OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships
Class 5A
Yukon
5/7/2011
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Sabrina
SR Carl Albert
12.57q 1
2 webster, dilan
SR Western Heig
12.76q 3
3 Jackson, Dashawna SO
Altus High S
12.87q 2
4 johnson, brina
SR Western Heig
13.18q 1
5 Smith, Ariana
SR Carl Albert
13.32q 2
6 Fritts, Kimiko
JR Ardmore High
13.56q 2
7 Bowers, Samantha
SO Guymon High
13.56q 3
8 Irizarry, Netta
SR Lawton MacAr
13.57 2
9 Boydston, Jaycee
FR Ada High Sch
13.69 2
10 Carr, Shaquita
SO Duncan High
13.78 3
11 Jones, Tyara
FR Altus High S
13.94 2
12 Rogers, Danielle
JR Carl Albert
14.10 1
13 Black, Markeisha
FR Ada High Sch
14.18 3
14 Brown, Kortney
FR Duncan High
14.36 3
15 Ritter, Sydney
SR Guymon High
14.64 3
16 Davis, Keisha
SO El Reno High
14.66 2
17 Soliz, Kathrine
FR Guymon High
15.08 1
18 Hunt, Shastin
SR Ardmore High
16.36 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Sabrina
SR Carl Albert
12.51 10
2 Jackson, Dashawna SO
Altus High S
12.67 8
3 webster, dilan
SR Western Heig
12.82 6
4 Smith, Ariana
SR Carl Albert
13.31 4
5 johnson, brina
SR Western Heig
13.51 2
6 Bowers, Samantha
SO Guymon High
13.66 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Sabrina
SR Carl Albert
26.03q 2
2 McCaskill, Vetta
SO Altus High S
26.84q 3
3 St. Clair, Danielle JR Duncan High
27.13q 2
4 Bradley, Jasmine
SO Carl Albert
27.43q 2
5 Smith, Ariana
SR Carl Albert
27.55q 1
6 Knight, Itiya
SO Altus High S
28.26q 3
7 edwards, jaylene
FR Western Heig
28.60q 2
8 Hollis, DeShunta
JR Duncan High
28.93 3
9 Irizarry, Netta
SR Lawton MacAr
29.03 2
10 Jackson, Dashawna SO
Altus High S
29.08 1
11 webster, dilan
SR Western Heig
29.29 3
12 Carr, Shaquita
SO Duncan High
29.63 3
13 sneed, paige
JR Western Heig
29.87 1
14 Ritter, Sydney
SR Guymon High
31.69 2
15 Towsley, Lorie
FR Guymon High
33.82 1
16 Dodgion, Becky
FR Guymon High
35.74 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCaskill, Vetta
SO Altus High S
25.68 10
2 Harris, Sabrina
SR Carl Albert
25.90 8
3 St. Clair, Danielle JR Duncan High
26.78 6
4 Smith, Ariana
SR Carl Albert
27.25 4
5 Bradley, Jasmine
SO Carl Albert
27.55 2
6 Knight, Itiya
SO Altus High S
27.57 1
7 edwards, jaylene
FR Western Heig
28.13
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Jazznae
JR Altus High S
58.90 3 10
2 Bradley, Jasmine
SO Carl Albert
1:01.79 3 8
3 McCaskill, Zetta
FR Altus High S
1:02.99 3 6
4 St. Clair, Danielle JR Duncan High
1:04.66 3 4
5 Lotter, Victoria
JR Ada High Sch
1:05.11 1 2
6 Howell, Destinee
SO Ardmore High
1:05.35 2 1
7 Rogers, Ma'Kayla
SO Lawton MacAr
1:06.82 2
8 hopkins, shakita
FR Western Heig
1:07.91 3
9 Colbert, Sadie
FR El Reno High
1:08.01 2
10 chiles, nikael
FR Western Heig
1:08.76 3
11 haley, mariah
SO Western Heig
1:12.35 3
12 Towsley, Lorie
FR Guymon High
1:17.62 1
13 Dodgion, Becky
FR Guymon High
1:20.47 1
14 Perez, Nayeli
SO Ardmore High
1:23.04 2
15 Prince, Anquanette FR Capitol
Hill 1:24.79
1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Clair, Danielle JR Duncan High
2:26.20 10
2 Fairchild, Christin JR Altus High S
2:27.80 8
3 Woods, Arianna
SO Lawton MacAr
2:28.08 6
4 Cheadle, Toni
SR Carl Albert
2:34.34 4
5 Kime, Debra
JR Altus High S
2:36.91 2
6 Gilstad, Sarah
SO Altus High S
2:38.34 1
7 Forshee, Jabrione JR
Carl Albert
2:39.96
8 harrington, ebony SO
Western Heig 2:43.70
9 Evers, Emelia
FR Ardmore High
2:50.45
10 Stafford, Allison JR
Ada High Sch 2:53.27
11 weidner, marissa
JR Western Heig
2:54.67
12 Feldman, Kristen
FR Carl Albert
2:56.29
13 sparks, tabby
FR Western Heig
3:01.15
14 Carney, Amanda
SO Ardmore High
3:06.40
15 Mejia, Karina
FR Guymon High
3:09.06
16 Dodgion, Becky
FR Guymon High
3:21.82
17 Prince, Anquanette FR Capitol
Hill 3:50.26
-- McCann, Mary
FR El Reno High
DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairchild, Christin JR Altus High S
5:48.16 10
2 McCann, Mary
FR El Reno High
5:49.13 8
3 Mayberry, Ashley
JR Carl Albert
5:50.19 6
4 Kime, Debra
JR Altus High S
5:56.35 4
5 Almeida, Stefanie SR
Guymon High
6:04.46 2
6 Green, Jessica
SR Carl Albert
6:25.63 1
7 Griffing, Shelby
JR Guymon High
6:27.50
8 Smith, Tamara
SR Carl Albert
6:44.63
9 Wright, Meagan
SR Ada High Sch
6:48.10
10 weidner, marissa
JR Western Heig
6:57.76
11 Mejia, Karina
FR Guymon High
7:05.10
12 Burrage-Longest, Katelyn SO Ardmore High
7:17.93
13 Boice, Kaylee
JR Duncan High
7:18.50
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kime, Debra
JR Altus High S 12:54.44
10
2 Mayberry, Ashley
JR Carl Albert
13:01.28 8
3 Almeida, Stefanie SR
Guymon High 13:40.34
6
4 Gilstad, Sarah
SO Altus High S 14:16.07
4
5 Ortiz, Brenda
SO Altus High S 14:41.32
2
6 Smith, Tamara
SR Carl Albert
15:03.05 1
7 Burrage-Longest, Katelyn SO Ardmore High
15:31.65
8 Mejia, Karina
FR Guymon High
16:04.00
9 Smith, Micayla
FR Carl Albert
16:36.85
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Lauren
SR Guymon High
16.20q
2 Clark, Jacobi
JR Duncan High
16.77q
2 Childs, Holly
JR Altus High S
16.77q
4 Minst, Taryn
SR Altus High S
18.00q
5 Sledge, Ashton
FR Guymon High
18.54q
6 Purdy, Carli
FR Guymon High
19.34q
7 giles, brandi
SO Western Heig
20.00q
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Jacobi
JR Duncan High
16.79 10
2 Gibson, Lauren
SR Guymon High
16.92 8
3 Childs, Holly
JR Altus High S
17.59 6
4 Sledge, Ashton
FR Guymon High
18.31 4
5 Minst, Taryn
SR Altus High S
18.34 2
6 Purdy, Carli
FR Guymon High
18.51 1
7 giles, brandi
SO Western Heig
30.46
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Paj
FR Lawton MacAr
49.86 2 10
2 Childs, Holly
JR Altus High S
51.64 2 8
3 Gibson, Lauren
SR Guymon High
52.54 2 6
4 Clinton, Joycelyn SO
Lawton MacAr
54.74 1 4
5 Sledge, Ashton
FR Guymon High
55.46 1 2
6 Clark, Jacobi
JR Duncan High
55.98 2 1
7 Purdy, Carli
FR Guymon High
57.24 1
8 Byrd, Kylie
JR Ada High Sch
59.58 1
9 Minst, Taryn
SR Altus High S
1:01.19 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School
Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Altus High School
49.19q
1) Knight, Itiya SO
2) McCaskill, Vetta SO
3) Harris, Jazznae JR
4) Jackson, Dashawna SO
2 Western Heights High School
51.70q
1) fields, kashyla SR
2) johnson, brina SR
3) sneed, paige JR
4) webster, dilan SR
3 Duncan High School
51.97q
1) Carr, Shaquita SO
2) Clark, Jacobi JR
3) Hollis, DeShunta JR
4) St. Clair, Danielle JR
4 Lawton MacArthur High School
54.02q
1) Dale, Mianca FR
2) Rogers, Ma\'Kayla SO
3) Jackson, Paj FR
4) Irizarry, Netta SR
5 Guymon High School
55.68q
1) Sledge, Ashton FR
2) Soliz, Katy FR
3) Ritter, Sydney SR
4) Sar, Min Yu FR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Altus High School
49.68 20
2 Western Heights High School
51.59 16
1) fields, kashyla SR
2) johnson, brina SR
3) sneed, paige JR
4) webster, dilan SR
3 Duncan High School
52.94 12
1) Carr, Shaquita SO
2) Clark, Jacobi JR
3) Hollis, DeShunta JR
4) St. Clair, Danielle JR
4 Guymon High School
56.11 8
1) Sledge, Ashton FR
2) Soliz, Katy FR
3) Ritter, Sydney SR
4) Sar, Min Yu FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
==========================================================================
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Altus High School
1:44.44 2 20
1) Jackson, Dashawna SO
2) McCaskill, Vetta SO
3) Knight, Itiya SO
4) Harris, Jazznae JR
2 Carl Albert High School
1:46.88 2 16
1) Bradley, Jasmine SO
2) Smith, Ariana SR
3) Rogers, Danielle JR
4) Harris, Sabrina SR
3 Western Heights High School
1:51.10 2 12
1) fields, kashyla SR
2) webster, dilan SR
3) johnson, brina SR
4) sneed, paige JR
4 Ada High School
1:56.21 1 8
1) Boydston, Jaycee FR
2) Lotter, Victoria JR
3) Black, Markeisha FR
4) Blakley, Aaliyah FR
5 Guymon High School
1:57.01 1 4
1) Sar, Min Yu FR
2) Sledge, Ashton FR
3) Soliz, Katy FR
4) Barias, Cai FR
6 Duncan High School
1:57.52 2 2
1) Carr, Shaquita SO
2) Wright, Kaitlyn SO
3) Hollis, DeShunta JR
4) Clark, Jacobi JR
-- Midwest City High School
NT 1
-- Lawton MacArthur High School
NT 1
1) Irizarry, Netta SR
2) Rogers, Ma\'Kayla SO
3) Jackson, Paj FR
4) Dale, Mianca FR
-- Ardmore High School
DQ 2
1) Fritts, Kimiko JR
2) Rambo, Keana FR
3) Evers, Emelia FR
4) Howell, Destinee SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Altus High School
4:08.23 20
1) McCaskill, Zetta FR
2) McCaskill, Vetta SO
3) Kelly, Lesli SR
4) Harris, Jazznae JR
2 Ardmore High School
4:21.11 16
1) Fritts, Kimiko JR
2) Evers, Emelia FR
3) Rambo, Keana FR
4) Howell, Destinee SO
3 Lawton MacArthur High School
4:22.21 12
1) Jackson, Paj FR
2) Rogers, Ma\'Kayla SO
3) Irizarry, Netta SR
4) Woods, Arianna SO
4 Western Heights High School
4:26.21 8
1) harrington, ebony SO
2) swindle, sheronica JR
3) chiles, nikael FR
4) hopkins, shakita FR
5 El Reno High School
4:43.21 4
1) Barber, Paxton FR
2) Colbert, Sadie FR
3) McCann, Mary FR
4) Ferguson, Hannah FR
6 Guymon High School
4:48.11 2
1) Sar, Min Yu FR
2) Soliz, Katy FR
3) Barias, Cai FR
4) Griffing, Shelby JR
7 Ada High School
4:54.24
1) Boydston, Jaycee FR
2) Byrd, Kylie JR
3) Black, Markeisha FR
4) Blakley, Aaliyah FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Altus High School
10:18.53 20
1) Fairchild, Christin JR
2) Kime, Debra JR
3) Gilstad, Sarah SO
4) Kelly, Lesli SR
2 Carl Albert High School
10:44.78 16
1) Green, Jessica SR
2) Cheadle, Toni SR
3) Mayberry, Ashley JR
4) Forshee, Jabrione JR
3 Guymon High School
11:00.46 12
1) Almeida, Stefanie SR
2) Soliz, Katy FR
3) Barias, Cai FR
4) Griffing, Shelby JR
4 Western Heights High School
11:15.79 8
1) edwards, jaylene FR
2) swindle, sheronica JR
3) harrington, ebony SO
4) weidner, marissa JR
5 Ada High School
11:35.48 4
1) Wright, Meagan SR
2) Pottebaum, Claire JR
3) Stafford, Allison JR
4) Huffman, Maci SR
Girls High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rauh, Rebekah
SR Duncan High
5-02.00 10
2 Huling, Jenna
JR Ada High Sch
5-00.00 8
3 webster, antionette JR Western Heig
4-10.00 6
4 Simms, Kelly
SR Duncan High
4-08.00 4
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Kaitlyn
SO Duncan High
8-09.00 10
2 Thomas, Kirsten
SR Duncan High
8-06.00 8
3 Warren, Laurel
SR Altus High S
8-00.00 6
4 Montgomery, Karlie FR Duncan
High 7-06.00
4
5 Combs, Tabitha
SR Altus High S
7-06.00 2
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blakley, Aaliyah
FR Ada High Sch 16-01.75
10
2 Colbert, Sadie
FR El Reno High 15-02.25
8
3 webster, antionette JR Western Heig
14-08.25 6
4 Huling, Jenna
JR Ada High Sch 14-01.75
4
5 johnson, brina
SR Western Heig 13-10.00
2
6 Black, Markeisha
FR Ada High Sch 13-06.25
1
7 Weatherspoon, Jamey SO Carl Albert
13-02.00
8 Donati, Alexis
FR Carl Albert
10-11.75
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milton, Jamesia
JR Duncan High
39-03.00 10
2 Brown, Lene??
SR Ardmore High 37-03.00
8
3 Woodhouse, Tisay
SO Altus High S 34-09.50
6
4 Stevenson, Ariel
SR Duncan High
34-02.50 4
5 DeWilde, Vanessa
SR Guymon High
32-04.00 2
6 Daniels, Loritha
SR Duncan High
32-02.00 1
7 Bledsoe, Erin
FR Guymon High
29-07.50
8 Hamilton, Brianna SO
Lawton MacAr 29-02.00
9 Williams, Briauna SO
Carl Albert 29-00.50
10 Agers, Gabrielle
JR Ardmore High 28-10.00
11 Soliz, Kathrine
FR Guymon High
28-09.00
12 Whatley, Torrie
SO Lawton MacAr 28-01.00
13 McClellon, Raquel FR
Altus High S 23-11.00
14 Pierce, Sarah
SO Lawton MacAr 21-09.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milton, Jamesia
JR Duncan High
121-01 10
2 Brown, Lene??
SR Ardmore High
110-03 8
3 Stevenson, Ariel
SR Duncan High
104-02 6
4 DeWilde, Vanessa
SR Guymon High
101-05 4
5 Woodhouse, Tisay
SO Altus High S
99-09 2
6 Goldsberry, Alexa SO
Duncan High
98-03 1
7 Agers, Gabrielle
JR Ardmore High
98-01
8 Williams, Briauna SO
Carl Albert
85-02
9 Bledsoe, Erin
FR Guymon High
72-05
10 Duquette, Breanna JR
Altus High S
62-07
11 Whatley, Torrie
SO Lawton MacAr
60-08
12 Pierce, Sarah
SO Lawton MacAr
55-09
13 Abila, Destiny
SO Altus High S
53-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Kenyon
JR Ardmore High
11.07q 3
2 Foreman, Rashaud
SR Lawton MacAr
11.13q 2
3 cubit, juwan
SR Western Heig
11.18q 4
4 Woodhouse, Diquon SO
Altus High S
11.31q 1
5 Jeter, Joe'l
SR Lawton MacAr
11.41q 1
6 Brown, Andra
SR Ardmore High
11.42q 1
7 Swearingin, Devin JR
Ardmore High
11.48q 3
8 Burris, Anthony
SO Lawton MacAr
11.51 4
9 ray, anthony
FR Western Heig
11.58 2
10 owusu, robert
SO Western Heig
11.69 3
11 Williams, Bryan
SO Carl Albert
11.92 1
12 Lenard, Reshon
SO Altus High S
11.94 3
13 Aung, Zaw
SO Guymon High
12.21 4
14 Parham, Melton
SO Carl Albert
12.33 2
15 Dansby, Jessey
SO Carl Albert
12.56 1
16 Haley, Ryan
SO Duncan High
12.88 2
17 Martinez, Carlos
FR Altus High S
13.01 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 cubit, juwan
SR Western Heig
10.84 10
2 Foreman, Rashaud
SR Lawton MacAr
11.12 8
3 Woodhouse, Diquon SO
Altus High S
11.15 6
4 Gordon, Kenyon
JR Ardmore High
11.20 4
5 Jeter, Joe'l
SR Lawton MacAr
11.25 2
6 Brown, Andra
SR Ardmore High
11.57 1
7 Swearingin, Devin JR
Ardmore High
11.77
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Jywayne
JR Ardmore High
22.38q 3
2 Chandler, Maurice SO
Altus High S
22.62q 2
3 cubit, juwan
SR Western Heig
22.97q 4
4 Maxwell, Ramsey
SO Ada High Sch
23.03q 1
5 Surrell, Jeff
SO Ardmore High
23.31q 1
6 winston, Darrian
JR Carl Albert
23.34q 2
7 Jeter, Joe'l
SR Lawton MacAr
23.68q 2
8 Randell, Demauri
SO Altus High S
23.96 4
9 Woodhouse, Diquon SO
Altus High S
24.11 1
10 Swearingin, Devin JR
Ardmore High
24.12 3
11 Burris, Anthony
SO Lawton MacAr
24.39 4
12 Guery, Aaron
FR Western Heig
24.98 1
13 Dillard, Mason
SO Ada High Sch
25.11 4
14 West, Shane
JR Ada High Sch
25.14 2
15 Williams, Bryan
SO Carl Albert
25.94 3
16 owusu, robert
SO Western Heig
26.75 3
17 Salinas, Felipe
JR Guymon High
27.33 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Jywayne
JR Ardmore High
21.63 10
2 cubit, juwan
SR Western Heig
21.66 8
3 Chandler, Maurice SO
Altus High S
22.21 6
4 Maxwell, Ramsey
SO Ada High Sch
22.42 4
5 Surrell, Jeff
SO Ardmore High
23.12 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Jywayne
JR Ardmore High
48.20 3 10
2 Gordon, Kenyon
JR Ardmore High
50.67 3 8
3 Wright, Damontre
SR Ardmore High
51.53 3 6
4 Haliburton, Larry SO
Lawton MacAr
51.97 3 4
5 Griffin, Jared
JR Duncan High
52.32 3 2
6 Trujillo, Robert
SR Duncan High
53.10 3 1
7 Chandler, Maurice SO
Altus High S
53.65 3
8 Randell, Demauri
SO Altus High S
53.80 1
9 Sanders, Kevin
JR Duncan High
55.13 1
10 Thomsen, Andrew
JR Carl Albert
55.60 2
11 Johnson, Kristian SR
Carl Albert
56.89 2
12 McLaurin, Xavier
SO Western Heig
58.29 2
13 Parham, Melton
SO Carl Albert
59.19 2
14 Salinas, Felipe
JR Guymon High
1:00.82 1
-- Sanford, Dwayne
JR Lawton MacAr
DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West, Clarence
SR Altus High S
2:00.08 10
2 harrison, alex
SR Western Heig
2:04.65 8
3 Trujillo, Robert
SR Duncan High
2:06.25 6
4 Parker, Jalen
JR Lawton MacAr
2:07.87 4
5 Lamebull, Sage
FR El Reno High
2:08.52 2
6 Stewart, Andy
JR Duncan High
2:09.79 1
7 Shircliff, Anthony JR Duncan
High 2:11.66
8 Rowe, Cameron
FR Carl Albert
2:12.38
9 Harris, Dakota
JR Guymon High
2:14.86
10 Huckaby, Devin
SO Altus High S
2:15.80
11 Johnson, Kristian SR
Carl Albert
2:16.63
12 Trammel, Matthew
JR Carl Albert
2:18.45
13 Jackson, Landon
SR Ada High Sch
2:18.52
14 Loera, J.R.
JR Lawton MacAr
2:20.23
15 Fairchild, Michael FR Altus
High S 2:21.42
16 Martin, Devante
SR Lawton MacAr
2:21.94
17 hill, tyrone
JR Western Heig
2:32.86
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomsen, Andrew
JR Carl Albert
4:49.74 10
2 Davidson, Steven
FR Ada High Sch
4:49.84 8
3 Gordon, Devin
JR Ardmore High
4:50.38 6
4 Metcalf, Joshua
SR Carl Albert
4:52.08 4
5 harrison, alex
SR Western Heig
4:55.47 2
6 Cometsevah, Frankie JR El Reno High
4:55.53 1
7 Nunez, Cory
FR Guymon High
5:04.89
8 Contreras, Ren
JR Duncan High
5:05.76
9 Huckaby, Devin
SO Altus High S
5:07.74
10 West, Clarence
SR Altus High S
5:08.68
11 sutton, Dylan
SO Carl Albert
5:11.48
12 Smith, Matt
SR Ada High Sch
5:12.00
13 Garrison, Nick
SR Altus High S
5:13.80
14 Earle, Colin
JR Ada High Sch
5:15.15
15 Holland, Connor
JR Duncan High
5:20.76
16 thompson, terris
SR Western Heig
5:25.90
17 wallace, jevante
SR Western Heig
5:26.43
18 Lamebull, Sage
FR El Reno High
5:30.33
19 Shircliff, Anthony JR Duncan
High 5:34.10
20 Denton, Darius
Lawton MacAr 5:37.98
21 Mendoza, Juan
JR Guymon High
5:52.96
22 Canada, Jay
SO Lawton MacAr
5:53.91
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Metcalf, Joshua
SR Carl Albert
10:37.64 10
2 Earle, Colin
JR Ada High Sch 10:49.10
8
3 Thomsen, Andrew
JR Carl Albert
10:55.36 6
4 Garrison, Nick
SR Altus High S 10:59.44
4
5 Ortiz, Moises
JR Altus High S 11:16.64
2
6 Cometsevah, Frankie JR El Reno High
11:16.66 1
-- thompson, terris
SR Western Heig
NT
-- hawkins, colton
FR Western Heig
NT
-- Nunez, Cory
FR Guymon High
NT
-- harrison, adam
SO Western Heig
NT
-- Bachman, Jesse
FR Duncan High
NT
-- Mendoza, Juan
JR Guymon High
NT
-- sutton, Dylan
SO Carl Albert
NT
-- Gordon, Devin
JR Ardmore High
NT
-- Contreras, Ren
JR Duncan High
NT
-- Holland, Connor
JR Duncan High
NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Nate
SR Lawton MacAr
15.49q 2
2 Richmond, Tank
JR Carl Albert
16.17q 2
3 Frye, Micah
SR Duncan High
16.82q 1
4 Malcomb, Mahzi
SR Carl Albert
16.95q 1
5 ray, anthony
FR Western Heig
17.04q 2
6 Guery, Aaron
FR Western Heig
17.13q 1
7 Rivas, Alex
JR Altus High S
17.27q 1
8 Kelly, Connor
FR Duncan High
17.79 2
9 Martin, Lance
SO Lawton MacAr
19.99 1
10 Cowan, Travis
SR Ada High Sch
23.44 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Richmond, Tank
JR Carl Albert
15.40 10
2 Miller, Nate
SR Lawton MacAr
15.42 8
3 Malcomb, Mahzi
SR Carl Albert
16.47 6
4 Frye, Micah
SR Duncan High
16.60 4
5 Rivas, Alex
JR Altus High S
16.83 2
6 ray, anthony
FR Western Heig
16.87 1
7 Guery, Aaron
FR Western Heig
19.19
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cowan, Travis
SR Ada High Sch
39.43 2 10
2 Frye, Micah
SR Duncan High
40.15 2 8
3 winston, Darrian
JR Carl Albert
40.75 2 6
4 Miller, Nate
SR Lawton MacAr
42.55 2 4
5 Richmond, Tank
JR Carl Albert
43.77 2 2
6 Stewart, Andy
JR Duncan High
44.16 1 1
7 Kelly, Connor
FR Duncan High
44.29 1
8 ray, anthony
FR Western Heig
44.57 1
9 Rivas, Alex
JR Altus High S
45.35 2
10 Guery, Aaron
FR Western Heig
45.93 1
11 Martin, Lance
SO Lawton MacAr
46.44 1
12 Malcomb, Mahzi
SR Carl Albert
47.66 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School
Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ardmore High School
42.90q
1) Gordon, Kenyon JR
2) Taylor, Randy JR
3) Surrell, Jeff SO
4) Allen, Jywayne JR
2 Carl Albert High School
43.50q
1) Williams, Bryan SO
2) Richmond, Tank JR
3) combs, hayden SO
4) winston, Darrian JR
3 Lawton MacArthur High School
43.66q
1) Dale, Morris SR
2) Jeter, Joe\'l SR
3) Burris, Anthony SO
4) Foreman, Rashaud SR
4 Ada High School
44.03q
1) West, Shane JR
2) Maxwell, Ramsey SO
3) Bowker, Chase JR
4) Cowan, Travis SR
5 Duncan High School
44.30q
1) Frye, Micah SR
2) Ervin, Jeff JR
3) Berry, Jacob SO
4) Griffin, Jared JR
6 Altus High School
44.45q
1) Woodhouse, Diquon SO
2) West, Clarence SR
3) Randell, Demauri SO
4) Chandler, Maurice SO
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ardmore High School
42.77 20
2 Altus High School
43.04 16
1) Woodhouse, Diquon SO
2) West, Clarence SR
3) Randell, Demauri SO
4) Chandler, Maurice SO
3 Lawton MacArthur High School
43.57 12
4 Ada High School
44.01 8
1) West, Shane JR
2) Maxwell, Ramsey SO
3) Bowker, Chase JR
4) Cowan, Travis SR
5 Duncan High School
44.19 4
6 Carl Albert High School
44.71 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ardmore High School
3:22.22 20
1) Gordon, Kenyon JR
2) Wright, Damontre SR
3) Surrell, Jeff SO
4) Allen, Jywayne JR
2 Duncan High School
3:28.94 16
1) Griffin, Jared JR
2) Mettler, Dylan SO
3) Frye, Micah SR
4) Trujillo, Robert SR
3 Lawton MacArthur High School
3:29.06 12
1) Parker, Jalen JR
2) Haliburton, Larry SO
3) Foreman, Rashaud SR
4) Loera, J.R. JR
4 Ada High School
3:32.58 8
1) Anderson, Nick SR
2) Blakely, Nathan JR
3) Bowker, Chase JR
4) Cowan, Travis SR
5 Altus High School
3:34.10 4
1) West, Clarence SR
2) Chandler, Maurice SO
3) Randell, Demauri SO
4) Ortiz, Moises JR
6 Carl Albert High School
3:48.22 2
1) Richmond, Tank JR
2) Rowe, Cameron FR
3) Winston, Derrian JR
4) Thomsen, Andrew JR
7 Western Heights High School
3:58.80
1) McLaurin, Xavier SO
2) Guery, Aaron FR
3) navarro, sebastian FR
4) ray, anthony FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawton MacArthur High School
8:32.57 20
1) Loera, J.R. JR
2) Martin, Devante SR
3) Parker, Jalen JR
4) Haliburton, Larry SO
2 Duncan High School
8:34.39 16
1) Stewart, Andy JR
2) Trujillo, Robert SR
3) Holland, Connor JR
4) Sanders, Kevin JR
3 Ardmore High School
8:43.70 12
1) Gordon, Devin JR
2) McGee, Carmelle FR
3) Taylor, Randy JR
4) Wright, Damontre SR
4 Ada High School
8:47.45 8
1) Earle, Colin JR
2) Davidson, Steven FR
3) Jackson, Landon SR
4) Smith, Matt SR
5 Carl Albert High School
9:01.25 4
1) Johnson, Kristian SR
2) Green, Kevin SO
3) Thomsen, Andrew JR
4) Rowe, Cameron FR
6 Western Heights High School
9:05.99 2
1) harrison, alex SR
2) wallace, jevante SR
3) hill, tyrone JR
4) McLaurin, Xavier SO
Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Christian SR Ada
High Sch 6-06.00
10
2 Anderson, Nick
SR Ada High Sch
6-04.00 8
3 McCoy, Daniel
JR Duncan High
6-02.00 6
4 Douglas, Levonte
SR Ardmore High
6-00.00 4
5 Wilkins, Daylon
JR Ardmore High
6-00.00 2
6 Hood, Ty
JR El Reno High
5-10.00 1
7 harrison, alex
SR Western Heig
5-08.00
8 Quarterman, Delandre FR Carl Albert
5-08.00
9 Perry, Ashdon
JR Ardmore High
5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mettler, Dylan
SO Duncan High
15-00.00 10
2 Hunt, Garrett
SO Duncan High
11-06.00 8
3 Reyes, Jerad
FR Duncan High
11-00.00 6
-- Anderson, Nick
SR Ada High Sch
NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin, Jared
JR Duncan High
21-01.50 10
2 Anderson, Nick
SR Ada High Sch 20-06.00
8
3 Douglas, Levonte
SR Ardmore High 20-05.50
6
4 Johnson, Christian SR Ada
High Sch 20-04.25
4
5 ferguson, anvon
SR Capitol Hill 20-01.50
2
6 Blakely, Nathan
JR Ada High Sch 19-08.25
1
7 Wilkins, Daylon
JR Ardmore High 19-05.25
8 Williamson, Dee
JR Ardmore High 19-00.00
9 Harrell, Colton
SR Carl Albert
18-04.75
10 Block, Derek
SO Lawton MacAr 17-07.00
11 Hood, Ty
JR El Reno High 17-05.50
12 Dansby, Jessey
SO Carl Albert
16-06.50
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Austin
SR Duncan High
66-10.00 10
2 Hurley, Kaleb
SR Ardmore High 54-07.50
8
3 Lawson, Trevon
JR Ardmore High 52-03.00
6
4 Roddy, Kevin
FR Duncan High
49-11.50 4
5 McKnight, Derek
SO Duncan High
48-08.00 2
6 Boatright, Conner JR
Ardmore High 45-04.50
1
7 McCormick, Mason
SO Carl Albert
43-00.00
8 Colquitt, Darren
JR Carl Albert
38-09.00
9 croak, kyle
SR Carl Albert
38-05.50
10 Buck, Joe
JR Western Heig 36-01.50
11 McKinnis, Lonnie
FR Altus High S 35-04.00
12 Maldonado, Jassen SO
Guymon High 34-00.50
13 Duquette, Jack
FR Altus High S 33-09.00
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Austin
SR Duncan High
175-05 10
2 Roddy, Kevin
FR Duncan High
141-11 8
3 Boatright, Conner JR
Ardmore High
139-01 6
4 Lawson, Trevon
JR Ardmore High
130-03 4
5 Hurley, Kaleb
SR Ardmore High
129-05 2
6 Bozart, Brent
SR El Reno High
129-02 1
7 Buben, Michael
JR Duncan High
121-07
8 McCormick, Mason
SO Carl Albert
120-11
9 Duquette, Jack
FR Altus High S
93-08
10 croak, kyle
SR Carl Albert
81-09
11 Colquitt, Darren
JR Carl Albert
79-06
12 Maldonado, Jassen SO
Guymon High
73-09
13 Johnson, Quincy
SR Carl Albert
68-10
14 McKinnis, Lonnie
FR Altus High S
1-07
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Altus High School
188 2) Duncan High School
113
3) Carl Albert High School 88
4) Western Heights High Scho 66
5) Guymon High School
62 6) Ada High School
37
7) Ardmore High School
33 8) Lawton MacArthur High Sc
32
9) El Reno High School
20