OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships
Class 4A
Madill
Performances are FAT
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marical, Aspen
JR Tuttle High
12.00 12.65q 5
2 McGee, Alayna
JR Atoka High S
12.13 12.70q 4
3 Boissenin, Mahgen SO
Byng High Sc 12.94
13.12q 1
4 Loggins, Sydney
SR Byng High Sc
12.59 13.14q 3
5 Fields, Amber
Pauls Valley Hig 13.56
13.17q 1
6 Fogle, Cydney
FR Little Axe H
13.01 13.18q 3
7 Meeks, Larissa
SR Madill High
13.72 13.28q 2
8 Harrison, Eboni
FR Atoka High S
12.98 13.51 1
9 Greenwood, Abigail SO Atoka
High S 13.27
13.54 5
10 Knox, Bryanne
FR Dickson High
13.40 13.56 2
11 Tramell, Bailey
JR Blanchard Hi
13.10 13.63 4
12 Morton, Alee
SR Blanchard Hi
13.33 13.68 4
13 Morton, Karlee
SO Blanchard Hi
13.34 13.71 3
14 Creecy, Dusti
FR Dickson High
13.00 13.73 2
15 White, Macy
FR Tuttle High
13.78 4
16 Broades, Rodneshia JR Broken
Bow H 12.90
13.84 2
17 Shannon, Courntey JR
Lone Grove H
14.04 5
18 Goodnight, Jacey
FR Seminole Hig
14.22 4
19 Cheves, Rachel
SO Seminole Hig
14.30 14.81 3
20 Honeycutt, Jessica FR Little
Axe H 16.00
16.21 1
-- Powell, Paulette
SR Seminole Hig
13.90 DQ 5
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marical, Aspen
JR Tuttle High
12.65 12.64 10
2 McGee, Alayna
JR Atoka High S
12.70 12.92 8
3 Fogle, Cydney
FR Little Axe H
13.18 13.32 6
4 Fields, Amber
Pauls Valley Hig 13.17
13.37 4
5 Boissenin, Mahgen SO
Byng High Sc 13.12
13.44 2
6 Loggins, Sydney
SR Byng High Sc
13.14 13.55 1
7 Meeks, Larissa
SR Madill High
13.28 13.70
Event 102 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Broades, T.J.
SR Idabel High
10.79 11.02q 1
2 Fields, Darryl
SR Madill High
10.47 11.06q 4
3 Lee, Trey
JR Broken Bow H
10.84 11.12q 1
4 Heath, LaQwan
JR Broken Bow H
10.71 11.13q 3
5 Wharry, Benjamin
JR Idabel High
10.74 11.26q 2
6 Gray, Latevin
SO Idabel High
10.87 11.58q 2
7 Ward, Tony
SR Little Axe H
11.15 11.63q 4
8 Helmers, Calvin
JR Lone Grove H
11.20 11.64 3
9 Stephens, Trey
Atoka High S 10.00
11.70 5
10 Riojas, Blake
JR Newcastle Ra
11.05 11.71 5
11 Clayton, B J
Atoka High S 11.50
11.72 1
12 Davis, Stefan
FR Blanchard Hi
11.09 11.81 5
13 Hays, Jordan
FR Blanchard Hi
11.51 11.85 1
14 Legako, Mark
JR Tuttle High
11.00 11.87 3
15 Boles, DJ
SO Tuttle High
12.00 12.03 5
16 Matlock, Cory
SO Little Axe H
12.25 12.12 3
17 Pierce, William
SR Tecumseh Hig
11.80 12.18 3
18 Manning, Michael
FR Broken Bow H
12.26 4
19 Rickey, Tanner
FR Tecumseh Hig
11.67 12.44 2
20 Lowen, Ryan
Lone Grove H
12.45 5
21 Stepp, Josh
SO Lone Grove H
12.48 2
22 Conley, Lake
JR Newcastle Ra
12.20 12.51 5
23 Hollenbeck, Jacob SR
Dickson High 12.40
12.54 1
24 Richardson, Brandon SO Tecumseh Hig
12.45 12.55 1
25 Self, Kyle
FR Blanchard Hi
12.61 4
26 Loving, Jason
Seminole Hig
12.83 5
27 White, Tyler
SO Newcastle Ra
12.36 13.16 2
28 Meeks, Roy
Seminole Hig 12.24
13.39 4
Event 102 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Darryl
SR Madill High
11.06 10.80 10
2 Heath, LaQwan
JR Broken Bow H
11.13 11.03 8
3 Lee, Trey
JR Broken Bow H
11.12 11.18 6
4 Wharry, Benjamin
JR Idabel High
11.26 11.27 4
5 Gray, Latevin
SO Idabel High
11.58 11.53 2
6 Ward, Tony
SR Little Axe H
11.63 11.63 1
-- Broades, T.J.
SR Idabel High
11.02 NT
Event 103 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Brennan
SO Idabel High
26.60 26.93q 2
2 McGee, Alayna
JR Atoka High S
25.07 27.20q 4
3 Fields, Amber
Pauls Valley Hig 27.50
27.38q 3
4 Tramell, Bailey
JR Blanchard Hi
27.62 28.29q 4
5 Knox, Bryanne
FR Dickson High
27.00 28.49q 1
6 Walker, Taylor
JR Lone Grove H
28.68 28.53q 2
7 Morton, Karlee
SO Blanchard Hi
28.63 29.21q 1
8 Powell, Paulette
SR Seminole Hig
28.00 29.48 3
9 Morton, Alee
SR Blanchard Hi
28.50 29.61 1
10 Greenwood, Abigail SO Atoka
High S 28.88
29.95 3
11 Creecy, Dusti
FR Dickson High
27.40 30.01 1
12 Dudgeon, Savannah SO
Seminole Hig 29.10
31.23 4
13 Womack, Emily
FR Seminole Hig
31.00 32.10 2
14 Matlock, Candice
FR Little Axe H
30.00 32.52 3
15 Honeycutt, Jessica FR Little
Axe H 31.00
33.99 1
16 McGuire, Kaylee
SO Lone Grove H
35.41 4
-- Fogle, Cydney
FR Little Axe H
26.46 DQ 3
Event 103 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McGee, Alayna
JR Atoka High S
27.20 26.97 10
2 Hill, Brennan
SO Idabel High
26.93 27.02 8
3 Fields, Amber
Pauls Valley Hig 27.38
27.79 6
4 Tramell, Bailey
JR Blanchard Hi
28.29 28.51 4
5 Knox, Bryanne
FR Dickson High
28.49 28.68 2
6 Morton, Karlee
SO Blanchard Hi
29.21 29.68 1
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wharry, Benjamin
JR Idabel High
22.19 22.70q 3
2 Fields, Darryl
SR Madill High
22.05 22.82q 5
3 Broades, T.J.
SR Idabel High
22.24 22.86q 1
4 Lee, Trey
JR Broken Bow H
22.20 22.94q 2
5 Heath, LaQwan
JR Broken Bow H
21.85 23.07q 6
6 Coppenbarger, Dylan JR Tuttle High
22.70 23.10q 1
7 Ward, Tony
SR Little Axe H
23.05 23.27q 3
8 Reeves, Jared
JR Tuttle High
23.30 23.39 6
9 Davis, Stefan
FR Blanchard Hi
23.24 23.95 5
10 Gray, Latevin
SO Idabel High
23.90 24.00 2
10 Lopez, Isasias
Pauls Valley Hig 23.48
24.00 4
12 Riojas, Blake
JR Newcastle Ra
23.17 24.05 4
13 Clayton, B J
Atoka High S 23.99
24.06 1
14 Modugno, Jerry
SR Tecumseh Hig
23.75 24.11 3
15 Barnard, Richard
SO Dickson High
24.13 1
16 Ray, Zac
JR Blanchard Hi
25.40 24.37 1
17 Lancaster, Alec
SO Byng High Sc
24.80 24.39 3
18 Wallis, Zac
FR Broken Bow H
23.40 24.57 6
18 Stephens, Trey
Atoka High S 22.18
24.57 4
20 Hall, Clement
FR Tecumseh Hig
24.46 24.60 6
21 Coats, Toby
JR Tuttle High
25.00 24.77 2
22 Hays, Jordan
FR Blanchard Hi
24.70 24.87 4
23 Stewart, Taylor
Pauls Valley Hig 32.00
25.02 6
23 Jordan, Chad
FR Lone Grove H
25.02 6
25 Loewen, Ryan
SR Lone Grove H
25.40 25.13 1
26 Matlock, Cory
SO Little Axe H
24.30 25.20 5
27 Landeros, Nathan
JR Lone Grove H
24.60 25.44 5
28 Loving, Jason
Seminole Hig 25.60
25.94 2
29 Aaron, Trevor
JR Dickson High
24.00 26.11 2
30 Hollenbeck, Jacob SR
Dickson High 23.00
26.34 2
31 Hoedebeck, Ethen
JR Madill High
24.05 26.79 4
32 White, Tyler
SO Newcastle Ra
25.90 27.61 3
33 Meeks, Roy
Seminole Hig 26.00
28.29 4
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Heath, LaQwan
JR Broken Bow H
23.07 22.36 10
2 Fields, Darryl
SR Madill High
22.82 22.46 8
3 Lee, Trey
JR Broken Bow H
22.94 23.11 6
4 Coppenbarger, Dylan JR Tuttle High
23.10 23.13 4
5 Wharry, Benjamin
JR Idabel High
22.70 23.73 2
6 Broades, T.J.
SR Idabel High
22.86 23.74 1
7 Ward, Tony
SR Little Axe H
23.27 24.64
Event 105 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beard, Kasey
SO Idabel High 1:03.79
1:02.07 4 10
2 Fields, Amber
Pauls Valley Hig 1:02.96 1:02.30
4 8
3 Ashcraft, Lexi
SO Seminole Hig 1:02.40
1:02.93 4 6
4 Harris, Sarah
SO Byng High Sc 1:04.30
1:03.65 4 4
5 Edd, Karisma
SO Idabel High 1:04.00
1:04.45 4 2
6 Fogle, Cydney
FR Little Axe H 1:04.68
1:04.68 3 1
7 Mixon, Jade
FR Atoka High S 1:05.00
1:05.88 3
8 Goodnight, Jacey
FR Seminole Hig 1:07.90
1:06.69 3
9 Ward, Hope
FR Tuttle High
1:06.91 1
10 Henley, Lakin
SO Seminole Hig 1:05.00
1:07.18 3
11 Bray, Miranda
SR Madill High 1:04.00
1:07.27 4
12 Sharp, Morgan
SO Tuttle High
1:08.97 2
13 Randall, Kade
FR Atoka High S 1:10.00
1:09.54 2
14 Knox, Bryanne
FR Dickson High 1:04.00
1:11.44 4
15 Zuniga, Olga
FR Atoka High S 1:10.00
1:12.76 2
16 Matlock, Candice
FR Little Axe H 1:08.00
1:13.72 3
17 Hebert, Allison
Pauls Valley Hig 1:17.00 1:17.05
1
18 Hanner, Kortnie
Pauls Valley Hig 1:20.00 1:20.31
1
19 Wimer, Kileigh
JR Blanchard Hi 1:27.51
1:24.61 1
Event 106 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fields, Darryl
SR Madill High
49.87 50.41 5 10
2 Ibarra, Tony
SO Madill High
50.81 50.54 5 8
3 Wharry, Benjamin
JR Idabel High
50.38 51.01 5 6
4 Biddy, Ethan
SR Tuttle High
51.20 51.33 5 4
5 Ward, Tony
SR Little Axe H
51.11 52.56 5 2
6 Lopez, Isasias
Pauls Valley Hig 53.17
53.03 4 1
7 Richey, Tyler
Pauls Valley Hig 54.81
54.12 4
8 Johnson, Deantrae SR
Idabel High
55.55 54.89 3
9 Bruzewski, Shaimon FR Lone
Grove H
55.21 3
9 Chlouber, Ty
SO Tuttle High
55.21 1
11 Modugno, Jerry
SR Tecumseh Hig
55.81 1
12 Wallis, Zac
FR Broken Bow H
56.00 5
13 Beck, Josh
JR Lone Grove H
54.30 56.30 4
14 Conley, Lake
JR Newcastle Ra
56.36 56.61 3
15 Lancaster, Alec
SO Byng High Sc
57.30 57.00 2
16 Enderson, Scott
Seminole Hig 56.50
57.05 2
17 Hamilton, Bobby
Pauls Valley Hig 54.92
57.51 4
18 Brown, Tanner
Idabel High
55.72 58.06 3
19 Hawkins, Austin
SO Madill High
59.82 59.49 2
20 Richardson, Brandon SO Tecumseh Hig
1:01.68 1:00.80 1
21 Self, Kyle
FR Blanchard Hi 1:00.20
1:01.83 1
22 Hendershot, Nicolas SO Tecumseh Hig
1:03.68 1:02.48 1
23 Crockett, Coleton SO
Lone Grove H 1:02.70
1:02.58 1
24 Ray, Zac
JR Blanchard Hi
59.60 1:02.62 2
25 White, Tyler
SO Newcastle Ra 1:00.40
1:03.48 1
-- Sims, Brody
JR Tuttle High
52.70 DQ 5
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marical, Aspen
JR Tuttle High
14.52 15.26q 1
2 Ford, Rachel
JR Byng High Sc
17.05 16.85q 2
3 Bartholomew, Alex SO
Idabel High
16.89 17.03q 2
4 Lester, Kaitlyn
FR Blanchard Hi
16.37 17.26q 1
5 Tatum, Carlye
SR Seminole Hig
17.10 17.63q 1
6 Sims, Katie
Tuttle High
17.72 18.08q 2
7 Cole, Carissa
SR Blanchard Hi
17.98 19.22q 2
8 Nowlin, Jade
FR Atoka High S
19.12 20.07 2
9 Shipman, Korey
FR Seminole Hig
19.00 20.51 1
10 Rentfro, Jenifer
SR Little Axe H
17.54 20.70 1
-- Moyer, Jordon
JR Seminole Hig
18.10 DNF 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marical, Aspen
JR Tuttle High
15.26 14.81 10
2 Lester, Kaitlyn
FR Blanchard Hi
17.26 16.75 8
3 Ford, Rachel
JR Byng High Sc
16.85 16.83 6
4 Tatum, Carlye
SR Seminole Hig
17.63 17.13 4
5 Bartholomew, Alex SO
Idabel High
17.03 17.25 2
6 Sims, Katie
Tuttle High
18.08 17.80 1
7 Cole, Carissa
SR Blanchard Hi
19.22 18.42
Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koons, Tanner
JR Tuttle High
15.20 15.48q 3
2 Helmers, Calvin
JR Lone Grove H
15.60 15.85q 1
3 McDade, Jimmy
JR Newcastle Ra
15.30 16.43q 2
4 Newman, Ledger
FR Broken Bow H
16.20 16.53q 3
5 Wilsie, Logan
SR Tecumseh Hig
15.91 16.56q 2
6 McDade, Jermy
JR Newcastle Ra
15.80 16.81q 1
7 Valez, Robert
SR Little Axe H
16.33 16.84q 3
8 Jones, Cody
SO Lone Grove H
16.60 16.93 2
9 Dennis, Dakota
SR Madill High
17.20 17.35 1
10 Traxler, Jacob
JR Tuttle High
17.40 17.63 1
11 Johnson, Geontric JR
Idabel High
18.60 18.23 2
12 Brunson, Zac
Tuttle High
20.00 18.58 1
13 O'Neal, Seth
JR Tecumseh Hig
18.96 19.65 2
14 English, Zeland
SO Idabel High
18.81 20.60 3
Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Koons, Tanner
JR Tuttle High
15.48 15.65 10
2 Helmers, Calvin
JR Lone Grove H
15.85 16.10 8
3 McDade, Jermy
JR Newcastle Ra
16.81 16.50 6
4 Valez, Robert
SR Little Axe H
16.84 16.53 4
5 Wilsie, Logan
SR Tecumseh Hig
16.56 16.60 2
6 McDade, Jimmy
JR Newcastle Ra
16.43 16.95 1
7 Newman, Ledger
FR Broken Bow H
16.53 17.90
Event 109 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marical, Aspen
JR Tuttle High
45.40 46.11 3 10
2 Brunson, Kaylee
JR Tuttle High
48.17 1 8
3 Martinez, Dulce
FR Madill High
49.00 49.11 3 6
4 Tatum, Carlye
SR Seminole Hig
51.50 50.61 3 4
5 Ford, Rachel
JR Byng High Sc
50.90 50.99 3 2
6 Praytor, Mikayla
SO Atoka High S
53.12 52.23 2 1
7 Sims, Katie
Tuttle High
53.06 1
8 Lester, Kaitlyn
FR Blanchard Hi
52.01 53.91 2
9 Gamble, Bethany
FR Madill High
53.00 54.66 2
10 Cole, Carissa
SR Blanchard Hi
54.03 55.45 1
11 Bartholomew, Alex SO
Idabel High
51.00 55.90 3
12 Ibarra, Mayra
FR Madill High
54.00 57.70 1
13 Barrett, Destany
JR Atoka High S
50.23 58.32 3
13 Sosbee, Carson
FR Seminole Hig
54.00 58.32 2
15 Rentfro, Jenifer
SR Little Axe H 1:01.00
1:03.31 1
Event 110 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keeton, Dalton
JR Lone Grove H
41.70 41.55 3 10
2 Dennis, Dakota
SR Madill High
41.53 41.88 3 8
3 Legako, Mark
JR Tuttle High
42.03 42.27 3 6
4 Wilsie, Logan
SR Tecumseh Hig
42.93 42.48 3 4
5 McDade, Jimmy
JR Newcastle Ra
43.08 43.04 2 2
6 McDade, Jermy
JR Newcastle Ra
42.80 43.45 3 1
7 Koons, Tanner
JR Tuttle High
43.50 44.16 2
8 Valez, Robert
SR Little Axe H
44.67 1
9 Newman, Ledger
FR Broken Bow H
42.50 45.00 3
10 Hollarn, Jon-Michael FR Tuttle High
45.00 46.12 2
11 Willie, Brandon
SR Broken Bow H
42.60 46.14 3
11 Jones, Cody
SO Lone Grove H
43.30 46.14 2
13 English, Zeland
SO Idabel High
44.50 46.19 2
14 Owens, Colby
Dickson High 46.00
48.05 1
15 Johnson, Geontric JR
Idabel High
45.19 48.26 2
16 Harris, Kyler
Broken Bow H 45.40
49.77 1
17 O'Neal, Seth
JR Tecumseh Hig
49.37 50.84 1
Event 111 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barrett, Magan
JR Seminole Hig 2:30.00
2:24.07 10
2 Grandstaff, Kati
JR Seminole Hig 2:29.00
2:24.67 8
3 Peoples, Kadie
SR Madill High 2:29.00
2:29.44 6
4 Martinez, Elizabeth SR Madill High
2:30.00 2:30.51 4
5 Murray, Keke
Idabel High 2:33.00
2:35.53 2
6 House, Kassidy
JR Seminole Hig 2:34.00
2:36.82 1
7 Donica, Savannah
FR Dickson High 2:35.00
2:40.87
8 Sharp, Morgan
SO Tuttle High
2:42.51
9 White, Allison
Tuttle High
2:52.92
10 Hebert, Allison
Pauls Valley Hig 3:07.00 2:58.36
11 Rentfro, Jenifer
SR Little Axe H 3:00.00
2:59.41
12 Fuerhelm, Regan
FR Atoka High S 3:07.00
3:12.78
13 Duckwall, Madison FR
Newcastle Ra 3:04.00
3:14.43
14 Hanner, Kortnie
Pauls Valley Hig 3:15.00 3:19.28
Event 112 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duran, Marcos
SR Madill High 2:00.00
2:00.92 10
2 Foster, Chad
SR Tuttle High 2:01.00
2:00.93 8
3 Sutter, Terrence
SR Madill High 2:03.67
2:03.00 6
4 Jones, Kody
SR Tecumseh Hig 2:05.95
2:03.40 4
5 Richey, Tyler
Pauls Valley Hig 2:07.45 2:03.70
2
6 Nesom, Austin
SR Tuttle High 2:06.00
2:04.50 1
7 Barnard, Richard
SO Dickson High 2:10.00
2:09.14
8 Hollarn, Jon-Michael FR Tuttle High
2:10.67
9 Orphan, Colton
FR Byng High Sc 2:14.00
2:12.79
10 Ware, Ellery
SR Idabel High 2:18.00
2:15.32
11 Moore, Keonte
SO Idabel High 2:21.00
2:15.96
12 Meek, Travis
SO Lone Grove H
2:15.97
13 Mathews, Vince
JR Little Axe H 2:15.00
2:19.38
14 Enderson, Scott
Seminole Hig
2:21.41
Event 113 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barrett, Magan
JR Seminole Hig 5:44.00
5:33.42 10
2 Mills, Kendall
SR Seminole Hig 5:41.00
5:37.65 8
3 Moore, Kelsey
SR Madill High 5:42.00
5:47.46 6
4 Colclazier, Connor FR
Seminole Hig 5:59.00
5:58.08 4
5 Wood, Lauren
Pauls Valley Hig 5:58.00 6:01.37
2
6 Duenez, Ana
SO Madill High 5:51.00
6:16.55 1
7 Luce, Alex
Tuttle High
6:19.97
Event 114 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duran, Marcos
SR Madill High 4:33.60
4:46.68 10
2 Barnes, Scotty
SO Broken Bow H 4:38.40
4:51.40 8
3 Cody, Cary
SR Tecumseh Hig 5:01.34
4:54.82 6
4 Martin, Dillon
JR Madill High 4:59.00
4:57.86 4
5 DeJessus, Fermine SO
Broken Bow H 4:51.60
5:00.03 2
6 Jolliff, Evan
SO Lone Grove H 5:09.00
5:00.39 1
7 Doherty, Brendan
Tecumseh Hig 5:24.19
5:01.48
8 Pendergraft, Scott JR
Newcastle Ra 5:03.00
5:01.63
9 Greenwald, Zane
SO Tecumseh Hig 5:26.62
5:15.51
10 Meave, Genesis
Pauls Valley Hig 5:30.32 5:19.53
11 Pendergraft, Ryan JR
Newcastle Ra 5:27.02
5:21.93
12 Meek, Travis
SO Lone Grove H 5:30.00
5:24.29
13 Nesom, Brent
JR Tuttle High
5:28.86
14 Hill, Taylor
SO Lone Grove H 5:32.00
5:30.98
Event 115 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Kelsey
SR Madill High 12:40.00
12:45.53 10
2 Rickey, Montana
JR Tecumseh Hig 13:24.21
12:57.71 8
3 Colclazier, Connor FR
Seminole Hig 12:58.00
13:01.22 6
4 Wood, Lauren
Pauls Valley Hig 13:25.90 13:10.83
4
5 Duenez, Ana
SO Madill High 13:06.00
13:20.34 2
6 Grove, Shay
SO Byng High Sc
13:21.90 1
7 Ellison, Hailey
SR Broken Bow H 14:00.00
13:39.89
Event 116 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnes, Scotty
SO Broken Bow H 10:21.00
10:48.02 10
2 DeJessus, Fermine SO
Broken Bow H 10:48.40
10:52.22 8
3 Smith, C J
JR Little Axe H 11:01.09
10:56.64 6
4 Cody, Cary
SR Tecumseh Hig 11:35.19
11:13.95 4
5 McDonald, Jerald
SO Byng High Sc 11:30.00
11:26.83 2
6 Sorrells, Chase
SO Byng High Sc 11:07.00
11:27.86 1
7 Pendergraft, Scott JR
Newcastle Ra 10:52.00
11:38.70
Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madill High School
50.10 51.24q 2
1) Meeks, Larissa SR
2) Price, Audrey JR
3) Howell, Destinee FR
4) Martinez, Dulce FR
2 Tuttle High School
50.90 51.30q 1
1) Brunson, Kaylee JR
2) Marical, Aspen JR
3) White, Macy FR
4) Ward, Hope FR
3 Atoka High School
50.12 51.33q 1
1) Harrison, Eboni FR
2) Zurline, Jordan FR
3) Barrett, Destany JR
4) McGee, Alayna JR
4 Idabel High School
52.00 52.23q 2
1) Wright, LaKayla JR
2) Hill, Brennan SO
3) Beard, Kasey SO
4) Wells, Gabbie SO
5 Blanchard High School
52.81 52.48q 1
1) Lester, Kaitlyn FR
2) Morton, Karlee SO
3) Morton, Alee SR
4) Tramell, Bailey JR
6 Broken Bow High School
51.90 53.53q 2
1) Harris, Lauren SR
2) Hilton, Taleisha SR
3) Brown, Sharonica JR
4) Broades, Rodneshia JR
7 Lone Grove High School
55.08 53.54q 2
1) Walker, Taylor JR
2) Shannon, Courntey JR
3) Walker, Hollie SO
4) Taliaferro, Brooklyn SO
8 Seminole High School
54.00 55.48 1
1) Powell, Paulette SR
2) Goodnight, Jacey FR
3) Lucas, Zoie SO
4) Sosbee, Carson FR
-- Dickson High School
56.00 DQ 2
1) Knox, Bryanne FR
2) Creecy, Dusti FR
3) Gilbert, Emily SO
4) McGee, Christy SR
Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tuttle High School
51.30 51.47 20
1) Brunson, Kaylee JR
2) Marical, Aspen JR
3) White, Macy FR
4) Ward, Hope FR
2 Madill High School
51.24 51.68 16
1) Meeks, Larissa SR
2) Price, Audrey JR
3) Howell, Destinee FR
4) Martinez, Dulce FR
3 Idabel High School
52.23 52.88 12
1) Wright, LaKayla JR
2) Hill, Brennan SO
3) Beard, Kasey SO
4) Wells, Gabbie SO
4 Blanchard High School
52.48 53.53 8
1) Lester, Kaitlyn FR
2) Morton, Karlee SO
3) Morton, Alee SR
4) Tramell, Bailey JR
5 Lone Grove High School
53.54 53.82 4
1) Walker, Taylor JR
2) Shannon, Courntey JR
3) Walker, Hollie SO
4) Taliaferro, Brooklyn SO
6 Broken Bow High School
53.53 54.20 2
1) Harris, Lauren SR
2) Hilton, Taleisha SR
3) Brown, Sharonica JR
4) Broades, Rodneshia JR
-- Atoka High School
51.33 DQ
1) Harrison, Eboni FR
2) Zurline, Jordan FR
3) Barrett, Destany JR
4) McGee, Alayna JR
Event 118 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Idabel High School
43.24 43.37 20
1) Gray, Latevin SO
2) Jackson, Robert JR
3) Broades, T.J. SR
4) Wharry, Benjamin JR
2 Broken Bow High School
42.90 43.40 16
1) Hopson, Dustin SR
2) Dockins, Eric SO
3) Lee, Trey JR
4) Heath, LaQwan JR
3 Tuttle High School
43.90 44.32 12
1) Coppenbarger, Dylan JR
2) Koons, Tanner JR
3) Legako, Mark JR
4) Reeves, Jared JR
4 Lone Grove High School
45.00 45.29 8
1) Helmers, Calvin JR
2) Keeton, Dalton JR
3) Jones, Cody SO
4) Landeros, Nathan JR
5 Little Axe High School
45.95 45.52 4
1) Ward, Tony SR
2) Matlock, Cory SO
3) Hawkins, Dustin JR
4) Lynn, Charles SO
6 Tecumseh High School
45.32 46.37 2
1) Jones, Kody SR
2) Wilsie, Logan SR
3) Dorsey, Trey SO
4) Modugno, Jerry SR
7 Blanchard High School
47.00 47.57
1) Self, Kyle FR
2) Davis, Stefan FR
3) Hays, Jordan FR
4) Pruitt, Brandon JR
Event 119 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madill High School
1:49.00 1:48.46 2 20
1) Meeks, Larissa SR
2) Price, Audrey JR
3) Howell, Destinee FR
4) Martinez, Dulce FR
2 Idabel High School
1:51.04 1:49.87 2 16
1) Wright, LaKayla JR
2) Hill, Brennan SO
3) Beard, Kasey SO
4) Edd, Karisma SO
3 Atoka High School
1:51.00 1:51.61 2 12
1) Greenwood, Abigail SO
2) Zurline, Jordan FR
3) Barrett, Destany JR
4) Harrison, Eboni FR
4 Byng High School
1:53.00 1:52.76 1 8
1) Loggins, Sydney SR
2) Harris, Sarah SO
3) Ford, Rachel JR
4) Boissenin, Mahgen SO
5 Blanchard High School
1:55.43 1:53.96 1 4
1) Lester, Kaitlyn FR
2) Morton, Karlee SO
3) Tramell, Bailey JR
4) Cole, Carissa SR
6 Seminole High School
1:53.00 1:54.18 1 2
1) Tatum, Carlye SR
2) Lucas, Zoie SO
3) Henley, Lakin SO
4) Ashcraft, Lexi SO
7 Broken Bow High School
1:52.40 1:55.38 2
1) Harris, Lauren SR
2) Hilton, Taleisha SR
3) Brown, Sharonica JR
4) Broades, Rodneshia JR
Event 120 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madill High School
4:12.00 4:09.89 20
1) Peoples, Kadie SR
2) Martinez, Elizabeth SR
3) Martinez, Dulce FR
4) Howell, Destinee FR
2 Seminole High School
4:20.00 4:19.02 16
1) House, Kassidy JR
2) Mills, Kendall SR
3) Ashcraft, Lexi SO
4) Grandstaff, Kati JR
3 Idabel High School
4:18.00 4:20.62 12
1) Hill, Brennan SO
2) Beard, Kasey SO
3) Edd, Karisma SO
4) Wright, LaKayla JR
4 Byng High School
4:32.00 4:27.06 8
1) Harris, Sarah SO
2) Williamson, Brenna JR
3) Bartlett, Sydney FR
4) Boissenin, Mahgen SO
Event 121 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madill High School
3:23.13 3:24.50 2 20
1) Ibarra, Tony SO
2) Sutter, Terrence SR
3) Duran, Marcos SR
4) Fields, Darryl SR
2 Tuttle High School
3:27.00 3:27.90 2 16
1) Coppenbarger, Dylan JR
2) Legako, Mark JR
3) Sims, Brody JR
4) Biddy, Ethan SR
3 Broken Bow High School
3:29.60 3:32.24 2 12
1) Jefferson, Darien SR
2) Dockins, Eric SO
3) Hopson, Dustin SR
4) Heath, LaQwan JR
4 Lone Grove High School
3:35.00 3:33.66 2 8
1) Keeton, Dalton JR
2) Helmers, Calvin JR
3) Jordan, Chad FR
4) Stepp, Josh SO
5 Tecumseh High School
3:35.92 3:34.73 2 4
1) Jones, Kody SR
2) Wilsie, Logan SR
3) Meier, J P SO
4) Hall, Clement FR
6 Pauls Valley High School
3:39.98 3:40.83 2 2
1) Richey, Tyler
2) Lopez, Isasias
3) Hamilton, Bobby
4) Crawford, Nick
7 Idabel High School
3:37.00 3:53.08 2
1) Jackson, Robert JR
2) Johnson, Deantrae SR
3) Brown, Tanner
4) Ware, Ellery SR
-- Little Axe High School
3:58.00 NT 1
1) Matlock, Cory SO
2) Mathews, Darren SO
3) Mathews, Vince JR
4) Thornton, Stephen SO
-- Dickson High School
3:50.00 NT 1
1) Barnard, Richard SO
2) Kinnard, Murphy JR
3) Owens, Colby
4) Aaron, Trevor JR
Event 122 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madill High School
10:05.00 9:53.43 20
1) Peoples, Kadie SR
2) Martinez, Elizabeth SR
3) Howell, Destinee FR
4) Martinez, Dulce FR
2 Seminole High School
10:03.00 10:01.67 16
1) Mills, Kendall SR
2) Grandstaff, Kati JR
3) Henley, Lakin SO
4) Ashcraft, Lexi SO
3 Byng High School
10:42.00 10:47.14 12
1) Harris, Sarah SO
2) Williamson, Brenna JR
3) Bartlett, Sydney FR
4) Grove, Shay SO
4 Idabel High School
10:52.00 11:18.93 8
1) Murray, Keke
2) Perez, Sylvia JR
5 Dickson High School
11:40.00 12:01.42 4
1) Donica, Savannah FR
2) Turner, Sabra SO
3) Longoria, Cassie JR
4) Gilbert, Emily SO
Event 123 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuttle High School
8:16.00 8:06.82 20
1) Sims, Brody JR
2) Biddy, Ethan SR
3) Nesom, Austin SR
4) Foster, Chad SR
2 Madill High School
8:19.70 8:06.96 16
1) Duran, Marcos SR
2) Ibarra, Tony SO
3) Baker, Matt SR
4) Sutter, Terrence SR
3 Tecumseh High School
8:35.45 8:34.48 12
1) Jones, Kody SR
2) Cody, Cary SR
3) Doherty, Brendan
4) Meier, J P SO
4 Broken Bow High School
8:33.90 8:47.50 8
1) Barnes, Scotty SO
2) DeJessus, Fermine SO
3) LaRue, Ryan JR
4) Paul, Charles SO
5 Pauls Valley High School
8:53.87 8:56.45 4
1) Richey, Tyler
2) Lopez, Isasias
3) Hamilton, Bobby
4) Crawford, Nick
6 Idabel High School
9:12.00 9:13.22 2
1) Willis, Kendall SR
2) Labrador, Alex JR
3) Sorrells, Dakota SO
4) Ware, Ellery SR
7 Little Axe High School
9:30.00 9:17.16
1) Mathews, Vince JR
2) Smith, C J JR
3) Smith, Brandon JR
4) Lopp, Joque SR
Event 124 Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Audrey
JR Madill High 5-00.00
4-10.00 10
2 Zurline, Jordan
FR Atoka High S 4-10.00
4-10.00 8
3 Bray, Miranda
SR Madill High 5-00.00
4-10.00 6
4 Williamson, Brenna JR Byng
High Sc 4-03.00
4-08.00 4
5 Boissenin, Mahgen SO
Byng High Sc 4-10.00
4-06.00 2
6 Harrison, Eboni
FR Atoka High S 4-08.00
4-06.00 1
7 Bartholomew, Alex SO
Idabel High 4-10.00
4-06.00
8 Hilton, Taleisha
SR Broken Bow H 5-00.00
4-04.00
9 Parker, Abby
FR Dickson High
4.00 4-02.00
-- Gamble, Bethany
FR Madill High 4-08.00
NH
Event 125 Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willie, Brandon
SR Broken Bow H 6-04.00
6-02.00 10
2 Morris, Courtland SR
Dickson High 5-10.00
5-08.00 8
3 Harris, Kyler
Broken Bow H 5-08.00
5-08.00 6
4 Veales, Kenny
Pauls Valley Hig 5-07.00 5-08.00
4
5 Martinez, Derek
SR Madill High 5-10.00
5-06.00 1.5
5 Manning, Michael
FR Broken Bow H 5-06.00
5-06.00 1.5
Event 126 Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peoples, Kadie
SR Madill High 11-06.00
11-00.00 10
2 Cain, Lindsay
Pauls Valley Hig 9-00.00 8-06.00
8
3 Graham, Haylee
Pauls Valley Hig 6-06.00 8-00.00
6
4 Bray, Miranda
SR Madill High 8-00.00
8-00.00 4
5 Harris, Lauren
SR Broken Bow H 8-06.00
7-06.00 2
6 Gamble, Bethany
FR Madill High 7-06.00
7-06.00 1
Event 127 Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Matt
SR Madill High 13-06.00
13-00.00 10
2 Ward, Spencer
Pauls Valley Hig 12-00.00 12-00.00
8
-- Hoedebeck, Ethen
JR Madill High 12-06.00
NH
Event 128 Girls Long Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Audrey
JR Madill High 17-11.50
16-09.25 10
2 Harris, Lauren
SR Broken Bow H 12-00.00
14-11.75 8
3 O'Hanlon, Alicia
SO Lone Grove H
14-02.25 6
4 Fogle, Cydney
FR Little Axe H 14-02.00
14-02.25 4
5 Wells, Gabbie
SO Idabel High
13-05.75 2
6 Gilbert, Emily
SO Dickson High 13-00.00
13-02.25 1
7 Nowlin, Jade
FR Atoka High S
13-00.25
Event 129 Boys Long Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Broades, T.J.
SR Idabel High 23-00.50
21-06.50 10
2 Monteiro, Kaike
SR Byng High Sc 20-08.00
19-11.75 8
3 Hopson, Dustin
SR Broken Bow H 20-09.00
19-11.25 6
4 Morris, Courtland SR
Dickson High 19-06.00
19-05.25 4
5 Reeves, Jared
JR Tuttle High 19-05.00
19-05.00 2
6 Morgan, BJ
JR Tuttle High 18-11.00
19-03.25 1
7 Dockins, Eric
SO Broken Bow H 19-09.00
19-02.00
8 Bruzewski, Shaimon FR Lone
Grove H 19-06.75 19-01.50
9 Jefferson, Darien SR
Broken Bow H 21-00.00
18-10.50
9 Kinnard, Murphy
JR Dickson High 19-06.00
18-10.50
11 McDade, Jermy
JR Newcastle Ra 19-11.00
18-03.75
12 Sutter, Terrence
SR Madill High 19-04.00
18-03.25
13 Ware, Ellery
SR Idabel High 18-00.50
18-00.00
14 Johnson, Geontric JR
Idabel High 17-00.00
17-09.50
15 Coppenbarger, Dylan JR Tuttle High
18-10.00 17-09.00
16 Modugno, Jerry
SR Tecumseh Hig 17-10.00
17-05.75
17 McDade, Jimmy
JR Newcastle Ra 19-08.00
16-08.00
18 Bolles, Turner
SO Newcastle Ra 16-09.00
11-10.50
Event 130 Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shipp, Mackenzie
JR Idabel High
124-00 120-00 10
2 Mercer, Kammie
SR Madill High
112-06 115-00 8
3 Sill, Caitlin
SO Tuttle High
101-08 108-06 6
4 Whitmore, Brandi
SR Broken Bow H 110-00
105-10 4
5 Burris, Skylar
SR Broken Bow H 102-00
104-02 2
6 Hohn, Haylee
SO Tuttle High
70-00 94-03 1
Event 131 Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Grant
SO Idabel High
156-08 151-04 10
2 Garrett, Jacob
SR Tuttle High 41-10.50
138-06 8
3 Ward, Colton
JR Broken Bow H 119-00
133-07 6
4 Silva, Francisco
SR Broken Bow H 132-04
130-04 4
5 McCain, Branden
JR Madill High
110-00 125-05 2
6 Depee, Anderson
JR Tuttle High
124-04 1
7 Cross, Jackson
SR Dickson High 117-00
122-03
8 Koons, Cooper
FR Tuttle High
121-06
9 Smith, Robert
Pauls Valley Hig 137-00
115-03
10 Bailey, Will
JR Byng High Sc 111-00
112-08
11 Lynn, Walter
SO Little Axe H
110-08
12 Marris, Shadow
FR Madill High
116-00 110-04
13 Bradley, Lucus
JR Newcastle Ra 117-10
109-11
14 Castleberry, Cole SO
Madill High
97-00 108-08
15 Ramsey, Ural
JR Broken Bow H 120-00
108-07
16 Stansbury, Jacoda SO
Idabel High 103-00
106-01
17 Keefer, Stormy
JR Byng High Sc 106-00
105-07
18 Ryan, Chris
SR Dickson High 105-00
102-02
19 Wood, Keaton
SO Little Axe H
76-05
20 Hopson, Cory
FR Little Axe H
72-09
21 Stowers, Jordan
SR Dickson High
72-00
22 McKee, Chris
Pauls Valley Hig 106-00
71-11
23 Johnson, Gage
Seminole Hig 100-00
71-07
Event 132 Girls Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mercer, Kammie
SR Madill High 38-06.00
38-07.25 10
2 Shipp, Mackenzie
JR Idabel High 35-03.00
34-09.00 8
3 Whitmore, Brandi
SR Broken Bow H 34-00.00
34-01.25 6
4 Bryant, Ashley
FR Newcastle Ra 34-11.00
33-08.50 4
5 Vann, Carla
JR Tecumseh Hig 33-10.00
32-07.50 2
6 Burris, Skylar
SR Broken Bow H 31-00.00
30-07.50 1
7 Young, Kardriunna SO
Idabel High 31-05.00
30-01.00
8 Peters, Mikayla
Pauls Valley Hig 27-04.00 29-03.00
9 Hohn, Haylee
SO Tuttle High 31-07.00
28-04.00
10 Vazquez, Amanda
SR Seminole Hig 30-00.00
28-02.50
11 Washington, Latrese FR Atoka High S
33-07.00 27-06.50
12 Gray, Maddie
SO Madill High 26-08.00
27-01.50
13 Green, Carli
SO Broken Bow H
24-06.00
14 Stevenson, Lyndi
Tuttle High 25-00.00
24-03.25
15 Meave, Adriana
Pauls Valley Hig 27-00.00 24-01.75
16 Crawford, Sherece FR
Atoka High S 30-11.00
23-08.00
17 Honeycutt, Jessica FR Little
Axe H
23-01.50
18 Kelly, Lauren
FR Newcastle Ra 27-09.00
22-04.50
19 Bollinger, Mariah SO
Seminole Hig 27-00.00
22-03.25
20 Bowen, Mercedes
SR Atoka High S 20-03.00
19-06.50
Event 133 Boys Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Silva, Francisco
SR Broken Bow H 48-10.00
49-10.50 10
2 Hamilton, Grant
SO Idabel High 48-00.50
48-04.50 8
3 Smith, Robert
Pauls Valley Hig 44-04.00 46-11.50
6
4 Griffin, Wesley
JR Tuttle High
45-07.00 4
5 Ramsey, Ural
JR Broken Bow H 44-02.00
45-00.00 2
6 Fisher, Chris
JR Broken Bow H 42-08.00
42-04.00 1
7 Tiderman, Josh
JR Tuttle High 45-09.00
41-09.00
7 Harrington, Josh
JR Little Axe H 41-06.00
41-09.00
9 Depee, Anderson
JR Tuttle High
38-03.00
10 Marris, Shadow
FR Madill High 42-01.00
38-01.75
11 Cross, Jackson
SR Dickson High 44-00.00
37-10.00
12 Cherry, Daylan
JR Idabel High 42-00.00
37-08.00
13 Stubblefield, Jake JR
Blanchard Hi 39-08.00
37-05.50
14 McCain, Branden
JR Madill High 39-02.00
37-00.50
15 Bailey, Will
JR Byng High Sc 38-00.00
36-04.00
16 McKee, Chris
Pauls Valley Hig 35-00.00 36-03.00
17 Lynn, Walter
SO Little Axe H 38-00.00
35-10.75
18 Samples, Cameron
JR Newcastle Ra 37-06.00
35-08.50
19 Zabel, Ryan
JR Little Axe H 38-01.00
35-06.50
20 Stansbury, Jacoda SO
Idabel High
35-05.50
21 Castleberry, Cole SO
Madill High 35-02.00
34-04.50
22 McReynolds, Brady FR
Dickson High 34-00.00
32-06.50
23 Stowers, Jordan
SR Dickson High 35-00.00
32-02.50
24 Hodges, Keaton
SO Blanchard Hi 36-02.00
30-05.00
25 Schelb, Geoffrey
Seminole Hig 40-00.00
28-02.00
26 Johnson, Gage
Seminole Hig 35-00.00
25-00.00
-- Williams, Keegan
Pauls Valley Hig 31-00.00
ND
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Madill High School
170 2) Seminole High School
95
3) Idabel High School
92 4) Tuttle High School
66
5) Byng High School
50 6) Atoka High School
40
7) Pauls Valley High School 38
8) Blanchard High School 25
8) Broken Bow High School 25
10) Little Axe High School 11
11) Lone Grove High School 10
11) Tecumseh High School 10
13) Dickson High School
7 14) Newcastle Racers High Sch
4
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Broken Bow High School 140.50
2) Madill High School 123.50
3) Tuttle High School
97 4) Idabel High School
65
5) Tecumseh High School
38 6) Lone Grove High School
35
7) Pauls Valley High School 27
8) Little Axe High School 17
9) Dickson High School
12 10) Byng High School
11
11) Newcastle Racers High Scho 10