OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships
Class 5A
5/8/2010
Moore
From ENDURO Timing
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webster, Dilan
JR Western Heig
12.79q 2
2 Lindsay, Italia
Lawton Macar
13.07q 2
3 Johnson, Brina
JR Western Heig
13.23q 1
4 Jack, Taryn
SO Ada Cougars
13.28q 1
5 Oliver, Chelci
FR Chickasha Hi
13.36q 2
6 Smith, Ariana
SO Carl Albert
13.39q 1
7 Wright, Paige
SR Carl Albert
13.53q 2
8 Gaddis, Jasmine
SO Carl Albert
13.53q 2
9 Willaims, Baylee
FR Chickasha Hi
13.58 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Webster, Dilan
JR Western Heig
12.77 10
2 Oliver, Chelci
FR Chickasha Hi
13.07 8
3 Lindsay, Italia
Lawton Macar
13.09 6
4 Johnson, Brina
JR Western Heig
13.12 4
5 Smith, Ariana
SO Carl Albert
13.22 2
6 Wright, Paige
SR Carl Albert
13.49 1
7 Jack, Taryn
SO Ada Cougars
13.52
8 Gaddis, Jasmine
SO Carl Albert
13.54
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blakes, Dawnshaye SO
Chickasha Hi
27.18q 1
2 Smith, Ariana
SO Carl Albert
27.32q 2
3 Newport, Catie
SR Ada Cougars
27.62q 2
4 Lindsay, Italia
Lawton Macar
27.67q 1
5 White, Rachel
SO Chickasha Hi
27.80q 1
6 Shirley, Jasmine
SO Ardmore High Sch 27.91q
2
7 Gaddis, Jasmine
SO Carl Albert
28.00q 1
8 Ware, Taliyah
FR Carl Albert
28.12q 2
9 Jack, Taryn
SO Ada Cougars
28.58 1
10 Broadus, Talisha
SO Chickasha Hi
28.80 1
11 Thomas, Crystal
SO Ardmore High Sch 29.32
2
12 Schiebe, Kinsley
FR Durant High
30.16 2
13 Bryant, Jhanay
FR Western Heig
30.32 1
14 Richards, Taylor
SO Durant High
30.81 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Ariana
SO Carl Albert
26.85 10
2 Blakes, Dawnshaye SO
Chickasha Hi
27.13 8
3 Shirley, Jasmine
SO Ardmore High Sch 27.33
6
4 Ware, Taliyah
FR Carl Albert
27.56 4
5 Gaddis, Jasmine
SO Carl Albert
27.60 2
6 Newport, Catie
SR Ada Cougars
27.73 1
7 White, Rachel
SO Chickasha Hi
28.63
8 Lindsay, Italia
Lawton Macar
31.42
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradley, Jasmine
FR Carl Albert
1:01.68 10
2 Shirley, Jasmine
SO Ardmore High Sch 1:04.51
8
3 Thomas, Crystal
SO Ardmore High Sch 1:06.01
6
4 Hildreth, Kristen SO
Western Heig 1:07.73
4
5 Broadus, Talisha
SO Chickasha Hi
1:09.78 2
6 Richards, Riley
FR Durant High
1:14.47 1
7 Bennett, Ariole
SR Durant High
1:18.29
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Mary Kathleen SO Chickasha Hi
2:33.29 10
2 Ray, Leah
JR Chickasha Hi
2:36.64 8
3 Brown, Kali
FR Durant High
2:49.09 6
4 Carney, Amanda
FR Ardmore High Sch 2:53.51
4
5 Williams, Kylie
SO Chickasha Hi
2:55.03 2
6 Bennett, Ariole
SR Durant High
2:56.26 1
7 Tucker, Kayla
SR Western Heig
2:59.68
8 Looney, Kopper
SR Ardmore High Sch 3:03.37
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Mary Kathleen SO Chickasha Hi
5:49.42 10
2 Miettinen, Aata
SR Durant High
5:49.61 8
3 Ray, Leah
JR Chickasha Hi
5:50.84 6
4 Green, Jessica
JR Carl Albert
6:04.65 4
5 Lee, Meg
SR Carl Albert
6:05.55 2
6 Weidner, Marissa
SO Western Heig
6:14.18 1
-- Burrage-Longest, Katelyn FR Ardmore High Sch
NT
-- Tucker, Kayla
SR Western Heig
NT
-- Carney, Amanda
FR Ardmore High Sch
NT
-- Nguyen, Jennifer
SO Western Heig
NT
-- Brown, Kali
FR Durant High
NT
-- Richards, Riley
FR Durant High
NT
-- Whitting, Megan
JR Ada Cougars
NT
-- Jasper, Kathryn
SR Carl Albert
NT
-- Huffman, Maci
JR Ada Cougars
NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miettinen, Aata
SR Durant High
12:48.17 10
2 Green, Jessica
JR Carl Albert
13:01.65 8
3 Lee, Meg
SR Carl Albert
13:09.14 6
4 Burrage-Longest, Katelyn FR Ardmore High Sch
13:50.73 4
5 Jasper, Kathryn
SR Carl Albert
13:52.10 2
6 Whitting, Megan
JR Ada Cougars
14:56.56 1
7 Pottebaum, Claire SO
Ada Cougars 15:18.18
8 Lightfoot, Hanna
SO Ada Cougars
15:51.51
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Calline
SR Ardmore High Sch 15.39
10
2 Bierg, Darith
SR Western Heig
16.57 7
2 Crites, Shaina
SO Durant High
16.57 7
4 Philips, Kasi
SR Durant High
17.66 4
5 Prentice, Katheryn FR Durant
High
17.68 2
6 Willaims, Baylee
FR Chickasha Hi
18.48 1
7 Giles, Brandi
FR Western Heig
24.15
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrews, Calline
SR Ardmore High Sch 47.33
2 10
2 Crites, Shaina
SO Durant High
50.13 2 8
3 Gilbert, Jade
SO Carl Albert
50.77 2 6
4 Prentice, Katheryn FR Durant
High
52.19 2 4
5 Henry, Haylee
FR Chickasha Hi
53.64 2 2
6 Ray, Leah
JR Chickasha Hi
54.56 1 1
7 Nagorski, Kassandra FR Durant High
54.89 2
8 Bierg, Darith
SR Western Heig
55.94 1
9 Byrd, Kylie
SO Ada Cougars
1:05.73 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chickasha High School
51.89 20
1) White, Rachel SO
2) Oliver, Chelci FR
3) Blakes, Dawnshaye SO
4) Irby, Will\'Eisha JR
2 Western Heights Jets High Scho
52.44 16
1) Johnson, Brina JR
2) Jeffery, Sanaya SR
3) Fields, Kashyla JR
4) Webster, Dilan JR
3 Carl Albert High School
52.88 12
1) Wright, Paige SR
2) Ware, Taliyah FR
3) Gilbert, Jade SO
4) Smith, Ariana SO
4 Durant High School
55.03 8
1) Prentice, Katheryn FR
2) Philips, Kasi SR
3) Crites, Shaina SO
4) Schiebe, Kinsley FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chickasha High School
1:49.44 20
1) White, Rachel SO
2) Oliver, Chelci FR
3) Blakes, Dawnshaye SO
4) Irby, Will\'Eisha JR
2 Carl Albert High School
1:50.30 16
1) Gaddis, Jasmine SO
2) Gilbert, Jade SO
3) Wright, Paige SR
4) Smith, Ariana SO
3 Western Heights Jets High Scho
1:50.85 12
1) Johnson, Brina JR
2) Jeffery, Sanaya SR
3) Fields, Kashyla JR
4) Webster, Dilan JR
4 Durant High School
1:59.43 8
1) Nagorski, Kassandra FR
2) Schiebe, Kinsley FR
3) Richards, Taylor SO
4) Philips, Kasi SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carl Albert High School
4:11.44 20
1) Bradley, Jasmine FR
2) Forshee, Jabrione SO
3) Andrews, Dashia FR
4) Harris, Sabrina JR
2 Western Heights Jets High Scho
4:22.24 16
1) Hildreth, Kristen SO
2) Webster, Dilan JR
3) Jeffery, Sanaya SR
4) Fields, Kashyla JR
3 Chickasha High School
4:26.94 12
1) White, Rachel SO
2) Broadus, Talisha SO
3) Irby, Will\'Eisha JR
4) Allen, Mary Kathleen SO
4 Durant High School
4:35.70 8
1) Prentice, Katheryn FR
2) Nagorski, Kassandra FR
3) Richards, Taylor SO
4) Bennett, Ariole SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carl Albert High School
10:38.13 20
1) Gaddis, Jasmine SO
2) Gilbert, Jade SO
3) Wright, Paige SR
4) Smith, Ariana SO
2 Chickasha High School
10:56.35 16
1) Ray, Leah JR
2) Henry, Haylee FR
3) White, Lauren SO
4) Allen, Mary Kathleen SO
3 Durant High School
10:57.96 12
1) Brown, Kali FR
2) Schmidt, Elaney FR
3) Richards, Riley FR
4) Miettinen, Aata SR
4 Western Heights Jets High Scho
10:59.04 8
1) Hildreth, Kristen SO
2) Jeffery, Sanaya SR
3) Nguyen, Jennifer SO
4) Weidner, Marissa SO
Girls High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huling, Jenna
SO Ada Cougars
5-02.00 10
2 Bennett, Ariole
SR Durant High
5-00.00 8
3 Schiebe, Kinsley
FR Durant High
4-08.00 5
3 Irby, Will\'Eisha JR
Chickasha Hi 4-08.00
5
5 Crites, Shaina
SO Durant High
4-06.00 2
-- Prince, Lukemah
SO Western Heig
NH
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Brina
JR Western Heig 15-02.75
10
2 Blakes, Dawnshaye SO
Chickasha Hi 15-01.75
8
3 Fields, Kashyla
JR Western Heig 14-08.50
6
4 Webster, Antoinet JR
Western Heig 14-07.00
4
5 Huling, Jenna
SO Ada Cougars
14-04.00 2
6 Lee, Ja\'Quez
JR Ardmore High Sch 13-08.75 1
7 Richards, Riley
FR Durant High
13-03.75
8 Hansen, Anna
SO Durant High
12-02.50
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Lenee
JR Ardmore High Sch 32-09.50 10
2 Robinson, Tierre
Lawton Macar 32-06.50
8
3 Brown, Nychole
SR Ardmore High Sch 32-06.00 6
4 Agers, Gabrielle
SO Ardmore High Sch 28-06.75 4
5 Ward, Kailyn
FR Durant High
26-09.75 2
6 Steve, Morgan
FR Durant High
26-04.00 1
7 Holder, Colby
FR Durant High
25-11.50
8 Williams, Briauna FR
Carl Albert 24-11.00
9 Gaddis, Raven
FR Carl Albert
23-02.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Lenee
JR Ardmore High Sch 122-00
10
2 Brown, Nychole
SR Ardmore High Sch 116-00
8
3 Oliver, Marquitta JR
Ardmore High Sch 104-06
6
4 Ward, Kailyn
FR Durant High
84-00 4
5 Holder, Colby
FR Durant High
82-00 2
6 Steve, Morgan
FR Durant High
81-00 1
7 Robinson, Tierre
Lawton Macar
78-06
8 Gaddis, Raven
FR Carl Albert
71-08
9 Williams, Briauna FR
Carl Albert
62-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cubit, Juwan
JR Western Heig
10.98q 1
2 Conway, Tyler
SR Ardmore High Sch 10.99q
2
3 Cooper, Deon
Southeast High S 11.10q 1
4 Porter, Tre
SR Carl Albert
11.30q 1
5 Mitchell, Steven
JR Chickasha Hi
11.37q 1
6 McIntosh, Shawn
SR Lawton Macar
11.41q 2
7 Brown, Andre
JR Ardmore High Sch 11.42q
1
8 Burris, Anthony
FR Lawton Macar
11.53q 2
9 Gogue, Jay
Southeast High S 11.54
2
10 Simpson, Antonio
Southeast High S 11.59
1
11 Davis, James
SR Carl Albert
12.11 2
12 Cooksey, Lacruz
FR Carl Albert
12.20 1
13 Horne, Zack
SO Ada Cougars
12.78 2
-- Garrett, Rashad
FR Chickasha Hi
DQ 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cubit, Juwan
JR Western Heig
10.76 10
2 Cooper, Deon
Southeast High S 11.11
8
3 Porter, Tre
SR Carl Albert
11.14 6
4 McIntosh, Shawn
SR Lawton Macar
11.16 4
5 Conway, Tyler
SR Ardmore High Sch 11.17
2
6 Mitchell, Steven
JR Chickasha Hi
11.37 1
7 Burris, Anthony
FR Lawton Macar
11.42
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Jywayne
SO Ardmore High Sch 22.09q
3
2 Wright, Sterling
SR Carl Albert
22.56q 1
3 Cubit, Juwan
JR Western Heig
22.59q 3
4 Cooper, Deon
Southeast High S 22.66q 3
5 Hudson, Austin
SR Lawton Macar
22.98q 1
6 Conway, Tyler
SR Ardmore High Sch 23.04q
2
7 Porter, Tre
SR Carl Albert
23.18q 2
8 Mitchell, Steven
JR Chickasha Hi
23.56q 2
9 Surrell, Jeff
FR Ardmore High Sch 23.73
1
10 Burris, Anthony
FR Lawton Macar
24.03 3
11 Funderburk, Zach
SO Chickasha Hi
24.06 2
12 Richmond, Nakia
SO Carl Albert
24.28 3
13 Blakely, Nathan
SO Ada Cougars
24.30 1
14 Gray, Zac
SO Ada Cougars
24.34 2
15 Simpson, Antonio
Southeast High S 24.54
2
16 Dale, Morris
Lawton Macar
24.56 3
17 Quinn, Darrius
Lawton Macar
24.92 1
18 Garrett, Rashad
FR Chickasha Hi
25.08 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Jywayne
SO Ardmore High Sch 21.95
10
2 Cubit, Juwan
JR Western Heig
22.17 8
3 Wright, Sterling
SR Carl Albert
22.27 6
4 Cooper, Deon
Southeast High S 22.74
4
5 Porter, Tre
SR Carl Albert
22.75 2
6 Hudson, Austin
SR Lawton Macar
23.09 1
7 Conway, Tyler
SR Ardmore High Sch 23.25
8 Mitchell, Steven
JR Chickasha Hi
23.45
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Jywayne
SO Ardmore High Sch 48.44
2 10
2 Copeland, Tsusani SR
Lawton Macar
49.92 2 8
3 Tiller, Reuben
SR Ardmore High Sch 50.81
2 6
4 Wright, Sterling
SR Carl Albert
52.17 2 4
5 Melontree, Andrew JR
Lawton Macar
53.31 2 2
6 Gogue, Jay
Southeast High S 53.33
1 1
7 Blakely, Nathan
SO Ada Cougars
54.78 2
8 Jackson, Trezdun
SO Carl Albert
56.69 1
9 Gray, Zac
SO Ada Cougars
57.03 2
10 Gerdts, Nathan
JR Chickasha Hi
57.20 1
11 Woodard, Trey
JR Chickasha Hi
57.49 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomsen, Tim
SR Carl Albert
2:03.36 10
2 Benitez, Enrique
Southeast High S 2:07.46 8
3 Steve, Samuel
SR Durant High
2:08.32 6
4 Loera, Jr
SO Lawton Macar
2:09.03 4
5 Earle, Colin
SO Ada Cougars
2:14.50 2
6 Johnson, Kristian JR
Carl Albert
2:16.67 1
7 Green, Kevin
FR Carl Albert
2:18.02
8 Jackson, Landon
JR Ada Cougars
2:18.73
9 John, Chay
FR Durant High
2:18.83
10 Barrientes, Brett FR
Lawton Macar 2:21.03
11 Cadena, Aldo
Southeast High S 2:25.02
-- Freeman, Daniel
JR Chickasha Hi
NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biles, Josiah
SR Ada Cougars
4:43.89 10
2 Benitez, Enrique
Southeast High S 4:44.14 8
3 McFatridge, Trenton SO Ardmore High
Sch 4:44.52 6
4 Harrison, Alex
JR Western Heig
4:47.53 4
5 Shipman, Mickey
SO Ardmore High Sch 4:55.64
2
6 Smith, Matt
JR Ada Cougars
4:56.77 1
7 Thomsen, Andrew
SO Carl Albert
4:59.49
8 Martin, Devante
JR Lawton Macar
5:03.28
9 Dominguez, David
SR Ardmore High Sch 5:05.70
-- Johnson, Kristian JR
Carl Albert
NT
-- Barrientes, Brett FR
Lawton Macar
NT
-- Cadena, Aldo
Southeast High S
NT
-- Freeman, Daniel
JR Chickasha Hi
NT
-- Franklin, Houston FR
Durant High
NT
-- Metcalf, Josh
JR Carl Albert
NT
-- John, Chay
FR Durant High
NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benitez, Enrique
Southeast High S 10:23.75 10
2 Harrison, Alex
JR Western Heig 10:36.98
8
3 Prince, Cale
SR Ada Cougars
10:44.10 6
4 Thomsen, Andrew
SO Carl Albert
10:54.98 4
5 Gordon, Devin
SO Ardmore High Sch 10:56.34 2
6 Metcalf, Josh
JR Carl Albert
11:00.33 1
7 Widener, Zach
SO Chickasha Hi 11:19.92
8 Johnson, Kristian JR
Carl Albert 12:05.74
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Eddie
SR Ada Cougars
15.68 10
2 Scott, Chris
JR Lawton Macar
15.91 8
3 Richmond, Nakia
SO Carl Albert
15.96 6
4 Dansby, Dillan
SO Carl Albert
16.04 4
5 Martin, Mahzi
JR Carl Albert
16.36 2
6 Miller, Nate
SR Lawton Macar
16.93 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Eddie
SR Ada Cougars
40.51 2 10
2 Winston, Darrian
SO Carl Albert
40.52 2 8
3 Cowan, Travis
JR Ada Cougars
41.18 2 6
4 Dansby, Dillan
SO Carl Albert
41.53 2 4
5 Lopez, Hananiah
SO Ardmore High Sch 42.93
2 2
6 Miller, Nate
SR Lawton Macar
43.13 2 1
7 Martin, Mahzi
JR Carl Albert
44.58 1
8 Scott, Chris
JR Lawton Macar
44.71 2
9 Lima, Kolton
FR Ardmore High Sch 46.69
1
10 Stewart, Nathan
FR Chickasha Hi
54.30 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ardmore High School
43.44 20
1) Taylor, Randy SO
2) Conway, Tyler SR
3) Tiller, Reuben SR
4) Allen, Jywayne SO
2 Lawton Macarthur Highlanders
43.46 16
1) Dale, Morris
2) Hudson, Austin SR
3) McIntosh, Shawn SR
4) Copeland, Tsusani SR
3 Carl Albert High School
44.95 12
1) Martin, Mahzi JR
2) Richmond, Nakia SO
3) Porter, Tre SR
4) Wright, Sterling SR
4 Chickasha High School
46.86 8
1) Morris, Drake JR
2) Funderburk, Zach SO
3) Garrett, Rashad FR
4) Mitchell, Steven JR
-- Ada Cougars High School
DNF
1) Albert, Dionte JR
2) Black, Qumain SR
3) Brown, Eddie SR
4) Cowan, Travis JR
-- Southeast High School
DQ
1) Cooper, Deon
2) Simpson, Antonio
3) Morris, Travis
4) Gogue, Jay
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ardmore High School
3:26.17 20
1) Tiller, Reuben SR
2) Surrell, Jeff FR
3) Wright, Damontre JR
4) Allen, Jywayne SO
2 Carl Albert High School
3:29.52 16
1) Thomsen, Tim SR
2) Dansby, Dillan SO
3) Winston, Darrian SO
4) Wright, Sterling SR
3 Lawton Macarthur Highlanders
3:30.22 12
1) Loera, Jr SO
2) Hudson, Austin SR
3) Copeland, Tsusani SR
4) Melontree, Andrew JR
4 Ada Cougars High School
3:34.11 8
1) Cowan, Travis JR
2) Black, Qumain SR
3) Bowker, Chase SO
4) Brown, Eddie SR
5 Chickasha High School
3:47.49 4
1) Gerdts, Nathan JR
2) Funderburk, Zach SO
3) Garrett, Rashad FR
4) Mitchell, Steven JR
-- Durant High School
NT
1) Steve, Samuel SR
2) Lewis, Forrest JR
3) Brooks, Brandon SR
4) John, Chay FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ada Cougars High School
8:46.80 20
1) Biles, Josiah SR
2) Earle, Colin SO
3) Prince, Cale SR
4) Smith, Matt JR
2 Ardmore High School
8:59.60 16
1) Wright, Damontre JR
2) Shipman, Mickey SO
3) Dominguez, David SR
4) McFatridge, Trenton SO
3 Carl Albert High School
9:03.38 12
1) Dansby, Dillan SO
2) Thomsen, Andrew SO
3) Johnson, Kristian JR
4) Thomsen, Tim SR
Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Christian JR Ada
Cougars
6-04.00 10
2 Wilkins, Daylon
SO Ardmore High Sch 5-10.00
8
3 Douglas, Levonte
JR Ardmore High Sch 5-08.00
6
-- Blakely, Nathan
SO Ada Cougars
NH
-- Melontree, Andrew JR
Lawton Macar
NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Nick
JR Ada Cougars
14-00.00 10
2 Webb, Jon
SR Ardmore High Sch 10-06.00 8
-- Lima, Kolton
FR Ardmore High Sch
NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Black, Qumain
SR Ada Cougars
21-10.00 10
2 Porter, Tre
SR Carl Albert
20-05.50 8
3 Wilkins, Daylon
SO Ardmore High Sch 20-00.50 6
4 Johnson, Christian JR Ada
Cougars 20-00.00
4
5 Copeland, Tsusani SR
Lawton Macar 19-08.50
2
6 Cooper, Deon
Southeast High S 19-07.25 1
7 Douglas, Levonte
JR Ardmore High Sch 19-04.75
8 Scurry, Zach
SR Ardmore High Sch 19-02.50
9 Woodard, Trey
JR Chickasha Hi 18-06.50
10 Albert, Dionte
JR Ada Cougars
18-04.50
11 Quinn, Darrius
Lawton Macar 18-00.25
12 Franklin, Houston FR
Durant High 14-07.00
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Minkley, Ryan
SR Ardmore High Sch 60-00.00 10
2 Hurley, Caleb
JR Ardmore High Sch 50-10.50 8
3 Lawson, Trevon
SO Ardmore High Sch 44-01.50 6
4 McCormick, Mason
SO Carl Albert
43-10.50 4
5 French, Jonathan
SR Western Heig 39-09.50
2
6 Scribner, Andrew
JR Ada Cougars
37-10.00 1
7 Croak, Kyle
JR Carl Albert
35-09.00
8 Uribe, Miguel
Southeast High S 31-09.00
9 Lambeth, David
SR Carl Albert
30-00.00
10 Deloney, Tavian
Southeast High S 29-02.75
11 Airington, Aaron
JR Durant High
24-01.50
-- Farley, Kyle
JR Chickasha Hi
DQ
-- Brown, Jacobi
FR Chickasha Hi
DQ
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Minkley, Ryan
SR Ardmore High Sch 172-00
10
2 Wilkey, Chase
SR Durant High
135-09 8
3 Zalenski, Cordell SO
Durant High
129-03 6
4 McCormick, Mason
SO Carl Albert
125-07 4
5 Shirey, Matthew
SO Durant High
124-03 2
6 Hurley, Caleb
JR Ardmore High Sch 122-06
1
7 Boatright, Conner SO
Ardmore High Sch 122-05
8 French, Jonathan
SR Western Heig
107-09
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chickasha High School 139
2) Carl Albert High School 125
3) Durant High School
112 4) Western Heights Jets High
98
5) Ardmore High School
93 6) Lawton Macarthur Highland
14
6) Ada Cougars High School 14
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ardmore High School
159 2) Carl Albert High School
114
3) Ada Cougars High School 108
4) Lawton Macarthur Highland 59
5) Southeast High School
40 6) Western Heights Jets High
32
7) Durant High School
22 8) Chickasha High School
13