby, Kameron
Mangum High
1:13.54 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Blaine
Hobart High
2:09.34 10
2 Poindexter, Andrew
Elgin High S 2:10.38
8
3 Curtis, Joel
Weatherford
2:13.11 6
4 Bright, Kelton
Weatherford
2:14.28 4
5 Perez, Eric
Snyder Cyclo 2:14.58
2
6 Karty, Duff
Elgin High S 2:17.61
1
7 Bowens, Odell
Hobart High
2:19.37
8 Potter, Francis
Merritt High 2:19.85
9 Durham, Marquis
Anadarko High Sc 2:26.74
10 Chapparo, Hugo
Sayre High S 2:27.84
11 Flowers, Brendon
Merritt High 2:28.41
12 Ramos, Emelio
Carnegie Hig 2:29.61
13 Samaniego, Tre
Anadarko High Sc 2:31.47
14 Bear, Lance
Carnegie Hig 2:32.07
15 Bronaugh, Jonathyn
Carnegie Hig 2:32.56
16 Bell, Jacob
Snyder Cyclo 2:32.72
17 Peterson, Daniel
Snyder Cyclo 2:33.27
18 Ross, James
Mangum High
2:34.29
19 Cole, Wesley
Elgin High S 2:37.28
20 Reyes, Alex
Frederick High S 2:45.35
21 Kok, Aaron
Mangum High
2:45.75
22 Kirby, Kameron
Mangum High
2:50.24
23 Manning, Jarrod
Sayre High S 3:02.09
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dupoint, Tain
Elgin High S 5:01.24
10
2 Poindexter, Andrew
Elgin High S 5:08.35
8
3 Perez, Eric
Snyder Cyclo 5:17.78
6
4 Whitebird, Anthony
Carnegie Hig 5:21.38
4
5 King, Copen
Hobart High
5:25.87 2
6 Chapparo, Hugo
Sayre High S 5:30.74
1
7 Fischer, Jon
Weatherford
5:32.17
8 Duree, Dakota
Weatherford
5:32.64
9 Funkhouser, Flint
Hobart High
5:37.60
10 Walton, Raymon
Mangum High
5:39.00
11 DeFehr, Will
Weatherford
5:39.66
12 Little, Dennis
Elk City Hig 5:43.35
13 Goss, Layne
Hobart High
5:47.82
14 Reamy, Coty
Erick High Schoo 5:50.86
15 Walker, Samuel
Elk City Hig 6:01.10
16 Bear, Lance
Carnegie Hig 6:03.54
17 Mansel, Cole
Carnegie Hig 6:04.14
18 Pohocsuct, Matthew
Anadarko High Sc 6:06.59
19 Gonzales, Anthony
Anadarko High Sc 6:09.41
20 Good, Michael
Tipton Tiger 6:16.05
21 Samaniego, Tre
Anadarko High Sc 6:30.72
22 Givins, Christian
Frederick High S 6:39.11
23 Bowden, Paxton
Tipton Tiger 6:48.53
24 Duncan, Dalton
Frederick High S 6:53.97
25 Strout, R C
Weatherford
7:00.03
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dupoint, Tain
Elgin High S 10:48.13
10
2 Duree, Dakota
Weatherford 11:26.65
8
3 Shepperson, Claye
Elgin High S 11:32.93
6
4 Whitebird, Anthony
Carnegie Hig 11:44.07
4
5 King, Copen
Hobart High 11:47.06
2
6 Funkhouser, Flint
Hobart High 11:49.38
1
7 Fischer, Jon
Weatherford 11:57.80
8 Gonzales, Anthony
Anadarko High Sc 12:07.04
9 Little, Dennis
Elk City Hig 12:07.06
10 Pohocsuct, Matthew
Anadarko High Sc 12:11.75
11 Goss, Layne
Hobart High 12:24.36
12 Mansel, Cole
Carnegie Hig 12:28.18
13 Reamy, Coty
Erick High Schoo 12:42.80
14 Walker, Samuel
Elk City Hig 13:13.23
15 Givins, Christian
Frederick High S 14:24.71
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Canada, Eli
Elgin High S
17.61 1 10
2 Adams, Sawyer
Weatherford
18.09 1 8
3 Campbell, Brandon
Hobart High
18.26 1 6
4 Daniel, Jason
Weatherford
18.82 1 4
5 Stucks, Keegan
Snyder Cyclo
18.99 1 2
6 Ledbetter, Cody
Burns Flat-D
19.92 2 1
7 Wilson, Trevor
Weatherford
20.44 2
8 Mast, Trevon
Weatherford
21.74 2
9 Edge, Cody
Carnegie Hig
22.07 2
10 Bronaugh, Jonathyn
Carnegie Hig
22.54 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Metcalf, Keegan
Hobart High
44.14 1 10
2 Canada, Eli
Elgin High S
46.29 1 8
3 Adams, Sawyer
Weatherford
46.31 1 6
4 Welch, Davey
Elk City Hig
47.72 3 4
5 Williamson, Cory
Geary Bison
47.80 2 2
6 Clark, Mark
Tipton Tiger
49.13 3 1
7 Daniel, Jason
Weatherford
49.14 1
8 Thomas, Garrett
Elgin High S
49.27 2
9 Ledbetter, Cody
Burns Flat-D
50.80 3
10 Mast, Trevon
Weatherford
50.97 2
11 Edge, Cody
Carnegie Hig
53.22 3
12 Propes, David
Elgin High S
53.49 2
13 Wilson, Trevor
Weatherford
53.81 2
14 Potter, Francis
Merritt High
53.90 1
15 Dalrymple, Cody
Burns Flat-D
56.24 3
16 Trek, Rundle
Merritt High
56.91 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weatherford Eagles High School 'A'
45.46 1 20
2 Elk City High School 'A'
46.31 1 16
3 Hobart High School 'A'
46.38 1 12
4 Hollis Tigers High School 'A'
46.53 1 8
5 Carnegie High School 'A'
47.40 2 4
6 Snyder Cyclones High School 'A'
47.54 2 2
7 Frederick High School 'A'
47.55 2
8 Anadarko High School 'A'
48.06 1
9 Tipton Tigers High School 'A'
49.57 2
-- Elgin High School 'A'
DQ 1 2nd exchange
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weatherford Eagles High School 'A'
3:33.91 1 20
2 Hobart High School 'A'
3:38.18 1 16
3 Hollis Tigers High School 'A'
3:41.62 1 12
4 Elk City High School 'A'
3:46.18 2 8
5 Weatherford Eagles High School 'B'
3:49.32 2 4
6 Carnegie High School 'A'
3:55.33 2 2
7 Anadarko High School 'A'
4:00.82 1
8 Elgin High School 'A'
4:01.88 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hobart High School 'A'
8:37.59 20
2 Weatherford Eagles High School 'A'
8:38.34 16
3 Elgin High School 'A'
8:54.59 12
4 Carnegie High School 'A'
9:37.05 8
5 Elk City High School 'A'
9:50.56 4
6 Mangum High School 'A'
10:34.35 2
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Ryan
Elk City Hig J5-08.00
8
2 Sawatzky, Kale
Weatherford J5-08.00
10
3 Stucks, Keegan
Snyder Cyclo J5-04.00
4
4 Franklin, Connor
Frederick High S J5-04.00 6
5 Karty, Duff
Elgin High S J5-04.00
2
-- Smith, Tyler
Mangum High
NH
-- Canada, Eli
Elgin High S
NH
-- Walton, Raymon
Mangum High
NH
-- Reyes, Alex
Frederick High S
NH
-- Marshall, Shawn
Elgin High S
NH
-- Daugherty, Branson
Merritt High
NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Brandon
Hobart High 10-06.00
10
2 Dupoint, Tain
Elgin High S J10-06.00
8
3 Wayne, JT
Elgin High S 9-00.00
6
4 Trek, Rundle
Merritt High 7-06.00
4
-- Strout, R C
Weatherford
NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barr, Chandler
Anadarko High Sc 21-02.00 10
2 Luckett, Kendall
Tipton Tiger 20-01.75
8
3 Stucks, Keegan
Snyder Cyclo 19-11.50
6
4 Gengnagel, Eric
Elgin High S 19-07.25
4
5 Williamson, Cory
Geary Bison 18-11.00
2
6 Bartlett, Greg
Hobart High 18-10.75
1
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lundquist, Shane
Elgin High S 52-05.00
10
2 Simpson, Stephan
Frederick High S 44-09.00 8
3 Colvin, Weston
Weatherford 43-03.00
6
4 Rudkins, Michael
Hobart High 42-01.00
4
5 Connor, Casy
Elk City Hig 41-06.00
2
6 Mitchell, Justin
Frederick High S 40-07.00 1
7 Hill, Houston
Elk City Hig 39-08.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lundquist, Shane
Elgin High S
157-01 10
2 Rudkins, Michael
Hobart High
130-07 8
3 Colvin, Weston
Weatherford
128-01 6
4 Simpson, Stephan
Frederick High S 119-06
4
5 Ware, John
Elgin High S
115-07 2
6 Deluca, Dylan
Elgin High S
114-11 1
7 Rivas, Augistine
Frederick High S 113-05
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elgin High School
92 2) Hobart High School
89
3) Carnegie High School
80 4) Hollis Tigers High School
79
5) Weatherford Eagles High Sc 78
6) Elk City High School 62
7) Geary Bison High School 47
7) Anadarko High School 47
9) Erick High School
30 10) Frederick High School
12
11) Snyder Cyclones High Schoo 9
12) Sayre High School
8
13) Burns Flat-Dill City High 4
13) Merritt High School 4
15) Mountain View-Gotebo High 2
16) Mangum High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weatherford Eagles High Sc 136
2) Elgin High School 122
3) Hobart High School
108 4) Elk City High School
60
5) Frederick High School
38 6) Hollis Tigers High School
33
7) Snyder Cyclones High Schoo 25
8) Carnegie High School 22
9) Anadarko High School
20 10) Tipton Tigers High School
9
11) Geary Bison High School 4
11) Merritt High School 4
13) Mangum High School
2 14) Sayre High School
1
14) Burns Flat-Dill City High 1