OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships
Class 6A
5/8/2010
Ponca City
From ENDURO Timing
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Tamaira SO
Broken Arrow
12.34q 3
2 Williams, Monaye
SR Broken Arrow
12.75q 2
3 Humphrey, Tianna
FR Owasso High
13.02q 3
4 Denson, Alex
SO Choctaw High
13.07q 2
5 Wicks, Mariah
SO Jenks High s
13.18q 1
6 Denson, Lesa
JR Choctaw High
13.41q 3
7 farbes, aisa
SR Jenks High s
13.44q 2
8 Lee, Courtlan
JR Choctaw High
13.53q 1
9 tharpe, andrea
JR Jenks High s
13.95 1
10 Hudson, Lacey
FR Enid High Sc
14.12 3
11 Burris, Tyese
FR Edmond Santa
14.21 2
12 Trundle, Felicia
JR Owasso High
14.31 1
13 Sanchez, Amanda
SR Enid High Sc
14.56 1
14 Rush, Darian
FR Ponca City H
14.74 3
15 Hammer, Raleigh
SO Enid High Sc
15.30 1
16 Pease, Maddie
FR Ponca City H
16.12 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Tamaira SO
Broken Arrow
12.59 10
2 Wicks, Mariah
SO Jenks High s
12.98 8
3 Humphrey, Tianna
FR Owasso High
13.09 6
4 Denson, Lesa
JR Choctaw High
13.13 4
5 Denson, Alex
SO Choctaw High
13.21 2
6 Lee, Courtlan
JR Choctaw High
13.29 1
7 farbes, aisa
SR Jenks High s
13.54
8 Williams, Monaye
SR Broken Arrow
18.55
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Tamaira SO
Broken Arrow
26.38q 2
2 Hinton, Jasmine
SO Edmond Santa
26.59q 1
3 Williams, Monaye
SR Broken Arrow
26.76q 1
4 Wicks, Mariah
SO Jenks High s
27.01q 2
5 Hamilton, Shanice JR
Ponca City H
27.61q 1
6 wells, sydney
FR Jenks High s
27.75q 2
7 Lee, Courtlan
JR Choctaw High
28.01q 1
8 Humphrey, Tianna
FR Owasso High
28.25q 2
9 McNeal, Stephanie JR
Jenks High s
28.83 2
10 Trundle, Felicia
JR Owasso High
28.98 2
11 Ferguson, Mykala
FR Enid High Sc
30.76 1
12 Goldstrom, Lindsay FR Enid
High Sc
31.16 1
13 Wooters, Beth
FR Ponca City H
31.48 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hinton, Jasmine
SO Edmond Santa
26.11 10
2 Williams, Tamaira SO
Broken Arrow
26.67 8
3 Wicks, Mariah
SO Jenks High s
26.97 6
4 Hamilton, Shanice JR
Ponca City H
27.04 4
5 wells, sydney
FR Jenks High s
27.71 2
6 Lee, Courtlan
JR Choctaw High
28.21 1
7 Humphrey, Tianna
FR Owasso High
28.57
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Jordan
FR Owasso High
57.80 3 10
2 Ruffin, Arial
SR Edmond Santa
58.73 3 8
3 McAfee, Raven
FR Edmond Santa
1:00.20 3 6
4 Wright, Janelle
SR Choctaw High
1:00.93 3 4
5 jackson, jessica
SR Jenks High s
1:02.60 3 2
6 Palmer, Michaela
SR Edmond Santa
1:02.69 2 1
7 west, bryanna
SO Jenks High s
1:02.94 3
8 Puterka, Katy
SR Stillwater High 1:03.04
2
9 Hamilton, Shanice JR
Ponca City H 1:03.87
3
10 Gray, Sierra
FR Ponca City H
1:04.52 2
11 gummere, hailey
SO Jenks High s
1:07.46 2
12 Shade, Erika
FR Broken Arrow
1:08.56 2
13 Singleton, Gaylyn SO
Choctaw High 1:10.98
3
14 Wagoner, Mariah
FR Enid High Sc
1:13.73 2
15 Megli, Anna
SR Enid High Sc
1:16.30 2
Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Singleton, Gaylyn SO
Choctaw High 2:25.25
10
2 Warfield, Whitney JR
Enid High Sc 2:25.76
8
3 Sanders, Lauren
JR Owasso High
2:25.83 6
4 Barrow, Madison
JR Broken Arrow
2:28.85 4
5 Sanders, Chablee
FR Stillwater High 2:30.07
2
6 Humann, Kayley
SO Edmond Santa
2:30.82 1
7 Johnson, Lindsey
JR Owasso High
2:31.39
8 Sivard, Abby
SO Choctaw High
2:34.21
9 hurd, taylor
SO Jenks High s
2:36.36
10 gummere, hailey
SO Jenks High s
2:36.73
11 Mitchell, Christy SO
Choctaw High 2:38.38
12 Baalman, Rachael
JR Owasso High
2:40.23
13 Miller, Kysha
FR Edmond Santa
2:40.50
14 Anderson, Courtney JR Jenks
High s 2:40.73
15 Melvin, Rani
JR Enid High Sc
2:42.16
16 Merz, Cara
SO Enid High Sc
2:42.92
17 Nichols, Jessy
JR Stillwater High 2:47.14
Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belisle, Kaitlyn
SR Enid High Sc
5:25.21 10
2 barnes, paige
SO Jenks High s
5:27.74 8
3 Davis, Rachel
FR Edmond Santa
5:39.05 6
4 Kendall, Audre
SO Broken Arrow
5:40.14 4
5 Miller, Ann
SO Ponca City H
5:42.72 2
6 Crist, Lexie
SO Edmond Santa
5:44.71 1
7 Urban, Brittany
SO Enid High Sc
5:48.33
8 Nale, Alyssa
SR Edmond Santa
5:49.68
9 mccarthy, emily
SO Jenks High s
5:55.99
10 Treadway, Victoria SO Broken
Arrow 5:58.51
11 Mahoney, Ashley
JR Owasso High
6:00.96
12 Southard, Carol
JR Ponca City H
6:02.34
13 Bliss, Kathy
FR Jenks High s
6:05.08
14 Beu, Erin
SO Owasso High
6:14.34
15 Heir, Rebeckah
SO Choctaw High
6:19.89
16 Vanduzor, Emily
SO Ponca City H
6:22.41
17 Kelley, Faith
SO Stillwater High 6:29.50
18 Fieldsend, Rachael SR
Stillwater High 6:29.60
Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belisle, Kaitlyn
SR Enid High Sc 11:55.52
10
2 barnes, paige
SO Jenks High s 12:00.13
8
3 Crist, Lexie
SO Edmond Santa 12:27.62
6
4 mccarthy, emily
SO Jenks High s 12:36.65
4
5 Davis, Rachel
FR Edmond Santa 12:42.72
2
6 Southard, Carol
JR Ponca City H 13:02.76
1
7 Pruett, Kassidi
JR Enid High Sc 13:14.54
8 Barrow, Madison
JR Broken Arrow 13:48.12
9 Weiss, Hannah
FR Edmond Santa 13:57.50
10 Dutton, Jana
SR Enid High Sc 14:15.78
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oltmanns, Carly
SO Stillwater High 16.28q
2
2 labadie, mckenzie JR
Jenks High s
16.86q 1
3 McDaniel, Haley
SR Edmond Santa
17.08q 2
4 Gowen, Mindy
SR Edmond Santa
17.24q 1
5 Land, Vantasia
FR Edmond Santa
17.36q 1
6 McDougal, Baylie
SO Stillwater High 17.38q
2
7 Blose, Jenna
SO Owasso High
17.43q 1
8 Baxter, Amanda
JR Broken Arrow
17.60q 2
9 Belveal, Melissa
SR Broken Arrow
18.74 2
10 Bloom, Kinsey
JR Enid High Sc
18.91 1
11 anderson, morgan
JR Jenks High s
19.46 1
-- hoyt, lauren
SO Jenks High s
FS 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 labadie, mckenzie JR
Jenks High s
16.50 10
2 McDaniel, Haley
SR Edmond Santa
16.65 8
3 Land, Vantasia
FR Edmond Santa
17.09 6
4 Gowen, Mindy
SR Edmond Santa
17.10 4
5 Blose, Jenna
SO Owasso High
17.20 2
6 McDougal, Baylie
SO Stillwater High 17.35
1
7 Baxter, Amanda
JR Broken Arrow
32.09
-- Oltmanns, Carly
SO Stillwater High
FS
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 6A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 labadie, mckenzie JR
Jenks High s
47.63 2 10
2 Hammond, Niquey
JR Edmond Santa
48.81 2 8
3 Land, Vantasia
FR Edmond Santa
49.66 2 6
4 Oltmanns, Carly
SO Stillwater High 49.73
2 4
5 Patton, Lara
JR Ponca City H
50.52 1 2
6 tennekoon, chloe
SO Jenks High s
51.05 2 1
7 McDougal, Baylie
SO Stillwater High 51.75
2
8 hoyt, lauren
SO Jenks High s
53.35 2
9 Wooters, Beth
FR Ponca City H
55.46 1
10 Vargas, Madie
FR Broken Arrow
55.87 1
11 Belveal, Melissa
SR Broken Arrow
55.89 1
12 Bloom, Kinsey
JR Enid High Sc
57.58 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Choctaw High School
49.80 20
1) Wright, Janelle SR
2) Denson, Lesa JR
3) Denson, Alex SO
4) Lee, Courtlan JR
2 Jenks High school
50.60 16
1) farbes, aisa SR
2) tharpe, andrea JR
3) McNeal, Stephanie JR
4) Wicks, Mariah SO
3 Ponca City High School
51.57 12
1) Hamilton, Shanice JR
2) Gray, Sierra FR
3) Dunn, Kendall FR
4) Wade, Jazmyn JR
4 Enid High School
55.02 8
1) Sanchez, Amanda SR
2) Bloom, Kinsey JR
3) DeGuzman, Mary JR
4) Hudson, Lacey FR
5 Owasso High School
55.59 4
1) Humphrey, Tianna FR
2) Trundle, Felicia JR
3) Foutch, Brittney SR
4) Baalman, Rachael JR
6 Edmond Santa Fe High School
1:00.19 2
1) Jackson, Karisha SR
2) Hinton, Jasmine SO
3) McAfee, Raven FR
4) Ruffin, Arial SR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
1:43.03 20
1) Jackson, Karisha SR
2) Ruffin, Arial SR
3) Hinton, Jasmine SO
4) McAfee, Raven FR
2 Choctaw High School
1:45.90 16
1) Denson, Lesa JR
2) Denson, Alex SO
3) Lee, Courtlan JR
4) Wright, Janelle SR
3 Jenks High school
1:47.47 12
1) jackson, jessica SR
2) wells, sydney FR
3) McNeal, Stephanie JR
4) Wicks, Mariah SO
4 Owasso High School
1:47.59 8
1) Humphrey, Tianna FR
2) Foutch, Brittney SR
3) Baalman, Emily FR
4) King, Jordan FR
5 Enid High School
1:50.69 4
1) Melvin, Rani JR
2) Warfield, Whitney JR
3) Gracey, Brittany SO
4) Chelf, Courtney FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
4:01.74 20
1) Jackson, Karisha SR
2) Hammond, Niquey JR
3) Ruffin, Arial SR
4) McAfee, Raven FR
2 Choctaw High School
4:06.12 16
1) Wright, Janelle SR
2) Singleton, Gaylyn SO
3) Sivard, Abby SO
4) Denson, Alex SO
3 Enid High School
4:08.19 12
1) Warfield, Whitney JR
2) Melvin, Rani JR
3) Chelf, Courtney FR
4) Belisle, Kaitlyn SR
4 Jenks High school
4:09.11 8
1) jackson, jessica SR
2) wells, sydney FR
3) tennekoon, chloe SO
4) west, bryanna SO
5 Owasso High School
4:12.53 4
1) King, Jordan FR
2) Sanders, Lauren JR
3) Johnson, Lindsey JR
4) Foutch, Brittney SR
6 Ponca City High School
4:23.19 2
1) Miller, Ann SO
2) Dunn, Kendall FR
3) Hamilton, Shanice JR
4) Gray, Sierra FR
7 Stillwater High School
4:29.36
1) DeForest, Ashley SO
2) Stokes, Brooke SO
3) Mefford, Molly JR
4) Puterka, Katy SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Enid High School
9:52.51 20
1) Belisle, Kaitlyn SR
2) Melvin, Rani JR
3) Warfield, Whitney JR
4) Chelf, Courtney FR
2 Edmond Santa Fe High School
9:57.83 16
1) Humann, Kayley SO
2) Hammond, Niquey JR
3) Miller, Kysha FR
4) Davis, Rachel FR
3 Jenks High school
9:59.06 12
1) barnes, paige SO
2) mccarthy, emily SO
3) jackson, jessica SR
4) west, bryanna SO
4 Owasso High School
10:00.41 8
1) King, Jordan FR
2) Sanders, Lauren JR
3) Johnson, Lindsey JR
4) Mahoney, Ashley JR
5 Choctaw High School
10:20.57 4
1) Mitchell, Christy SO
2) Singleton, Gaylyn SO
3) Sivard, Abby SO
4) Minton, Sierra SO
6 Broken Arrow High School
10:27.62 2
1) Kendall, Audre SO
2) Ballou, Melena SO
3) Treadway, Victoria SO
4) Joiner, Myranda SR
7 Stillwater High School
10:38.53
1) DeForest, Ashley SO
2) Stokes, Brooke SO
3) Mefford, Molly JR
4) Puterka, Katy SR
Girls High Jump CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brunkow, Kristen
SR Ponca City H
5-04.00 10
2 Funderburg, Erin
JR Choctaw High
5-02.00 7
2 Cnossen, Cortney
JR Ponca City H
5-02.00 7
4 McGhee, Alex
SO Choctaw High
4-10.00 4
5 Land, Vantasia
FR Edmond Santa
4-10.00 2
6 Pease, Maddie
FR Ponca City H
4-08.00 1
-- tennekoon, chloe
SO Jenks High s
NH
-- Goelz, Madison
SO Edmond Santa
NH
Girls Pole Vault CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Haley
SR Edmond Santa 10-06.00
10
2 Beu, Rebecca
SR Owasso High
10-06.00 8
3 Riggs, Crista
SR Edmond Santa 10-00.00
6
4 Fehringer, Amanda SO
Broken Arrow 9-06.00
4
5 Lai, LinhChi
JR Broken Arrow
9-06.00 2
6 Snedden, Emily
JR Owasso High
9-00.00 0.50
6 Strickland, Caroline JR Jenks High s
9-00.00 0.50
7 York, Kira
SR Broken Arrow
9-00.00
7 Gowen, Mindy
SR Edmond Santa
9-00.00
7 Mason, Alexis
SR Choctaw High
9-00.00
11 Brooks, August
SO Owasso High
8-06.00
11 Patton, Lara
JR Ponca City H
8-06.00
11 burnham, morgan
JR Jenks High s
8-06.00
11 Rush, Darian
FR Ponca City H
8-06.00
15 Wade, Jazmyn
JR Ponca City H
8-00.00
15 Coy, Danielle
JR Jenks High s
8-00.00
Girls Long Jump CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinton, Jasmine
SO Edmond Santa 17-07.00
10
2 Meier, Rachel
SO Stillwater High 17-04.50
8
3 Murphy, Nicki
JR Stillwater High 16-11.75
6
4 Dunn, Kendall
FR Ponca City H 16-06.75
4
5 Hagen, Jenni
JR Stillwater High 16-05.25
2
6 McNeal, Stephanie JR
Jenks High s 15-04.50
1
7 Palmer, Michaela
SR Edmond Santa 15-03.50
8 DeGuzman, Mary
JR Enid High Sc 15-01.00
9 Wooters, Beth
FR Ponca City H 14-11.50
10 Sievert, Jasmine
JR Choctaw High 13-11.25
11 Mao, Belinda
JR Ponca City H 13-05.75
12 reynolds, kelly
JR Jenks High s 11-06.25
-- Trundle, Felicia
JR Owasso High
ND
Girls Shot Put CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Argo, April
JR Stillwater High 40-08.50 10
2 Banister, Kiara
SR Edmond Santa 37-07.00
8
3 Lanier, Tori
JR Edmond Santa 35-11.75
6
4 Hurley, Layton
SO Choctaw High 34-07.50
4
5 Terrazas, Bianca
JR Ponca City H 33-06.25
2
6 Harris, Saleesha
SR Edmond Santa 33-06.00
1
7 hyder, jacqueline JR
Jenks High s 33-05.50
8 Rowland, Danay
SO Owasso High
32-09.75
9 Waters, Savannah
FR Owasso High
31-06.00
10 opitz, ashley
JR Jenks High s 31-05.00
11 Sievert, Jasmine
JR Choctaw High 30-02.75
12 Logan, Aprille
JR Ponca City H 29-00.75
13 Rose, Audrey
FR Enid High Sc 25-02.75
14 Chermack, Liz
JR Enid High Sc 24-08.25
15 Morgan, Kylie
FR Choctaw High 24-03.75
16 Grothe, Lizzy
FR Enid High Sc 21-03.25
-- Rodriquez, Cinthia SR Ponca
City H
ND
Girls Discus Throw CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 hyder, jacqueline JR
Jenks High s
135-04 10
2 Banister, Kiara
SR Edmond Santa
118-03 8
3 Sievert, Jasmine
JR Choctaw High
116-04 6
4 Hurley, Layton
SO Choctaw High
111-08 4
5 Havens, Mica
SR Ponca City H
109-05 2
6 Rowland, Danay
SO Owasso High
103-05 1
7 Little, Laura
SO Choctaw High
102-04
8 Harris, Saleesha
SR Edmond Santa
100-00
9 Rodriquez, Cinthia SR Ponca
City H
92-07
10 Waters, Savannah
FR Owasso High
90-09
11 Bond, Tessa
SO Stillwater High 90-07
12 Bowler, Bria
SO Edmond Santa
83-00
13 opitz, ashley
JR Jenks High s
79-03
14 Chermack, Liz
JR Enid High Sc
73-05
15 Grothe, Lizzy
FR Enid High Sc
60-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marzett, Joshua
SR Edmond Santa
11.17q 2
1 Ross, Alex
SO Jenks High s
11.17q 2
3 Henderson, Walter SR
Edmond Santa
11.24q 3
4 Glover, J\'Coal
JR Choctaw High
11.31q 1
5 Mortensen, Will
JR Jenks High s
11.44q 3
6 Mills, Brian
SR Edmond Santa
11.48q 1
7 Freutching, Richie JR Broken
Arrow
11.62q 3
8 Glasgow, Kiandre
JR Enid High Sc
11.71q 2
9 Calip, Braden
FR Jenks High s
11.72 2
10 Herron, Kitt
SO Ponca City H
11.76 1
11 Gillchrist, Mitchell JR Owasso High
11.78 1
12 Ward-Tisdale, Brian SO Choctaw High
11.86 3
13 Roberts, Taylor
SR Broken Arrow
12.01 2
14 Prelow, Scottie
FR Owasso High
12.04 2
15 Joash, Lester
SR Enid High Sc
12.28 1
16 Colvin, Aaron
SR Owasso High
12.33 1
17 Burlie, T. J.
FR Ponca City H
13.27 2
18 Walker, Robert
SO Ponca City H
13.76 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson, Walter SR
Edmond Santa
11.04 10
2 Ross, Alex
SO Jenks High s
11.16 8
3 Mills, Brian
SR Edmond Santa
11.24 6
4 Glover, J\'Coal
JR Choctaw High
11.26 4
5 Marzett, Joshua
SR Edmond Santa
11.28 2
6 Freutching, Richie JR Broken
Arrow
11.41 1
7 Mortensen, Will
JR Jenks High s
11.43
8 Glasgow, Kiandre
JR Enid High Sc
11.79
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henderson, Walter SR
Edmond Santa
22.37q 3
2 Ross, Alex
SO Jenks High s
22.55q 1
3 Glover, J\'Coal
JR Choctaw High
22.59q 2
4 Marzett, Joshua
SR Edmond Santa
22.70q 3
5 Fikes, Miles
SR Edmond Santa
22.85q 1
6 Wicks, Matthias
SR Jenks High s
23.29q 1
7 Freutching, Richie JR Broken
Arrow
23.40q 3
8 Rosson, Cody
SR Ponca City H
23.45q 3
9 Dennison, Garrett SR
Owasso High
23.56 1
10 Fuston, Donnie
SR Enid High Sc
23.72 2
11 Miles, AD
SR Broken Arrow
23.97 2
12 Moore, Allen
SR Enid High Sc
24.16 1
13 Gillchrist, Mitchell JR Owasso High
24.22 3
13 Farmer, Rob
JR Ponca City H
24.22 2
15 Ward-Tisdale, Brian SO Choctaw High
24.47 1
16 Prelow, Scottie
FR Owasso High
24.62 1
17 Burton, Jonathan
JR Enid High Sc
24.64 3
-- Davis, Dakota
SR Broken Arrow
FS 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson, Walter SR
Edmond Santa
22.08 10
2 Ross, Alex
SO Jenks High s
22.44 8
3 Glover, J\'Coal
JR Choctaw High
22.69 6
4 Marzett, Joshua
SR Edmond Santa
22.94 4
5 Fikes, Miles
SR Edmond Santa
22.99 2
6 Wicks, Matthias
SR Jenks High s
23.43 1
7 Freutching, Richie JR Broken
Arrow
23.56
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 6A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glover, J\'Coal
JR Choctaw High
49.63 3 10
2 Eakers, Korey
SO Edmond Santa
50.60 3 8
3 Price, Austin
SO Edmond Santa
51.29 2 6
4 Tackett, Max
JR Jenks High s
51.35 3 4
5 Dennison, Garrett SR
Owasso High
51.53 3 2
6 Davis, Jarrett
JR Broken Arrow
51.67 3 1
7 Brown, Beau
SR Edmond Santa
51.99 2
8 Crump, Austin
SR Owasso High
52.15 3
9 Wiley, Roland
SR Choctaw High
52.16 2
10 Burr, Vincent
SR Broken Arrow
52.59 2
11 Stoddard, Zach
SO Broken Arrow
52.63 3
12 Ross, Chandler
JR Jenks High s
52.88 2
13 Ewing, Derrick
FR Ponca City H
53.54 2
14 Farmer, Rob
JR Ponca City H
54.09 2
15 Judkins, Kody
SO Jenks High s
55.97 1
16 Gaskill, Huston
SO Enid High Sc
58.11 2
17 Basco, Marc
SO Enid High Sc
1:08.75 1
Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Logan
JR Owasso High
1:58.00 10
2 Hinton, Travis
JR Edmond Santa
1:58.18 8
3 Peters, Jordan
JR Owasso High
1:59.25 6
4 Skinner, Alex
JR Edmond Santa
2:00.21 4
5 Wieczorek, Blake
SO Ponca City H
2:00.57 2
6 Espinosa, Jorge
SR Broken Arrow
2:00.58 1
7 Soap, Josiah
SR Jenks High s
2:01.50
8 Baker, Malcolm
SR Edmond Santa
2:01.85
9 Smart, Seth
SR Stillwater High 2:01.87
10 Medlin, Zach
SR Broken Arrow
2:02.68
11 Labude, Steven
FR Choctaw High
2:08.52
12 Adams, Meshach
SO Jenks High s
2:08.96
13 Cunningham, Eric
SR Stillwater High 2:09.41
14 Kasim, Omar
SO Jenks High s
2:09.91
15 Fairbanks, Scott
JR Ponca City H
2:10.48
16 Heath, Damon
JR Enid High Sc
2:11.16
17 Pine-Lewis, Marcus JR Choctaw
High 2:16.08
18 Ruiz, Pablo
SR Enid High Sc
2:17.13
19 Torres, Ricky
JR Enid High Sc
2:22.72
20 Degan, Michael
JR Ponca City H
2:23.44
21 Rice, Josh
SO Choctaw High
2:25.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Adam
JR Broken Arrow
4:28.72 10
2 Smith, Logan
JR Owasso High
4:30.18 8
3 Swake, Justin
SR Broken Arrow
4:30.43 6
4 Jackson, Stuart
SR Jenks High s
4:33.00 4
5 Soap, Josiah
SR Jenks High s
4:33.46 2
6 Poss, Connor
JR Jenks High s
4:34.46 1
7 Cameron, Brad
SR Edmond Santa
4:36.22
8 Bahreini, Arya
SO Edmond Santa
4:42.20
9 Smith, Chandler
JR Owasso High
4:43.71
10 Anderson, Coleman SO
Stillwater High 4:43.96
11 Gade, Noah
FR Stillwater High 4:48.74
12 Others, Victor
SR Ponca City H
4:49.65
13 Means, Andrew
JR Ponca City H
4:51.16
14 Sanders, Jarrett
SR Broken Arrow
4:51.61
15 Akin, Hunter
SO Stillwater High 4:52.01
16 Russell, Lance
SR Edmond Santa
4:54.53
17 Burke, Bryce
JR Owasso High
4:55.80
18 McNew, Justin
JR Ponca City H
5:03.28
19 Andrews, Alex
JR Enid High Sc
5:05.49
20 Johnson, Eric
JR Enid High Sc
5:27.22
21 Torres, Ricky
JR Enid High Sc
5:36.18
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Others, Victor
SR Ponca City H
9:47.26 10
2 Bahreini, Arya
SO Edmond Santa
9:49.85 8
3 Johnson, Adam
JR Broken Arrow
9:54.00 6
4 Poss, Connor
JR Jenks High s 10:03.54
4
5 Gade, Noah
FR Stillwater High 10:07.21
2
6 Smith, Chandler
JR Owasso High
10:12.95 1
7 Broaddrick, Kyle
FR Broken Arrow 10:14.35
8 Fowler, Quentin
SO Jenks High s 10:22.33
9 Plank, Aaron
JR Owasso High
10:24.98
10 Russell, Lance
SR Edmond Santa 10:27.25
11 Sanders, Jarrett
SR Broken Arrow 10:31.20
12 Burke, Bryce
JR Owasso High
10:32.49
13 LeClair, A. J.
FR Ponca City H 10:35.46
14 Diaz, Kevin
SO Jenks High s 10:37.56
15 Noel, Caleb
JR Ponca City H 10:37.63
16 Frost, Ryan
JR Stillwater High 11:26.24
17 Andrews, Alex
JR Enid High Sc 11:26.84
18 Tyson, Trey
SR Enid High Sc 12:23.25
19 Voelzke, Aaron
JR Enid High Sc 12:59.24
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nixon, Gunnar
JR Edmond Santa
15.03 10
2 Wicks, Matthias
SR Jenks High s
15.33 8
3 Ramler, Ryan
JR Broken Arrow
15.38 6
4 Armstead, Will
SO Broken Arrow
16.30 4
5 Bays, Conner
SO Edmond Santa
16.45 2
6 Kannaday, Taylor
SR Owasso High
16.47 1
7 Jones, Adam
SO Ponca City H
16.95
8 Snelling, Justin
SO Broken Arrow
17.53
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 6A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nixon, Gunnar
JR Edmond Santa
38.72 2 10
2 Ramler, Ryan
JR Broken Arrow
39.17 2 8
3 Stevenson, Jordan SR
Edmond Santa
40.74 2 6
4 Eckert, Colton
SR Enid High Sc
41.66 2 4
5 Jones, Adam
SO Ponca City H
42.78 2 2
6 Kannaday, Taylor
SR Owasso High
42.89 2 1
7 Bays, Conner
SO Edmond Santa
43.79 1
8 Kitchens, Brandon JR
Jenks High s
44.68 2
9 Snelling, Justin
SO Broken Arrow
45.32 1
10 Smallwood, Jordan FR
Jenks High s
45.34 1
11 Page, Garrett
JR Broken Arrow
48.78 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
42.39 20
1) Fikes, Miles SR
2) Henderson, Walter SR
3) Marzett, Joshua SR
4) Mills, Brian SR
2 Jenks High school
42.89 16
1) Mortensen, Will JR
2) Tackett, Max JR
3) Calip, Braden FR
4) Ross, Alex SO
3 Ponca City High School
43.99 12
1) Gray, Shawn SO
2) Rosson, Cody SR
3) Herron, Kitt SO
4) Farmer, Rob JR
4 Owasso High School
44.51 8
1) Colvin, Aaron SR
2) Gillchrist, Mitchell JR
3) Prelow, Scottie FR
4) Dennison, Garrett SR
5 Enid High School
44.67 4
1) Joash, Lester SR
2) Fuston, Donnie SR
3) Moore, Allen SR
4) Glasgow, Kiandre JR
6 Broken Arrow High School
44.82 2
1) Freutching, Richie JR
2) Stoddard, Zach SO
3) Roberts, Taylor SR
4) Schroeder, Aaron JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
3:23.68 20
1) Hinton, Travis JR
2) Eakers, Korey SO
3) Stevenson, Jordan SR
4) Nixon, Gunnar JR
2 Broken Arrow High School
3:24.95 16
1) Davis, Jarrett JR
2) Stoddard, Zach SO
3) Miles, AD SR
4) Ramler, Ryan JR
3 Jenks High school
3:25.73 12
1) Mortensen, Will JR
2) Tackett, Max JR
3) Ross, Chandler JR
4) Ross, Alex SO
4 Owasso High School
3:27.58 8
1) Dennison, Garrett SR
2) Smith, Logan JR
3) Peters, Jordan JR
4) Crump, Austin SR
5 Enid High School
3:30.82 4
1) Moore, Allen SR
2) Eckert, Colton SR
3) Smith, A J SO
4) Pratt, Jalen FR
6 Ponca City High School
3:30.92 2
1) Collins, Ethan FR
2) Ewing, Derrick FR
3) Wieczorek, Blake SO
4) Rosson, Cody SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
8:04.57 20
1) Hinton, Travis JR
2) Baker, Malcolm SR
3) Cameron, Brad SR
4) Skinner, Alex JR
2 Owasso High School
8:06.74 16
1) Peters, Jordan JR
2) Smith, Logan JR
3) Plank, Aaron JR
4) Smith, Chandler JR
3 Broken Arrow High School
8:08.54 12
1) Johnson, Adam JR
2) Medlin, Zach SR
3) Swake, Justin SR
4) Espinosa, Jorge SR
4 Jenks High school
8:10.14 8
1) Soap, Josiah SR
2) Jackson, Stuart SR
3) Fowler, Quentin SO
4) Poss, Connor JR
5 Stillwater High School
8:16.31 4
1) Smart, Seth SR
2) Anderson, Coleman SO
3) Akin, Hunter SO
4) Cunningham, Eric SR
6 Ponca City High School
8:27.99 2
1) Wieczorek, Blake SO
2) McNew, Justin JR
3) Fairbanks, Scott JR
4) Others, Victor SR
7 Choctaw High School
8:35.66
1) Johnston, Seth JR
2) Barber, Cote FR
3) Labude, Steven FR
4) Rice, Josh SO
8 Enid High School
8:38.07
1) Eckert, Colton SR
2) Heath, Damon JR
3) Torres, Ricky JR
4) Jackson, Jalon SO
Boys High Jump CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nixon, Gunnar
JR Edmond Santa
6-10.00 10
2 Davis, Dakota
SR Broken Arrow
6-06.00 8
3 Fobbs, Anthony
SO Broken Arrow
6-04.00 6
4 Null, Braden
SO Edmond Santa
6-02.00 4
5 Shimkus, Andrew
FR Choctaw High
5-10.00 2
6 Sellers, Tanner
SR Choctaw High
5-10.00 1
-- Jump, James
JR Stillwater High
NH
-- Hale, Zach
FR Choctaw High
NH
-- Pratt, Jalen
FR Enid High Sc
NH
-- Gaskill, Huston
SO Enid High Sc
NH
-- Biggoose, Blake
FR Ponca City H
NH
Boys Pole Vault CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huddleston, Jake
SR Broken Arrow 14-00.00
10
2 Rosson, Cody
SR Ponca City H 14-00.00
8
3 Fair, Daniel
JR Broken Arrow 14-00.00
6
4 Leavell, Matt
SR Edmond Santa 13-00.00
4
5 Lookout, Dylan
SO Jenks High s 12-06.00
1.50
5 Dorrell, Josh
SO Owasso High
12-06.00 1.50
7 Jones, Adam
SO Ponca City H 12-00.00
8 Abney, Garrett
SO Jenks High s 11-06.00
9 Bernard, Ethan
SR Enid High Sc 11-00.00
9 Dorrell, Josiah
SO Owasso High
11-00.00
-- Craft, Jonathan
FR Choctaw High
NH
-- Warner, Brandon
JR Jenks High s
NH
-- Vinson, Cooper
FR Edmond Santa
NH
-- Herron, Kitt
SO Ponca City H
NH
-- Leavell, Sam
SO Broken Arrow
NH
Boys Long Jump CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colvin, Aaron
SR Owasso High
20-10.00 10
2 Hinton, Patrick
JR Edmond Santa 20-09.00
8
3 Baird, Bradey
SR Ponca City H 20-06.75
6
4 Washington, Kalean SO Jenks
High s 20-03.50
4
5 Smith, Trevan
FR Edmond Santa 20-01.50
2
6 Gaskill, Huston
SO Enid High Sc 19-09.00
1
7 Bradley, Shelby
SR Stillwater High 19-03.25
8 Glasgow, Kiandre
JR Enid High Sc 19-02.00
9 Frees, Joel
SR Ponca City H 18-02.50
10 Hale, Zach
FR Choctaw High 18-00.50
11 Bennett, Corey
JR Choctaw High 17-07.75
12 Smith, A J
SO Enid High Sc 17-05.00
-- Sellers, Tanner
SR Choctaw High
ND
Boys Shot Put CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, George
SR Stillwater High 55-02.00 10
2 Hall, Nick
JR Broken Arrow 53-08.50
8
3 Henderson, Ashton SO
Jenks High s 51-02.50
6
4 Renfrow, James
SR Broken Arrow 51-01.25
4
5 Ott, Tyler
SR Jenks High s 51-00.50
2
6 Lore, David
SR Jenks High s 48-06.00
1
7 Land, Alex
SR Edmond Santa 47-10.00
8 Bennett, Queshawn SR
Enid High Sc 46-04.25
9 Spurgeon, Trent
SR Owasso High
42-10.00
10 Weeks, Nate
SR Stillwater High 42-09.75
11 Null, Braden
SO Edmond Santa 42-06.75
12 Burton, Jonathan
JR Enid High Sc 40-03.50
13 Wiegert, Cody
SO Choctaw High 39-09.50
14 Farrow, Bo
FR Broken Arrow 37-07.50
15 Diaz, Rafael
SR Ponca City H 36-00.75
16 Cherry, Brock
SO Choctaw High 34-00.75
17 Stein, Jeremy
FR Ponca City H 29-11.00
18 Segura, Eric
FR Ponca City H 29-03.50
-- Mayhew, Zach
SR Choctaw High
ND
Boys Discus Throw CLASS 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lore, David
SR Jenks High s
160-06 10
2 Spurgeon, Trent
SR Owasso High
160-02 8
3 Hall, Nick
JR Broken Arrow
158-01 6
4 Powers, Nick
JR Ponca City H
154-06 4
5 Ott, Tyler
SR Jenks High s
148-07 2
6 Barker, JP
JR Jenks High s
137-09 1
7 Ullah, Raja
SO Choctaw High
124-02
7 Farrow, Bo
FR Broken Arrow
124-02
9 Davis, Hunter
JR Choctaw High
118-05
10 Cherry, Brock
SO Choctaw High
110-08
11 Wilkins, Dakota
SR Ponca City H
110-01
12 Null, Braden
SO Edmond Santa
107-01
-- Bennett, Queshawn SR
Enid High Sc
ND
-- Proffitt, Jake
SO Bishop Kelle
ND
-- Diaz, Rafael
SR Ponca City H
ND
Women - CLASS 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edmond Santa Fe High Schoo 182
2) Jenks High school 118.50
3) Choctaw High School
103 4) Enid High School
72
5) Owasso High School
57.50 6) Ponca City High School
49
7) Broken Arrow High School 34
8) Stillwater High School 33
Men - CLASS 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edmond Santa Fe High Schoo 184
2) Broken Arrow High School 121
3) Jenks High school
103.50 4) Owasso High School
80.50
5) Ponca City High School 48
6) Choctaw High School 23
7) Stillwater High School 16
8) Enid High School
13