OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships
Class 2A
Pawhuska, OK
From ENDURO Timing
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warrior, Stacy
SR Wewoka High
12.58q 2
2 Adams, Jasmine
SR Wewoka High
13.18q 3
3 Bynum, Brittney
Pawnee High Scho 13.23q 3
4 Means, Mary
JR Tonkawa High Sch 13.78q
2
5 Atchley, Melissa
Foyil High Schoo 13.84q 1
6 Anderson, Shelby
FR Tonkawa High Sch 13.99q
1
7 Squires, Michelle SR
Hominy High Scho 14.42q 1
8 Long, Kelsey
SO Mounds High Scho 14.67q
1
9 Bettondorf, Selina JR Tonkawa
High Sch 15.01 3
10 Roach, Jimmie
Yale High School 15.06
1
11 Armitage, Brandi
JR Mounds High Scho 15.46
3
12 Smith, Rachel
Newkirk High Sch 15.51
3
13 Bradley, Kayla
Morrison High Sc 16.98
2
14 Tankersly, Sahara
Liberty High Sch 17.68
1
-- Maker, Mistty
FR Hominy High Scho
FS 2
-- Marshall, Ashley
JR Mounds High Scho
FS 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Warrior, Stacy
SR Wewoka High
12.58 10
2 Bynum, Brittney
Pawnee High Scho 13.23
8
3 Adams, Jasmine
SR Wewoka High
13.28 6
4 Means, Mary
JR Tonkawa High Sch 13.57
4
5 Atchley, Melissa
Foyil High Schoo 13.83
2
6 Anderson, Shelby
FR Tonkawa High Sch 14.20
1
7 Squires, Michelle SR
Hominy High Scho 14.40
8 Long, Kelsey
SO Mounds High Scho 14.42
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warrior, Stacy
SR Wewoka High
25.68q 3
2 Bynum, Brittney
Pawnee High Scho 27.28q 2
3 Marshall, Ashley
JR Mounds High Scho 27.83q
1
4 Means, Mary
JR Tonkawa High Sch 27.86q
1
5 Logan, Stormie
JR Depew High Schoo 28.26q
1
6 Adams, Jasmine
SR Wewoka High
29.03q 2
7 Rowe, Jordan
Newkirk High Sch 29.28q 2
8 Long, Kelsey
SO Mounds High Scho 30.47q
1
9 Roach, Jimmie
Yale High School 31.25
3
10 Swanson, Amanda
SO Hominy High Scho 31.32
2
11 Anderson, Shelby
FR Tonkawa High Sch 31.45
3
11 Backward, Megan
SO Tonkawa High Sch 31.45
3
13 Eads, Kendra
Newkirk High Sch 31.50
2
14 Squires, Virginia FR
Hominy High Scho 31.65
1
15 Schloss, Blake
Foyil High Schoo 31.85
3
16 West, Brooke
Foyil High Schoo 32.08
1
17 Wheeler, Samantha SO
Hominy High Scho 32.59
2
18 Westphal, Savannah FR Mounds
High Scho 33.00 2
19 Smith, Rachel
Newkirk High Sch 33.16
3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Warrior, Stacy
SR Wewoka High
25.80 10
2 Bynum, Brittney
Pawnee High Scho 26.94
8
3 Adams, Jasmine
SR Wewoka High
27.42 6
4 Means, Mary
JR Tonkawa High Sch 27.72
4
5 Logan, Stormie
JR Depew High Schoo 28.51
2
6 Marshall, Ashley
JR Mounds High Scho 28.59
1
7 Rowe, Jordan
Newkirk High Sch 29.51
8 Long, Kelsey
SO Mounds High Scho 30.06
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warrior, Stacy
SR Wewoka High
58.12 3 10
2 Bynum, Brittney
Pawnee High Scho 1:01.22 3
8
3 Funkhouser, Katsy
Pawnee High Scho 1:05.28 3
6
4 Jeans, Amber
JR Tonkawa High Sch 1:05.44 3
4
5 Bear, Ashley
Pawnee High Scho 1:05.76 3
2
6 Rowe, Jordan
Newkirk High Sch 1:07.35 3
1
7 Edens, Emily
Woodland Hig 1:08.51
3
8 Smith, Teri
FR Tonkawa High Sch 1:09.11 3
9 Barnhart, Katie
FR Woodland Hig
1:10.84 2
10 Kinnison, Chandler SO Mounds
High Scho 1:11.07 2
11 Lowe, Brandi
JR Mounds High Scho 1:11.18 1
12 Smith, Rachel
Newkirk High Sch 1:14.92 1
13 Will, Andi
Morrison High Sc 1:15.69 1
14 Ervin, Brooklyn
SO Hominy High Scho 1:16.26 2
15 Eads, Kendra
Newkirk High Sch 1:16.99 2
16 Westphal, Savannah FR Mounds
High Scho 1:19.76 1
17 Tankersly, Sahara
Liberty High Sch 1:24.56 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Means, Deborah
SO Tonkawa High Sch 2:33.76 10
2 Tarrant, Chandler FR
Tonkawa High Sch 2:34.28 8
3 Mashburn, McKayla FR
Woodland Hig 2:35.71
6
4 Escinger, Anna
Ripley High
2:40.42 4
5 Nicholson, Liz
Ripley High
2:44.52 2
6 LaBron, Kailea
Morrison High Sc 2:45.50 1
7 LaBron, Hailee
Morrison High Sc 2:48.56
8 Schloss, Blake
Foyil High Schoo 2:49.88
9 Lowe, Brandi
JR Mounds High Scho 2:54.35
10 Foutch, Candace
JR Mounds High Scho 2:55.58
11 Rowe, Jordan
Newkirk High Sch 2:56.18
12 Ailey, Ashley
Newkirk High Sch 3:11.26
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Shelby
Ripley High
6:09.64 10
2 Kirtley, Ali
SR Tonkawa High Sch 6:18.58
8
3 Keith, Breanna
Foyil High Schoo 6:21.59 6
4 Tankersly, Jordan
Liberty High Sch 6:36.73 4
5 Starr, Keely
SR Tonkawa High Sch 6:41.17
2
6 Cloud, Caitlyn
JR Hominy High Scho 6:44.88
1
7 Ailey, Ashley
Newkirk High Sch 7:28.39
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keith, Breanna
Foyil High Schoo 13:31.66 10
2 Tarrant, Chandler FR
Tonkawa High Sch 14:28.70 8
3 Tankersly, Jordan
Liberty High Sch 14:35.17 6
4 Kirtley, Ali
SR Tonkawa High Sch 15:06.27 4
5 Starr, Keely
SR Tonkawa High Sch 15:15.25 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cranford, McKenzie SO Tonkawa
High Sch 16.76q 1
2 Atchley, Melissa
Foyil High Schoo 17.34q 2
3 McDaniel, Mandy
Ripley High
17.69q 1
4 Goodpastor, Annessa JR Hominy High
Scho 18.56q 2
5 Hurst, Katie
SO Tonkawa High Sch 18.59q
2
6 Flores, Shuey
SO Tonkawa High Sch 20.36q
1
7 Fisher, Heather
Morrison High Sc 20.69q 2
8 Neves, Autumn
FR Hominy High Scho 21.01q
2
9 Turner, Shelby
Pawnee High Scho 21.80
1
10 Lalman, Mandie
Morrison High Sc 22.17
1
-- Landis, Courtney
Newkirk High Sch DNF
1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cranford, McKenzie SO Tonkawa
High Sch 16.60 10
2 Atchley, Melissa
Foyil High Schoo 17.37
8
3 McDaniel, Mandy
Ripley High
17.73 6
4 Hurst, Katie
SO Tonkawa High Sch 18.63
4
5 Goodpastor, Annessa JR Hominy High
Scho 18.85 2
6 Flores, Shuey
SO Tonkawa High Sch 20.35
1
7 Fisher, Heather
Morrison High Sc 20.59
8 Neves, Autumn
FR Hominy High Scho 21.04
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Kylie
JR Woodland Hig
49.71 2 10
2 Cranford, McKenzie SO Tonkawa
High Sch 50.75 2
8
3 Atchley, Melissa
Foyil High Schoo 51.90
2 6
4 Hembree, Holly
FR Tonkawa High Sch 54.57
2 4
5 Hurst, Katie
SO Tonkawa High Sch 56.63
2 2
6 Turner, Shelby
Pawnee High Scho 58.65
2 1
7 Fisher, Heather
Morrison High Sc 1:01.59 1
8 Lalman, Mandie
Morrison High Sc 1:02.93 1
9 Swart, Allison
Morrison High Sc 1:04.14 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School
52.83 20
1) Anderson, Shelby FR
2) Means, Deborah SO
3) Cranford, McKenzie SO
4) Means, Mary JR
2 Hominy High School
53.73 16
1) McIntire, MACY FR
2) Mendez, Ericka SR
3) Carnley, Julia JR
4) Walker, Katie FR
3 Mounds High School
54.85 12
1) Long, Kelsey SO
2) Foutch, Candace JR
3) Kinnison, Chandler SO
4) Marshall, Ashley JR
4 Newkirk High School
56.62 8
1) Rhodes, Jackie
2) Landis, Courtney
3) Eads, Kendra
4) Rowe, Jordan
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wewoka High School
1:49.65 20
1) Edwards, Paula FR
2) Warrior, Stacy SR
3) Wilcotts, Akia JR
4) Adams, Jasmine SR
2 Tonkawa High School
1:52.87 16
1) Anderson, Shelby FR
2) Jeans, Amber JR
3) Hembree, Holly FR
4) Means, Mary JR
3 Hominy High School
1:54.14 12
1) McIntire, MACY FR
2) Walker, Katie FR
3) Mendez, Ericka SR
4) Carnley, Julia JR
4 Ripley High School
1:58.96 8
1) Nicholson, Liz
2) Escinger, Anna
3) McDaniel, Mandy
4) McDaniel, Shelby
5 Mounds High School
2:08.60 4
1) Armitage, Brandi JR
2) Lowe, Brandi JR
3) Westphal, Savannah FR
4) Foutch, Candace JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School
4:18.31 20
1) Tarrant, Chandler FR
2) Hembree, Holly FR
3) Cranford, McKenzie SO
4) Means, Deborah SO
2 Hominy High School
4:27.57 16
1) Walker, Katie FR
2) Mendez, Ericka SR
3) Carnley, Julia JR
4) Goodpastor, Annessa JR
3 Pawnee High School
4:27.94 12
1) Funkhouser, Katsy
2) Bear, Ashley
3) Bynum, Brittney
4) Onlyachief, Autumn
4 Woodland High School
4:31.43 8
1) Johnson, Kylie JR
2) Edens, Emily
3) Barnhart, Katie FR
4) Mashburn, McKayla FR
5 Ripley High School
4:33.51 4
1) Nicholson, Liz
2) Escinger, Anna
3) McDaniel, Shelby
4) Willson, Kelsy
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School
10:22.90 20
1) Jeans, Amber JR
2) Kirtley, Ali SR
3) Tarrant, Chandler FR
4) Means, Deborah SO
2 Woodland High School
10:43.44 16
1) Edens, Emily
2) Johnson, Kylie JR
3) Barnhart, Katie FR
4) Mashburn, McKayla FR
3 Ripley High School
10:44.69 12
1) Escinger, Anna
2) Nicholson, Liz
3) McDaniel, Mandy
4) McDaniel, Shelby
4 Morrison High School
11:50.44 8
1) LaBron, Kailea
2) LaBron, Hailee
3) Wood, Jaybree
4) Lalman, Mandie
Girls High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hurst, Katie
SO Tonkawa High Sch 4-06.00 10
2 Miles, Cherylyn
SO Hominy High Scho 4-06.00
8
3 Cook, Kaylie
SO Tonkawa High Sch 4-06.00
6
4 Rhodes, Jackie
Newkirk High Sch 4-04.00 3
4 Wood, Jaybree
Morrison High Sc 4-04.00 3
6 Smith, Rachel
Newkirk High Sch 4-02.00 1
7 Flores, Shuey
SO Tonkawa High Sch 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hembree, Holly
FR Tonkawa High Sch 8-06.00 10
2 Johnson, Kylie
JR Woodland Hig
8-00.00 8
3 Hinman, Dresdyn
FR Hominy High Scho 8-00.00
6
4 Simpson, Weslee
SR Tonkawa High Sch 7-00.00
3
4 Cook, Kaylie
SO Tonkawa High Sch 7-00.00
3
-- Edens, Emily
Woodland Hig
NH
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall, Ashley
JR Mounds High Scho 15-06.25 10
2 Carnley, Julia
JR Hominy High Scho 15-04.25 8
3 Landis, Courtney
Newkirk High Sch 14-04.00 6
4 Bess, Kylee
FR Tonkawa High Sch 13-02.50 4
5 Flores, Shuey
SO Tonkawa High Sch 13-01.25
1.50
5 Armitage, Brandi
JR Mounds High Scho 13-01.25
1.50
7 Kinnison, Chandler SO Mounds
High Scho 12-06.00
8 Adams, Jasmine
SR Wewoka High
12-02.25
8 West, Brooke
Foyil High Schoo 12-02.25
10 Hurst, Katie
SO Tonkawa High Sch 11-09.25
11 Fleshman, Hannah
Morrison High Sc 11-08.25
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schieber, Megan
Newkirk High Sch 34-05.50 10
2 Mitchell, Keondre SO
Hominy High Scho 33-01.00 8
3 Willson, Karen
Ripley High 31-05.50
6
4 Inselman, Rissa
Morrison High Sc 31-01.00 4
5 Mahtapene, Mariah SO
Tonkawa High Sch 30-05.00 2
6 Trower, D.J.
SO Hominy High Scho 29-08.00 1
7 Scheirman, Holly
SO Tonkawa High Sch 29-06.00
8 Stanford, Nichole
Pawnee High Scho 28-00.50
9 Willson, Kelsy
Ripley High 27-09.00
10 Cody, Shawna
JR Hominy High Scho 27-08.00
11 Eads, Kendra
Newkirk High Sch 27-00.50
12 Anderson, Kaitlyn JR
Tonkawa High Sch 27-00.00
13 Leadingfox, Jessica
Pawnee High Scho 25-11.50
14 Polosek, Caroline
Morrison High Sc 22-02.50
15 Sanders, Hannah
Morrison High Sc 21-08.00
16 Humbles, Ashley
FR Wewoka High
21-04.00
-- Williams, Frieda
FR Wewoka High
ND
-- West, Brooke
Foyil High Schoo
ND
-- Jewell, Shelby
Pawnee High Scho
ND
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schieber, Megan
Newkirk High Sch 113-05 10
2 Willson, Karen
Ripley High
87-11 8
3 Inselman, Rissa
Morrison High Sc 87-09
6
4 Anderson, Kaitlyn JR
Tonkawa High Sch 84-05
4
5 Britton, Konlie
JR Tonkawa High Sch 79-01
2
6 Mitchell, Keondre SO
Hominy High Scho 73-05
1
7 Svarstad, Nina
JR Tonkawa High Sch 67-07
8 Willson, Kelsy
Ripley High
67-01
-- Dilley, Kalyn
JR Hominy High Scho
ND
-- Booth, Kiara
FR Hominy High Scho
ND
-- Sanders, Hannah
Morrison High Sc
ND
-- Polosek, Caroline
Morrison High Sc
ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler, Justin
JR Drumright Hi
11.46q 3
2 Brown, Tyran
JR Tonkawa High Sch 11.50q
4
3 Love, Jake
JR Tonkawa High Sch 11.62q
1
4 Swinney, Zac
Foyil High Schoo 11.78q 2
5 Green, Nick
Newkirk High Sch 11.82q 4
6 Zachery, Willie
SO Woodland Hig
11.89q 3
7 Pinkerton, Cody
SO Hominy High Scho 12.17q
1
8 Ham, Alick
SO Hominy High Scho 12.18q
2
9 Chandler, Jace
FR Drumright Hi
12.19 3
10 Pittman, Austin
Morrison High Sc 12.20
2
11 Hahne, Erik
Liberty High Sch 12.37
1
12 Edwards, Jaston
SO Woodland Hig
12.40 4
13 Herring, Alex
SO Mounds High Scho 12.53
2
14 Badley, Trey
SR Hominy High Scho 12.53
4
15 Guthrie, Kent
Liberty High Sch 12.54
3
16 Presson, Trevor
Newkirk High Sch 12.59
3
17 McDonald, Coleton
Liberty High Sch 12.80
2
18 Dickover, Darin
FR Tonkawa High Sch 12.92
1
19 Miller, Kris
Foyil High Schoo 12.97
2
20 Young, Harley
Yale High School 13.00
1
21 Brown, Zach
FR Mounds High Scho 13.12
1
22 Rose, Jeremy
SO Drumright Hi
13.15 4
23 Cronquist, Elam
Morrison High Sc 13.18
4
24 Farney, Micah
SR Mounds High Scho 13.23
4
25 Johnson, Thomas
SR Woodland Hig
14.13 2
26 Dowell, David
Newkirk High Sch 14.43
3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler, Justin
JR Drumright Hi
11.63 10
2 Love, Jake
JR Tonkawa High Sch 11.77
8
3 Swinney, Zac
Foyil High Schoo 11.95
6
4 Ham, Alick
SO Hominy High Scho 12.17
4
5 Pinkerton, Cody
SO Hominy High Scho 12.22
2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler, Justin
JR Drumright Hi
23.54q 5
2 Lemmon, Dutch
Ripley High
23.71q 4
3 Love, Jake
JR Tonkawa High Sch 23.91q
2
4 Green, Nick
Newkirk High Sch 23.99q 5
5 Swinney, Zac
Foyil High Schoo 23.99q 4
6 Moore, Ralston
Pawnee High Scho 24.14q 2
7 Powell, Tanner
JR Wewoka High
24.46q 1
8 Pittman, Austin
Morrison High Sc 24.67q 5
9 Ham, Alick
SO Hominy High Scho 24.74
1
10 Bohner, Blake
FR Hominy High Scho 25.56
1
11 Chandler, Jace
FR Drumright Hi
25.61 2
12 Herring, Alex
SO Mounds High Scho 25.74
1
13 Simpson, Reece
FR Tonkawa High Sch 25.75
3
14 Presson, Trevor
Newkirk High Sch 25.76
1
15 Barton, Jeremy
Yale High School 25.88
4
16 Weeks, Charles
Foyil High Schoo 26.12
3
17 Pinkerton, Cody
SO Hominy High Scho 26.24
4
18 Sanders, Kody
Foyil High Schoo 26.37
2
19 Ko, Timmy
Morrison High Sc 26.41
2
20 Evans, Joel
Pawnee High Scho 27.08
1
21 Deshields, Ethan
JR Mounds High Scho 27.18
2
22 Cronquist, Elam
Morrison High Sc 27.24
5
23 Gordon, James
JR Wewoka High
27.54 4
24 Mayes, Jacob
Yale High School 27.68
3
25 Brown, Zach
FR Mounds High Scho 28.26
1
26 Dowell, David
Newkirk High Sch 28.81
4
27 Barnes, Danny
SO Depew High Schoo 29.41
5
28 Johnson, Thomas
SR Woodland Hig
29.52 3
29 McKinney, Brent
SO Woodland Hig
31.63 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Nick
Newkirk High Sch 23.43
10
2 Chandler, Justin
JR Drumright Hi
23.56 8
3 Lemmon, Dutch
Ripley High
23.59 6
4 Swinney, Zac
Foyil High Schoo 23.86
4
5 Pittman, Austin
Morrison High Sc 24.67
2
6 Powell, Tanner
JR Wewoka High
25.11 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Langston, Tyler
SR Tonkawa High Sch 50.67
3 10
2 Chandler, Justin
JR Drumright Hi
52.03 3 8
3 Simpson, Kramer
SR Tonkawa High Sch 53.74
3 6
4 Ellis, Trent
FR Tonkawa High Sch 53.79
3 4
5 Purtell, Nic
Foyil High Schoo 57.23
2 2
6 Simmons, Shawn
SO Hominy High Scho 59.80
3 1
7 Ko, Timmy
Morrison High Sc 1:00.77 1
8 Roberts, Micah
Newkirk High Sch 1:00.78 2
9 Evans, Joel
Pawnee High Scho 1:01.08 1
10 Thomas, Kenny
Newkirk High Sch 1:01.47 2
11 Boulton, John
FR Mounds High Scho 1:01.85 3
12 Mayes, Jacob
Yale High School 1:02.29 1
13 Farney, Micah
SR Mounds High Scho 1:02.80 3
14 Deshields, Ethan
JR Mounds High Scho 1:04.44 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langston, Tyler
SR Tonkawa High Sch 2:02.52 10
2 Smith, Kyle
SR Tonkawa High Sch 2:07.06
8
3 Reese, Josh
JR Tonkawa High Sch 2:11.48
6
4 Powell, Tanner
JR Wewoka High
2:15.38 4
5 Swapes, Garrett
Newkirk High Sch 2:18.20 2
6 Fairweather, Corbin JR Hominy High
Scho 2:20.85 1
7 Turner, AJ
Ripley High
2:23.63
8 Thomas, Kenny
Newkirk High Sch 2:25.54
9 Stanford, Lee
Pawnee High Scho 2:25.84
10 Boulton, John
FR Mounds High Scho 2:27.55
11 McDaniel, Damon
JR Woodland Hig
2:27.81
12 Mayo, Josh
JR Hominy High Scho 2:30.92
13 Roberts, Micah
Newkirk High Sch 2:33.54
14 Long, Brandon
FR Mounds High Scho 2:35.46
15 Deshields, Ethan
JR Mounds High Scho 2:36.91
16 Dorris, Preston
FR Woodland Hig
2:40.88
17 Weygandt, Grant
Foyil High Schoo 2:42.25
18 Smith, Michael
Foyil High Schoo 2:46.87
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hime, Brock
SR Woodland Hig
4:30.80 10
2 Rodgers, Thomas
Newkirk High Sch 4:50.44 8
3 Langston, Brett
SR Tonkawa High Sch 4:57.05
6
4 Martinez, Jose
SR Tonkawa High Sch 5:03.47
4
5 Joest, Gewain
SR Wewoka High
5:07.67 2
6 Soucedo, Jordan
Yale High School 5:12.68 1
7 Reese, Josh
JR Tonkawa High Sch 5:15.01
8 McDonald, Heath
JR Drumright Hi
5:34.00
9 Green, Darien
Foyil High Schoo 5:34.08
10 McDaniel, Damon
JR Woodland Hig
5:37.29
11 Tatum, Ricky
Pawnee High Scho 5:47.23
12 Stanford, Lee
Pawnee High Scho 5:51.02
13 Weygandt, Grant
Foyil High Schoo 6:05.93
14 Cayitineto, Trice
Liberty High Sch 6:26.29
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hime, Brock
SR Woodland Hig
9:45.97 10
2 Reese, Josh
JR Tonkawa High Sch 10:21.72 8
3 Langston, Brett
SR Tonkawa High Sch 10:39.90 6
4 Rodgers, Thomas
Newkirk High Sch 10:40.84 4
5 Joest, Gewain
SR Wewoka High
10:43.62 2
6 Martinez, Jose
SR Tonkawa High Sch 11:18.01 1
7 Green, Darien
Foyil High Schoo 12:08.18
8 Tatum, Ricky
Pawnee High Scho 12:25.81
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heisler, Cameron
Pawnee High Scho 15.62
10
2 McKeown, Alex
SR Tonkawa High Sch 15.74
8
3 Ben, Michael
SR Woodland Hig
15.84 6
4 Wilson, Bryce
Newkirk High Sch 16.79
4
5 Ben, Steven
JR Woodland Hig
16.80 2
6 Bess, Cody
JR Tonkawa High Sch 17.59
1
7 Swapes, Garrett
Newkirk High Sch 18.79
8 Powell, Tanner
JR Wewoka High
19.21
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lindsey, Dusty
SR Tonkawa High Sch 40.62
2 10
2 Heisler, Cameron
Pawnee High Scho 42.00
2 8
3 McKeown, Alex
SR Tonkawa High Sch 42.55
2 6
4 Powell, Tanner
JR Wewoka High
43.00 2 4
5 Ben, Michael
SR Woodland Hig
43.50 2 2
6 Swapes, Garrett
Newkirk High Sch 45.71
1 1
7 Bess, Cody
JR Tonkawa High Sch 46.44
2
8 Wilson, Bryce
Newkirk High Sch 46.57
2
-- McDonald, Coleton
Liberty High Sch
DQ 1 finished in wrong ln
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pawnee High School
45.06q 2
1) Beer, Tate
2) Moore, Ralston
3) Miller, Marlin
4) Heisler, Cameron
2 Tonkawa High School
45.32q 1
1) Brown, Tyran JR
2) Lindsey, Dylan SR
3) Simpson, Kramer SR
4) Lindsey, Dusty SR
3 Woodland High School
46.35q 2
1) Ben, Steven JR
2) Goodeagle, Ben JR
3) Zachery, Willie SO
4) Wilson, Tracey SO
4 Ripley High School
46.42q 1
1) Toes, Blake
2) Richards, Jerrad JR
3) Lemmon, Dutch
4) Jobes, Austin
5 Newkirk High School
46.75q 2
1) Green, Nick
2) Wilson, Bryce
3) Landis, Caleb
4) Leven, Jordan
6 Hominy High School
46.87q 1
1) Pinkerton, Cody SO
2) Simmons, Shawn SO
3) Badley, Trey SR
4) Ham, Alick SO
7 Mounds High School
50.41q 1
1) Herring, Alex SO
2) Deshields, Ethan JR
3) Brown, Zach FR
4) Boulton, John FR
-- Foyil High School
DQ 1 thrown baton
1) Purtell, Nic
2) Miller, Kris
3) Weeks, Charles
4) Swinney, Zac
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pawnee High School
45.00 20
1) Beer, Tate
2) Moore, Ralston
3) Miller, Marlin
4) Heisler, Cameron
2 Tonkawa High School
45.42 16
1) Brown, Tyran JR
2) Lindsey, Dylan SR
3) Simpson, Kramer SR
4) Lindsey, Dusty SR
3 Woodland High School
46.05 12
1) Ben, Steven JR
2) Goodeagle, Ben JR
3) Zachery, Willie SO
4) Wilson, Tracey SO
4 Hominy High School
46.75 8
1) Pinkerton, Cody SO
2) Simmons, Shawn SO
3) Badley, Trey SR
4) Ham, Alick SO
5 Newkirk High School
46.79 4
1) Green, Nick
2) Wilson, Bryce
3) Landis, Caleb
4) Leven, Jordan
6 Ripley High School
46.90 2
1) Richards, Jerrad JR
2) Jobes, Austin
3) Lemmon, Dutch
4) Toes, Blake
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School
3:32.77 20
1) Langston, Tyler SR
2) Lindsey, Dylan SR
3) Simpson, Kramer SR
4) Lindsey, Dusty SR
2 Newkirk High School
3:38.76 16
1) Green, Nick
2) Leven, Jordan
3) Landis, Caleb
4) Rodgers, Thomas
3 Ripley High School
3:42.20 12
1) Lemmon, Dutch
2) Richards, Jerrad JR
3) Jobes, Austin
4) Forrann, Kory
4 Woodland High School
3:44.39 8
1) Zachery, Willie SO
2) Wilson, Tracey SO
3) Ben, Steven JR
4) Hime, Brock SR
5 Hominy High School
3:46.81 4
1) Fields, Geoffrey SO
2) Fairweather, Corbin JR
3) Capicchioni, John FR
4) Simmons, Shawn SO
6 Liberty High School
3:48.26 2
1) Hahne, Erik
2) Guthrie, Kent
3) McDonald, Coleton
4) Husong, Justin
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School
8:36.93 20
1) Lindsey, Dusty SR
2) Lindsey, Dylan SR
3) Simpson, Kramer SR
4) Smith, Kyle SR
2 Ripley High School
8:54.29 16
1) Richards, Jerrad JR
2) Lemmon, Dutch
3) Forrann, Kory
4) Jobes, Austin
3 Hominy High School
8:58.86 12
1) Fields, Geoffrey SO
2) Fairweather, Corbin JR
3) Capicchioni, John FR
4) Simmons, Shawn SO
4 Newkirk High School
9:06.81 8
1) Landis, Caleb
2) Rodgers, Thomas
3) Leven, Jordan
4) Green, Nick
Boys High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayo, Josh
JR Hominy High Scho 5-10.00 10
2 Love, Jake
JR Tonkawa High Sch 5-08.00
8
3 Richardson, Chris SR
Tonkawa High Sch 5-04.00 6
4 Smith, Jake
Pawnee High Scho 5-04.00 4
5 Bruns, Adam
Pawnee High Scho 5-04.00 2
6 Garoth, Jordan
Morrison High Sc 5-02.00 1
7 Trumbly, Dakota
FR Hominy High Scho 5-00.00
8 Ko, Timmy
Morrison High Sc 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle
SR Tonkawa High Sch 12-00.00 10
2 Zinn, Taylor
SR Tonkawa High Sch 11-06.00 8
3 Trumbly, Dakota
FR Hominy High Scho 10-06.00 6
4 Starr, Keifer
FR Tonkawa High Sch 10-06.00 4
5 Skowronski, Tod
JR Woodland Hig 10-06.00
2
6 Lemon, Dakota
FR Woodland Hig
9-06.00 1
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zachery, Willie
SO Woodland Hig 19-08.25
10
2 Love, Jake
JR Tonkawa High Sch 19-08.00 8
3 Beer, Tate
Pawnee High Scho 19-01.25 6
4 Bess, Cody
JR Tonkawa High Sch 18-11.75 4
5 Pittman, Austin
Morrison High Sc 18-06.50 2
6 Soucedo, Jordan
Yale High School 18-04.25 1
7 Wilson, Tracey
SO Woodland Hig 17-11.00
8 Presson, Trevor
Newkirk High Sch 17-03.00
9 Ham, Alick
SO Hominy High Scho 17-00.75
10 Hahne, Erik
Liberty High Sch 16-09.25
11 Farney, Micah
SR Mounds High Scho 16-00.75
11 McDonald, Coleton
Liberty High Sch 16-00.75
13 Richardson, Chris SR
Tonkawa High Sch 15-04.00
14 Boulton, John
FR Mounds High Scho 15-02.25
15 Dowell, David
Newkirk High Sch 14-06.75
16 Pugh, Tanner
Liberty High Sch 12-11.00
17 Long, Brandon
FR Mounds High Scho 12-09.25
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myers, Barton
SR Hominy High Scho 46-03.50 10
2 Rogers, Chad
JR Woodland Hig 41-01.50
8
3 Pitts, James
Morrison High Sc 40-09.50 6
4 Piearcy, Tanner
JR Hominy High Scho 39-02.50 4
5 Miles, Talon
SO Hominy High Scho 38-10.50 2
6 Waters, Colton
Pawnee High Scho 38-07.50 1
7 Gallardo, Edwin
JR Tonkawa High Sch 35-05.00
8 Hill, Jordan
Morrison High Sc 34-11.00
9 Pugh, Tanner
Liberty High Sch 34-06.00
10 Cayitineto, Trice
Liberty High Sch 34-04.00
11 Evans, Jorden
Foyil High Schoo 33-10.50
12 Jones, Calvin
Pawnee High Scho 33-05.50
13 Schulze, Jeremy
Foyil High Schoo 32-09.00
14 Johnson, Thomas
SR Woodland Hig 30-11.50
15 Daniels, Kylear
Foyil High Schoo 30-11.00
16 McDaniel, Damon
JR Woodland Hig 30-09.50
17 Herren, Caleb
JR Tonkawa High Sch 30-05.00
18 Lacy, Dalton
FR Tonkawa High Sch 28-10.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trower, Kobey
SR Hominy High Scho 126-07
10
2 Mcdonald, Brad
SR Drumright Hi
120-09 8
3 Simpson, Kramer
SR Tonkawa High Sch 117-10
6
4 Myers, Barton
SR Hominy High Scho 110-09
4
5 Gallardo, Edwin
JR Tonkawa High Sch 105-10
2
6 Miles, Talon
SO Hominy High Scho 104-11
1
7 Pugh, Tanner
Liberty High Sch 92-01
8 Daniels, Kylear
Foyil High Schoo 88-02
9 Evans, Jorden
Foyil High Schoo 85-09
10 Rogers, Chad
JR Woodland Hig
83-05
11 Schulze, Jeremy
Foyil High Schoo 78-00
12 Hill, Jordan
Morrison High Sc 76-05
13 Herren, Caleb
JR Tonkawa High Sch 75-06
14 Cayitineto, Trice
Liberty High Sch 74-00
-- Coon, Jason
SR Hominy High Scho
DQ
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tonkawa High School
205.50 2) Hominy High School
79
3) Wewoka High School
62 4) Ripley High School
60
5) Woodland High School
48 6) Pawnee High School
45
7) Newkirk High School
39 8) Foyil High School
32
9) Mounds High School
28.50 10) Morrison High School
22
11) Liberty High School
10 12) Depew High School
2
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tonkawa High School
214 2) Hominy High School
79
3) Woodland High School
71 4) Newkirk High School
57
5) Pawnee High School
51 6) Ripley High School
36
7) Drumright High School
34 8) Wewoka High School
13
9) Foyil High School
12 10) Morrison High School
11
11) Liberty High School
2 11) Yale High School
2