OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships
Class 3A
Pawhuska, OK
From ENDURO Timing
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guerra, Damaris
JR Millwood Hig
12.79q 3
2 Griffin, Jenna
SR Pawhuska High Sc 12.84q
1
3 Reid, Teanna
FR Millwood Hig
12.92q 4
4 Crigler, Alicia
SR Millwood Hig
13.03q 2
5 Kennedy, Faith
JR Pawhuska High Sc 13.25q
1
6 Miller, Emily
SR Chelsea High Sch 13.29q
3
7 Barry, Cherish
Salina High Scho 13.34q 2
8 newman, ariel
JR Sperry High Scho 13.46q
2
9 Farris, Emily
SO Colcord High Sch 13.57
4
10 Slaghter, Aimee
Alva Goldbug
13.74 3
11 Wright, Macy
SR Caney Valley
13.90 1
12 Woodworth, Lyndsey SO Caney
Valley
13.91 4
13 Barnwell, Kelsey
SO Kansas High Scho 13.97
1
14 Long, Erin
FR Pawhuska High Sc 14.09
4
15 Uhlmon, Janie
FR Perry High S
14.31 4
16 Jones, Bre
SO Chelsea High Sch 14.36
4
17 Morrison, Sarah
FR Caney Valley
14.36 2
18 Wolf, Marissa
SR Chelsea High Sch 14.56
3
19 Stagg, Sarah
FR Cascia Hall
14.78 3
20 Shafer, Peyton
FR Verdigris High S 14.78
2
21 Jackson, Kearsty
SO Verdigris High S 15.24
1
22 Sweet, Sarah
FR Perry High S
15.34 1
23 Beiberdorf, Jill
JR Perry High S
15.41 3
24 Phelan, Hannah
Salina High Scho 16.09
4
25 vaughn, michelle
FR Sperry High Scho 16.43
2
26 Goedecke, Taylor
SO Kansas High Scho 16.49
1
27 Cunningham, Mimi
Salina High Scho 16.78
3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crigler, Alicia
SR Millwood Hig
12.78 10
2 Guerra, Damaris
JR Millwood Hig
12.81 8
3 Griffin, Jenna
SR Pawhuska High Sc 12.98
6
4 Reid, Teanna
FR Millwood Hig
13.16 4
5 Barry, Cherish
Salina High Scho 13.33
2
6 Miller, Emily
SR Chelsea High Sch 13.38
1
7 Kennedy, Faith
JR Pawhuska High Sc 13.55
8 newman, ariel
JR Sperry High Scho 13.71
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Jenna
SR Pawhuska High Sc 27.14q
2
2 Kennedy, Faith
JR Pawhuska High Sc 27.15q
2
3 Crigler, Alicia
SR Millwood Hig
27.43q 3
4 Barry, Cherish
Salina High Scho 27.50q 1
5 Guerra, Damaris
JR Millwood Hig
28.03q 4
6 Carrasquillo, Yolonda SO Millwood Hig
28.42q 1
7 Keys, Reanna
SR Chouteau-Mazie H 28.49q
2
8 Miller, Emily
SR Chelsea High Sch 28.51q
4
9 hausner, ali
SO Sperry High Scho 28.64
2
10 Slaghter, Aimee
Alva Goldbug
29.39 3
11 newman, ariel
JR Sperry High Scho 29.48
4
12 Barnwell, Kelsey
SO Kansas High Scho 29.72
3
13 Neighbors, Jericho
Salina High Scho 30.63
4
14 Wolf, Marissa
SR Chelsea High Sch 30.94
1
15 Stagg, Sarah
FR Cascia Hall
30.96 4
16 Shafer, Peyton
FR Verdigris High S 31.04
1
17 Budds, Danielle
FR Kansas High Scho 32.54
3
18 Jackson, Kearsty
SO Verdigris High S 33.36
2
19 Beiberdorf, Jill
JR Perry High S
34.16 1
20 Goedecke, Taylor
SO Kansas High Scho 34.31
3
21 Cowan, Reesa
Salina High Scho 34.41
2
22 vaughn, michelle
FR Sperry High Scho 34.67
4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crigler, Alicia
SR Millwood Hig
26.92 10
2 Guerra, Damaris
JR Millwood Hig
27.25 8
3 Barry, Cherish
Salina High Scho 27.28
6
4 Kennedy, Faith
JR Pawhuska High Sc 27.70
4
5 Griffin, Jenna
SR Pawhuska High Sc 27.90
2
6 Carrasquillo, Yolonda SO Millwood Hig
27.98 1
7 Miller, Emily
SR Chelsea High Sch 28.78
8 Keys, Reanna
SR Chouteau-Mazie H 29.67
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Threatt, Dayla
JR Millwood Hig
1:01.54 3 10
2 seals, brooke
SR Sperry High Scho 1:03.69 3
8
3 Keys, Reanna
SR Chouteau-Mazie H 1:04.26 2
6
4 Bailey, Ashley
SR Millwood Hig
1:04.39 3 4
5 Spoerl, Liesl
FR Cascia Hall
1:04.82 3 2
6 Shouse, Amelia
SR Chelsea High Sch 1:05.04 3
1
7 Hornbeak, Courtney SO
Millwood Hig 1:05.73
2
8 Patterson, Megan
SO Chelsea High Sch 1:06.01 2
9 Briegge, Ashlyn
SR Perry High S
1:06.83 2
10 Shuping, Morgan
SO Pawhuska High Sc 1:07.26 3
11 Shuck, Leslie
FR Pawhuska High Sc 1:07.39 3
12 Williams, Sky
FR Chelsea High Sch 1:07.56 2
13 Shafer, Peyton
FR Verdigris High S 1:08.55 2
14 Uhlmon, Janie
FR Perry High S
1:08.95 2
15 Dozier, Kyrston
SO Kansas High Scho 1:09.54 1
16 Neighbors, Jericho
Salina High Scho 1:11.70 1
17 neece, hayley
SO Sperry High Scho 1:12.35 3
18 Hennke, Nickole
SO Perry High S
1:12.73 1
19 Goedecke, Taylor
SO Kansas High Scho 1:18.24 1
20 Budds, Danielle
FR Kansas High Scho 1:20.60 1
21 Cowan, Reesa
Salina High Scho 1:21.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ervin, alex
JR Sperry High Scho 2:21.73 10
2 Backward, Courtney
Salina High Scho 2:26.55 8
3 Wooten, Faith
FR Chelsea High Sch 2:29.37
6
4 Briegge, Ashlyn
SR Perry High S
2:29.77 4
5 Nipps, Brittney
SO Kansas High Scho 2:36.71
2
6 Nichols, Caytlin
SO Cascia Hall
2:45.06 1
7 Chappel, Mekale
FR Millwood Hig
2:45.90
8 Waggoner, Hannah
SR Chouteau-Mazie H 2:46.45
9 ervin, kayla
SO Sperry High Scho 2:48.47
10 Gresham, Krystal
FR Kansas High Scho 2:52.56
11 Nichols, Jessica
FR Cascia Hall
2:53.07
12 Burns, Michaela
SO Caney Valley
2:54.17
13 poland, michelle
SO Sperry High Scho 2:55.40
14 Mack, Whitley
FR Perry High S
2:55.95
15 Wolf, Marissa
SR Chelsea High Sch 3:00.70
16 Peace, Crystal
JR Chouteau-Mazie H 3:00.78
17 Pelican, Alana
Chelsea High Sch 3:08.52
18 Ramsey, Lacheal
FR Caney Valley
3:15.36
19 King, Haley
JR Chouteau-Mazie H 3:28.86
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ervin, alex
JR Sperry High Scho 5:40.55 10
2 Wooten, Faith
FR Chelsea High Sch 5:46.22
8
3 Stricklen, Chelsey SR Adair
High Schoo 5:52.25 6
4 Nipps, Brittney
SO Kansas High Scho 5:58.57
4
5 Allred, Sophia
SO Pawhuska High Sc 6:11.68
2
6 Wengerd, Linsey
Adair High Schoo 6:12.13 1
7 Nichols, Caytlin
SO Cascia Hall
6:30.50
8 Nichols, Jessica
FR Cascia Hall
6:32.00
9 Hipp, Casie
SO Verdigris High S 6:32.35
10 Hawkins, Katie
SO Perry High S
6:37.36
11 Gresham, Krystal
FR Kansas High Scho 6:47.00
12 Peace, Crystal
JR Chouteau-Mazie H 6:56.59
13 Johnson, Kendall
SO Verdigris High S 6:56.71
14 Wolf, Danielle
FR Chelsea High Sch 6:58.26
15 Maddox, Nicole
SO Kansas High Scho 7:28.84
16 King, Haley
JR Chouteau-Mazie H 7:57.69
17 Medley, Melissa
Verdigris High S 8:22.93
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stricklen, Chelsey SR Adair
High Schoo 12:54.83 10
2 Wengerd, Linsey
Adair High Schoo 13:07.46 8
3 Allred, Sophia
SO Pawhuska High Sc 13:15.67 6
4 ervin, kayla
SO Sperry High Scho 14:15.69 4
5 Hipp, Casie
SO Verdigris High S 14:34.20 2
6 Johnson, Kendall
SO Verdigris High S 15:17.37 1
7 Patton, Katy
SR Perry High S 15:41.20
8 Maddox, Nicole
SO Kansas High Scho 16:05.82
9 Medley, Melissa
Verdigris High S 18:09.71
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sweeden, Delaney
Pawhuska High Sc 16.75
10
2 Smith, Tonille
Alva Goldbug
16.77 8
3 Shouse, Amelia
SR Chelsea High Sch 17.57
6
4 Sutherland, Hunter FR
Pawhuska High Sc 17.77
4
5 VanRiper, Emily
FR Verdigris High S 17.97
2
6 Williams, Apryle
SO Millwood Hig
18.86 1
7 Jones, Bre
SO Chelsea High Sch 21.12
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Javellas, Baylee
Pawhuska High Sc 48.04
10
2 Backward, Courtney
Salina High Scho 49.99
8
3 Smith, Tonille
Alva Goldbug
51.35 6
4 Sweeden, Delaney
Pawhuska High Sc 52.70
4
5 Sutherland, Hunter FR
Pawhuska High Sc 53.98
2
6 Williams, Apryle
SO Millwood Hig
56.70 1
7 VanRiper, Emily
FR Verdigris High S 57.62
8 Jones, Bre
SO Chelsea High Sch 57.90
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millwood High School Falcons
49.64 20
1) Guerra, Damaris JR
2) Crigler, Alicia SR
3) Threatt, Dayla JR
4) Reid, Teanna FR
2 Pawhuska High School
50.09 16
1) Shuping, Morgan SO
2) Griffin, Jenna SR
3) Kennedy, Hope SO
4) Javellas, Baylee
3 Caney Valley High School
54.08 12
1) Eden, Paige JR
2) Tonsing, Anesa SO
3) Wright, Macy SR
4) Barker, Beth SO
4 Colcord High School
54.33 8
1) Eason, Haley FR
2) Prater, Brooke
3) Swicegood, Shelly
4) Farris, Emily SO
5 Alva Goldbugs High School
54.88 4
1) Smith, Tenille SR
2) Beard, Megan JR
3) Wallace, Carrie FR
4) Slaughter, Aimee SO
6 Cascia Hall High School
55.42 2
1) Brekke, Sarah JR
2) Fallis, Melanie JR
3) Wallace, Natalie JR
4) Spoerl, Liesl FR
7 Kansas High School
57.08
1) Barnwell, Kelsey SO
2) Cowan, Courtney SO
3) Dozier, Kyrston SO
4) Nipps, Brittney SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Millwood High School Falcons
1:44.79 2 20
1) Reid, Teanna FR
2) Guerra, Damaris JR
3) Threatt, Dayla JR
4) Crigler, Alicia SR
2 Pawhuska High School
1:50.01 2 16
1) Shuping, Morgan SO
2) Shuck, Leslie FR
3) Javellas, Baylee
4) Kennedy, Faith JR
3 Colcord High School
1:52.87 2 12
1) Ketkeo, Teresa
2) Prater, Brooke
3) Swicegood, Shelly
4) Farris, Emily SO
4 Chelsea High School
1:53.17 2 8
1) Wolf, Marissa SR
2) Shouse, Amelia SR
3) Morrison, Hannah SR
4) Miller, Emily SR
5 Caney Valley High School
1:54.20 2 4
1) Eden, Paige JR
2) Tonsing, Anesa SO
3) Wright, Macy SR
4) Barker, Beth SO
6 Cascia Hall High School
1:54.52 2 2
1) Brekke, Sarah JR
2) Fallis, Melanie JR
3) Spoerl, Liesl FR
4) Wallace, Natalie JR
7 Sperry High School
1:54.95 1
1) newman, ariel JR
2) neece, hayley SO
3) hausner, ali SO
4) seals, brooke SR
8 Alva Goldbugs High School
1:54.96 1
1) Smith, Tonille
2) Bearch, Megan
3) Wallace, Carrie FR
4) Slaghter, Aimee
9 Kansas High School
1:59.44 1
1) Barnwell, Kelsey SO
2) Cowan, Courtney SO
3) Dozier, Kyrston SO
4) Nipps, Brittney SO
10 Chouteau-Mazie High School
2:03.42 1
1) Waggoner, Hannah SR
2) Browning, Catterina SR
3) Couch, Jocelyn SO
4) Hochstetler, Lynita SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Salina High School
4:16.07 2 20
1) Backward, Courtney
2) Gaines, Natalie
3) Barry, Cherish
4) Morgan, Kayla
2 Millwood High School Falcons
4:17.19 2 16
1) Johnson, Shamiyah FR
2) Bailey, Ashley SR
3) Chappel, Mekale FR
4) Threatt, Dayla JR
3 Sperry High School
4:20.74 2 12
1) seals, brooke SR
2) hausner, ali SO
3) neece, hayley SO
4) ervin, alex JR
4 Colcord High School
4:21.64 2 8
1) Ketkeo, Teresa
2) Prater, Brooke
3) Swicegood, Shelly
4) Farris, Emily SO
5 Chelsea High School
4:23.91 2 4
1) Shouse, Amelia SR
2) Patterson, Megan SO
3) Morrison, Hannah SR
4) Williams, Sky FR
6 Pawhuska High School
4:25.92 2 2
1) Shuping, Morgan SO
2) Kennedy, Hope SO
3) Shuck, Leslie FR
4) Javellas, Baylee
7 Chouteau-Mazie High School
4:36.37 1
1) Keys, Reanna SR
2) Browning, Catterina SR
3) Hochstetler, Lynita SR
4) Waggoner, Hannah SR
8 Perry High School
4:41.12 1
1) Hennke, Nickole SO
2) Mack, Whitley FR
3) Uhlmon, Janie FR
4) Briegge, Ashlyn SR
9 Caney Valley High School
4:41.64 1
1) Burns, Michaela SO
2) Banta, Kennedy FR
3) Vaughn, Jessica JR
4) Smith, Cassidee FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salina High School
10:27.96 20
1) Backward, Courtney
2) Gaines, Natalie
3) Barry, Cherish
4) Morgan, Kayla
2 Adair High School
10:38.75 16
1) Stricklen, Chelsey SR
2) Peters, Liz SO
3) Harrison, Shanna SO
4) wengerd, lindsey FR
3 Chelsea High School
10:45.51 12
1) Wooten, Faith FR
2) Patterson, Megan SO
3) Wolf, Marissa SR
4) Williams, Sky FR
4 Pawhuska High School
11:23.08 8
1) Allred, Sophia SO
2) Milleson, Shelby FR
3) Kennedy, Hope SO
4) Shuck, Leslie FR
5 Perry High School
11:24.08 4
1) Briegge, Ashlyn SR
2) Patton, Katy SR
3) Mack, Whitley FR
4) Hawkins, Katie SO
6 Chouteau-Mazie High School
11:33.28 2
1) Keys, Reanna SR
2) Browning, Catterina SR
3) Hochstetler, Lynita SR
4) Waggoner, Hannah SR
-- Sperry High School
DQ thrown baton
1) ervin, alex JR
2) neece, hayley SO
3) poland, michelle SO
4) ervin, kayla SO
Girls High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Hannah
SR Chelsea High Sch 4-08.00 10
2 Tonsing, Anesa
SO Caney Valley
4-06.00 8
3 Drummond, Jayde
Pawhuska High Sc 4-04.00 6
4 Barker, Beth
SO Caney Valley
4-04.00 4
-- Sweet, Sarah
FR Perry High S
NH
-- Pritchett, Larae
Salina High Scho
NH
-- Demery, Quira
SO Millwood Hig
NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Lydia
Alva Goldbug 8-06.00
10
2 Swanson, Rylie
SO Alva Goldbug
8-00.00 8
3 Kennedy, Hope
SO Pawhuska High Sc 7-06.00
6
4 Hartness, Natalie SR
Pawhuska High Sc 7-00.00 4
-- hausner, ali
SO Sperry High Scho
NH
-- Smith, Cassidee
FR Caney Valley
NH
-- Morrison, Sarah
FR Caney Valley
NH
-- Vaughn, Jessica
JR Caney Valley
NH
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brekke, Sarah
JR Cascia Hall
15-09.50 10
2 Reid, Teanna
FR Millwood Hig 15-08.50
8
3 Bearch, Megan
Alva Goldbug 14-09.00
6
4 Spoerl, Liesl
FR Cascia Hall
14-07.00 4
5 Miller, Emily
SR Chelsea High Sch 14-05.75 2
6 Tonsing, Anesa
SO Caney Valley 14-02.25
1
7 Couch, Jocelyn
SO Chouteau-Mazie H 14-00.50
8 Long, Erin
FR Pawhuska High Sc 13-10.00
9 Eden, Paige
JR Caney Valley 13-09.00
10 Pritchett, Larae
Salina High Scho 13-00.75
11 McBride, Annie
SO Pawhuska High Sc 12-09.00
-- Wallace, Carrie
FR Alva Goldbug
ND
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tolson, Sarah
JR Pawhuska High Sc 39-11.50 10
2 Florence, JaRah
Pawhuska High Sc 33-10.00 8
3 Nichols, Courtney JR
Colcord High Sch 31-04.00 6
4 Demery, Quira
SO Millwood Hig 29-06.50
4
5 Mendenhall, Bree
SR Perry High S 29-03.00
2
6 Crawford, Anna
FR Adair High Schoo 28-01.00 1
7 Woods, Kelsey
SO Caney Valley 27-06.50
8 Gann, Whitley
Salina High Scho 27-06.00
9 Swafford, Kendra
Salina High Scho 25-05.00
10 Wisdon, Shea
Chelsea High Sch 24-07.50
11 Danielson, Kristina SO Perry High S
24-07.00
12 Sager, Savannah
FR Chelsea High Sch 22-09.00
13 Kelsey, Katie
FR Chelsea High Sch 21-01.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tolson, Sarah
JR Pawhuska High Sc 135-07
10
2 Swafford, Kendra
Salina High Scho 93-05
8
3 Nichols, Courtney JR
Colcord High Sch 84-11
6
4 Woods, Kelsey
SO Caney Valley
80-02 4
5 Mendenhall, Bree
SR Perry High S
76-02 2
6 Crawford, Anna
FR Adair High Schoo 75-02
1
7 Kelsey, Katie
FR Chelsea High Sch 75-00
8 Wisdon, Shea
Chelsea High Sch 64-10
9 Sager, Savannah
FR Chelsea High Sch 61-00
10 Gann, Whitley
Salina High Scho 49-07
11 Danielson, Kristina SO Perry High S
45-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patton, Shevin
JR Millwood Hig
11.21q 1
2 Yenor, Brian
JR Perry High S
11.43q 3
3 Lankston, Tyler
JR Kansas High Scho 11.48q
1
4 Jackson, Danny
Millwood Hig
11.51q 2
5 Ervin, Michael
JR Millwood Hig
11.52q 4
6 Shuping, Logan
JR Pawhuska High Sc 11.53q
1
7 Bible, Stephen
JR Pawhuska High Sc 11.56q
2
8 Sherrell, Canaan
JR Colcord High Sch 11.66q
2
9 Smith, Drew
SR Verdigris High S 11.79
4
10 Gilbert, Austin
FR Colcord High Sch 11.79
1
11 Mendenhall, Kaleb SO
Perry High S
11.94 4
12 Turtle, Shawn
SR Kansas High Scho 12.02
3
13 McQuarters, Abrm
FR Cascia Hall
12.08 2
14 Lewis, Wade
JR Kansas High Scho 12.18
3
15 Luper, Christian
Adair High Schoo 12.25
3
16 McDonald, Amonte
FR Cascia Hall
12.27 3
17 Gavitt, Lane
JR Alva Goldbug
12.59 1
18 Lahr, Garrett
SO Alva Goldbug
12.66 1
19 Barlass, Sam
Adair High Schoo 12.66
2
20 Coldiron, Dalton
JR Perry High S
12.74 3
21 Sorum, Brandon
Salina High Scho 12.76
2
22 O\'Bleness, Koby
FR Alva Goldbug
12.88 4
23 lester, matt
FR Sperry High Scho 12.96
4
24 Motter, Eric
Adair High Schoo 13.05
1
25 Demoss, Dustin
SO Colcord High Sch 13.28
4
26 Conely, Levi
FR Cascia Hall
13.53 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ervin, Michael
JR Millwood Hig
11.06 10
2 Patton, Shevin
JR Millwood Hig
11.21 8
3 Yenor, Brian
JR Perry High S
11.34 6
4 Jackson, Danny
Millwood Hig
11.49 4
5 Lankston, Tyler
JR Kansas High Scho 11.51
2
6 Shuping, Logan
JR Pawhuska High Sc 11.56
1
7 Sherrell, Canaan
JR Colcord High Sch 11.72
8 Bible, Stephen
JR Pawhuska High Sc 12.67
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ervin, Michael
JR Millwood Hig
22.63q 4
2 Yenor, Brian
JR Perry High S
23.07q 4
3 Patton, Shevin
JR Millwood Hig
23.18q 2
4 Lankston, Tyler
JR Kansas High Scho 23.33q
1
5 Jackson, Danny
Millwood Hig
23.35q 3
6 James, Kyle
SO Chelsea High Sch 23.54q
2
7 Smith, Drew
SR Verdigris High S 23.96q
2
8 Carter, Camron
SO Perry High S
24.38q 4
9 Lewis, Wade
JR Kansas High Scho 24.48
4
10 Davis, Josh
Nowata High Scho 24.70
3
11 Park, George
SR Caney Valley
24.87 1
12 battist, jacob
JR Sperry High Scho 25.03
3
13 Osborn, Cody
Adair High Schoo 25.04
4
14 McQuarters, Abrm
FR Cascia Hall
25.13 2
15 Martin, Reygan
FR Alva Goldbug
25.18 2
16 McDonald, Amonte
FR Cascia Hall
25.52 1
17 O\'Bleness, Koby
FR Alva Goldbug
25.67 3
18 Smith, Blake
Adair High Schoo 25.70
3
19 Gilbert, Austin
FR Colcord High Sch 25.73
3
20 Lahr, Garrett
SO Alva Goldbug
26.19 1
21 lester, matt
FR Sperry High Scho 26.34
2
22 Bradbury, Brady
Adair High Schoo 26.39
4
23 Demoss, Dustin
SO Colcord High Sch 26.95
1
24 Conely, Levi
FR Cascia Hall
27.83 2
25 McMahan, Dylan
SO Chelsea High Sch 28.47
4
26 Beasley, Ricky
Nowata High Scho 28.71
2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ervin, Michael
JR Millwood Hig
22.19 10
2 Patton, Shevin
JR Millwood Hig
22.54 8
3 Yenor, Brian
JR Perry High S
22.71 6
4 Jackson, Danny
Millwood Hig
22.93 4
5 James, Kyle
SO Chelsea High Sch 23.56
2
6 Lankston, Tyler
JR Kansas High Scho 24.15
1
7 Smith, Drew
SR Verdigris High S 24.33
8 Carter, Camron
SO Perry High S
24.50
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ervin, kevin
SR Sperry High Scho 51.11
3 10
2 Turner, Josh
JR Millwood Hig
52.15 3 8
3 Colwell, Garret
Adair High Schoo 52.48
3 6
4 Cole, Micheal
Millwood Hig
53.08 3 4
5 Miller, Austin
SR Chelsea High Sch 53.12
3 2
6 Smith, Drew
SR Verdigris High S 53.22
3 1
7 Lawrence, Clifford JR
Millwood Hig
54.28 3
8 Mendenhall, Kaleb SO
Perry High S
54.94 2
9 Bradbury, Brady
Adair High Schoo 56.16
2
10 battist, jacob
JR Sperry High Scho 56.51
2
11 Hall, Bryce
Salina High Scho 58.59
2
12 Cannon, Dylan
JR Colcord High Sch 59.70
1
13 Dunham, Lance
JR Colcord High Sch 1:00.23 1
14 Demoss, Dustin
SO Colcord High Sch 1:00.97 1
15 Miller, Logan
SO Chelsea High Sch 1:01.59 1
16 Lewis, Tyler
Nowata High Scho 1:01.99 1
17 Natividad, Jimwell
Nowata High Scho 1:07.11 1
18 McFarland, Mike
Nowata High Scho 1:09.06 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ervin, kevin
SR Sperry High Scho 2:01.01 10
2 Lawrence, Clifford JR
Millwood Hig 2:04.67
8
3 Kirkendoll, Lawrence SR Millwood Hig
2:04.80 6
4 Dormire, Kody
SR Perry High S
2:04.85 4
5 Miller, Austin
SR Chelsea High Sch 2:08.87
2
6 Moyer, Alexander
SR Cascia Hall
2:10.64 1
7 Gonzalez, Daniel
Adair High Schoo 2:11.09
8 Horton-Chavez, Colton FR Cascia Hall
2:11.18
9 Neal, Jonathan
Adair High Schoo 2:13.38
10 Swim, Blake
SR Kansas High Scho 2:13.77
11 Forrester, Caleb
Nowata High Scho 2:16.55
12 Cowan, Corey
SO Kansas High Scho 2:17.00
13 driskell, daniel
FR Sperry High Scho 2:18.35
14 Crawford, Logan
Adair High Schoo 2:18.41
15 Hassle, Preston
JR Verdigris High S 2:20.02
16 landers, trey
JR Sperry High Scho 2:21.09
17 Berry, Willis
JR Millwood Hig
2:24.59
18 Philpott, Jeff
JR Colcord High Sch 2:26.16
19 Dunham, Lance
JR Colcord High Sch 2:26.68
20 Doles, Logan
SO Chelsea High Sch 2:29.48
21 Heise, Nathan
SO Kansas High Scho 2:37.61
22 Lopez, Anthony
JR Perry High S
2:55.62
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkendoll, Lawrence SR Millwood Hig
4:53.27 10
2 Ory, Steven
SO Cascia Hall
4:54.60 8
3 Wickham, Riggen
FR Perry High S
5:05.83 6
4 Sokolowski, Jonathan
Adair High Schoo 5:10.72 4
5 Cowan, Corey
SO Kansas High Scho 5:12.49
2
6 Dormire, Kody
SR Perry High S
5:13.89 1
7 driskell, daniel
FR Sperry High Scho 5:22.43
8 Hassle, Preston
JR Verdigris High S 5:23.41
9 Stone, Michael
Salina High Scho 5:24.80
10 White, Brynon
Adair High Schoo 5:25.57
11 Gillis, Nic
JR Verdigris High S 5:26.22
12 Lochencello, Dustin
Salina High Scho 5:27.57
13 Montgomery, Erik
SR Perry High S
5:34.19
14 scoggins, dallas
FR Sperry High Scho 5:34.42
15 Tiller, Max
Adair High Schoo 5:37.81
16 Moore, Timmy
Pawhuska High Sc 5:42.90
17 Reiner, Austin
SO Caney Valley
5:49.61
18 Park, George
SR Caney Valley
5:54.24
19 Harrison, Carll
JR Colcord High Sch 5:54.58
20 Allred, Norris
FR Pawhuska High Sc 6:14.58
21 Heise, Nathan
SO Kansas High Scho 6:16.90
22 Pratt, Joe
FR Pawhuska High Sc 6:25.96
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ory, Steven
SO Cascia Hall
10:30.01 10
2 Gillis, Nic
JR Verdigris High S 11:31.91 8
3 Sokolowski, Jonathan
Adair High Schoo 11:33.54 6
4 scoggins, dallas
FR Sperry High Scho 11:44.71 4
5 Hatchett, Ty
SR Perry High S 11:46.17
2
6 Couch, Jason
Chouteau-Mazie H 11:47.32 1
7 Koskinen, Adam
SO Chelsea High Sch 12:05.08
8 White, Brynon
Adair High Schoo 12:08.01
9 Montgomery, Erik
SR Perry High S 12:25.85
10 Laake, Matt
SR Pawhuska High Sc 12:37.36
11 Pratt, Joe
FR Pawhuska High Sc 13:02.00
12 Allred, Norris
FR Pawhuska High Sc 13:30.11
13 Harrison, Carll
JR Colcord High Sch 14:17.23
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barchtenbach, Travis
Adair High Schoo 17.49
10
2 Major, Andre
SO Millwood Hig
17.57 8
3 Stotts, Ethan
JR Caney Valley
18.02 6
4 Clinton, Curtis
JR Colcord High Sch 18.19
4
5 Staneart, Chance
JR Colcord High Sch 18.30
2
6 Bouziden, Colby
JR Alva Goldbug
18.34 1
7 Coldiron, Dalton
JR Perry High S
19.30
8 Martin, Silas
SO Alva Goldbug
20.61
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sherrell, Canaan
JR Colcord High Sch 41.07
2 10
2 Tuller, Jeremy
SO Pawhuska High Sc 42.72
2 8
3 Harris, Kolin
Adair High Schoo 43.35
2 6
4 Barchtenbach, Travis
Adair High Schoo 44.35
2 4
5 Staneart, Chance
JR Colcord High Sch 44.65
2 2
6 Major, Andre
SO Millwood Hig
44.67 2 1
7 Coldiron, Dalton
JR Perry High S
46.66 1
8 Clinton, Curtis
JR Colcord High Sch 46.81
2
9 Adams, Cy
Salina High Scho 47.41
1
10 Crawford, Logan
Adair High Schoo 47.87
2
11 Kitchen, Nic
JR Chelsea High Sch 49.05
1
12 Martin, Silas
SO Alva Goldbug
50.31 1
13 Forell, Cody
FR Alva Goldbug
50.68 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Millwood High School Falcons
44.85q 2
1) Patton, Shevin JR
2) Jackson, Danny
3) Gatewood, Emiliano
4) Ervin, Michael JR
2 Pawhuska High School
45.00q 1
1) Shuping, Logan JR
2) Tuller, Jeremy SO
3) Stone, Zak
4) Bible, Stephen JR
3 Kansas High School
45.34q 1
1) Duncan, Dylan JR
2) Lankston, Tyler JR
3) Lewis, Wade JR
4) Turtle, Shawn SR
4 Adair High School
45.57q 2
1) Harris, Kolin
2) Fraley, Michael
3) Luper, Christian
4) Colwell, Garret
5 Cascia Hall High School
45.83q 2
1) Cordell, Ryan SR
2) Banham, Bryce SR
3) McQuarters, Abrm FR
4) Moyer, Alexander SR
6 Colcord High School
46.50q 1
1) Clinton, Curtis JR
2) Gilbert, Austin FR
3) Staneart, Chance JR
4) Sherrell, Canaan JR
-- Perry High School
FS 2
1) Yenor, Brian JR
2) Mendenhall, Kaleb SO
3) Dormire, Kody SR
4) Carter, Camron SO
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Millwood High School Falcons
43.30 20
1) Ervin, Michael JR
2) Jackson, Danny
3) Patton, Shevin JR
4) Gatewood, Emiliano
2 Kansas High School
45.11 16
1) Duncan, Dylan JR
2) Lankston, Tyler JR
3) Lewis, Wade JR
4) Turtle, Shawn SR
3 Pawhuska High School
45.16 12
1) Shuping, Logan JR
2) Stone, Zak
3) Bible, Stephen JR
4) Tuller, Jeremy SO
4 Adair High School
45.74 8
1) Harris, Kolin
2) Fraley, Michael
3) Luper, Christian
4) Colwell, Garret
5 Cascia Hall High School
45.79 4
1) Cordell, Ryan SR
2) Banham, Bryce SR
3) McQuarters, Abrm FR
4) Moyer, Alexander SR
6 Colcord High School
46.38 2
1) Clinton, Curtis JR
2) Gilbert, Austin FR
3) Staneart, Chance JR
4) Sherrell, Canaan JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millwood High School Falcons
3:29.84 20
1) Lawrence, Clifford JR
2) Cole, Micheal
3) Ervin, Michael JR
4) Turner, Josh JR
2 Adair High School
3:36.20 16
1) Harris, Kolin
2) Fraley, Michael
3) Colwell, Garret
4) Motter, Eric
3 Cascia Hall High School
3:36.83 12
1) Cordell, Ryan SR
2) Banham, Bryce SR
3) Horton-Chavez, Colton FR
4) Moyer, Alexander SR
4 Kansas High School
3:37.41 8
1) Swim, Blake SR
2) Lewis, Wade JR
3) Turtle, Shawn SR
4) Lankston, Tyler JR
5 Perry High School
3:38.46 4
1) Dormire, Kody SR
2) Yenor, Brian JR
3) Mendenhall, Kaleb SO
4) Dormire, Reid SO
6 Chelsea High School
3:43.13 2
1) Miller, Austin SR
2) Doles, Logan SO
3) Koskinen, Adam SO
4) James, Kyle SO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adair High School
8:40.17 20
1) Neal, Jonathan
2) Gonzalez, Daniel
3) Whiteley, Kip
4) Fraley, Michael
2 Millwood High School Falcons
8:59.72 16
1) Lawrence, Clifford JR
2) Kirkendoll, Lawrence SR
3) Cole, Micheal
4) Turner, Josh JR
3 Chelsea High School
9:14.57 12
1) Miller, Austin SR
2) Doles, Logan SO
3) Koskinen, Adam SO
4) James, Kyle SO
Boys High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Decker, Dalton
JR Caney Valley
6-06.00 10
2 Cass, Jamo
Pawhuska High Sc 6-02.00 8
3 Sherrell, Canaan
JR Colcord High Sch 6-00.00
6
4 Stone, Zak
Pawhuska High Sc 5-10.00 4
5 Turner, Josh
JR Millwood Hig
5-06.00 2
6 Swindall, Brandon JR
Millwood Hig 5-06.00
1
7 Bouziden, Colby
JR Alva Goldbug
5-06.00
8 Crawford, Logan
Adair High Schoo 5-04.00
9 Dunham, Lance
JR Colcord High Sch 5-04.00
9 Kitchen, Nic
JR Chelsea High Sch 5-04.00
-- lester, matt
FR Sperry High Scho
NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Decker, Dalton
JR Caney Valley 11-06.00
10
2 Pester, Max
SO Pawhuska High Sc 11-00.00 7
2 Moreland, Matt
Pawhuska High Sc 11-00.00 7
4 Dormire, Reid
SO Perry High S 10-00.00
4
5 Moore, Timmy
Pawhuska High Sc 9-05.00 2
6 Stotts, Ethan
JR Caney Valley
9-00.00 1
-- Berry, Willis
JR Millwood Hig
NH
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Decker, Dalton
JR Caney Valley 20-10.00
10
2 Cole, Micheal
Millwood Hig 19-07.00
8
3 Luper, Christian
Adair High Schoo 19-03.50 6
4 Banham, Bryce
SR Cascia Hall
19-01.00 4
5 Fanning, Skyler
Nowata High Scho 18-10.00 2
6 Sanders, Dametric SO
Millwood Hig 18-07.00
1
7 Stone, Zak
Pawhuska High Sc 18-06.00
8 Gavitt, Lane
JR Alva Goldbug 18-05.50
9 James, Kyle
SO Chelsea High Sch 17-05.75
10 Cass, Jamo
Pawhuska High Sc 17-00.25
11 Forell, Cody
FR Alva Goldbug 16-09.50
12 McMahan, Dylan
SO Chelsea High Sch 15-03.25
13 Kitchen, Nic
JR Chelsea High Sch 13-04.75
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parson, Van
JR Caney Valley 42-01.50
10
2 Akee, Tyler
FR Chelsea High Sch 41-04.00 8
3 Fowler, Cohle
SR Verdigris High S 40-11.50 6
4 Stampes, Tim
JR Chelsea High Sch 40-09.50 4
5 wallace, chris
SO Sperry High Scho 40-08.50 2
6 Gray, Nate
SR Perry High S 40-04.50
1
7 Fallis, Aaron
JR Alva Goldbug 40-01.50
8 Aquilar, Chris
Colcord High Sch 38-11.00
9 Schuller, Brett
JR Chelsea High Sch 37-11.50
10 Stotts, Ethan
JR Caney Valley 37-07.50
11 Hamby, Justin
SR Perry High S 36-07.50
12 Sumpter, Blake
SO Colcord High Sch 36-04.00
13 Murrow, Shane
Alva Goldbug 36-00.00
14 Bendabout, Dennis
Salina High Scho 34-05.50
14 Johnson, James
Kansas High Scho 34-05.50
16 Rupp, Zack
SR Perry High S 34-00.00
16 Six Killer, Jim
Colcord High Sch 34-00.00
18 Helmuth, Tristan
Adair High Schoo 33-07.50
19 Dowling, Chris
JR Alva Goldbug 32-08.50
20 Sharp, Grant
JR Kansas High Scho 32-06.50
21 Hammen, John
Pawhuska High Sc 32-01.00
22 Yoder, Wes
Adair High Schoo 32-00.00
23 Rankin, Jimmy
SO Kansas High Scho 31-08.00
24 Kingfisher, Steven
Salina High Scho 31-07.50
25 Weston, Billy
Salina High Scho 30-08.00
26 Rulo, Trey
SO Pawhuska High Sc 29-08.00
27 Stinnett, Jacob
JR Verdigris High S 28-04.00
28 Estes, Thomas
Pawhuska High Sc 26-04.00
-- Barrett, Zach
Adair High Schoo
ND
-- Nissen, Chance
SR Caney Valley
ND
-- Chesbro, Turner
FR Cascia Hall
ND
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fowler, Cohle
SR Verdigris High S 134-09
10
2 Walker, Preston
SR Colcord High Sch 130-08
8
3 Schuller, Brett
JR Chelsea High Sch 125-00
6
4 Rush, Levi
Chouteau-Mazie H 116-04
4
5 Stampes, Tim
JR Chelsea High Sch 108-09
2
6 Murrow, Shane
Alva Goldbug
106-03 1
7 Louthan, Brannan
FR Alva Goldbug
104-07
8 Rupp, Zack
SR Perry High S
103-09
9 Swicegood, Jake
SO Colcord High Sch 102-05
10 wallace, chris
SO Sperry High Scho 102-03
11 Stevens, Shane
JR Caney Valley
100-10
12 Hammen, John
Pawhuska High Sc 98-06
13 Gray, Nate
SR Perry High S
97-03
14 Vaughn, Jace
SR Perry High S
94-07
15 Jumper, Devin
Salina High Scho 94-06
16 Conley, Dylan
SO Kansas High Scho 91-06
17 Helmuth, Tristan
Adair High Schoo 90-01
18 Brown, Garrett
SO Caney Valley
89-01
18 Rulo, Trey
SO Pawhuska High Sc 89-01
20 Johnson, James
Kansas High Scho 89-00
21 Sumpter, Blake
SO Colcord High Sch 86-02
22 Akee, Tyler
FR Chelsea High Sch 84-07
23 Hair, Kevin
Salina High Scho 82-08
24 Stinnett, Jacob
JR Verdigris High S 81-03
25 Rankin, Jimmy
SO Kansas High Scho 72-00
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pawhuska High School
136 2) Millwood High School Falc 125
3) Salina High School
72 4) Chelsea High School
58
5) Sperry High School
44 6) Adair High School
43
7) Alva Goldbugs High School 42
8) Colcord High School 40
9) Caney Valley High School 33
10) Cascia Hall High School 21
11) Perry High School
12 12) Chouteau-Mazie High Schoo
8
13) Kansas High School
6 14) Verdigris High School
5
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Millwood High School Falco 157
2) Adair High School 86
3) Pawhuska High School
49 4) Caney Valley High School
47
5) Chelsea High School
40 6) Cascia Hall High School
39
7) Colcord High School
34 7) Perry High School
34
9) Kansas High School
29 10) Sperry High School
26
11) Verdigris High School 25
12) Chouteau-Mazie High Schoo 5
13) Nowata High School
2 13) Alva Goldbugs High School
2