TULSA 7 CONFERENCE

 

BRISTOW

 

4-24-10

 

Girls: 

1.  Cleveland 127, 2.  Oologah 123, 3.  Glenpool 116, 4.  Bristow 111, 5(Tie). Mannford, Berryhill 83

 

4 x 100

1.  Cleveland 53.03, 2.  Oologah 53.88, 3.  Bristow 54.04, 4.  Berryhill 57.12

 

4 x 800

1.   Mannford 10:38:59, 2.  Cleveland 10:57:92, 3.  Bristow 11:08:59, 4.  Oologah 11:12:19, 5.  Glenpool 11:38:97

 

100 Hurdles

1.  Clough (Cleveland) 17.20, 2.  Shanahan (Bristow) 17.38, 3.  York (Glenpool) 18.20, 4.  Palestini (Berryhill) 18.50, 5.  ? (Oologah) 19.77

 

4 x 200

1.  Glenpool 1:51:94, 2.  Bristow 1:53:42, 3. Oologah 1:54:31, 4.  Mannford 1:56:38, 5.  Cleveland 1:58:01, 6.  Berryhill 2:04:71

 

800

1.  Lanoy (Mannford) 2:29:51, 2.  Henderson (Berryhill) 2:30:77, 3.  Johnson (Cleveland) 2:33:45, 4.  Lutz (Mannford) 2:40:84, 5.  Davis (Bristow) 2:44:81, 6.  Mackey (Oologah) 2:44:86

 

100

1.  Tetreault (Berryhill) 12.83, 2.  Hensley (Oologah) 13.25, 3.  Newport (Mannford) 13.52, 4.  Agee (Glenpool) 13.75, 5.  Wagoner (Mannford) 14.14, 6.  Geyer (Bristow) 14.40

 

3200

1.  Henderson (Berryhill) 12:15:75, 2.  Lanoy (Mannford) 12:33:12, 3.  Craig (Oologah) 12:43:26, 4.  Parsons (Glenpool) 13:04:00, 5.  Anderson (Mannford) 14:10:23, 6.  Crabtree (Mannford) 15:22.00

 

400

1.  Pool (Cleveland) 1:02:88, 2.  Gorton (Glenpool) 1:03:62, 3.  Girtz (Oologah) 1:04:03, 4.  Lootz (Mannford) 1:05:34, 5.  Shuttleworth (Mannford) 1:06:63, 6.  Rio (Glenpool) 1:07:90

 

300 Hurdles

1.  Evans (Bristow) 51.21, 2.  York (Glenpool) 51.78, 3.  Clough (Cleveland) 53.08, 4.  Davis (Bristow) 53.97, 5.  Shanahan (Bristow) 55.81, 6.  Palastini (Berryhill) 58.94

 

200

1.  Tetreault (Berryhill) 27.10, 2.  Hensley (Oologah) 27.54, 3.  Killer (Glenpool) 27.96, 4.  Newport (Mannford) 27.97, 5.  Keys (Oologah) 29.89, 6.  Wagoner (Mannford) 29.92

 

1600

1.  Henderson (Berryhill) 5:40:35, 2.  Lanoy (Mannford) 5:49:48, 3.  Craig (Oologah) 5:51:45, 4.  Parsons (Glenpool) 6:01:00, 5.  Davis (Bristow) 6:12:77, 6.  Clewein (Cleveland) 6:15:85

 

4 x 400

1.  Cleveland 4:25:65, 2.  Glenpool 4:30:26, 3.  Bristow 4:37:28 4.  Oologah 4:43:66

 

Long Jump

1.  Thompson (Bristow) 14 10.5, 2.  McElhaney (Oologah) 14 7, 3.  Meigs (Cleveland) 14 6, 4.  Dillman (Oologah) 14 1, 5.  Davis (Bristow) 12 10, 6.  Parsons (Glenpool) 12 5

 

High Jump

1.  Meigs (Cleveland) 5 4, 2.  Hensley (Oologah) 4 8, 3.  McElhaney (Oologah) 4 8

 

Pole Vault

1.  Prayther (Berryhill) 9, 2.  Lutz (Berryhill) 9, 3.  Rhodes (Cleveland) 9, 4.  Roe (Cleveland) 8, 5.  Kindle (Berryhill) 8, 6.  Rioux (Glenpool) 8

 

Shot Put

1.  Bradley (Bristow) 33 7, 2.  Esmond (Glenpool) 33 3.5, 3.  Haynes (Glenpool) 32 4, 4.  Harmon (Cleveland) 31 10, 5.  Godwin (Bristow) 29 3, 6.  Burgess (Mannford) 28 9

 

Discus

1.  Milburn (Glenpool) 95 11.5, 2.  Chadwick (Glenpool) 85 4.5, 3.  Godwin (Bristow) 83 7, 4.  Harmon (Cleveland) 82 7, 5.  Revis (Mannford) 80 5, 6.  Brixey (Glenpool) 72 1

 

Boys

1.  Bristow 158.5, 2.  Glenpool 150.5, 3.  Oologah 126, 4.  Cleveland 103, 5.  Mannford 38, 6.  Berryhill 10

 

4 x 100

1.  Bristow 43.47, 2.  Oologah 45.60, 3.  Cleveland 46.47, 4.  Mannford 47.51, 5.  Berryhill 50.70

 

4 x 800

1.  Bristow 8:37:82, 2.  Oologah 8:38:79, 3.  Glenpool 8:57:63, 4.  Cleveland 9:23:97, 5.  Berryhill 9:30:99, 6.  Mannford 9:47:27

 

110 Hurdles

1.  Weir (Bristow) 14.96, 2.  Yates (Cleveland) 16.10,  3.  Davis (Glenpool) 17.14, 4.  Sanders (Bristow) 17.88, 5.  (Tie) Smith (Bristow), Marcus (Glenpool) 17.97

 

3200

1.  Harwood (Cleveland) 10:03:57, 2.  Prelesnick (Mannford) 10:59:13, 3.  Harvey (Cleveland) 11:02:90, 4.  Jenkins (Mannford) 11:21:14, 5.  Toledo (Glenpool) 11:25:17, 6.  Raiper (Glenpool) 11:27:86

 

800

1.  Donald (Oologah) 2:02:22, 2.  Harwood (Cleveland) 2:07:98, 3.  Fluman (Cleveland) 2:09:26, 4.  Sweetwood (Glenpool) 2:09:25, 5.  Yager (Oologah) 2:10:01, 6.  Raiper (Glenpool) 2:12:46

 

100

1.  Maselera (Glenpool) 10.72, 2.  Barnett (Bristow) 10.90, 3.  McClaran (Mannford) 11.03, 4.  Nelson (Glenpool) 11.06 5.  Henderson (Oologah) 11.36, 6.  Adkins (Glenpool) 11.51

 

400

1.  Barnett (Bristow) 50.46, 2.  Pascoe (Oologah) 50.88, 3.  Seymore (Glenpool) 52.87, 4.  Friday (Bristow) 53.08, 5.  Artberry (Bristow) 55.25, 6.  Miller (Cleveland) 56.78

 

300 Hurdles

1.  Donald (Oologah) 40.38, 2.  Chacon (Bristow) 42.88, 3.  Smith (Bristow) 43.20, 4.  Yates (Cleveland) 43.78, 5.  Davis (Glenpool) 44.47, 6.  Sears (Glenpool) 45.32

 

200

1.  Maselera (Glenpool) 22.21, 2.  Barnett (Bristow) 22.27, 3.  Pascoe (Oologah) 22.57, 4.  Nelson (Glenpool) 22.70, 5.  McClaran (Mannford) 22.87, 6.  Casbit (Cleveland) 24.15

 

1600

1.  Harwood (Cleveland) 4:54:00, 2.  Sweetwood (Glenpool) 4:58:31, 3.  Raiper (Glenpool) 4:58:76, 4.  Conn (Bristow) 4:59:69, 5.  Fluman (Cleveland) 5:07:00, 6.  Prelesnick (Mannford) 5:08:11

 

4 x 400

1.  Bristow 3:26:58, 2.  Oologah 3:31:96, 3.  Glenpool 3:36:27, 4.  Cleveland 3:46:13, 5.  Mannford 3:56:86, 6.  Berryhill 4:06:12

 

Long Jump

1.  Henderson (Oologah) 20 8.5, 2.  Etheridge (Bristow) 20, 3.  Weir (Bristow) 19 10, 4.  Yates (Cleveland) 19 6, 5.  Nelson (Glenpool) 18 8.5, 6.  Haley (Glenpool) 18 4

 

High Jump

1.  Adkins (Glenpool) 6 2, 2.  Haley (Glenpool) 6 2, 3.  Barnett (Bristow) 6, 4.  Jones (Glenpool) 5 8, 5.  Chacon (Bristow) 5 4

 

Pole Vault

1.  Conkling (Bristow) 13, 2.  Stallard (Cleveland) 12 6, 3.  Spess (Cleveland) 10 6, 4.  Davis (Glenpool) 9 6, 5.  Wright (Mannford) 8 6

 

Shot Put

1.  Dunn (Oologah) 48 5, 2.  Rose (Glenpool) 44 2.5, 3.  Martin (Oologah) 43 7, 4.  Shrinski (Glenpool) 43 2.5, 5.  Banuelos (Glenpool) 40 5.5, 6.  Underwood (Bristow) 38 5.5

 

Discus

1.  Dunn (Oologah) 158 4, 2.  Beauchamp (Glenpool) 154 3.  Banuelos (Glenpool) 131 9, 4.  Martin (Oologah) 131 5, 5.  Hamby (Oologah) 110 8, 6.  Dunn (Glenpool) 109 11