2011 Konawa Regional Track Meet 1A - 4/30/2011
Konawa Regional
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lofton, Cierra
Fox High Sch 13.00
13.63q 4
2 Rinehart, Holly
Allen High S 12.93
13.74q 4
3 Mayes, Faith
Amber-Pocass 12.90
13.77q 2
4 Davis, Jessica
Weleetka Hig 13.05
14.08q 3
5 Ray, Jana
Wanette High 13.11
14.32q 3
6 Hopkins, Laramie
Caddo
13.68 14.48q 3
7 Lovely, Brianna
Fox High Sch 14.10
14.59q 2
8 Mora, Tatum
Waurika Hi
13.85 14.62 2
9 Savage, Hailey
Amber-Pocass 13.50
14.69 2
10 Bell, Betty
Wetumka High Sch
15.05 4
11 Bailey, Brianna
Carney High
15.12 2
12 Young, Keyanndra
Fox High Sch 15.00
15.22 3
13 Deaton, Stormy
Allen High S 13.80
15.25 2
14 Medlinger, Megan
Waurika Hi
14.33 15.41 1
15 Medina, Nayars
Sasakwa
15.51 1
16 Culbreath, Terra
Silo
17.10 15.72 3
17 Stone, Christina
Velma-Alma
16.00 16.31 1
18 Hemphill, Taylor
Carney High
16.66 1
19 James, Morgan
Wetumka High Sch
16.80 4
20 Harris, Brittany
Silo
15.65 17.04 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lofton, Cierra
Fox High Sch 13.63
13.39 10
2 Mayes, Faith
Amber-Pocass 13.77
13.44 8
3 Rinehart, Holly
Allen High S 13.74
13.78 6
4 Davis, Jessica
Weleetka Hig 14.08
14.14 4
5 Lovely, Brianna
Fox High Sch 14.59
14.34 2
6 Ray, Jana
Wanette High 14.32
14.43 1
7 Hopkins, Laramie
Caddo
14.48 14.75
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spigner, Caitlin
Fox High Sch 26.84
27.89q 2
2 Davis, Jessica
Weleetka Hig 27.32
28.78q 1
3 Johnson, Ariah
Fox High Sch 28.60
29.04q 3
4 Hawkins, Kara
Ryan High Sc 27.90
29.04q 2
5 Lofton, Cierra
Fox High Sch 27.59
29.20q 1
6 Graham, Brittany
Allen High S 28.70
29.39q 3
7 Ray, Jana
Wanette High 28.56
29.54q 2
8 Garner, Jordan
Amber-Pocass 27.00
29.73 1
9 Miller, Tobi
Caddo
31.20 31.01 3
10 Savage, Hailey
Amber-Pocass
31.11 1
11 Nickell, Cheyenne
Allen High S 30.00
31.61 2
12 Deaton, Jacklyn
Allen High S 30.90
31.63 3
13 Medina, Nayars
Sasakwa
32.56 2
14 Medlinger, Megan
Waurika Hi
31.13 34.33 2
15 Stone, Christina
Velma-Alma
36.08 36.85 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spigner, Caitlin
Fox High Sch 27.89
27.90 10
2 Lofton, Cierra
Fox High Sch 29.20
28.40 8
3 Johnson, Ariah
Fox High Sch 29.04
28.75 6
4 Hawkins, Kara
Ryan High Sc 29.04
29.37 4
5 Davis, Jessica
Weleetka Hig 28.78
29.76 2
6 Ray, Jana
Wanette High 29.54
29.86 1
7 Graham, Brittany
Allen High S 29.39
29.87
Girls 400 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mora, Tatum
Waurika Hi 1:07.55
1:04.36 3 10
2 Witter, Hannah
Velma-Alma 1:05.57
1:04.55 1 8
3 Back, Maggie
Caddo
1:01.80 1:07.51 4 6
4 Moore, Samantha
Velma-Alma
1:07.63 1 4
5 Posey, Lexxi
Weleetka Hig 1:09.00
1:07.73 4 2
6 Dye, Cady
Weleetka Hig 1:09.00
1:07.90 3 1
7 Williams, Ashley
Alex High School
1:08.00 1
8 Bailey, Brianna
Carney High
1:09.98 1
9 Bileyu, Cassandra
Amber-Pocass 1:08.00
1:11.28 4
10 Deaton, Stormy
Allen High S 1:08.00
1:11.30 3
11 Dohlman, Meghan
Allen High S 1:08.00
1:11.73 2
12 Hefley, Arielle
Amber-Pocass 1:10.00
1:12.27 4
13 Bredy, Ashley
Mt View-Gote
1:13.69 2
14 Watkins, Crystal
Fox High Sch
1:14.23 4
15 Belindo, Antonia
Mt View-Gote
1:15.97 1
16 Kaufman, Kassi
Carney High
1:16.17 4
17 Burton, Sarah
Bowlegs High Sch
1:17.38 3
18 Hemphill, Taylor
Carney High
1:18.46 2
19 Williams, Ameriah
Fox High Sch
1:18.67 4
20 Reeves, Kaylee
Mt View-Gote
1:22.35 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Tashina
Allen High S 2:36.00
2:31.92 10
2 Fixico, Cene'
Caney High S 2:33.29
2:34.14 8
3 Bennett, Hillary
Weleetka Hig 2:40.03
2:40.73 6
4 Williams, Ashley
Alex High School
2:43.97 4
5 Cross, Ashley
Allen High S 2:45.00
2:48.59 2
6 Gomez, Fernanda
Waurika Hi 2:55.22
2:52.31 1
7 Merriman, Shelby
Allen High S 2:50.00
2:56.66
8 Burton, Sarah
Bowlegs High Sch
3:00.87
9 Berger, Lisa
Wanette High 2:25.00
3:05.34
10 Bennett, Holly
Weleetka Hig 3:07.00
3:12.20
11 Shannon, Casey
Weleetka Hig 3:25.00
3:12.38
12 Reeves, Kaylee
Mt View-Gote
3:18.62
13 Hemphill, Tiffany
Carney High
3:32.05
14 Porterfield, Cleta
Waurika Hi 3:39.38
3:36.05
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanner, Robyn
Velma-Alma 6:14.00
5:49.61 10
2 Grundy, Chelsey
Velma-Alma 6:18.00
5:58.84 8
3 Fixico, Cene'
Caney High S 6:04.64
6:01.92 6
4 Riddle, Aussie
Allen High S 6:06.71
6:18.96 4
5 Spencer, Jesse
Allen High S 6:24.00
6:25.28 2
6 Guaderrama, Lauren
Paoli High S
6:28.00 1
7 Henry, Braylee
Velma-Alma 6:55.00
6:33.20
8 Gomez, Fernanda
Waurika Hi 6:50.41
6:52.92
9 Tiger, Shae
Wetumka High Sch
7:08.92
10 Nance, Mackenzie
Carney High
7:11.12
11 Tiger, Christy
Wetumka High Sch
7:36.08
12 Schmidt, Jessica
Fox High Sch
7:37.30
13 Mccarn, Heather
Allen High S 8:00.00
7:49.70
14 Go, Eunjin
Fox High Sch
7:58.81
15 Porterfield, Cleta
Waurika Hi 7:45.13
8:43.10
16 Bailey, Holli
Carney High
8:51.46
17 Hemphill, Tiffany
Carney High
9:02.60
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanner, Robyn
Velma-Alma 13:32.00
12:53.22 10
2 Grundy, Chelsey
Velma-Alma 13:53.00
13:11.42 8
3 Riddle, Aussie
Allen High S
13:29.82 6
4 Henry, Braylee
Velma-Alma 14:53.00
14:25.41 4
5 Kidwell, Brooke
Allen High S 14:00.00
14:33.77 2
6 Schmidt, Jessica
Fox High Sch
16:43.00 1
7 Guaderrama, Lauren
Paoli High S
17:13.00
8 Czarnecki, Hannah
Paoli High S
17:28.00
9 Go, Eunjin
Fox High Sch
18:00.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gay, Daley
Waurika Hi
17.69 18.52q 1
2 Anderson, Holly
Alex High School
18.68q 2
3 Bell, Betty
Wetumka High Sch
19.43q 2
4 Provost, Destiny
Sasakwa
19.49q 1
5 Skelton, Beyla
Allen High S 19.92
19.89q 2
5 Jones, Rio
Allen High S 19.10
19.89q 2
7 Carter, Chaeanne
Allen High S 19.70
20.01q 1
8 Tucker, Nicole
Sasakwa
20.09 1
9 Nance, Mackenzie
Carney High
21.39 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gay, Daley
Waurika Hi
18.52 17.72 10
2 Anderson, Holly
Alex High School 18.68
17.74 8
3 Provost, Destiny
Sasakwa
19.49 18.71 6
4 Bell, Betty
Wetumka High Sch 19.43
19.04 4
5 Jones, Rio
Allen High S 19.89
19.16 2
6 Skelton, Beyla
Allen High S 19.89
19.34 1
7 Carter, Chaeanne
Allen High S 20.01
19.91
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Holly
Alex High School
51.21 2 10
2 Provost, Destiny
Sasakwa
52.08 1 8
3 Graham, Brittany
Allen High S 53.04
52.35 2 6
4 Gay, Daley
Waurika Hi
56.01 55.28 1 4
5 Tucker, Nicole
Sasakwa
55.75 2 2
6 Jones, Rio
Allen High S 55.00
56.32 2 1
7 Carter, Chaeanne
Allen High S 59.70
58.59 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fox High School 'A'
52.32 52.91q 1
2 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
55.78 54.38q 2
3 Allen High School 'A'
55.00 55.29q 2
4 Amber-Pocasset High School 'A'
55:09.00 55.36q 1
5 Waurika High School 'A'
58.40 57.45q 1
6 Ryan High School 'A'
58.55q 2
1) Hawkins, Kara
2) Zapata, Juliet
3) Bessent, Hope
4) Harmon, Isabella
7 Wetumka High School 'A'
1:00.08q 1
1) Tiger, Christy
2) Bell, Betty
3) Tiger, Shae
4) James, Morgan
-- Caddo High School 'A'
DQ 2
1) Hopkins, Laramie
2) Miller, Tobi
3) Back, Maggie
4) Hao-yun, Liu
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fox High School 'A'
52.91 52.70 20
1) Lofton, Cierra
2) Johnson, Ariah
3) Lovely, Brianna
4) Spigner, Caitlin
2 Amber-Pocasset High School 'A'
55.36 54.08 16
3 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
54.38 54.80 12
1) Milligan, Ciara
2) Witter, Hannah
3) Anderson, Kaitlyn
4) Moore, Samantha
4 Allen High School 'A'
55.29 55.18 8
1) Mills, Jordyn
2) Deaton, Jacklyn
3) Collard, Carley
4) Rinehart, Holly
5 Waurika High School 'A'
57.45 57.50 4
1) Gay, Daley
2) Medlinger, Megan
3) Guzman, Jessica
4) Mora, Tatum
6 Ryan High School 'A'
58.55 58.92 2
-- Wetumka High School 'A'
1:00.08 DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fox High School 'A'
1:51.71 1:52.37 1 20
1) Lofton, Cierra
2) Spigner, Caitlin
3) Self, Destiny
4) Johnson, Ariah
2 Allen High School 'A'
1:55.10 1:54.87 2 16
1) Graham, Brittany
2) Mills, Jordyn
3) Collard, Carley
4) Rinehart, Holly
3 Amber-Pocasset High School 'A'
1:58.09 2 12
1) Garner, Jordan
2) Savage, Hailey
3) Hefley, Arielle
4) Mayes, Faith
4 Weleetka High School 'A'
1:57.24 1:58.39 2 8
1) Davis, Jessica
2) Posey, Lexxi
3) Lowery, Alexis
4) Dye, Cady
5 Caddo High School 'A'
2:02.96 2 4
1) Back, Maggie
2) Hopkins, Laramie
3) Miller, Tobi
4) Hao-yun, Liu
6 Ryan High School 'A'
2:07.13 1 2
1) Bessent, Hope
2) Harmon, Isabella
3) Hawkins, Kara
4) Zapata, Juliet
7 Paoli High School 'A'
2:13.89 1
1) Czarnecki, Ashliegh
2) Czarnecki, Hannah
3) Guaderrama, Lauren
4) Nunez, Gocy
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
4:35.00 4:25.47 20
1) Sanner, Robyn
2) Anderson, Kaitlyn
3) Witter, Hannah
4) Moore, Samantha
2 Fox High School 'A'
4:32.25 4:32.03 16
1) Lovely, Brianna
2) Spigner, Caitlin
3) Johnson, Ariah
4) Self, Destiny
3 Allen High School 'A'
4:35.00 4:32.63 12
1) Thompson, Tashina
2) Mills, Jordyn
3) Deaton, Stormy
4) Collard, Carley
4 Weleetka High School 'A'
4:47.04 8
1) Posey, Lexxi
2) Lowery, Alexis
3) Bennett, Hillary
4) Dye, Cady
5 Caddo High School 'A'
4:57.49 4
1) Back, Maggie
2) Hopkins, Laramie
3) Miller, Tobi
4) Hao-yun, Liu
6 Carney High School 'A'
5:05.13 2
1) Bailey, Brianna
2) Kaufman, Kassi
3) Hemphill, Taylor
4) Moore, Shelby
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
11:03.00 10:43.12 20
1) Sanner, Robyn
2) Witter, Hannah
3) Grundy, Chelsey
4) Harman, Kayla
2 Allen High School 'A'
11:00.98 10:49.78 16
1) Thompson, Tashina
2) Cross, Ashley
3) Kidwell, Brooke
4) Riddle, Aussie
3 Weleetka High School 'A'
11:45.00 11:37.55 12
1) Posey, Lexxi
2) Bennett, Hillary
3) Dye, Cady
4) Lowery, Alexis
4 Waurika High School 'A'
12:04.19 8
5 Paoli High School 'A'
12:41.86 4
1) Czarnecki, Ashliegh
2) Czarnecki, Hannah
3) Guaderrama, Lauren
4) Nunez, Gocy
6 Fox High School 'A'
12:37.00 13:23.74 2
1) Williams, Ameriah
2) Sumbadze, Mari
3) Watkins, Crystal
4) Schmidt, Jessica
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nickell, Cheyenne
Allen High S 5-02.00
4-10.00 10
2 Horton, Brandie
Allen High S 5-04.00
J4-10.00 8
3 Bennett, Hillary
Weleetka Hig 4-08.00
4-06.00 6
4 Bileyu, Cassandra
Amber-Pocass 4-06.00
J4-06.00 3
4 Bredy, Ashley
Mt View-Gote 4-06.00
J4-04.00 3
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Files, Shalyn
Velma-Alma 10-00.00
10-00.00 10
2 McDonald, Brittany
Wapanucka Hi 8-06.00
7-06.00 8
Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Kara
Ryan High Sc 15-07.00
15-07.00 10
2 Horton, Brandie
Allen High S 15-08.00
15-06.00 8
3 Mayes, Faith
Amber-Pocass 16-03.00
15-05.00 6
4 Davis, Jessica
Weleetka Hig 15-06.00
15-02.00 4
5 Provost, Destiny
Sasakwa
14-11.00 2
6 Madson, Ericka
Cement High Scho
13-09.00 1
7 Bredy, Ashley
Mt View-Gote 13-09.00
13-05.00
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swift, Reyna
Waurika Hi 32-03.00
31-06.00 10
2 Skaggs, Shelbie
Cyril High S 31-10.00
30-10.75 8
3 McConnell, Anissa
Fox High Sch 29-10.50
30-02.25 6
4 Smith, Alexandria
Temple
25-10.00 28-04.00 4
5 Landrum, Isabella
Fox High Sch
28-01.00 2
6 Haric, Jazzlin
Sasakwa
27-00.75 1
7 Gomez, Maria
Waurika Hi 25-06.00
26-01.25
8 Wheeler, Kaitland
Sasakwa
25-06.50
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Micah
Velma-Alma
127-11 120-07 10
2 Barney, Marli
Velma-Alma
99-08 95-01 8
3 Gomez, Maria
Waurika Hi 98-08.50
91-09 6
4 Smith, Alexandria
Temple
82-05 89-08 4
5 Swift, Reyna
Waurika Hi
90-11 87-11 2
6 McNeil, Haley
Velma-Alma
95-06 84-06 1
7 Wheeler, Kaitland
Sasakwa
77-00
8 Howard, Courtney
Waurika Hi 51-08.50
0.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 dennis, dillon
Velma-Alma
10.99 11.82q 4
2 Moore, Derrick
Wetumka High Sch
11.82q 5
3 Lucas, TeAndre
Weleetka Hig 11.54
12.04q 3
4 Lucas, Tommy (T'Ray)
Weleetka Hig 11.60
12.16q 5
5 morgan, dillon
Velma-Alma
12.30q 4
6 Behrens, Roger
Caddo
12.36q 3
7 Jones, Tanner
Moss High Sc 11.10
12.37q 5
8 Curtis, Larimey
Ryan High Sc 11.38
12.42 2
9 Wise, Dalton
Bowlegs High Sch
12.55 2
10 Alsup, Dalton
Ryan High Sc 11.65
12.66 3
11 Mclean, Seth
Allen High S 11.97
12.67 4
12 Bettis, Trevor
Ryan High Sc 11.72
12.67 5
13 Mulicane, Luke
Allen High S
12.71 1
14 Clark, Mark
Tipton High
11.70 12.71 3
15 Masoner, Austin
Waurika Hi
11.05 12.81 1
16 Quickell, Jacob
Sterling High Sc
12.81 3
17 Townsend, Taylor
Fox High Sch 12.02
12.84 1
18 Davis, Todd
Sterling High Sc
12.89 1
19 Holder, Josh
Allen High S 12.00
12.93 4
20 Brown, Stephen
Bowlegs High Sch
13.01 1
21 Wright, Wyatt
Caddo
13.50 4
22 Austin, Kyle
Tipton High
12.21 13.58 4
23 Evans, Michael
Cement High Scho
13.67 4
24 Hill, Tony
Caddo
13.67 2
25 James, Desmond
Fox High Sch 13.05
13.81 3
26 Hoffman, Jeremy
Bowlegs High Sch
14.34 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Derrick
Wetumka High Sch 11.82
11.60 10
2 dennis, dillon
Velma-Alma
11.82 11.61 8
3 Lucas, Tommy (T'Ray)
Weleetka Hig 12.16
11.86 6
4 Lucas, TeAndre
Weleetka Hig 12.04
11.98 4
5 Jones, Tanner
Moss High Sc 12.37
12.16 2
6 morgan, dillon
Velma-Alma
12.30 12.30 1
7 Behrens, Roger
Caddo
12.36 12.31
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 dennis, dillon
Velma-Alma
22.60 23.78q 3
2 Ingram, Brandon
Wapanucka Hi 24.10
24.52q 4
3 Lucas, TeAndre
Weleetka Hig 23.76
24.83q 2
4 Jones, Tanner
Moss High Sc 24.00
24.93q 2
5 Manuel, Scott
Allen High S 24.02
25.07q 4
6 Behrens, Roger
Caddo
25.20q 1
7 Alsup, Dalton
Ryan High Sc 24.93
25.37q 3
8 jenkins, tanner
Velma-Alma
23.79 25.39 2
9 Bettis, Trevor
Ryan High Sc 25.36
25.52 3
10 Wise, Dalton
Bowlegs High Sch
25.54 4
11 Mulicane, Luke
Allen High S
25.55 1
12 Davis, Todd
Sterling High Sc
25.76 1
13 Masoner, Austin
Waurika Hi
24.35 25.77 1
14 Ely, Jake
Paoli High S 25.25
26.49 2
15 Mclean, Seth
Allen High S 25.22
26.74 4
16 Mays, Tyler
Sterling High Sc
27.34 3
17 Brown, Tyler
Ryan High Sc
27.45 3
18 James, Desmond
Fox High Sch 27.06
28.82 1
19 Porterfield, Dawson
Waurika Hi
25.34 28.83 4
20 Hoffman, Jeremy
Bowlegs High Sch
29.71 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 dennis, dillon
Velma-Alma
23.78 23.72 10
2 Ingram, Brandon
Wapanucka Hi 24.52
24.05 8
3 Manuel, Scott
Allen High S 25.07
24.75 6
4 Lucas, TeAndre
Weleetka Hig 24.83
24.95 4
5 Behrens, Roger
Caddo
25.20 25.08 2
6 Jones, Tanner
Moss High Sc 24.93
25.45 1
7 Alsup, Dalton
Ryan High Sc 25.37
25.77
Boys 400 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 byford, corbin
Velma-Alma
50.40 50.55 3 10
2 Manuel, Scott
Allen High S 54.21
54.94 3 8
3 Ely, Jake
Paoli High S 55.25
55.51 3 6
4 jenkins, tanner
Velma-Alma
56.99 57.48 3 4
5 Bencoma, shaun
Weleetka Hig 55.70
57.48 1 2
6 Clark, Chris
Tipton High
58.17 57.50 1 1
7 Wood, Landri
Wapanucka Hi 59.04
57.58 3
8 Roberson, Dalton
Carney High
58.10 58.92 1
9 Ors, Jon
Sasakwa
59.37 2
10 Gibson, Aaron
Caddo
1:01.25 2
11 Harbo, Zach
Sasakwa
1:04.14 2
12 Evans, Michael
Cement High Scho
1:04.84 1
13 Burkhart, Jared
Bowlegs High Sch
1:09.10 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 smith, tyler
Velma-Alma 2:00.12
2:03.88 10
2 Compton, Caleb
Wanette High 2:10.00
2:06.79 8
3 gaynich, jaz
Velma-Alma 2:08.33
2:13.48 6
4 Dodson, Jessie
Sterling High Sc
2:14.01 4
5 Ely, Jake
Paoli High S 2:20.21
2:16.58 2
6 Ors, Jon
Sasakwa
2:17.58 1
7 Frye, Jackson
Weleetka Hig 2:16.00
2:18.50
8 Young, Kyle
Weleetka Hig 2:30.00
2:20.15
9 Walker, Patrick
Wanette High 2:25.00
2:21.78
10 Wilkinson, James
Sasakwa
2:23.05
11 Favors, Erick
Caddo
2:28.76
12 Rowsey, Grant
Allen High S 2:34.50
2:30.23
13 Hitchcock, Ethan
Sterling High Sc
2:32.86
14 Roberts, Leo
Waurika Hi 2:19.03
2:35.08
15 Allen, Shawn
Carney High 2:37.22
2:35.71
16 Woodstock, Martin
Caddo
2:37.12
17 Mays, Tyler
Sterling High Sc
2:39.49
18 Russell, Denton
Allen High S 2:35.33
2:40.15
19 Thompson, Kane
Allen High S 2:33.00
2:41.69
20 Harbo, Zach
Sasakwa
2:43.02
21 Werner, Weston
Bowlegs High Sch
3:26.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeandemange, Zach
Paoli High S 4:48.14
4:57.10 10
2 Morris, Trever
Wanette High 5:18.76
5:09.42 8
3 guthrie, trey
Velma-Alma 5:38.00
5:21.38 6
4 Ruth, Ethan
Fox High Sch 5:15.00
5:28.84 4
5 Hicks, Alex
Wetumka High Sch
5:31.51 2
6 Good, Jon
Tipton High 5:37.46
5:33.59 1
7 Roberts, Leo
Waurika Hi 5:55.12
5:46.39
8 Teder, Hunter
Wetumka High Sch
5:50.06
9 Murphy, Chevy
Carney High 6:08.00
6:21.00
10 Pepe, Aiden
Bowlegs High Sch
7:51.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeandemange, Zach
Paoli High S 10:23.54
11:02.06 10
2 Morris, Trever
Wanette High 11:32.00
11:30.67 8
3 guthrie, trey
Velma-Alma 12:29.00
11:48.41 6
4 Ruth, Ethan
Fox High Sch 12:02.00
12:09.36 4
5 Murphy, Chevy
Carney High 13:48.00
14:25.57 2
6 Burkhart, Jared
Bowlegs High Sch
15:07.22 1
7 Werner, Weston
Bowlegs High Sch
16:15.79
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 lynn, checotah
Velma-Alma
14.37 16.40q 1
2 Roberson, Dalton
Carney High
18.16 17.86q 2
3 Holden, Aaron
Temple
18.94q 1
4 Brown, Stephen
Bowlegs High Sch
19.54q 1
5 Hughes, Dailey
Carney High 18:25.00
19.83q 2
6 Cotton, Travis
Bowlegs High Sch
19.98q 2
7 Douglas, Murphy
Amber-Pocass
20.15q 2
8 Cook, David
Caddo
20.29 1
9 Burkett, AJ
Caddo
21.02 2
10 Evans, Michael
Cement High Scho
22.07 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 lynn, checotah
Velma-Alma
16.40 15.03 10
2 Roberson, Dalton
Carney High
17.86 17.72 8
3 Holden, Aaron
Temple
18.94 18.69 6
4 Cotton, Travis
Bowlegs High Sch 19.98
19.15 4
5 Hughes, Dailey
Carney High
19.83 19.79 2
6 Brown, Stephen
Bowlegs High Sch 19.54
20.37 1
7 Douglas, Murphy
Amber-Pocass 20.15
20.54
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 lynn, checotah
Velma-Alma
40.87 41.49 1 10
2 morgan, dillon
Velma-Alma
42.63 42.17 3 8
3 suttles, robert
Velma-Alma
43.11 43.44 2 6
4 Holden, Aaron
Temple
44.10 1 4
5 Clark, Mark
Tipton High
43.93 44.76 2 2
6 Masoner, Austin
Waurika Hi
42.21 45.03 1 1
7 Quickell, Jacob
Sterling High Sc
47.15 2
8 Brown, Stephen
Bowlegs High Sch
51.15 2
9 Austin, Kyle
Tipton High
51.72 51.84 1
10 Burkett, AJ
Caddo
52.01 3
11 Wilkinson, James
Sasakwa
52.17 2
12 Evans, Michael
Cement High Scho
55.19 2
13 Cotton, Travis
Bowlegs High Sch
58.87 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
44.50 44.60 20
1) morgan, dillon
2) smith, tyler
3) mercer, dallen
4) dennis, dillon
2 Weleetka High School 'A'
46.20 46.02 16
1) Bencoma, shaun
2) smith, Caleb
3) Bencoma, Kyle
4) Lucas, TeAndre
3 Wetumka High School 'A'
46.31 12
4 Allen High School 'A'
46:05.00 46.77 8
1) Mulicane, Luke
2) Holder, Josh
3) Mclean, Seth
4) Manuel, Scott
5 Ryan High School 'A'
46.99 47.97 4
1) Bettis, Trevor
2) Curtis, Larimey
3) Wiest, Zachary
4) Alsup, Dalton
6 Cyril High School 'A'
50.15 49.04 2
1) Jackson, Keith
2) Fletcher, Mike
3) Merhinger, Daniel
4) Kaulaity, Justin
7 Caddo High School 'A'
49.99
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
3:31.11 3:29.94 20
1) sullivan, conner
2) mercer, dallen
3) smith, tyler
4) byford, corbin
2 Allen High School 'A'
4:04.90 3:52.83 16
1) Manuel, Scott
2) Whipkey, Ben
3) Mulicane, Luke
4) Rowsey, Grant
3 Weleetka High School 'A'
3:54.11 3:53.05 12
1) Bencoma, Kyle
2) Frye, Jackson
3) Bencoma, shaun
4) Young, Kyle
4 Carney High School 'A'
4:00.55 8
1) Roberson, Dalton
2) Battles, Dakota
3) Hughes, Dailey
4) Allen, Shawn
5 Caddo High School 'A'
4:13.00 4
1) Behrens, Roger
2) Cook, David
3) Gibson, Aaron
4) Favors, Erick
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay 1A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A'
8:38.23 9:07.48 20
1) sullivan, conner
2) byford, corbin
3) smith, tyler
4) gaynich, jaz
2 Caddo High School 'A'
10:09.11 16
1) Favors, Erick
2) Phillips, Blake
3) Woodstock, Martin
4) Hill, Tony
3 Allen High School 'A'
10:39.49 12
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 byford, corbin
Velma-Alma 6-06.00
6-04.00 10
2 smith, Caleb
Weleetka Hig 6-04.00
6-02.00 8
3 Holden, Aaron
Temple
J6-02.00 6
4 mercer, dallen
Velma-Alma 6-02.00
6-00.00 4
5 gaynich, jaz
Velma-Alma 5-10.00
5-10.00 2
6 Johnson, Colby
Caddo
J5-10.00 1
7 Battles, Dakota
Carney High 5-08.00
5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 morgan, dillon
Velma-Alma 14-06.00
14-00.00 10
2 lynn, checotah
Velma-Alma 13-00.00
12-06.00 8
3 dennis, austin
Velma-Alma 13-00.00
12-00.00 6
4 Russell, Charles
Wapanucka Hi 10-00.00
10-00.00 4
Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 dennis, dillon
Velma-Alma 21-07.00
20-05.00 10
2 Quickell, Jacob
Sterling High Sc
19-06.00 8
3 lynn, checotah
Velma-Alma 22-04.00
19-02.00 6
4 smith, Caleb
Weleetka Hig 18-09.00
19-01.00 4
5 Davis, Todd
Sterling High Sc
18-01.25 2
6 Bencoma, Kyle
Weleetka Hig
17-08.00 1
7 Wilcox, Michael
Alex High School
17-02.00
8 Bencoma, shaun
Weleetka Hig 17-01.00
17-01.00
9 Holden, Aaron
Temple
16-05.00
10 Townsend, Taylor
Fox High Sch 17-09.00
15-10.00
11 Wilkinson, James
Sasakwa
15-07.00
12 Porterfield, Dawson
Waurika Hi 17-06.75
14-05.00
13 Roberts, Leo
Waurika Hi 16-07.50
14-00.00
14 Wilson, Flint
Bray-Doyle H
12-00.00
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brewer, Devin
Temple
44-10.50 10
2 Miller, Rylan
Caddo
43-02.25 8
3 Porterfield, Gus
Waurika Hi 42-02.50
39-02.00 6
4 Williams, Phillip
Caddo
37-05.25 4
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brewer, Devin
Temple
130-10 10
2 Miller, Rylan
Caddo
126-07 8
3 Porterfield, Gus
Waurika Hi 33-02.50
118-07 6
4 cable, zac
Velma-Alma
118-06 118-00 4
5 crowson, colby
Velma-Alma
105-06 89-03 2
6 Williams, Phillip
Caddo
77-02 1
7 Miller, Preston
Caddo
69-08
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Velma-Alma High School 217
2) Weleetka High School 57
3) Allen High School
50 4) Caddo High School
44
5) Temple High School
36 6) Paoli High School
28
7) Wanette High School
24 7) Wetumka High School
24
9) Carney High School
20 10) Sterling High School
14
11) Waurika High School
13 12) Wapanucka High School
12
13) Fox High School
8 14) Bowlegs High School
6
15) Tipton High School
4 15) Ryan High School
4
17) Moss High School
3 18) Cyril High School
2
19) Sasakwa High School
1