OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships
Class 5A
Ponca City
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bosley, Amy
SR Bishop McGui
12.93q 3
2 Nicholson, Elisha
Nathan Hale High 13.02q 2
3 Collyer, Lauren
JR Harrah High
13.20q 1
4 Logan, Brandi
JR Thomas Ediso
13.22q 1
5 carter, Brianna
SO Memorial Hig
13.40q 3
6 Shivers, Cameron
FR Bishop McGui
13.42q 2
7 Winston, Myesha
SR Central (Tul
13.53q 2
8 Martin, Jaraia
SR Central (Tul
13.70q 1
9 Louis, Isis
Nathan Hale High 13.77
3
10 Drew, LaAsia
FR East Central
13.83 3
11 Voss, Nicole
SO Bishop McGui
13.90 1
12 Christensen, Alexa FR Coweta
High
14.05 1
13 Lazenby, Cinnamon FR
Central (Tul
14.07 3
14 Kelly, Destiny
Nathan Hale High 14.33
3
15 Mann, Shelby
FR Coweta High
14.36 2
16 Ullrich, Andi
FR Coweta High
14.48 3
17 Griffin, Jarayjnee FR Thomas
Ediso
14.64 2
18 Harrison, Tanaiyah FR East
Central
14.93 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholson, Elisha
Nathan Hale High 12.84
10
2 Bosley, Amy
SR Bishop McGui
12.92 8
3 Collyer, Lauren
JR Harrah High
13.12 6
4 Logan, Brandi
JR Thomas Ediso
13.22 4
5 carter, Brianna
SO Memorial Hig
13.40 2
6 Shivers, Cameron
FR Bishop McGui
13.70 1
7 Martin, Jaraia
SR Central (Tul
13.72
8 Winston, Myesha
SR Central (Tul
13.79
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Malikah
Nathan Hale High 26.95q 3
2 Cade, DeAnna
SR Coweta High
27.18q 2
3 Logan, Brandi
JR Thomas Ediso
27.19q 3
4 Bosley, Julie
FR Bishop McGui
27.90q 1
5 Voss, Nicole
SO Bishop McGui
28.52q 1
6 Corrigan, Emily
FR Bishop McGui
28.72q 1
7 Lazenby, Cinnamon FR
Central (Tul
29.34q 1
8 Ullrich, Andi
FR Coweta High
30.07q 3
9 Edwards, Angelina SR
Coweta High
31.26 2
10 Jones, Maranda
JR Glenpool Hig
31.76 2
-- Williams, Darrian SR
East Central
DQ 1 Lane Violation
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Malikah
Nathan Hale High 26.62
10
2 Cade, DeAnna
SR Coweta High
27.09 8
3 Bosley, Julie
FR Bishop McGui
27.12 6
4 Logan, Brandi
JR Thomas Ediso
27.24 4
5 Corrigan, Emily
FR Bishop McGui
28.40 2
6 Voss, Nicole
SO Bishop McGui
28.89 1
7 Ullrich, Andi
FR Coweta High
29.35
8 Lazenby, Cinnamon FR
Central (Tul
30.01
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Shechinah
JR Coweta High
59.18 3 10
2 Cade, DeAnna
SR Coweta High
59.52 3 8
3 Inham, Faith
FR Memorial Hig
59.83 3 6
4 Beard, Umesha
JR East Central
1:01.24 3 4
5 Logan, Brandi
JR Thomas Ediso
1:02.85 3 2
6 Southard, Hannah
Nathan Hale High 1:04.00 2
1
7 Matos, Rocio
JR East Central
1:04.02 2
8 Cotton, Keiarah
SR Thomas Ediso
1:04.96 3
9 Hollingsworth, Markquisa JR Central (Tul
1:05.59 3
10 Cash, Drew
FR Coweta High
1:07.02 2
11 Gonce, Alexa
SR Bishop McGui
1:07.99 2
12 Morgan, Lexi
JR Bishop McGui
1:08.64 2
13 Kelly, Destiny
Nathan Hale High 1:09.78 1
14 Pedulla, Claire
SR Bishop McGui
1:10.16 1
15 Thompson, Megan
Nathan Hale High 1:11.28 1
16 Williams, Mackenzie JR Glenpool Hig
1:12.45 1
17 Hill, Erin
JR Central (Tul
1:23.52 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southard, Hannah
Nathan Hale High 2:33.65 10
2 Roy, Mary Kate
JR Bishop McGui
2:35.51 8
3 Morgan, Lexi
JR Bishop McGui
2:37.78 6
4 Buckner, Josie
FR Coweta High
2:39.13 4
5 Cotton, Keiarah
SR Thomas Ediso
2:39.81 2
6 Wagner, McKenna
SO Coweta High
2:40.91 1
7 Anduze, Ebony
Nathan Hale High 2:41.63
8 Tran, Laura
FR East Central
2:41.88
9 Sheppard, Peyton
FR Harrah High
2:42.36
10 Lavarn, Becky
JR Northwest Cl
2:47.23
11 Cash, Drew
FR Coweta High
2:49.29
12 Guthrie, Bri
JR Bishop McGui
2:52.61
13 Williams, Mackenzie JR Glenpool Hig
3:16.16
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dougherty, Christi JR Coweta
High 5:46.49
10
2 Devine, Molly
JR Harrah High
5:55.20 8
3 Ruiz, Gabby
SR East Central
6:06.40 6
4 Wagner, McKenna
SO Coweta High
6:14.62 4
5 Lake, Jaclyn
JR Coweta High
6:17.62 2
6 Parsons, Rachel
SO Glenpool Hig
6:21.43 1
7 Nash, Theresa
SR Bishop McGui
6:34.36
8 Waugh, Sabrina
SO Bishop McGui
6:37.86
9 Tran, Laura
FR East Central
6:49.31
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruiz, Gabby
SR East Central 12:47.14
10
2 Devine, Molly
JR Harrah High
12:59.00 8
3 Parsons, Rachel
SO Glenpool Hig 13:26.55
6
4 Waugh, Sabrina
SO Bishop McGui 13:54.66
4
5 Higgs, Haley
JR Thomas Ediso 14:13.36
2
6 Buckner, Josie
FR Coweta High
14:31.46 1
7 Turnbow, Hannah
JR Coweta High
14:38.02
8 Nash, Theresa
SR Bishop McGui 14:38.95
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Abbey
SO Bishop McGui
16.44q
2 Mann, Shelby
FR Coweta High
17.00q
3 Lake, Jaclyn
JR Coweta High
17.24q
4 York, Cheyyene
SO Glenpool Hig
17.63q
5 McDaniel, Cheyenne SO
Glenpool Hig
18.30q
6 Stevens, Kala
FR Glenpool Hig
18.47q
7 Figueroa, Sadie
FR East Central
19.01q
8 Nwokolo, Isioma
SR Bishop McGui
19.20q
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Abbey
SO Bishop McGui
17.09 10
2 Lake, Jaclyn
JR Coweta High
18.05 8
3 Mann, Shelby
FR Coweta High
18.69 6
4 McDaniel, Cheyenne SO
Glenpool Hig
18.99 4
5 Nwokolo, Isioma
SR Bishop McGui
19.61 2
6 Stevens, Kala
FR Glenpool Hig
19.91 1
7 Figueroa, Sadie
FR East Central
19.96
8 York, Cheyyene
SO Glenpool Hig
20.32
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lake, Jaclyn
JR Coweta High
51.57 2 10
2 Nwokolo, Isioma
SR Bishop McGui
52.31 2 8
3 Smith, Abbey
SO Bishop McGui
52.32 2 6
4 Christensen, Alexa FR Coweta
High
53.41 2 4
5 Neill, Haley
JR Harrah High
54.21 2 2
6 Stevens, Kala
FR Glenpool Hig
54.76 1 1
7 McDaniel, Cheyenne SO
Glenpool Hig
55.76 1
8 Allen, Daniella
FR East Central
55.88 2
9 Mann, Shelby
FR Coweta High
58.08 2
10 York, Cheyyene
SO Glenpool Hig
58.96 2
11 Figueroa, Sadie
FR East Central
1:00.68 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School
Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Central (Tulsa) High School
50.01q
2 Nathan Hale High School
50.34q
1) Jamison, Moniquca
2) Nicholson, Elisha
3) Louis, Isis
4) Carter, Hannah
3 East Central High School
51.01q
4 Thomas Edison High School
51.02q
5 Glenpool High School
51.39q
1) Adkins, Asarel SO
2) Brese, Alyson FR
3) Hilliard, Cameron FR
4) Watkins, Jessica FR
6 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
51.47q
7 Memorial High School
52.50q
1)
2) Lewis, Alex SO
8 Coweta High School
54.02q
1) Roop, Haley JR
2) Christensen, Alexa FR
3) Cash, Drew FR
4) Mann, Shelby FR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Hale High School
50.15 20
2 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
51.37 16
3 East Central High School
51.51 12
4 Glenpool High School
51.57 8
5 Central (Tulsa) High School
52.17 4
6 Thomas Edison High School
52.19 2
7 Memorial High School
52.94
8 Coweta High School
54.21
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Hale High School
1:46.19 20
1) Carter, Hannah
2) Nicholson, Elisha
3) Jamison, Moniquca
4) Green, Malikah
2 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
1:48.11 16
3 East Central High School
1:48.37 12
4 Coweta High School
1:48.74 8
1) Duncan, Katelynn SR
2) Christensen, Alexa FR
3) Adams, Shechinah JR
4) Cade, DeAnna SR
5 Glenpool High School
1:49.31 4
1) Adkins, Asarel SO
2) Brese, Alyson FR
3) Hilliard, Cameron FR
4) Watkins, Jessica FR
6 Central (Tulsa) High School
1:52.01 2
7 Memorial High School
1:52.48
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coweta High School
4:05.06 20
1) Duncan, Katelynn SR
2) Dougherty, Christi JR
3) Cade, DeAnna SR
4) Adams, Shechinah JR
2 East Central High School
4:09.95 16
3 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
4:23.68 12
4 Harrah High School
4:33.34 8
3) Vernon, Addie FR
4)
5 Glenpool High School
4:44.55 4
1) Rioux, Kassy SR
2) Adkins, Asarel SO
3) McDaniel, Cheyenne SO
4) Hilliard, Cameron FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coweta High School
10:05.33 20
1) Dougherty, Christi JR
2) Lake, Jaclyn JR
3) Duncan, Katelynn SR
4) Adams, Shechinah JR
2 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
10:41.43 16
3 Harrah High School
11:04.74 12
3) Vernon, Addie FR
4)
4 Glenpool High School
11:07.96 8
1) Rioux, Kassy SR
2) Parsons, Rachel SO
3) Stevens, Haley FR
4) York, Cheyyene SO
Girls High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roop, Haley
JR Coweta High
5-00.00 10
2 Wagner, McKenna
SO Coweta High
4-10.00 7
2 Collyer, Lauren
JR Harrah High
4-10.00 7
4 Ullrich, Andi
FR Coweta High
4-06.00 4
5 Smith, Abbey
SO Bishop McGui
4-04.00 1.50
5 Cameron, Caroline SR
Bishop McGui 4-04.00
1.50
-- Griffin, Jarayjnee FR Thomas
Ediso
NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duncan, Katelynn
SR Coweta High
9-00.00 10
2 Crites, Jessica
Coweta High
8-00.00 8
3 Rioux, Kassy
SR Glenpool Hig
8-00.00 6
4 Corrigan, Emily
FR Bishop McGui
7-00.00 3
4 Kimball, Hailey
FR Coweta High
7-00.00 3
6 Cameron, Caroline SR
Bishop McGui 6-06.00
1
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeBoes, Shante
SR Thomas Ediso 16-02.25
10
2 Bosley, Amy
SR Bishop McGui 15-05.50
8
3 Drew, LaAsia
FR East Central 14-05.50
6
4 Roberts, Jamika
FR Thomas Ediso 14-03.50
4
5 Wagner, McKenna
SO Coweta High
13-11.25 2
6 Cash, Drew
FR Coweta High
13-09.50 1
7 Edwards, Angelina SR
Coweta High 13-09.00
8 Martin, Jaraia
SR Central (Tul 13-06.00
-- Ciupak, Lacy
Bishop McGui
FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garner, Brooke
SR Thomas Ediso 42-03.00
10
2 Sutterfield, Aubrey JR Coweta High
38-05.00 8
3 Bray, Marissa
SO Bishop McGui 34-11.00
6
4 Hight, Elyse
JR Bishop McGui 34-08.00
4
5 Williams, Hillary SR
Coweta High 34-00.00
2
6 Hummingbird, Dakota JR Coweta High
33-07.00 1
7 Haynes, Danielle
JR Glenpool Hig 33-04.00
8 Asberry, Teresa
SR Central (Tul 31-04.50
9 Joyner, Chaquan
SO Northwest Cl 29-11.00
10 Oberlander, Lindsay FR Glenpool Hig
28-09.50
11 Frey, Allison
SO Bishop McGui 28-09.00
12 Haynes, Katelynn
FR Glenpool Hig 28-04.50
13 Smith, Kori
Nathan Hale High 28-00.00
14 Williams, Nakeea
Nathan Hale High 27-01.00
-- Henderson, Shalante JR Central (Tul
FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garner, Brooke
SR Thomas Ediso
125-05 10
2 Williams, Hillary SR
Coweta High
115-01 8
3 Neill, Haley
JR Harrah High
106-03 6
4 Hummingbird, Dakota JR Coweta High
104-04 4
5 Wilkinsen, Jessica JR Coweta
High
101-04 2
6 Milburn, Melanie
JR Glenpool Hig
100-03 1
7 Smith, Colleen
SR Bishop McGui
91-08
8 Samuels, Emma
SO Glenpool Hig
88-03
9 Winstead, Anastasia SO East Central
81-03
10 Frey, Allison
SO Bishop McGui
78-06
11 Brixey, Audrey
SR Glenpool Hig
75-10
12 Asberry, Teresa
SR Central (Tul
63-04
13 Adedibu, Kadejiah SO
East Central
63-02
-- Smallwood, Sammy
JR Bishop McGui
FOUL
-- Henderson, Shalante JR Central (Tul
FOUL
-- Joyner, Chaquan
SO Northwest Cl
FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Stanvon
SO East Central
11.15q 4
2 Whitney, Jamaal
SR Bishop McGui
11.24q 3
3 Jeymore, Andre
Glenpool Hig
11.26q 4
4 Jackson, Jawan
JR East Central
11.40q 3
5 Pratt, Marquise
Nathan Hale High 11.42q 3
6 Priest, Brandon
SR Coweta High
11.47q 1
7 Dempsy, D.J.
SR Memorial Hig
11.51q 1
8 Reid, Stephen
SR East Central
11.58q 2
9 Crawford, Jesse
SO Harrah High
11.63 4
10 Fipps, Deon
SR Central (Tul
11.72 3
11 Boysel, Corey
JR Coweta High
11.73 4
12 Hill, Britian
SO Harrah High
11.78 4
13 Wright, Jordan
JR Thomas Ediso
11.79 3
14 Bell, Bomani
SR Central (Tul
11.94 2
15 Branum, Duncan
JR Bishop McGui
11.95 4
16 Keel, Clint
SR Coweta High
12.04 1
17 Fields, Simone
Nathan Hale High 12.04
2
18 Roussell, William SO
Thomas Ediso
12.29 1
19 Ponds, Ehron
JR Thomas Ediso
12.41 1
20 Adams, Shaquille
Nathan Hale High 12.43
2
21 Coleman, Preston
SO Bishop McGui
12.59 1
22 Lewis, Dominique
SO Northwest Cl
12.67 3
23 Hallenmeier, Josh
Glenpool Hig
12.71 3
-- Richardson, Corbin SO
Northwest Cl
DQ 2 Lane Violation
-- Maselera, Isaac
Glenpool Hig
DQ 4 False Start
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whitney, Jamaal
SR Bishop McGui
11.05 10
2 Reid, Stephen
SR East Central
11.08 8
3 Pratt, Marquise
Nathan Hale High 11.15
6
4 Priest, Brandon
SR Coweta High
11.17 4
5 Jeymore, Andre
Glenpool Hig
11.18 2
6 Taylor, Stanvon
SO East Central
11.22 1
7 Jackson, Jawan
JR East Central
11.38
8 Dempsy, D.J.
SR Memorial Hig
11.45
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Priest, Brandon
SR Coweta High
22.67q 2
2 Searcy, Eric
SR East Central
22.73q 3
3 Pratt, Marquise
Nathan Hale High 22.76q 3
4 Norton, Reveey
JR Central (Tul
22.84q 1
5 Burge, Daunte
SR East Central
23.37q 2
6 Dempsy, D.J.
SR Memorial Hig
23.42q 4
7 Reid, Stephen
SR East Central
23.46q 1
8 Whitney, Jamaal
SR Bishop McGui
23.47q 4
9 Maselera, Isaac
Glenpool Hig
23.49 4
10 Keel, Clint
SR Coweta High
23.67 4
11 Crawford, Jesse
SO Harrah High
23.69 1
12 Grayson, Nick
JR Central (Tul
23.75 2
13 Wright, Jordan
JR Thomas Ediso
24.14 1
14 Pugh, Nick
SR Harrah High
24.21 1
15 Hall, Dequavious
JR Northwest Cl
24.69 2
16 Branum, Duncan
JR Bishop McGui
25.19 2
17 Coleman, Preston
SO Bishop McGui
25.39 4
18 Wheeler, Caleb
FR Coweta High
25.55 3
19 McNan, Kyle
Glenpool Hig
25.83 3
20 Lewis, Dominique
SO Northwest Cl
25.88 3
21 Taylor, Adrik
FR Thomas Ediso
26.07 2
22 Richardson, Corbin SO
Northwest Cl
26.27 4
23 Morrow, Blake
Nathan Hale High 26.95
1
24 Connor, Lane
Glenpool Hig
27.46 2
-- Johnson, Devonte
JR Central (Tul
DQ 1 False Start
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Priest, Brandon
SR Coweta High
22.61 10
2 Searcy, Eric
SR East Central
22.70 8
3 Pratt, Marquise
Nathan Hale High 22.90
6
4 Burge, Daunte
SR East Central
23.11 4
5 Reid, Stephen
SR East Central
23.31 2
6 Norton, Reveey
JR Central (Tul
23.63 1
7 Dempsy, D.J.
SR Memorial Hig
23.80
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Searcy, Eric
SR East Central
50.78 3 10
2 Grayson, Nick
JR Central (Tul
51.96 3 8
3 Crocker, Robert
JR Bishop McGui
51.98 3 6
4 Bell, Bomani
SR Central (Tul
52.30 3 4
5 Wildcat, Dalton
JR Coweta High
52.41 3 2
6 Crawford, Jesse
SO Harrah High
52.91 3
7 Dawson, Keylun
Nathan Hale High 52.95
2
8 Burton, Cameron
Nathan Hale High 53.12
1
9 White, Anthony
SO Memorial Hig
53.62 2
10 Cotton, Cameron
JR East Central
53.92 2
11 Richardson, LaRone SR Bishop
McGui
53.95 2
12 Seymore, Andre
Glenpool Hig
54.40 3
13 Hall, Dequavious
JR Northwest Cl
57.10 3
14 Galushkin, Dennis FR
Coweta High
58.38 1
15 McNan, Kyle
Glenpool Hig 1:00.33
1
16 Buckner, BJ
SR Coweta High
1:00.51 1
17 Dudley, Michael
Glenpool Hig 1:00.66
1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swink, Hunter
JR Bishop McGui
2:05.17 10
2 Ellexson, Dex
JR Coweta High
2:06.57 8
3 Wilson, Mikey
JR Bishop McGui
2:07.26 6
4 Ballard, Kamron
JR Harrah High
2:07.51 4
5 White, Robert
SO Memorial Hig
2:08.01 2
6 Buss, Chase
SR Harrah High
2:08.06 1
7 Palmer, Samuel
Nathan Hale High 2:08.12
8 Vater, Jamie
SR Bishop McGui
2:12.09
9 McCullum, Brandon
Nathan Hale High 2:13.39
10 Morrow, David
SO Thomas Ediso
2:13.66
11 Doyle, Daniel
JR Central (Tul
2:14.35
12 Bazan, Viktor
FR Coweta High
2:15.00
13 Brown, Anthony
JR East Central
2:15.26
14 Roberts, Kyle
Coweta High
2:15.60
15 Cain, Stephen
Glenpool Hig 2:19.67
16 Parnell, Zach
Glenpool Hig 2:23.97
17 Jackson, Joshua
FR Memorial Hig
2:24.52
18 Lindsey, Adrian
SO East Central
2:26.97
19 Ellis, Nick
Glenpool Hig 2:33.23
20 Thomas, Brandon
FR Central (Tul
2:34.21
21 Gant, Brian
FR Central (Tul
2:34.53
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frantz, Frank
SR Bishop McGui
4:38.46 10
2 Artist, Brock
JR East Central
4:39.51 8
3 Criser, Nick
JR Thomas Ediso
4:48.87 6
4 Ressler, Larry
FR Bishop McGui
4:50.57 4
5 Frantz, Tom
SR Bishop McGui
4:57.32 2
6 Jackson, caleb
SR Memorial Hig
4:59.19 1
7 White, Robert
SO Memorial Hig
4:59.57
8 Bazan, Viktor
FR Coweta High
5:00.46
9 Briggs, Hunter
JR Thomas Ediso
5:04.15
10 bamburg, hunter
SR Memorial Hig
5:07.79
11 Houchin, Cole
FR Coweta High
5:11.37
12 Garrett, Chris
SO Coweta High
5:12.94
13 Chapman, Brandon
JR Harrah High
5:15.21
14 Stacey, Paul
JR East Central
5:22.15
15 Acosta, Chance
Glenpool Hig 5:22.34
16 Van, Eric
Nathan Hale High 5:27.59
17 Heise, David
SO Harrah High
5:53.46
18 Harden, Dylan
Glenpool Hig 5:54.55
19 Hamblin, Zach
FR Harrah High
6:03.51
20 Ellis, Nick
Glenpool Hig 6:08.28
21 Ewnetu, Amare
SR Central (Tul
7:03.22
22 Gant, Brian
FR Central (Tul
7:15.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Artist, Brock
JR East Central 10:03.06
10
2 Ressler, Larry
FR Bishop McGui 10:07.46
8
3 Frantz, Frank
SR Bishop McGui 10:32.56
6
4 Frantz, Tom
SR Bishop McGui 10:42.32
4
5 Criser, Nick
JR Thomas Ediso 10:55.56
2
6 Ward, sam
SO Memorial Hig 11:03.89
1
7 Houchin, Cole
FR Coweta High
11:13.51
8 Garrett, Chris
SO Coweta High
11:36.77
9 Jackson, caleb
SR Memorial Hig 11:48.70
10 Fox, Coty
FR Coweta High
11:54.10
11 Ewnetu, Amare
SR Central (Tul 12:29.01
12 Heise, David
SO Harrah High
12:47.81
13 Harden, Dylan
Glenpool Hig 13:10.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norton, Reveey
JR Central (Tul
14.40q
2 Davis, Cody
Glenpool Hig
15.46q
3 Webber, Joe
JR Bishop McGui
16.77q
4 Ennis, Brendon
SO East Central
18.01q
5 Roy, Tim
FR Bishop McGui
18.42q
6 Morrison, Aaron
JR Coweta High
19.00q
6 Guymon, Tyler
FR Coweta High
19.00q
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Norton, Reveey
JR Central (Tul
15.15 10
2 Davis, Cody
Glenpool Hig
16.25 8
3 Webber, Joe
JR Bishop McGui
17.12 6
4 Ennis, Brendon
SO East Central
17.75 4
5 Roy, Tim
FR Bishop McGui
19.69 2
6 Guymon, Tyler
FR Coweta High
19.85 1
7 Morrison, Aaron
JR Coweta High
20.55
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norton, Reveey
JR Central (Tul
40.72 2 10
2 Davis, Cody
Glenpool Hig
42.71 2 8
3 Youngblood, Deontrey SO East Central
43.27 2 6
4 Webber, Joe
JR Bishop McGui
43.62 2 4
5 Ennis, Brendon
SO East Central
43.66 2 2
6 Pugh, Nick
SR Harrah High
46.74 1 1
7 Schmidt, Devin
JR Harrah High
47.32 1
8 Morrison, Aaron
JR Coweta High
49.49 1
9 Guymon, Tyler
FR Coweta High
49.98 2
10 Jackson, Joshua
FR Memorial Hig
50.80 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School
Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 East Central High School
42.83q
1) Jackson, Jawan JR
2) Taylor, Stanvon SO
3) Reid, Stephen SR
4) Burge, Daunte SR
2 Glenpool High School
43.44q
1) Connor, Lane
2) Seymore, Andre
3) Wills, Austin
4) Maselera, Isaac
3 Coweta High School
43.65q
1) Keel, Clint SR
2) Priest, Brandon SR
3) McGrath, Josh SR
4) Boysel, Corey JR
4 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
43.88q
1) Crocker, Robert JR
2) Krenger, Danny SO
3) Richardson, LaRone SR
4) Whitney, Jamaal SR
4 Nathan Hale High School
43.88q
1) Thompson, Jkwon
2) Battle, Elonte
3) Fields, Simone
4) Pratt, Marquise
6 Thomas Edison High School
44.60q
1) Morrow, David SO
2) Carpenter, Anthony SO
3) Roussell, William SO
4) Ponds, Ehron JR
7 Harrah High School
45.77q
1) Crawford, Jesse SO
2) Hill, Britian SO
3) Buss, Chase SR
4) Pugh, Nick SR
8 Central (Tulsa) High School
53.30q
1) Johnson, Devonte JR
2) Fipps, Deon SR
3) Grayson, Nick JR
4) Bell, Bomani SR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 East Central High School
42.61 20
2 Central (Tulsa) High School
43.21 16
3 Nathan Hale High School
43.28 12
4 Coweta High School
43.38 8
5 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
43.90 4
6 Glenpool High School
44.33 2
7 Thomas Edison High School
44.61
8 Harrah High School
44.71
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Hale High School
3:24.05 20
1) Pratt, Marquise
2) Irvin, Ashton
3) Battle, Elonte
4) Long, Damon
2 East Central High School
3:24.37 16
1) Burge, Daunte SR
2) Reid, Stephen SR
3) Taylor, Stanvon SO
4) Searcy, Eric SR
3 Central (Tulsa) High School
3:27.39 12
1) Childs, Dylan JR
2) Norton, Reveey JR
3) Grayson, Nick JR
4) Bell, Bomani SR
4 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
3:27.74 8
1) Richardson, LaRone SR
2) Crocker, Robert JR
3) Krenger, Danny SO
4) Whitney, Jamaal SR
5 Coweta High School
3:35.01 4
1) Priest, Brandon SR
2) Wildcat, Dalton JR
3) Wheeler, Caleb FR
4) Ellexson, Dex JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Hale High School
8:24.02 20
1) Thompson, Jkwon
2) Rash, Jonathon
3) McCullum, Brandon
4) Irvin, Ashton
2 Bishop McGuinness High Schoo
8:26.65 16
1) Swink, Hunter JR
2) Vater, Jamie SR
3) Lopez, Luis SO
4) Wilson, Mikey JR
3 Thomas Edison High School
8:33.91 12
1) Morrow, David SO
2) Clark, Yonas FR
3) Briggs, Hunter JR
4) Criser, Nick JR
4 Memorial High School
8:36.66 8
1) bamburg, hunter SR
2) Jackson, caleb SR
3) White, Robert SO
4) Ward, sam SO
5 Coweta High School
8:37.30 4
1) Ellexson, Dex JR
2) Wildcat, Dalton JR
3) Bazan, Viktor FR
4) Roberts, Kyle
6 East Central High School
8:56.87 2
1) Brown, Anthony JR
2) Stacey, Paul JR
3) Lindsey, Adrian SO
4) Artist, Brock JR
7 Glenpool High School
9:46.03
1) Acosta, Chance
2) Parnell, Zach
3) Cain, Stephen
4) Ellis, Nick
Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Searcy, Eric
SR East Central
6-06.00 10
2 Ballard, Kamron
JR Harrah High
6-00.00 8
3 Newcomb, Miles
JR Bishop McGui
6-00.00 6
4 Boysel, Corey
JR Coweta High
5-10.00 4
5 Fitzpatrick, Dean SR
Bishop McGui 5-10.00
2
6 Branum, Duncan
JR Bishop McGui
5-06.00 1
-- Norton, Reveey
JR Central (Tul
NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swink, Austin
SR Bishop McGui 12-00.00
10
2 Slatev, Ashton
SR Bishop McGui 11-06.00
8
3 Reaves, Matt
SR Harrah High
11-00.00 6
4 Alverson, Billy
Glenpool Hig 10-06.00
4
5 Gunter, Austen
Glenpool Hig 10-00.00
2
6 Fitzpatrick, Dean SR
Bishop McGui 10-00.00
1
7 Foster, Hunter
FR Coweta High
10-00.00
-- Galushkin, Dennis FR
Coweta High
NH
-- Dauer, Colton
FR Coweta High
NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Stanvon
SO East Central 22-06.75
10
2 Irvin, Demetrius
Nathan Hale High 21-00.75 8
3 Burge, Daunte
SR East Central 21-00.50
6
4 Richardson, LaRone SR Bishop
McGui 20-10.25
4
5 Hill, Britian
SO Harrah High
20-10.00 2
6 Boysel, Corey
JR Coweta High
20-09.00 1
7 Cotton, Cameron
JR East Central 20-08.00
8 Childs, Dylan
JR Central (Tul 19-09.50
9 Thompson, Jkwon
Nathan Hale High 19-03.00
10 Foster, Tyler
Glenpool Hig 18-05.50
11 Fields, Simone
Nathan Hale High 18-02.25
12 Pugh, Nick
SR Harrah High
17-09.00
13 Hallenmeier, Josh
Glenpool Hig 17-04.50
14 Dudley, Michael
Glenpool Hig 17-03.00
15 Slatev, Ashton
SR Bishop McGui 17-01.50
16 Turner, Demarque
SO Central (Tul 16-08.00
-- Lewis, Dominique
SO Northwest Cl
FOUL
-- Coleman, Preston
SO Bishop McGui
FOUL
-- Love, Keondre
JR Central (Tul
FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jordan
JR Coweta High
48-03.50 10
2 Murray, Fabian
SR Coweta High
47-06.00 8
3 Rice, Jason
Glenpool Hig 46-11.50
6
4 Rose, Julien
Glenpool Hig 46-10.00
4
5 Brown, Kareem
SR Central (Tul 45-06.00
2
6 Slaton, Shaquille SR
East Central 44-10.50
1
7 Hollis, Robert
SR Thomas Ediso 44-10.00
8 Howell, Taylor
Glenpool Hig 43-10.00
9 Hoover, Dakota
JR Coweta High
42-10.00
10 Adams, Jon
SR Harrah High
40-10.50
11 Walker, William
JR Central (Tul 38-06.00
12 Reaves, Blake
FR Harrah High
25-05.50
-- Craig, Cole
SR Harrah High
FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jordan
JR Coweta High
157-08 10
2 Murray, Fabian
SR Coweta High
148-02 8
3 Hoover, Dakota
JR Coweta High
142-08 6
4 Brashier, Ryan
SR Harrah High
132-08 4
5 Banuelos, Oscar
Glenpool Hig
124-05 2
6 Adedibu, Kadeem
SR East Central
122-06 1
7 Brown, Kareem
SR Central (Tul
120-00
8 Craig, Caleb
SR Harrah High
119-09
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop McGuinness High S 138
2) East Central High School 129
3) Coweta High School
88 4) Nathan Hale High School
72
5) Central (Tulsa) High Schoo 63
6) Glenpool High School 38
7) Harrah High School
27 8) Thomas Edison High School
20
9) Memorial High School
12