OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships                  
                                   Class 6A                                   
                                   5/8/2010                                   
                                 Edmond North                                 
From ENDURO Timing
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 jones, mykia              11 Lawton Eisen             12.58q  2
  2 abinah, chelsey           11 Edmond Memor             12.63q  2
  3 Vanderpool, Laran         12 Norman High              12.67q  3
  4 ward, kenya               10 Lawton Eisen             12.68q  2
  5 Nolan, Aliyah             10 PC West High Sch         12.71q  1
  6 goss, jazmine              9 Pcnorth High Sch         12.83q  1
  7 smith, jasmine            12 Edmond Memor             12.84q  1
  8 Sogunro, Kemi             10 Del City Eag             12.96q  2
  9 sneed, Shantel             9 Edmond Memor             12.97   3
 10 gamble, kendall           SO Edmond North             13.00   3
 11 wilson, madison           11 Edmond North             13.09   1
 12 houston, micaa            10 Edmond North             13.17   3
 13 Dunlap, Deanna            12 Del City Eag             13.43   1
 14 jones, brooke              9 Pcnorth High Sch         13.70   3
 15 lloyd, quortney            9 Pcnorth High Sch         13.78   2
 16 Parker, Jalisa            10 Del City Eag             14.30   1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 jones, mykia              11 Lawton Eisen             12.43   10  
  2 Vanderpool, Laran         12 Norman High              12.51    8  
  3 Nolan, Aliyah             10 PC West High Sch         12.63    6  
  4 Sogunro, Kemi             10 Del City Eag             12.85    4  
  5 ward, kenya               10 Lawton Eisen             12.90    2  
  6 goss, jazmine              9 Pcnorth High Sch         12.93    1  
  7 smith, jasmine            12 Edmond Memor             12.95 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 jones, mykia              11 Lawton Eisen             25.97q  1
  2 Nolan, Aliyah             10 PC West High Sch         26.04q  1
  3 Jones, Shafaun            11 Del City Eag             26.06q  2
  4 sipes, kyla               10 Edmond Memor             26.14q  2
  5 smith, callie             10 Edmond North             26.32q  1
  6 carter, ramee              9 Pcnorth High Sch         26.33q  2
  7 houston, micaa            10 Edmond North             26.44q  1
  8 abinah, chelsey           11 Edmond Memor             26.51q  1
  9 Sogunro, Kemi             10 Del City Eag             26.59   2
 10 smith, jasmine            12 Edmond Memor             27.01   2
 11 wilson, madison           11 Edmond North             27.34   1
 12 Wright, Cheyenne          12 Norman High              27.36   2
 13 jones, brooke              9 Pcnorth High Sch         27.51   2
 14 lloyd, quortney            9 Pcnorth High Sch         28.29   1
 15 Parker, Jalisa            10 Del City Eag             29.41   2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 jones, mykia              11 Lawton Eisen             25.78   10  
  2 Nolan, Aliyah             10 PC West High Sch         26.14    8  
  3 Jones, Shafaun            11 Del City Eag             26.46    6  
  4 sipes, kyla               10 Edmond Memor             26.81    4  
  5 carter, ramee              9 Pcnorth High Sch         26.84    2  
  6 smith, callie             10 Edmond North             27.13    1  
  7 houston, micaa            10 Edmond North             27.63 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 helker, hannah            11 Edmond North             59.09   2  10  
  2 costello, clare           10 Edmond North           1:01.18   2   8  
  3 Frazier, Sierra           12 Del City Eag           1:01.23   2   6  
  4 carter, ramee              9 Pcnorth High Sch       1:01.36   2   4  
  5 Aultman, Allyson          10 PC West High Sch       1:01.73   2   2  
  6 thomas, mariah            10 Lawton Eisen           1:02.01   1   1  
  7 kemp, creeona             10 Edmond Memor           1:02.43   1
  8 voss, ella                11 Edmond North           1:02.66   2
  9 reading, chelsey           9 Edmond Memor           1:02.71   2
 10 Graves, Andrea            12 Del City Eag           1:03.08   1
 11 jones, brooke              9 Pcnorth High Sch       1:04.13   1
 12 Seburg, Alexis             9 Norman High            1:05.61   1
 13 johnson, tia               9 Pcnorth High Sch       1:08.72   1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 helker, hannah            11 Edmond North           2:15.90   10  
  2 webb, ashley              12 Edmond North           2:16.92    8  
  3 farley, meredith          10 Edmond North           2:21.01    6  
  4 lewis, tara               10 Edmond Memor           2:23.18    4  
  5 ellis, carley             12 Edmond Memor           2:30.33    2  
  6 visina, jacqueline         9 Edmond Memor           2:31.94    1  
  7 Allen, Chelsea            11 PC West High Sch       2:34.47 
  8 Alabi, Sandra             12 Norman High            2:35.09 
  9 wright, usilla             9 Lawton Eisen           2:39.53 
 10 Chestnut, Samantha        12 Norman High            2:45.20 
 11 Edwards, Bria             11 Del City Eag           2:49.62 
 12 moriello, shelbie          9 Pcnorth High Sch       2:50.60 
 13 gill, adanna              10 Lawton Eisen           2:56.03 
 14 cole, maddy                9 Pcnorth High Sch       3:05.90 
 15 Villanueva, Edna          11 US Grant Hig           3:09.59 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 lewis, tara               10 Edmond Memor           5:28.39   10  
  2 farley, meredith          10 Edmond North           5:31.61    8  
  3 brown, rachel             11 Edmond Memor           5:32.36    6  
  4 visina, jacqueline         9 Edmond Memor           5:49.71    4  
  5 jeffery, rachel            9 Edmond North           5:55.20    2  
  6 Tuttle, Megan             11 Norman High            6:14.07    1  
  7 Magness, Sarah            10 PC West High Sch       6:19.91 
  8 Amaya, Isis               11 Norman High            6:43.27 
  9 moriello, shelbie          9 Pcnorth High Sch       6:50.88 
 10 cole, maddy                9 Pcnorth High Sch       6:52.48 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 lewis, tara               10 Edmond Memor          12:22.41   10  
  2 robinson, hannah          12 Edmond Memor          12:28.93    8  
  3 brown, rachel             11 Edmond Memor          12:30.51    6  
  4 blaess, martha            10 Edmond North          12:33.92    4  
  5 roberts, veronica         11 Norman High           13:25.72    2  
  6 Magness, Sarah            10 PC West High Sch      13:56.08    1  
  7 Medina, Celia             11 US Grant Hig          15:20.95 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Marisha            9 Pcnorth High Sch         15.78q  2
  2 stringer, ashton          11 Lawton Eisen             16.03q  2
  3 Roberts, Darien           11 Del City Eag             16.28q  1
  4 underwood, nicole         11 Edmond North             16.69q  1
  5 Taylor, Quincy            12 Norman High              17.09q  1
  6 milburn, aubrey           11 Edmond North             17.13q  2
  7 locke, paige              12 Edmond Memor             17.16q  2
  8 Jackson, Shaneika         12 Del City Eag             17.26q  2
  9 wassinger, julia           9 Edmond North             17.48   1
 10 Reeves, Amanda             9 Norman High              18.71   2
 11 sendall, mckenna          11 Edmond Memor             18.91   1
 -- thrash, maisha            11 Lawton Eisen                DQ   1  False Start
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Darien           11 Del City Eag             16.00   10  
  2 Bryant, Marisha            9 Pcnorth High Sch         16.03    8  
  3 stringer, ashton          11 Lawton Eisen             16.20    6  
  4 Jackson, Shaneika         12 Del City Eag             16.48    4  
  5 underwood, nicole         11 Edmond North             16.67    2  
  6 milburn, aubrey           11 Edmond North             16.73    1  
  7 Taylor, Quincy            12 Norman High              17.42 
  8 locke, paige              12 Edmond Memor             17.52 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 underwood, nicole         11 Edmond North             46.45   2  10  
  2 James, Nyla               12 Norman High              48.43   2   8  
  3 hammond, haylee            9 Edmond North             48.67   2   6  
  4 white, chantel            11 Lawton Eisen             48.85   2   4  
  5 haley, paris               9 Edmond North             49.74   1   2  
  6 Bryant, Marisha            9 Pcnorth High Sch         50.57   1   1  
  7 roberts, darrien          11 Del City Eag             50.60   2
  8 thrash, maisha            11 Lawton Eisen             51.80   1
  9 Allen, Chelsea            11 PC West High Sch         51.94   2
 10 Reeves, Amanda             9 Norman High              52.74   1
 11 Seburg, Alexis             9 Norman High              52.75   1
 12 sendall, mckenna          11 Edmond Memor             52.80   1
 13 Jackson, Shaneika         12 Del City Eag             53.07   2
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawton Eisenhower High School                         48.69   20  
     1) smith, jackie 12                2) ward, kenya 10                
     3) brown, trey 10                  4) jones, mykia 11               
  2 Norman High School                                    49.66   16  
     1) James, Nyla 12                  2) Vanderpool, Laran 12          
     3) Fields, Jerisha 12              4) Wright, Cheyenne 12           
  3 Del City Eagles High School                           50.19   12  
     1) Dunlap, Deanna 12               2) Jones, Shafaun 11             
     3) sheets, adrienne 9              4) Sogunro, Kemi 10              
  4 PC West High School                                   50.59    8  
     1) Dunn, Ashley SR                 2) Nolan, Aliyah 10              
     3) Harrison, Janette SR            4) Aultman, Allyson 10           
  5 PC North High School                                  50.78    4  
     1) lloyd, quortney 9               2) Bryant, Marisha 9             
     3) jones, brooke 9                 4) goss, jazmine 9               
  6 Edmond North High School                              50.98    2  
     1) wassinger, julia 9              2) gamble, kendall SO            
     3) houston, micaa 10               4) wilson, madison 11            
  7 Edmond Memorial Bulldogs High                         54.86 
     1) sneed, Shantel 9                2) sipes, kyla 10                
     3) smith, jasmine 12               4) abinah, chelsey 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmond Memorial Bulldogs High                       1:45.14   20  
     1) smith, jasmine 12               2) sneed, Shantel 9              
     3) sipes, kyla 10                  4) abinah, chelsey 11            
  2 Lawton Eisenhower High School                       1:46.23   16  
     1) robinson, latrisha 11           2) ward, kenya 10                
     3) smith, jackie 12                4) jones, mykia 11               
  3 Edmond North High School                            1:46.24   12  
     1) costello, clare 10              2) houston, micaa 10             
     3) smith, callie 10                4) wilson, madison 11            
  4 Del City Eagles High School                         1:46.26    8  
     1) Dunlap, Deanna 12               2) Jones, Shafaun 11             
     3) sheets, adrienne 9              4) Sogunro, Kemi 10              
  5 PC North High School                                1:47.18    4  
     1) smiley, myiesha 9               2) Bryant, Marisha 9             
     3) carter, ramee 9                 4) goss, jazmine 9               
  6 Norman High School                                  1:47.41    2  
     1) Vanderpool, Laran 12            2) Fields, Jerisha 12            
     3) McDonald, Gentry 11             4) Wright, Cheyenne 12           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmond North High School                            4:05.15   20  
     1) costello, clare 10              2) webb, ashley 12               
     3) farley, meredith 10             4) helker, hannah 11             
  2 Del City Eagles High School                         4:11.26   16  
     1) sheets, adrienne 9              2) Graves, Andrea 12             
     3) Jones, Shafaun 11               4) Frazier, Sierra 12            
  3 Lawton Eisenhower High School                       4:11.46   12  
     1) white, chantel 11               2) smith, jackie 12              
     3) chambers, desiree 9             4) thomas, mariah 10             
  4 Norman High School                                  4:11.94    8  
     1) Vanderpool, Laran 12            2) McDonald, Gentry 11           
     3) James, Nyla 12                  4) Fields, Jerisha 12            
  5 Edmond Memorial Bulldogs High                       4:19.80    4  
     1) sipes, kyla 10                  2) reading, chelsey 9            
     3) ellis, carley 12                4) kemp, creeona 10              
  6 PC North High School                                4:23.15    2  
     1) smiley, myiesha 9               2) goss, jazmine 9               
     3) henson, kia 9                   4) carter, ramee 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmond North High School                            9:49.14   20  
     1) helker, hannah 11               2) voss, ella 11                 
     3) webb, ashley 12                 4) farley, meredith 10           
  2 Edmond Memorial Bulldogs High                      10:14.78   16  
     1) lewis, tara 10                  2) visina, jacqueline 9          
     3) wright, christina 10            4) ellis, carley 12              
  3 Lawton Eisenhower High School                      10:46.67   12  
     1) white, chantel 11               2) wright, usilla 9              
     3) chambers, desiree 9             4) thomas, mariah 10             
  4 Norman High School                                 11:02.48    8  
     1) Alabi, Sandra 12                2) Chestnut, Samantha 12         
     3) Tuttle, Megan 11                4) Milligan, Claire 10           
 
Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 peterson, kaitlyn          9 Edmond North           5-00.00   10  
  2 locke, paige              12 Edmond Memor           5-00.00    8  
  3 harry, jennifer           10 Edmond Memor           4-08.00    6  
  4 webb, ashley              12 Edmond North           4-06.00    4  
  5 henson, kia                9 Pcnorth High Sch       4-06.00    2  
  6 Taylor, Quincy            12 Norman High            4-06.00    1  
  7 stringer, ashton          11 Lawton Eisen           4-06.00 
  8 barnhardt, kate           11 Edmond Memor           4-06.00 
 10 mccrary, adrianna          9 Lawton Eisen           4-04.00 
 10 hendrix, destiny           9 Pcnorth High Sch       4-04.00 
 11 thrash, maisha            11 Lawton Eisen           4-04.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 king, miranda             11 Edmond North          10-06.00   10  
  2 harry, jennifer           10 Edmond Memor          10-00.00    8  
  3 sheehan, darby            10 Edmond Memor           9-06.00    6  
  4 harry, jessica            10 Edmond Memor           9-00.00    4  
  5 Tuttle, Megan             11 Norman High            8-06.00    2  
  6 lyle, kelsey              12 Edmond North           8-00.00    1  
  7 boggs, courtney           11 Lawton Eisen           8-00.00 
  8 Tuttle, Jessica            9 Norman High            7-06.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 brown, trey               10 Lawton Eisen          17-00.50   10  
  2 barnhardt, kate           11 Edmond Memor          17-00.00    8  
  3 sheets, adrienne           9 Del City Eag          16-08.50    6  
  4 Dunn, Ashley              SR PC West High Sch      16-01.50    4  
  5 locke, paige              12 Edmond Memor          15-07.00    2  
  6 sullivan, kathline        10 Lawton Eisen          15-06.75    1  
  7 hendrix, destiny           9 Pcnorth High Sch      14-08.00 
  8 peterson, kaitlyn          9 Edmond North          14-07.75 
  9 Taylor, Quincy            12 Norman High           14-03.75 
 10 andersson, kaya           SR Edmond North          13-04.50 
 11 dixon, aaliyah            10 Lawton Eisen          13-01.75 
 12 sneed, Shantel             9 Edmond Memor          11-01.50 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valliere, Grace           11 Norman High           37-11.00   10  
  2 dan, monique              11 Del City Eag          36-01.50    8  
  3 jones, jalee              10 Edmond Memor          35-00.00    6  
  4 mosely, gloria            11 Edmond Memor          34-00.50    4  
  5 gordon, brittany          12 Edmond Memor          33-01.00    2  
  6 wrice, sharee              9 Pcnorth High Sch      32-02.50    1  
  7 carlsen, ashley           11 Edmond North          30-00.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 mosely, gloria            11 Edmond Memor            121-01   10  
  2 gordon, brittany          12 Edmond Memor            117-05    8  
  3 Valliere, Grace           11 Norman High             113-00    6  
  4 carlsen, ashley           11 Edmond North            104-05    4  
  5 Sanders, Nicole           12 Del City Eag             99-10    2  
  6 Brown, Ebony              11 Del City Eag             91-00    1  
  7 Brown, Anna               10 PC West High Sch         84-08 
  8 Hemby, Allyson            11 PC West High Sch         81-06 
  9 Kliewer, Paisley          10 PC West High Sch         78-08 
 10 Hunt, Jasmine              9 US Grant Hig             75-01 
 11 wrice, sharee              9 Pcnorth High Sch         74-11 
 12 Bontrager, Danielle       10 Lawton Eisen             74-00 
 13 Gannaway, Jessica          9 US Grant Hig             71-00 
 14 rose, shayna               9 Lawton Eisen             58-00 
 15 lambert, alex              9 Lawton Eisen             38-04 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Raymond           12 Del City Eag             11.08q  1
  2 douglas, antwain          11 Lawton Eisen             11.18q  1
  3 Smith, David              10 Edmond Memor             11.40q  2
  3 hammons, ryan             10 Edmond North             11.40q  2
  5 Gonzalez, Chazten         11 Del City Eag             11.51q  1
  6 Robinson, Imond           10 Norman High              11.52q  2
  7 wright-weaver, quinshaw   10 Lawton Eisen             11.58q  1
  8 fontaine, brandon          9 Edmond Memor             11.64q  1
  9 collier, sam              10 Edmond North             11.65   2
 10 pitzer, brynden           10 Edmond North             11.74   1
 11 perry, demarco             9 Pcnorth High Sch         11.80   2
 12 vaughn, robert             9 Pcnorth High Sch         11.85   2
 13 whittaker, aaron           9 Pcnorth High Sch         12.04   2
 14 Newton, DeQuante          10 US Grant Hig             12.24   1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Raymond           12 Del City Eag             11.15   10  
  2 Smith, David              10 Edmond Memor             11.38    8  
  3 douglas, antwain          11 Lawton Eisen             11.48    6  
  4 Robinson, Imond           10 Norman High              11.50    4  
  5 Gonzalez, Chazten         11 Del City Eag             11.55    2  
  6 hammons, ryan             10 Edmond North             11.58    1  
  7 fontaine, brandon          9 Edmond Memor             11.73 
  8 wright-weaver, quinshaw   10 Lawton Eisen             11.81 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coney, Gerrod             12 Del City Eag             22.53q  3
  2 douglas, antwain          11 Lawton Eisen             22.65q  3
  3 Smith, David              10 Edmond Memor             22.69q  2
  4 Parker, Douglas           12 Del City Eag             22.78q  1
  5 Turner, Raymond           12 Del City Eag             23.04q  2
  6 wright-weaver, quinshaw   10 Lawton Eisen             23.10q  3
  7 duncan, james             11 Edmond North             23.63q  3
  7 pitzer, brynden           10 Edmond North             23.63q  3
  9 perry, demarco             9 Pcnorth High Sch         23.66   1
 10 brooks, D'Juan            12 Edmond Memor             23.71   2
 11 matthews, brian           12 Lawton Eisen             23.72   2
 12 collier, sam              10 Edmond North             23.78   3
 13 whittaker, aaron           9 Pcnorth High Sch         24.06   2
 14 page, jamal                9 Pcnorth High Sch         24.16   1
 15 Newton, DeQuante          10 US Grant Hig             24.84   1
 16 Kilgore-Barber, Justin    12 Norman High              24.88   1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coney, Gerrod             12 Del City Eag             22.41   10  
  2 Parker, Douglas           12 Del City Eag             22.48    8  
  3 Smith, David              10 Edmond Memor             22.63    6  
  4 Turner, Raymond           12 Del City Eag             22.73    4  
  5 douglas, antwain          11 Lawton Eisen             23.28    2  
  6 wright-weaver, quinshaw   10 Lawton Eisen             23.57    1  
  7 duncan, james             11 Edmond North             23.87 
  8 pitzer, brynden           10 Edmond North             23.88 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walters, Marquis          11 Del City Eag             49.85   3  10  
  2 Parker, Douglas           12 Del City Eag             49.98   3   8  
  3 phillips, dillion         12 Edmond Memor             50.68   3   6  
  4 Cosby, Darren             SO Edmond Memor             51.68   3   4  
  5 Naff, Antroyd             12 PC West High Sch         52.62   2   2  
  6 Robinson, Imond           10 Norman High              54.16   2   1  
  7 Birnie, Hunter            10 Norman High              54.88   1
  8 perry, demarco             9 Pcnorth High Sch         54.97   2
  9 vaughn, robert             9 Pcnorth High Sch         54.99   2
 10 Esch, Matthew             SR Edmond Memor             55.58   3
 11 Kilgore-Barber, Justin    12 Norman High              57.85   1
 12 wrenn, carvell             9 Pcnorth High Sch         57.99   2
 13 Newton, DeQuante          10 US Grant Hig           1:10.12   3
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 godwin, adam              12 Edmond North           1:57.90   10  
  2 Bowles, Parker            12 Norman High            1:57.91    8  
  3 Greiner, Simon            10 Edmond Memor           1:59.75    6  
  4 Johnson, Geoffrey         10 Edmond Memor           2:01.49    4  
  5 Desherow, Michael         12 Edmond Memor           2:02.50    2  
  6 Wiltshire, Jermaine       12 Lawton Eisen           2:03.22    1  
  7 hobbs, hunter             10 Edmond North           2:04.60 
  8 Uglean, Tommy              9 Norman High            2:06.54 
  9 Torres, Jon               10 Norman High            2:07.14 
 10 hobbs, matt               12 Edmond North           2:09.41 
 11 crespo, ibsen              9 Pcnorth High Sch       2:11.18 
 12 grimes, daniel             9 Pcnorth High Sch       2:18.67 
 13 Gower, Alex                9 Pcnorth High Sch       2:18.94 
 14 Naff, Antroyd             12 PC West High Sch       2:21.51 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 godwin, adam              12 Edmond North           4:24.48   10  
  2 Shook, Alex                9 Edmond Memor           4:27.75    8  
  3 Bowles, Parker            12 Norman High            4:30.75    6  
  4 Gruenbacher, Tyler        12 Edmond Memor           4:32.85    4  
  5 Satterthwaite, Tanner     10 Norman High            4:33.76    2  
  6 Talbert, Eric             12 Edmond Memor           4:38.41    1  
  7 Maeder, Al                10 Norman High            4:42.83 
  8 hobbs, matt               12 Edmond North           5:00.43 
  9 wrenn, carvell             9 Pcnorth High Sch       5:11.89 
 10 wilbur, cecil              9 Pcnorth High Sch       5:14.06 
 11 Vaughn, Michael            9 PC West High Sch       5:26.14 
 12 emery, criag              11 Lawton Eisen           6:11.41 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 godwin, adam              12 Edmond North           9:32.21   10  
  2 Satterthwaite, Tanner     10 Norman High            9:36.05    8  
  3 Maeder, Al                10 Norman High            9:49.71    6  
  4 Talbert, Eric             12 Edmond Memor           9:52.48    4  
  5 Schmiedeberg, Kent        10 Edmond Memor          10:40.04    2  
  6 Baines, Robert             9 Norman High           10:55.54    1  
  7 Fox, Hayden               12 Edmond Memor          11:02.71 
  8 Vaughn, Michael            9 PC West High Sch      11:47.34 
  9 emery, criag              11 Lawton Eisen          13:05.50 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 crowley, jacobi           12 Lawton Eisen             15.00q  1
  2 Johnson, Airick           12 Del City Eag             15.28q  2
  3 morrow, demetrius         12 Lawton Eisen             15.75q  1
  4 Cossey, Jesse              9 Edmond Memor             15.93q  2
  5 matthews, jesse           10 Edmond North             16.08q  2
  6 page, jamal                9 Pcnorth High Sch         16.30q  1
  7 stephenson, chris         11 Edmond North             16.43q  1
  8 Zachary, Braylon          11 Edmond Memor             17.31q  1
  9 Long, Larry               10 Del City Eag             17.51   2
 10 Williams, Winfred         10 Del City Eag             17.58   1
 11 east, andrew              11 Lawton Eisen             20.43   2
 12 Combs, Cameron             9 Edmond Memor             22.05   2
 -- Jeong, Hong Ju             9 Norman High                DNF   2
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Airick           12 Del City Eag             14.13   10  
  2 crowley, jacobi           12 Lawton Eisen             14.81    8  
  3 morrow, demetrius         12 Lawton Eisen             15.35    6  
  4 matthews, jesse           10 Edmond North             15.38    4  
  5 page, jamal                9 Pcnorth High Sch         15.75    2  
  6 Cossey, Jesse              9 Edmond Memor             15.80    1  
  7 stephenson, chris         11 Edmond North             16.90 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Airick           12 Del City Eag             39.87   2  10  
  2 stephenson, chris         11 Edmond North             40.29   2   8  
  3 matthews, jesse           10 Edmond North             41.19   2   6  
  4 schafstall, bj            12 Norman High              41.42   2   4  
  5 crowley, jacobi           12 Lawton Eisen             41.81   2   2  
  6 morrow, demetrius         12 Lawton Eisen             41.96   2   1  
  7 page, jamal                9 Pcnorth High Sch         42.13   1
  8 robinson, quarte           9 Pcnorth High Sch         42.61   2
  9 Long, Larry               10 Del City Eag             43.33   1
 10 east, andrew              11 Lawton Eisen             43.41   2
 11 Cossey, Jesse              9 Edmond Memor             44.20   1
 12 Schafstall, Conner        SO Norman High              44.52   1
 13 Jeong, Hong Ju             9 Norman High              44.93   1
 14 Greenwood, Jace            9 Edmond Memor             45.10   1
 15 Williams, Winfred         10 Del City Eag             47.14   1
 16 Combs, Cameron             9 Edmond Memor             48.90   1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Del City Eagles High School                           43.51   20  
     1) Turner, Raymond 12              2) Johnson, Airick 12            
     3) Williams, Winfred 10            4) Gonzalez, Chazten 11          
  2 Edmond Memorial Bulldogs High                         43.63   16  
     1) brooks, D'Juan 12               2) Williams, Vashon 12           
     3) Cooper, Lee SR                  4) Smith, David 10               
  3 Lawton Eisenhower High School                         43.64   12  
     1) wright-weaver, quinshaw 10      2) douglas, antwain 11           
     3) matthews, brian 12              4)                               
  4 Edmond North High School                              44.86    8  
     1) duncan, james 11                2) hammons, ryan 10              
     3) collier, sam 10                 4) pitzer, brynden 10            
  5 PC West High School                                   44.86    4  
     1) Naff, Antroyd 12                2) russell, roland 12            
     3) Blakely, Atavian 12             4) taplin, dominique 12          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Del City Eagles High School                         3:23.62   20  
     1) Coney, Gerrod 12                2) Walters, Marquis 11           
     3) Lulko, Brian 11                 4) Parker, Douglas 12            
  2 Edmond Memorial Bulldogs High                       3:26.97   16  
     1) Desherow, Michael 12            2) Smith, Daniel 10              
     3) phillips, dillion 12            4) Smith, David 10               
  3 Edmond North High School                            3:27.84   12  
     1) duncan, james 11                2) hammons, ryan 10              
     3) jeffery, jacob 12               4) matthews, jesse 10            
  4 Lawton Eisenhower High School                       3:32.13    8  
     1) mcdonald, adrian 10             2) Wiltshire, Jermaine 12        
     3) peters, giovonni 11             4) morrow, demetrius 12          
  5 Norman High School                                  3:36.28    4  
     1) Robinson, Imond 10              2) Uglean, Tommy 9               
     3) schafstall, bj 12               4) Pasque, Colin 9               
  6 PC North High School                                3:45.69    2  
     1) crespo, ibsen 9                 2) perry, demarco 9              
     3) vaughn, robert 9                4) robinson, quarte 9            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norman High School                                  8:16.14   20  
     1) Torres, Jon 10                  2) Bowles, Parker 12             
     3) Sagebiel, Landon 11             4) Uglean, Tommy 9               
  2 Edmond Memorial Bulldogs High                       8:21.11   16  
     1) Gruenbacher, Tyler 12           2) Hammond, Seth 9               
     3) Burns, Adin 9                   4) Shook, Alex 9                 
  3 Edmond North High School                            8:29.05   12  
     1) godwin, adam 12                 2) crawford, dylan 12            
     3) hobbs, matt 12                  4) hobbs, hunter 10              
  4 PC North High School                                9:08.01    8  
     1) crespo, ibsen 9                 2) wrenn, carvell 9              
     3) Gower, Alex 9                   4) grimes, daniel 9              
  5 Del City Eagles High School                         9:25.19    4  
     1) Lulko, Corey 9                  2) Walters, Marquis 11           
     3) frazier, sam 9                  4) Lulko, Brian 11               
 
Boys High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 robinson, quarte           9 Pcnorth High Sch       6-06.00   10  
  2 johnson, stefan            9 Pcnorth High Sch       6-06.00    8  
  3 peters, giovonni          11 Lawton Eisen           6-02.00    6  
  4 Blakely, Atavian          12 PC West High Sch       6-02.00    4  
  5 stephenson, chris         11 Edmond North           5-10.00    2  
  6 page, jamal                9 Pcnorth High Sch       5-06.00    1  
  7 fontaine, brandon          9 Edmond Memor           5-04.00 
  7 Cossey, Jesse              9 Edmond Memor           5-04.00 
 -- Birnie, Hunter            10 Norman High                 NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 sampler, brandon          11 Edmond Memor          13-00.00   10  
  2 Pasque, Colin              9 Norman High           13-00.00    8  
  3 Thackerson, Chase         10 Edmond Memor          12-06.00    6  
  4 Sagebiel, Landon          11 Norman High           10-00.00    4  
  5 moore, jonah               9 Edmond Memor          10-00.00    2  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Vashon          12 Edmond Memor          21-03.25   10  
  2 Blakely, Atavian          12 PC West High Sch      20-08.75    8  
  3 johnson, stefan            9 Pcnorth High Sch      20-06.75    6  
  4 robinson, quarte           9 Pcnorth High Sch      20-02.00    4  
  5 olbert, cale              11 Edmond Memor          20-01.25    2  
  6 peters, giovonni          11 Lawton Eisen          19-06.50    1  
  7 pitzer, brynden           10 Edmond North          19-06.25 
  8 Woodard, Dequan           SR Del City Eag          19-04.25 
  9 Allen, Michael             9 Edmond Memor          19-00.50 
 10 Gonzalez, Chazten         11 Del City Eag          18-11.75 
 11 morrow, demetrius         12 Lawton Eisen          18-06.00 
 12 sanders, lesean            9 Pcnorth High Sch      18-02.75 
 13 organ, ricky              12 PC West High Sch      17-07.25 
 14 Newton, DeQuante          10 US Grant Hig          15-07.25 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burget, Bryce             12 Edmond Memor          53-07.50   10  
  2 Shields, Lamares          12 Del City Eag          53-01.00    8  
  3 Myers, Connor             11 Edmond Memor          51-08.50    6  
  4 Sammons, Chase            11 Edmond Memor          50-01.00    4  
  5 hugine, jj                12 Del City Eag          46-01.00    2  
  6 carbajal, anthony          9 Pcnorth High Sch      43-09.00    1  
  7 newland, heath             9 Edmond North          41-03.50 
  8 jupe, doug                11 Norman High           39-11.50 
  9 silva, junior              9 Edmond North          39-08.00 
 10 franz, heath               9 Pcnorth High Sch      39-06.00 
 11 Wainner, Tyler            12 Norman High           38-06.50 
 12 Irons, Johnny             10 Norman High           36-02.00 
 -- Nicholson, Christian      10 US Grant Hig                ND 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 burghet, bryce            12 Edmond Memor            165-05   10  
  2 hugine, jj                12 Del City Eag            154-10    8  
  3 Sammons, Chase            11 Edmond Memor            148-11    6  
  4 Evans, Dylan              10 PC West High Sch        144-02    4  
  5 chambers, jarred          11 Edmond Memor            133-10    2  
  6 Shields, Lamares          12 Del City Eag            127-07    1  
  7 Wainner, Tyler            12 Norman High             125-04 
  8 jupe, doug                11 Norman High             117-11 
  9 sims, richard             12 Edmond North            112-01 
 10 franz, heath               9 Pcnorth High Sch        103-00 
 11 silva, junior              9 Edmond North             90-02 
 
              Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edmond Memorial Bulldogs H 167        2) Edmond North High School  161  
    3) Lawton Eisenhower High Sch 104        4) Del City Eagles High Scho  83  
    5) Norman High School          72        6) PC West High School        29  
    6) PC North High School        29                                          
 
               Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edmond Memorial Bulldogs H 172        2) Del City Eagles High Scho 135  
    3) Edmond North High School    83        4) Norman High School         76  
    5) Lawton Eisenhower High Sch  54        6) PC North High School       42  
    7) PC West High School         22