MID-STATE CONFERENCE
EDMOND MEMORIAL
4-29-10
BOYS
RESULTS:
100m
1.
Soutmoore 10.21 2. Del City 10.59 3. Midwest City 10.73 4. Moore 10.75
5. Westmoore 10.77 6. Moore 10.81
200m
1. Southmoore 21.01 2. Southmoore 21.66 3. Midwest City 22.21 4. Del
City 22.27
5. Norman 22.31 6. Moore 22.32
400m
1. Soutmoore 48.67 2. Del City 49.67 3. Edmond 50.04 4. Del City
50.22
5. Moore 50.38 6. Moore 50.65
800m
1. Norman 2.03.35 2. Edmond 2.04.29 3. Westmoore 2.04.29 4. Edmond
2.06.22
5. Norman 2.07.42 6. Edmond 2.07.46
1600m
1. Edmond 4.39.21 2. Norman North 4.39.65 3. Edmond 4.41.61 4.
Norman 4.42.64
5. Norman North 4.49.68 6. Edmond 4.50.78
3200m
1. Norman 10.34 2. Norman 10.39 3. Edmond 10.40 4. Norman North
10.46
5. Norman North 10.58 6. Westmoore 11.05
110H
1. Del City 13.78 2. Norman North 14.41 3. Midwest City 14.65 4.
Westmoore 14.9
5. Southmoore 15.22 6. 15.59
300Ih
1. Del City 39.79 2. Westmoore 40.95 3. Southmoore 41.98 4. Norman
North 42.1
5. Norman 42.4 6. Southmoore 42.9
4x100mR
1. Southmoore 41.67 2. Edmond 43.37 3. Del City 43.79 4. MWC 43.85
5. Moore 44.46 6. Norman 44.97
4x400mR
1. Del City 3.22.49 2. Edmond 3.27.36 3. Moore 3.27.77 4. Norman
3.34.25
5. MWC 3.41.10 6. Westmoore 3.41.45
4x800mR
1. Edmond 8.24 2. Moore 8.33 3. Norman 8.39 4. Del City 8.43 5.
Norman North 8.44 6. Westmoore 9.13
Long Jump
1. Moore 22’11” 2. Edmond 22’3.5” 3. Southmoore 21’3.5” 4. Del city
21’.5”
5. Edmond 20’9.5” 6. Norman North 20’4.5”
High Jump
1. Moore 6’2 2. Southmoore 6’2 3. Southmoore 6’2 4. Southmoore 5’10
5. Edmond 5’8 5. MWC 5’8
Pole Vault
1. Westmoore 13’ 2. Edmond 13’ 3. Moore 13’ 4. Norman 12’6
5. Southmoore 12’ 6. Moore 10’
Shot Put
1. Edmond 53’3.75” 2. Norman North 52’9.75” 3. Edmond 51’4.5”
4. Southmoore 50’10.5” 5. Edmond 49’6.5” 6. Del City 49’3.5”
Discus
1. Edmond 155’4” 2. Edmond 145’11” 3. Del City 137’10” 4. Norman
132’2”
5. Norman 125’10” 6. Del City 122’4”
Team Results:
1. Edmond 149
2. Southmoore 97
3. Del City 92
4. Norman 80
5. Moore 64
6. Westmoore 35
7. Norman North 32
8. Midwest City 31
Girls 100 M |
|
|
1 |
Reid |
Midwest City |
11.86 |
2 |
Johnson |
Southmoore |
11.89 |
3 |
Vanderpool |
Norman |
12.10 |
4 |
Smith |
Edmond Memorial |
12.43 |
5 |
Soeunro |
Del City |
12.44 |
6 |
Abinah |
Edmond Memorial |
12.55 |
7 |
Dunlap |
Del City |
12.70 |
8 |
Sneed |
Edmond Memorial |
12.71 |
9 |
Huffman |
Midwest City |
12.76 |
10 |
Brown |
Midwest City |
12.85 |
11 |
Charlton |
Moore |
12.85 |
12 |
James |
Southmoore |
12.86 |
13 |
Taylor |
Southmoore |
13.28 |
14 |
Hawkins |
Norman North |
13.43 |
15 |
Parker |
Del City |
13.90 |
16 |
Walters |
Moore |
14.39 |
Girls 200 M |
|
|
1 |
Reid |
Midwest City |
24.79 |
2 |
Johnson |
Southmoore |
25.04 |
3 |
Brown |
Midwest City |
25.37 |
4 |
Reece |
Norman North |
25.78 |
5 |
Sipes |
Edmond Memorial |
26.03 |
6 |
Jones |
Del City |
26.32 |
7 |
Keller |
Westmoore |
26.52 |
8 |
Smith |
Edmond Memorial |
27.06 |
9 |
Abinah |
Edmond Memorial |
27.14 |
10 |
Charlton |
Moore |
27.29 |
11 |
Huffman |
Midwest City |
27.72 |
12 |
Wright |
Norman |
27.85 |
13 |
Howkins |
Norman North |
28.63 |
14 |
Kabba |
Westmoore |
28.84 |
15 |
Parker |
Del City |
29.19 |
16 |
McNill |
Norman North |
29.95 |
17 |
Walters |
Moore |
30.11 |
18 |
Cantrell |
Moore |
34.11 |
19 |
|
|
|
Girls 400 M |
|
|
1 |
Frazier |
Del City |
1:02.82 |
2 |
Boyd |
Midwest City |
1:03.15 |
3 |
Reading |
Edmond Memorial |
1:03.19 |
4 |
Graves |
Del City |
1:03.42 |
5 |
Vervle |
Norman North |
1:03.90 |
6 |
Kemp |
Edmond Memorial |
1:04.00 |
7 |
Reneau |
Westmoore |
1:04.90 |
8 |
Creed |
Moore |
1:05.24 |
9 |
Seburg |
Norman |
1:06.62 |
10 |
Scott |
Westmoore |
1:06.74 |
11 |
Alabi |
Norman |
1:08.58 |
12 |
Chestnut |
Norman |
1:10.30 |
Girls 800 M |
|
|
1 |
Lewis |
Edmond Memorial |
2:26.40 |
2 |
Gilbert |
Southmoore |
2:29.88 |
3 |
McGary |
Midwest City |
2:30.12 |
4 |
Wright |
Norman North |
2:33.04 |
5 |
Visina |
Edmond Memorial |
2:36.41 |
6 |
Hunt |
Moore |
2:40.11 |
Girls 1600 M |
|
|
1 |
Lewis |
Edmond Memorial |
5:42.84 |
2 |
Brown |
Edmond Memorial |
5:45.56 |
3 |
Riley |
Norman North |
5:46.84 |
4 |
Visina |
Edmond Memorial |
5:47.30 |
5 |
Robinson |
Westmoore |
5:52.18 |
6 |
Miller |
Norman North |
6:13.11 |
Girls 3200 M |
|
|
1 |
Johnson |
Norman |
12:27.65 |
2 |
Robinson |
Westmoore |
12:33.16 |
3 |
Brown |
Edmond Memorial |
12:42.03 |
4 |
Robinson |
Edmond Memorial |
12:44.47 |
5 |
Riley |
Norman North |
13:09.10 |
6 |
Lewis |
Edmond Memorial |
13:13.96 |
Girls 100 Hurdles |
|
|
1 |
Roberts |
Del City |
15.55 |
2 |
Taylor |
Norman |
16.48 |
3 |
Wayne |
Norman North |
16.84 |
4 |
Jackson |
Del City |
16.92 |
5 |
Locke |
Edmond Memorial |
17.26 |
6 |
Sendall |
Edmond Memorial |
17.29 |
7 |
Gill |
Edmond Memorial |
17.31 |
8 |
Cable |
Norman North |
18.19 |
9 |
Thorton |
Norman North |
18.35 |
10 |
Reeves |
Norman |
18.46 |
11 |
Seburg |
Norman |
18.86 |
Girls 300 Hurdles |
|
|
1 |
Jackson |
Del City |
49.21 |
2 |
Roberts |
Del City |
49.48 |
3 |
James |
Norman |
50.73 |
4 |
Hagemann |
Westmoore |
51.11 |
5 |
Wayne |
Norman North |
52.08 |
6 |
Young |
Southmoore |
52.21 |
7 |
Sendall |
Edmond Memorial |
53.88 |
8 |
Reeves |
Norman |
54.47 |
9 |
Cable |
Norman North |
54.92 |
10 |
Gill |
Edmond Memorial |
55.06 |
Girls 400 Meter Relay |
|
1 |
|
Edmond Memorial |
49.78 |
2 |
|
Del City |
50.02 |
3 |
|
Midwest City |
50.33 |
4 |
|
Norman |
50.99 |
5 |
|
Norman North |
52.84 |
6 |
|
Westmoore |
55.89 |
Girls 800 Meter Relay |
|
1 |
|
Midwest City |
1:45.27 |
2 |
|
Edmond Memorial |
1:45.71 |
3 |
|
Del City |
1:46.83 |
4 |
|
Norman |
1:49.45 |
5 |
|
Southmoore |
1:51.77 |
6 |
|
Westmoore |
1:52.14 |
Girls 1600 M Relay |
|
1 |
|
Midwest City |
4:11.11 |
2 |
|
Norman |
4:14.57 |
3 |
|
Del City |
4:15.68 |
4 |
|
Edmond Memorial |
4:15.87 |
5 |
|
Westmoore |
4:18.05 |
6 |
|
Southmoore |
4:26.13 |
Girls 3200 M Relay |
|
1 |
|
Edmond Memorial |
10:13.96 |
2 |
|
Midwest City |
10:23.54 |
3 |
|
Westmoore |
10:30.99 |
4 |
|
Norman North |
10:36.61 |
5 |
|
Moore |
10:58.24 |
6 |
|
Southmoore |
11:00.22 |
Girls High Jump |
|
|
1 |
Adams |
Southmoore |
5-0 |
2 |
Locke |
Edmond Memorial |
5-0 |
3 |
Fields |
Midwest City |
5-0 |
4 |
Taylor |
Norman |
4-10 |
5 |
Glover |
Midwest City |
4-6 |
Girls Pole Vault |
|
|
1 |
Jen. Harry |
Edmond Memorial |
10-0 |
2 |
Victoria S |
Westmoore |
9-0 |
3 |
Jes. Harry |
Edmond Memorial |
9-0 |
4 |
Darby S. |
Edmond Memorial |
9-0 |
5 |
Megan T |
Norman |
8-0 |
Girls Long Jump |
|
|
1 |
Sheets |
Del City |
17-6 1/2 |
2 |
Bernhardt |
Edmond Memorial |
16-8 3/4 |
3 |
Reece |
Norman North |
16-4 1/4 |
4 |
Locke |
Edmond Memorial |
16-1 3/4 |
5 |
Taylor |
Norman |
15-6 3/4 |
6 |
Wisby |
Midwest City |
15-5 |
Girls Shot Put |
|
|
1 |
Williams |
Midwest City |
37-10 1/2 |
2 |
Valliere |
Norman |
36-1 |
3 |
Haywood |
Southmoore |
35-7 |
4 |
Mosley |
Edmond Memorial |
35-0 |
5 |
Jones |
Edmond Memorial |
34-5 |
6 |
Dan |
Del City |
34-1 1/2 |
Girls Discus |
|
|
1 |
Moseley |
Edmond Memorial |
119-5 |
2 |
Valliere |
Norman |
113-1 |
3 |
Gordon |
Edmond Memorial |
109-8 |
4 |
Williams |
Midwest City |
106-1 |
5 |
Sanders |
Del City |
103-8 |
6 |
Tyler |
Southmoore |
96-9 |
Girls Team
Points:
1. Edmond
Memorial 198
2. Midwest
City 131
3. Del
City 98
4.
Norman 92
5. Southmoore
50
6. Norman
North 45
7. Westmoore
41
8.
Moore 5
|