MARIETTA

 

4-23-10

 

Girls Results

 

400m Relay: 1st Atoka A, 53.50 2nd Davis, 53.57 3rd Fox, 56.41 4th Atoka B, 58.15 5th Dickson, 58.80

 

3200m Relay: 1st Byng, 11:13:10 2nd Dickson, 11:48:12 3rd Colbert, 11.54.79 4th Atoka, 12.17.42

 

100m Hurdles: 1st Dickerson, Tish 15.54 2nd Ford, Byng 17.05 3rd Yochum, Tish 17.12 4th Kucera, Tish 17.29 5th Shillington, Davis 17.39

 

800m Relay: 1st Byng, 1:53.63 2nd Davis, 1:53.73 3rd Atoka, 1:55.35 4th Colbert, 1:57.34 5th Fox, 1:57.63 6th Dickson, 2:04.70

 

800m Run: 1st Brady, Healdton 2:24.58 2nd Walker, Marietta 2:25.95 3rd Harbert, Tish 2:30.79 4th Holt, Marietta 2:50.93 5th Picklesimer, Healdton 2:54.63 6th Sheperd, Davis 2:59.62

 

100m Dash: 1st McGee, Atoka 12.88 2nd Boyssinen, Byng 13.60 3rd Loftin, Fox 13.69 4th Harrison, Atoka 13.72 5th Gunter, Tish 13.88 6th Darien, Colbert 14.07

3200m Run: 1st Walker, Marietta 12:43.79 2nd Bailey, Colbert 13:30.46 3rd Donica, Dickson 14:15.96 4th Castell, Healdton 14:51.71 5th

400m Dash: 1st Dickerson, Tish 58.75 2nd Lee, Kingston 1:00.23 3rd Harris, Byng 1:04.38 4th Muller, Marietta 1:05.19 5th Alviar, Wynnewood 1:05.22 6th Mickson, Atoka 1:08.29

300m Hurdles: 1st Brady, Healdton 46.28 2nd Ford, Byng 50.96 3rd Gunter, Tish 51.93 4th Kucera, Tish 52.21 5th Vokum, Tish 53.07 6th Praytor, Atoka 53.47

 

200m Dash: 1st Dickerson, Tish 25.81 2nd Lee, Kingston 26.41 3rd Brady, Healdton 26.51 4th McGee, Atoka 27.40 5th Tygert, Davis 28.18 6th Spingner, Fox 28.19

 

1600m Run: 1st Walker, Marietta 5:44.32 2nd Costello, Healdton 6:03.66 3rd Weger, Colbert 6:04 4th Holt, Marietta 6:37.28 5th Picklesimer, Healdton 6:59.48 6th Randall, Colbert 7:52.31

1600m Relay: 1st Tish, 4:27.90 2nd Byng, 4:33.14 3rd Davis 4:38.89 4th Atoka, 4:48.77 5th Dickson, 4:50.50 6th Colbert, 4:55.63

 

Long Jump: 1st Bradley, Healdton 156 2nd Shillington, Davis 145 3rd Staford, Hugo 135 4th Hernandez, Colbert 133 5th Colbert, Hugo 132 6th Nowlin, Atoka 126

 

High Jump: 1st Zurline, Atoka 410 2nd Boissenin, Byng 48 3rd Williams, Byng 46 4th Harrison, Atoka 46

 

Shot Put: 1st Birch Davis 3510 2nd Winchester,Washington342 3rd McAlpin,Tish 321 4th Washington, Atoka 301 5TH Keele, Davis 2910 6th Frasier, Tish 293

 

Discus: 1st McAlpin, Tish 1210 2nd Winchester, Washington 1190 3rd Birch, Davis 9611 4th Morris, Byng 912 5th Keele, Davis 884 6th McGuire, Davis 8711

 

Pole Vault: 1st Jacoda Muller Marietta 76

 

 

Boys Results

 

400m relay: 1st Tish 44.83 2nd Davis 44.95 3rd Wynnewood 45.81 4th Atoka 45.94 5th Fox 46.28 6th Dickson 48.3

 

3200m relay: 1st Tish 9:29.98

 

110m Hurdles: 1st Fincher, Marietta 16.72 2nd Byng, Hugo 20.37 3rd Wilkinson, Tish 21.35 4th Brown, Hugo 21.96 5th Webb, Hugo 22.19

 

3200m Run: 1st Baldwin, Tish 11:14.62 2nd Sorrels, Byng 11:20.40 3rd Walker, Byng 11:59.68 4th Ruth, Fox 12:02.73 5th Allison, Silo 12:18.67 6th Vasquez, Silo 14:19.16

 

800m Run: 1st Eidson, Calera 2:01.64 2nd Monteiro, Byng 2:11.91 3rd Bernard, Dickson 2:12.49 4th Orphan, Byng 2:14.31 5th Barton, Calera 2:15.51 6th McDonald Byng 2:16.83

 

100m Dash: 1st Lane, Hugo 11.37 2nd Walker, Tish 11.45 3rd Fullerton, Davis 11.52 4th Clatin, Atoka 11.74 5th Webb, Hugo 11.97 6th Lampkin, Davis 12.01

 

400m Dash: 1st Byford, Bray-Doule 51.86 2nd Goushas, Tish 52.58 3rd Davis, Marietta 53.46 4th Langling, Fox 54.80 5th Finch, Marietta 55.33 6th Orphan, Byng 56.11

 

300 Hurdles: 1st Walker, Tish 41.73 2nd Nowding, Davis 43.72 3rd Niblett, Tish 44.40 4th Needham, Fox 45.37 5th Langley, Fox 47.27 6th Fincher, Marietta 47.39

 

200m Dash: 1st Lane, Hugo 23.50 2nd Carr, Davis 24.02 3rd Clayton, Atoka 24.06 4th Grushas, Tish 24.43 5th Davis, Marietta 24.52 6th Nowden, Davis 24.68 And Henderson, Wynnewood 24.68

 

1600m Run: 1st Eidson, Calera 4:35.79 2nd Barton, Calera 5:14.52 3rd Soils, Byng 5:15.89 4th Orphan, Byng 5:24.80 5th Hendricks, Silo 5:25.06 6th Roulette, Byng 5:36.61

 

1600m Relay: 1st Tish 3:42.54 2nd Dickson A 3rd Marietta 3:53.72 4th Fox 5th Wynnewood 6th Dickson B

 

Long Jump: 1st Monterio, Byng 208 2nd Byford, Bray-Doyle 20 3rd Spigner, Fox 192 4th Williams, Fox 192 5th Kinard, Dickson 19 6th Morris, Dickson 189

 

High Jump: 1st Byford, Bray-Doyle 64 2nd Benitez, Healdton 6 3rd Harrison, Atoka 510 4th Webber, Davis 56 5th Morrid, Dickson 56 6th Wright, Wynnewood 56

 

Shot: 1st Blake, Davis 46 2nd Pruitt, Davis 44 3rd Weaterford, Wynnewood 435 4th Flanagan, Marietta 3910 5th Waddell, Silo 399

 

Discus: 1st Blake, Davis 142 2nd Thompson, Marietta 1373 3rd Lampkin, Davis 129 4th Knowles, Wynnewood 1191 5th Flanagan, Marietta 116 6th Bailey, Byng 1118

 

Pole Vault: 1st Reeves, Tish 116 2nd Sanders, Marietta 106 3rd Lint, Wynnewood 96