Rock Creek Invitational - 4/17/2010
Sulphur, OK
From ENDURO Timing
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 eisenman, karlea
Minco High S
14.02 1 10
2 Witter, Hannah
Velma-Alma H
14.26 1 8
3 Van, Carla
Tecumseh Hig
14.86 1 6
4 Johnson, Mariah
John Marshal
14.92 1 4
5 Gilbert, Emilee
Dickson
15.12 2 2
6 Grippa, T
Holdenville High 15.20
2 1
7 Vanbrunt, Skyla
Midway High
15.63 2
8 Stone, Christina
Velma-Alma H
17.30 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shoals, Temisha
John Marshal
27.78 1 10
2 Winds, Wynton
Saskwaw High sch 27.99
1 8
3 Silva, B
Holdenville High 28.53
1 6
4 Mott, Jordan
Atoka Junior
29.64 1 4
5 Ledgerwood, Hailey
Saskwaw High sch 29.73
1 2
6 Fixio, Cene
Hollis Tiger
29.92 1 1
7 Garderner, akela
John Marshal
30.59 2
8 Hiesman, Coral
Holdenville High 32.24
2
9 Gilbert, Emilee
Dickson
32.29 2
10 Van, Carla
Tecumseh Hig
32.31 1
11 White, Lorren
Tecumseh Hig
34.49 2
12 Masoner, Hanna
Tecumseh Hig
37.28 2
13 Stone, Christina
Velma-Alma H
39.35 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chism, Zakeria
John Marshal 1:07.31
1 10
2 Reavis, C
Holdenville High 1:10.71 1
8
3 Garderner, akela
John Marshal 1:10.80
2 6
4 Ledgerwood, Hailey
Saskwaw High sch 1:11.27 2
4
5 Gilbert, Emilee
Dickson
1:14.81 2 2
6 Turner, Sebra
Dickson
1:17.34 1 1
7 White, Lorren
Tecumseh Hig 1:20.06
1
8 Masoner, Hanna
Tecumseh Hig 1:26.57
2
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fixio, Cene
Hollis Tiger 2:41.40
10
2 Rickey, Montana
Tecumseh Hig 2:50.18
8
3 Turner, Sebra
Dickson
2:54.05 6
4 Hiesman, Coral
Holdenville High 2:57.87 4
5 White, Lorren
Tecumseh Hig 2:57.99
2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Katie
Eufaula High 6:09.41
10
2 Rickey, Montana
Tecumseh Hig 6:35.27
8
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Katie
Eufaula High 13:13.35
10
2 Grundy, Chelsey
Velma-Alma H 13:47.88
8
3 Rickey, Montana
Tecumseh Hig 14:04.25
6
4 Harman, Kayla
Velma-Alma H 14:04.40
4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 eisenman, karlea
Minco High S
17.60 10
2 Welch, Ashley
Sulphur Bull
18.36 8
3 Bryant, Katie
Velma-Alma H
18.91 6
4 Files, Shalyn
Velma-Alma H
19.24 4
5 Prevost, Destiny
Saskwaw High sch 19.26
2
6 Grippa, T
Holdenville High 22.81
1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prevost, Destiny
Saskwaw High sch 51.07
10
2 eisenman, karlea
Minco High S
54.53 8
3 Welch, Ashley
Sulphur Bull
56.38 6
4 Rickey, Montana
Tecumseh Hig
59.21 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
54.33 20
2 Saskwaw High school 'A'
54.78 16
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
1:58.72 20
2 Saskwaw High school 'A'
2:00.60 16
3 Holdenville High School 'A'
2:07.79 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
4:39.63 20
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
11:57.68 20
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Silva, B
Holdenville High 4-08.00 10
2 kortemeir, kelli
Minco High S J4-08.00
8
3 Reavis, C
Holdenville High 4-04.00 6
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Files, Shalyn
Velma-Alma H 7-06.00
10
2 Welch, Ashley
Sulphur Bull 7-00.00
8
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jordan
John Marshal 14-07.00
10
2 Palmer, Daine
Saskwaw High sch 14-02.50 8
3 Silva, B
Holdenville High 14-01.75 6
4 Winds, Wynton
Saskwaw High sch 14-01.25 4
5 Taylor, Mazee
Sulphur Bull 13-10.00
2
6 kortemeir, kelli
Minco High S 13-03.50
1
7 Reavis, C
Holdenville High 12-10.50
8 Gilbert, Emilee
Dickson
11-05.00
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rackley, Rylee
Sulphur Bull 40-11.50
10
2 Van, Carla
Tecumseh Hig 30-09.00
8
3 Nelson, Nikki
Velma-Alma H 28-11.00
6
4 Caylor, Brandi
Velma-Alma H 27-10.00
4
5 Robinson, L
Holdenville High 27-00.00 2
-- Scott, L
Holdenville High
ND
-- Vanbrunt, Skyla
Midway High
ND
-- Almadover, A
Holdenville High
ND
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Micah
Velma-Alma H
107-01 10
2 Tivis, Hillary
Velma-Alma H
89-07 8
3 Rackley, Rylee
Sulphur Bull
88-10 6
4 McNeil, Haley
Velma-Alma H
77-03 4
5 Van, Carla
Tecumseh Hig
75-03 2
6 Robinson, L
Holdenville High 75-00
1
7 Almadover, A
Holdenville High 53-05
8 Scott, L
Holdenville High 48-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Knox, Bryanne
Dickson Junior H 13.42
2 10
2 Dusti, Creecy
Dickson Junior H 13.94
2 8
3 Moore, Kaylin
Crossings Ch
14.29 1 6
4 Housholder, Natalie
Sulphur Juni
14.76 1 4
5 Burton, Kaydie
Velma-Alma J
15.11 1 2
6 Simpson, Amber
Holdenville Juni 15.46
1 1
7 Palmer, Daine
Saskwaw High sch 15.72
2
8 debrew, haylie
Minco Junior
16.14 1
9 Sherry, Emma
Holdenville Juni 16.39
1
10 Lindsey, Bailey
Saskwaw Junior H 16.56
2
11 Staggs, Sabrina
Dickson Junior H 17.29
2
12 Tucker, Chelsea
Dickson Junior H 18.19
2
13 Fambrough, Kaylee
Dickson Junior H 19.78
1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Knox, Bryanne
Dickson Junior H 28.46
1 10
2 Dusti, Creecy
Dickson Junior H 29.60
1 8
3 Moore, Kaylin
Crossings Ch
30.06 1 6
4 rowell, kaytlin
Minco Junior
30.97 1 4
5 Burton, Kaydie
Velma-Alma J
31.83 1 2
6 Comer, Christy
Saskwaw Junior H 31.85
1 1
7 Edge, Edge
Wapanucka Junior 32.13
1
8 overton, jenson
Minco Junior
32.20 2
9 Preston, Kalee
Dickson Junior H 32.56
2
10 McLaughlin, Abby
Dickson Junior H 32.71
3
11 Lee, Stacy
Velma-Alma J
33.21 2
12 Pingleton, Rebekah
Holdenville Juni 33.65
3
13 Johnson, Angel
Holdenville Juni 34.03
2
14 Tucker, Nicole
Saskwaw Junior H 34.13
2
15 Palmer, Daine
Saskwaw High sch 34.20
3
16 blevins, natalie
Minco Junior
34.58 3
17 Jones, Cheyenne
Holdenville Juni 36.74
3
18 Tucker, Chelsea
Dickson Junior H 37.74
3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Riley
Durant Junio 1:18.23
10
2 Brown, Kali
Durant Junio 1:19.13
8
3 Pingleton, Rebekah
Holdenville Juni 1:22.55 6
4 Schiebe, Kinsley
Durant Junio 1:24.67
4
5 Marshall, Karlee
Dickson Junior H 1:28.73 2
6 Marshall, Kaylee
Dickson Junior H 1:32.05 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 williams, taryn
Minco Junior 2:50.27
10
2 Brown, Kali
Durant Junio 3:09.14
8
3 Mathews, Jessica
Little Axe H 3:17.78
6
4 Mays, Jessi
Dickson Junior H 3:22.98 4
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wooten, Chandler
Crossings Ch 6:18.69
10
2 Brown, Kali
Durant Junio 6:21.51
8
-- Kiser, Jessica
Unattached
X5:40.48
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wooten, Chandler
Crossings Ch 13:44.66
10
2 Henry, Braylee
Velma-Alma J 14:33.62
8
3 Carroll, Lyndsey
Velma-Alma J 15:13.24
6
-- Kiser, Jessica
Unattached X11:59.54
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prentice, Katheryn
Durant Junio
17.94 10
2 Nagorski, Kassandra
Durant Junio
18.49 8
3 Tucker, Nicole
Saskwaw Junior H 21.23
6
4 Comer, Christy
Saskwaw Junior H 27.57
4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prentice, Katheryn
Durant Junio
55.20 10
2 Nagorski, Kassandra
Durant Junio
56.75 8
3 williams, taryn
Minco Junior
58.74 6
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Velma-Alma Junior High 'A'
1:01.52 20
2 Saskwaw Junior High School 'A'
1:03.05 16
3 Holdenville Junior High 'A'
1:03.25 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickson Junior High School 'A'
2:04.45 20
2 Durant Junior High 'A'
2:05.40 16
3 Minco Junior High 'A'
2:09.80 12
4 Velma-Alma Junior High 'A'
2:12.42 8
5 Holdenville Junior High 'A'
2:17.06 4
6 Saskwaw Junior High School 'A'
2:17.31 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickson Junior High School 'A'
4:58.72 20
2 Durant Junior High 'A'
4:58.94 16
3 Velma-Alma Junior High 'A'
5:16.94 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Velma-Alma Junior High 'A'
13:08.55 20
Girls High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Riley
Durant Junio 4-06.00
10
2 Schiebe, Kinsley
Durant High
4-02.00 8
3 Tari, Adams
Unattached
4-00.00 6
4 Parker, Abby
Dickson Junior H 3-10.00 4
5 Simpson, Amber
Holdenville Juni J3-10.00 2
6 Madran, Makaela
Sulphur Juni J3-10.00
1
-- Sherry, Emma
Holdenville Juni
NH
-- Parker, Michelle
Dickson Junior H
NH
-- Garcia, Malia
Dickson Junior H
NH
Girls Pole Vault Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mcdonald, Brittney
Wapanucka Junior 7-06.00 10
2 Tari, Adams
Unattached
7-00.00 8
Girls Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Kaylin
Crossings Ch 13-01.00
10
2 Neal, Carleigh
Sulphur Bull J13-01.00
8
3 debrew, haylie
Minco Junior 12-09.50
6
4 Wooten, Chandler
Crossings Ch 10-07.50
4
5 Simpson, Amber
Holdenville Juni 9-11.50 2
6 mcmullin, callie
Minco Junior 9-10.75
1
7 Sherry, Emma
Holdenville Juni 9-06.00
8 Pingleton, Rebekah
Holdenville Juni 9-05.50
9 Johnson, Angel
Holdenville Juni 9-02.00
10 Parker, Abby
Dickson Junior H 8-05.50
11 williams, taryn
Minco Junior 7-09.50
-- Garcia, Malia
Dickson Junior H
ND
-- Staggs, Sabrina
Dickson Junior H
ND
-- Parker, Michelle
Dickson Junior H
ND
Girls Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Custer, Katy
Dickson Junior H 29-06.00 10
2 Johnson, Salina
Sulphur Juni 29-00.00
8
3 Ward, Kailyn
Durant Junio 26-11.00
6
4 Holder, Kaitlyn
Durant Junio 26-10.00
4
5 Barney, Marli
Velma-Alma J 26-03.00
2
6 Steve, Morgan
Durant Junio 26-02.00
1
7 Neal, Carleigh
Sulphur Juni 24-09.00
8 Jones, Cheyenne
Holdenville Juni 22-04.00
-- Marshall, Karlee
Dickson Junior H
ND
-- Lee, Chelsea
Holdenville Juni
ND
-- Vidales, Madai
Sulphur Bull
ND
-- Marshall, Kaylee
Dickson Junior H
ND
Girls Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barney, Marli
Velma-Alma J
82-09 10
2 Neal, Carleigh
Sulphur Juni
80-07 8
3 Steve, Morgan
Durant Junio 78-04.50
6
4 Holder, Colby
Durant High
74-11 4
5 Ward, Kailyn
Durant Junio 73-08.50
2
6 Custer, Katy
Dickson Junior H 72-00.50 1
7 Lee, Chelsea
Holdenville Juni 59-06
8 blevins, natalie
Minco Junior
54-02
9 Jones, Cheyenne
Holdenville Juni 52-03
10 Vidales, Madai
Sulphur Bull
51-11
11 mcmullin, callie
Minco Junior 42-07.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James, Keene
John Marshal
11.54 1 10
2 Bolden, Keyair
John Marshal
11.59 1 8
3 Scroggins, Delante
John Marshal
11.68 1 6
4 Farrar, Chris
Sulphur Bull
11.73 1 4
5 Dennis, Dillon
Velma-Alma H
11.91 1 2
6 Williams, Ty
Sulphur Bull
11.94 1 1
7 Campbell, Michael
Midway High
11.99 2
8 adams, david
Minco High S
12.02 2
9 John, Aaron
Sulphur Bull
12.18 1
10 Miller, Brandon
Midway High
12.33 2
11 Meier, J P
Tecumseh Hig
12.54 2
12 bare, dakota
Minco High S
13.04 3
13 Richardson, Brandon
Tecumseh Hig
13.14 3
14 crooks, jared
Minco High S
13.22 3
15 Brenz, Briar
Dickson
13.74 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bolden, Keyair
John Marshal
23.26 1 10
2 Sturm, Dylan
Tecumseh Hig
23.64 1 8
3 Scroggins, Delante
John Marshal
23.86 1 6
4 Smith, Tyler
Velma-Alma H
24.46 1 4
5 Campbell, Michael
Midway High
24.86 1 2
6 scott, slade
Minco High S
25.30 2 1
7 adams, david
Minco High S
25.60 2
8 Richardson, Brandon
Tecumseh Hig
26.60 2
9 Johnson, B
Holdenville High 26.65
3
10 Post, Michael
John Marshal
26.69 1
11 bare, dakota
Minco High S
26.91 3
12 Davenport, C
Holdenville High 27.51
3
13 Palumbo, Lee
Saskwaw High sch 27.58
2
14 Stanely, Malcolm
Dickson
27.98 1
15 Linker, W
Holdenville High 28.57
3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gill, Elijah
John Marshal
51.73 1 10
2 Williamson, Cameron
Sulphur Bull
51.80 1 8
3 McCoy, Myron
John Marshal
53.40 1 6
4 Clark, Markus
John Marshal
54.42 1 4
5 Doherty, Brendan
Tecumseh Hig
57.40 2 2
6 Johnson, B
Holdenville High 59.55
2 1
7 Youngblood, Matt
Midway High
59.77 1
8 Walker, Justin
Dickson
1:00.88 2
9 Sora, Louie
Saskwaw High sch 1:01.84 2
10 crooks, jared
Minco High S 1:04.00
2
11 Wilkerson, James
Saskwaw High sch 1:04.36 2
12 Clark, Ricky
Tecumseh Hig 1:06.09
2
13 Canady, Dillion
Saskwaw High sch 1:09.13 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, James
John Marshal 2:12.86
10
2 Barnard, Richard
Dickson
2:15.68 8
3 Cody, Cary
Tecumseh Hig 2:19.28
6
4 Shields, Kody
John Marshal 2:20.87
4
5 Tiger, Justin
Sulphur Bull 2:21.07
2
6 Wilson, Major
John Marshal 2:23.52
1
7 Johnson, B
Holdenville High 2:23.87
8 Greenwald, Zane
Tecumseh Hig 2:31.36
9 Sora, Louie
Saskwaw High sch 2:35.08
10 Richardson, Brandon
Tecumseh Hig 2:37.37
11 Jemison, Shane
Wapanucka High S 2:38.97
12 Wilkerson, James
Saskwaw High sch 2:50.33
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bay, Steven
John Marshal 5:35.58
10
2 Roe, Joseph
Wapanucka High S 5:46.22 8
3 challis, dylan
Minco High S 5:51.03
6
4 Clark, Ricky
Tecumseh Hig 6:13.10
4
5 snyder, ethon
Minco High S 6:29.42
2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bay, Steven
John Marshal 12:15.55
10
2 Cody, Christian
Tecumseh Hig 12:55.56
8
3 Clark, Ricky
Tecumseh Hig 13:25.36
6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Denson, Emmanuel
John Marshal
15.31 10
2 Neal, Caleb
Sulphur Bull
16.27 8
3 Wilsie, Logan
Tecumseh Hig
16.57 6
4 Barber, Jonathan
John Marshal
16.61 4
5 Lynn, Checotah
Velma-Alma H
17.26 2
6 Canady, Dillion
Saskwaw High sch 19.79
1
7 Youngblood, Matt
Midway High
20.00
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Denson, Emmanuel
John Marshal
41.55 10
2 Neal, Caleb
Sulphur Bull
43.59 8
3 Barber, Jonathan
John Marshal
45.01 6
4 Wilsie, Logan
Tecumseh Hig
45.23 4
5 Meier, J P
Tecumseh Hig
49.60 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
43.77 20
2 Sulphur Bulldogs High School 'A'
45.55 16
3 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
46.00 12
4 Tecumseh High School 'A'
46.52 8
5 Midway High School 'A'
47.44 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
3:31.46 20
2 Sulphur Bulldogs High School 'A'
3:38.25 16
3 Tecumseh High School 'A'
3:40.82 12
4 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
3:40.90 8
5 Saskwaw High school 'A'
4:22.29 4
6 Dickson High School 'A'
4:28.48 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
9:06.27 20
2 Tecumseh High School 'A'
9:21.04 16
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cameron
Sulphur Bull 5-10.00
10
2 Mercer, Dallen
Velma-Alma H 5-08.00
8
3 scott, slade
Minco High S 5-06.00
6
4 Scroggins, Delante
John Marshal 5-04.00
4
-- Allen, Stormi
Sulphur Bull
NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John, Aaron
Sulphur Bull 9-06.00
10
2 Lynn, Checotah
Velma-Alma H 9-00.00
8
3 Russel, Charles
Wapanucka High S J9-00.00 6
4 West, Nick
Sulphur Bull J9-00.00
4
5 Gates, lyles
Marlow High scho J9-00.00 1.50
5 Bray, Cody
Marlow High scho J9-00.00 1.50
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cameron
Sulphur Bull 18-05.75
10
2 Post, Michael
John Marshal 18-02.25
8
3 Scroggins, Delante
John Marshal 18-02.00
6
4 Campbell, Michael
Midway High 17-05.75
4
5 adams, david
Minco High S 17-02.25
2
6 Kinard, Murphy
Dickson
17-00.00 1
7 Frazier, Michael
Midway High 16-00.50
8 Palumbo, Lee
Saskwaw High sch 15-07.00
9 Allen, Stormi
Sulphur Bull 15-03.25
10 Canady, Dillion
Saskwaw High sch 14-11.50
11 Wilkerson, James
Saskwaw High sch 14-03.00
12 johnson, andrew
Hollis Tiger 13-07.50
13 Richardson, Brandon
Tecumseh Hig 13-04.25
14 Miller, Brandon
Midway High 13-03.50
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grinstead, Logan
Sulphur Bull 51-09.50
10
2 Summers, S
Sulphur Bull 44-11.50
8
3 Cross, Jackson
Dickson
41-09.00 6
4 Clark, AJ
John Marshal 41-00.50
4
5 Stamm, Kody
John Marshal 39-00.00
2
6 Linker, W
Holdenville High 36-11.50 1
7 Tinney, K
Sulphur Bull 35-07.00
-- Jensen, Clay
Velma-Alma H
ND
-- Cowart, M
Holdenville High
ND
-- Davenport, C
Holdenville High
ND
-- Stowers, Jordan
Dickson
ND
-- Ryan, Chris
Dickson
ND
-- Wright, Shawn
Velma-Alma H
ND
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grinstead, Logan
Sulphur Bull
155-04 10
2 Clark, AJ
John Marshal 114-08.50
8
3 Tinney, K
Sulphur Bull
102-10 6
4 Linker, W
Holdenville High 97-02.50 4
5 Summers, S
Sulphur Bull 93-11.50
2
6 Davenport, C
Holdenville High 93-00
1
7 Cross, Jackson
Dickson
92-07.50
8 Cowart, M
Holdenville High 88-03
9 Stamm, Kody
John Marshal
87-10
10 Ryan, Chris
Dickson
84-09.50
11 Stowers, Jordan
Dickson
59-09.50
-- Jensen, Clay
Velma-Alma H
ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stadler, Kellen
Crossings Ch
12.32 2 10
2 Rickey, Tanner
Tecumseh Hig
12.66 1 8
3 Rivera, Bobby
Holdenville Juni 12.69
1 6
4 Moles, Nick
Tecumseh Hig
13.28 1 4
5 Cozad, Jacoby
Sulphur Juni
13.29 2 2
6 Pomeroy, Zac
Velma-Alma J
13.45 2 1
7 Stone, Triston
Holdenville Juni 13.66
1
8 roger, Jordan
Holdenville Juni 15.02
2
9 Vazques, Rolando
Holdenville Juni 16.08
2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stadler, Kellen
Crossings Ch
25.17 1 10
2 Ingram, Brandon
Wapanucka High S 25.45
1 8
3 Rivera, Bobby
Holdenville Juni 26.39
1 6
4 Gayanich, Jazz
Velma-Alma J
26.83 2 4
5 Stanely, Rodney
Dickson Junior H 27.26
1 2
6 Pomeroy, Zac
Velma-Alma J
27.59 1 1
7 Robinson, D\'Andre
Atoka Junior
28.52 2
8 Edwards, Justin
Saskwaw Junior H 31.13
2
9 Vazques, Rolando
Holdenville Juni 34.70
2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stadler, Kellen
Crossings Ch
56.79 1 10
2 Gayanich, Jazz
Velma-Alma J 1:02.34
2 8
3 Stone, Triston
Holdenville Juni 1:02.74 2
6
4 John, Chay
Durant Junio 1:03.63
1 4
5 Edwards, Justin
Saskwaw Junior H 1:12.49 1
2
6 Steudeman, Aaron
Dickson Junior H 1:18.64 2
1
7 Vazques, Rolando
Holdenville Juni 1:21.03 2
8 Tucker, Conner
Saskwaw Junior H 1:33.14 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John, Chay
Durant Junio 2:22.70
10
2 Sullivan, Connor
Velma-Alma J 2:24.14
8
3 Phillips, James
Dickson Junior H 2:29.39 6
4 Melot, Stephen
Tecumseh Hig 2:40.94
4
5 Rogers, Denver
Holdenville Juni 2:42.74 2
6 Austin, Caleb
Tecumseh Hig 2:48.49
1
7 Edwards, Justin
Saskwaw Junior H 2:52.90
8 Tucker, Conner
Saskwaw Junior H 3:37.74
9 Lacey, Michael
Holdenville Juni 4:07.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guthrie, Trey
Velma-Alma J 5:26.91
10
2 John, Chay
Durant Junio 5:27.81
8
3 Hill, Austin
Crossings Ch 5:58.29
6
4 mages, andrew
Minco Junior 6:21.54
4
5 Standridge, Tucker
Atoka Junior 6:32.30
2
6 fitzgerald, hank
Minco Junior 6:32.71
1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Austin
Crossings Ch 12:02.76
10
2 John, Chay
Durant Junio 12:29.64
8
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Tarrance
john Marshall Ju 17.19
10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Tarrance
john Marshall Ju 46.36
10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Velma-Alma Junior High 'A'
50.41 20
2 Tecumseh High School 'A'
52.58 16
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Velma-Alma Junior High 'A'
4:08.99 20
2 Tecumseh High School 'A'
4:18.75 16
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Velma-Alma Junior High 'A'
9:52.84 20
2 Tecumseh High School 'A'
10:50.28 16
Boys High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Tyler
Tecumseh Hig 4-10.00
10
2 Gayanich, Jazz
Velma-Alma J 4-08.00
8
Boys Pole Vault Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dennis, Austin
Velma-Alma H 7-00.00
10
-- Rogers, Haydn
Sulphur Bull
NH
Boys Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suttles, Robert
Velma-Alma H 16-08.25
10
2 Phillips, James
Dickson Junior H 15-10.00 8
3 Rogers, Haydn
Sulphur Bull 15-04.00
6
4 Barnes, Tarrance
john Marshall Ju 15-03.50 4
5 Rattan, Cole
Tecumseh Hig 15-02.00
2
6 Stadler, Kellen
Crossings Ch 15-01.50
1
7 Mitchell, Corey
Douglass Hig 15-01.25
8 Hill, Austin
Crossings Ch 14-08.50
9 Moles, Nick
Tecumseh Hig 14-08.00
10 schnegerger, blake
Minco Junior 14-00.25
11 Stanely, Rodney
Dickson Junior H 12-09.00
Boys Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cardenas, Jacob
Velma-Alma J 40-06.50
10
2 Stanely, Rodney
Dickson Junior H 38-06.00 8
3 atkinson, matt
Minco Junior 36-09.00
6
4 Mcreynolds, Brady
Dickson Junior H 36-05.00 4
5 Copas, Dakota
Velma-Alma J 35-01.00
2
6 roger, Jordan
Holdenville Juni 31-11.50 1
7 Ellis, Matt
Durant Junio 30-03.50
8 Buss, Jess
Wapanucka Junior 29-06.00
9 Lowe, Tember
Dickson Junior H 28-04.50
10 Stinson, Jason
Dickson Junior H 27-03.00
11 Morgan, Dakota
Dickson Junior H 26-03.00
12 Harjo, Blake
Holdenville Juni 25-02.00
Boys Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Copas, Dakota
Velma-Alma J
108-11 10
2 Crowson, Colby
Velma-Alma J 106-08.50
8
3 Mcreynolds, Brady
Dickson Junior H 104-00
6
4 roger, Jordan
Holdenville Juni 98-00
4
5 Harjo, Blake
Holdenville Juni 77-08.50 2
6 curtis, bryce
Minco Junior 72-03.50
1
7 Stinson, Jason
Dickson Junior H 69-02.50
8 Lowe, Tember
Dickson Junior H 66-04.50
9 Morgan, Dakota
Dickson Junior H 52-01.50
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Marshall High School 100
2) Velma-Alma High School 92
3) Saskwaw High school
70 4) Holdenville High School
57
5) Tecumseh High School
44 6) Sulphur Bulldogs High Sch
40
7) Minco High School
37 8) Eufaula High School
20
9) Dickson High School
11 9) Hollis Tigers High School
11
11) Atoka Junior High
4
Women -
Junior High - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Durant Junior High
135 2) Dickson Junior High Schoo
98
3) Velma-Alma Junior High 90
4) Crossings Christian Knigh 46
5) Minco Junior High
39 6) Saskwaw Junior High Schoo
29
7) Holdenville Junior High 27
8) Sulphur Junior High 21
9) Durant High School
12 10) Wapanucka Junior High
10
11) Sulphur Bulldogs High Scho 8
12) Little Axe High School 6
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Marshall High School 217
2) Sulphur Bulldogs High Sch 133
3) Tecumseh High School
82 4) Velma-Alma High School
44
5) Dickson High School
17 5) Minco High School
17
7) Wapanucka High School
14 8) Midway High School
10
9) Holdenville High School 7
10) Saskwaw High school 5
11) Marlow High school
3
Men - Junior High - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Velma-Alma Junior High 130
2) Tecumseh High School 77
3) Crossings Christian Knight 47
4) Dickson Junior High Schoo 35
5) Durant Junior High
30 6) Holdenville Junior High
27
7) john Marshall Junior High 24
8) Velma-Alma High School 20
9) Minco Junior High
12 10) Wapanucka High School
8
11) Sulphur Bulldogs High Scho 6
12) Saskwaw Junior High Schoo 2
12) Sulphur Junior High
2 12) Atoka Junior High
2