OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships
Class 6A
Mustang
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lee, Courtlan
SR Choctaw Hi
12.17 12.41q
2 Sogunro, Kemi
JR Del City
12.20 12.43q
3 Caroll, Lexi
FR Norman North
13.01 13.45
4 Blakely, Avionna
JR Putnam City
13.10 13.66
5 Parker, Jalisa
SR Del City
13.90 14.11
6 Ermeling, Jackie
JR Mustang Hi
14.50 14.30
-- Webber, Diamond
SO Edmond Santa
13.60 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 King, Carmen
SR Norman North
12.05 12.10q
2 Morrison, Alyssa
SR Lawton High
12.21 12.52q
3 Miller, Jazmine
JR Southmoore H
13.15 13.40
4 Irby, Breala
SO Edmond Santa
13.50 14.24
5 Anthony, Tangelle SO
Mustang Hi
14.50 14.44
-- Lewis, Tyra
JR Lawton High
12.88 DQ
-- Hawkins, Veronnique SR Norman North
14.00 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Shannon, Kierra
FR Lawton High
12.50 12.47q
2 Nolan, Aliyah
JR Putnam City
12.68 12.50q
3 Denson, Andralesia SR Choctaw
Hi 13.40
12.85q
4 Johnson, Darion
SR Southmoore H
12.05 13.00q
5 Davis, Aaliyah
SO Edmond Santa
13.20 13.42
6 Ryczkowski, Sara
SO Mustang Hi
14.20 14.22
7 Lorne, Chereese
SO Del City
14.20 14.37
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 King, Carmen
SR Norman North
12.10 11.95 10
2 Sogunro, Kemi
JR Del City
12.43 12.24 8
3 Lee, Courtlan
SR Choctaw Hi
12.41 12.25 6
4 Nolan, Aliyah
JR Putnam City
12.50 12.44 4
5 Johnson, Darion
SR Southmoore H
13.00 12.45 2
6 Shannon, Kierra
FR Lawton High
12.47 12.77 1
7 Morrison, Alyssa
SR Lawton High
12.52 13.24
8 Denson, Andralesia SR Choctaw
Hi 12.85
13.37
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Shafaun
SR Del City
25.80 26.19q
2 Brisby, Andrea
FR Lawton High
26.90 27.31q
3 Williams, Mariah
FR Edmond Santa
27.40 27.59q
4 Anthony, Tangelle SO
Mustang Hi
29.20 29.73
5 Ermeling, Jackie
JR Mustang Hi
29.50 30.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nolan, Aliyah
JR Putnam City
26.65 26.30q
2 Reece, Dietra
JR Norman North
25.68 26.77q
3 Golsen, Latrelda
JR Southmoore H
26.40 28.65
4 Parker, Jalisa
SR Del City
29.10 29.72
5 Marshall, Tiffany FR
Putnam City
29.50 31.26
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Darion
SR Southmoore H
25.36 25.82q
2 Lee, Tamara
FR Edmond Santa
27.20 27.42q
3 Morrison, Alyssa
SR Lawton High
26.50 27.47q
4 Ryczkowski, Sara
SO Mustang Hi
28.60 29.95
5 Lorne, Chereese
SO Del City
29.10 30.09
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Darion
SR Southmoore H
25.82 25.57 10
2 Jones, Shafaun
SR Del City
26.19 26.03 8
3 Nolan, Aliyah
JR Putnam City
26.30 26.27 6
4 Reece, Dietra
JR Norman North
26.77 26.35 4
5 Williams, Mariah
FR Edmond Santa
27.59 27.45 2
6 Lee, Tamara
FR Edmond Santa
27.42 27.59 1
7 Brisby, Andrea
FR Lawton High
27.31 30.51
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Riley, TaeNeesha
FR Putnam City 1:08.33
1:08.94
2 McVea, Danielle
FR Putnam City 2:12.34
1:11.83
3 Grossinger, Nicole FR Putnam
City 1:13.60
1:14.20
Section 2
1 Williams, Brittany SR Edmond
Santa 1:02.00
1:03.47 1
2 Pogue, Brittany
FR Del City
1:06.00 1:05.64
3 Brisby, Andrea
FR Lawton High 1:03.26
1:08.41
4 Woodley, Sasha
SO Del City
1:08.00 1:10.38
Section 3
1 Rateliff, Jamie
SR Mustang Hi
58.76 59.42 10
2 McAfee, Raven
SO Edmond Santa
59.05 1:00.40 8
3 Gonzalez, Brianda SR
Mustang Hi 1:00.12
1:01.35 6
4 Denson, Alexandria JR Choctaw
Hi 1:01.50
1:01.85 4
5 Gallagher, Ashley SO
Lawton High 1:00.16
1:02.09 2
6 Cox, Ronnicka
JR Lawton High 1:02.00
1:05.61
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Rateliff, Jamie
SR Mustang Hi
2:17.90 2:19.45 10
2 Gonzalez, Brianda SR
Mustang Hi 2:23.40
2:22.72 8
3 Ray, Shannon
JR Edmond Santa 2:26.00
2:24.07 6
4 Sanders, Shameka
SR Del City
2:23.00 2:27.69 4
5 Brammer, Madison
FR Norman North 2:28.00
2:29.39 2
6 Miller, Kysha
SO Edmond Santa 2:28.00
2:31.30 1
7 Ely, Taylor
FR Norman North 2:29.70
2:31.63
8 Wolf, Miranda
SO Edmond Santa 2:28.00
2:33.60
9 Base, Elise
FR Norman North 2:26.00
2:34.11
10 Ballard, Rachel
SR Southmoore H 2:29.00
2:35.97
11 Arndt, Sarah
FR Southmoore H 2:42.00
2:39.49
12 Steudeman, Bethany FR Mustang
Hi 2:40.00
2:42.81
13 Dennis, Tylyn
SR Del City
2:50.00 2:45.68
14 Goudy, Kaitlyn
FR Choctaw Hi
2:40.00 2:46.56
15 Ellis, Havin
FR Southmoore H 2:40.00
2:50.57
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helms, Emily
SO Mustang Hi
5:17.00 5:29.14 10
2 Base, Elise
FR Norman North 5:25.39
5:30.93 8
3 Mace, Abbey
FR Norman North 5:37.05
5:32.93 6
4 Davis, Rachel
SO Edmond Santa 5:45.00
5:43.91 4
5 Riley, Danielle
Norman North 5:41.00
5:44.44 2
6 Legg, Shelbi
JR Mustang Hi
5:49.00 5:48.91 1
7 Weiss, Hannah
SO Edmond Santa 5:50.00
6:03.71
8 Wycoff, Katie
SO Mustang Hi
6:00.00 6:09.03
9 Ray, Shannon
JR Edmond Santa 5:26.00
6:17.66
10 James, Madison
FR Choctaw Hi
6:14.00 6:21.24
11 Spasic, Jordan
SO Southmoore H 6:15.00
6:35.93
12 Moak, Shelby
FR Southmoore H 6:22.00
7:03.97
13 Thomas, Jasmine
SR Putnam City 7:02.00
7:34.35
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helms, Emily
SO Mustang Hi 11:33.00
11:50.92 10
2 Base, Elise
FR Norman North 11:35.33
11:52.64 8
3 Ray, Shannon
JR Edmond Santa 12:06.00
12:25.34 6
4 Weiss, Hannah
SO Edmond Santa 12:22.00
12:36.13 4
5 Mace, Abbey
FR Norman North 12:37.00
12:43.62 2
6 Riley, Danielle
Norman North 12:33.00
13:08.60 1
7 Weiss, Lindsay
JR Edmond Santa 12:45.00
13:16.29
8 Tidaback, Jordan
SO Mustang Hi 13:35.00
13:57.46
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Beatty, Jessica
SR Lawton High
16.16 15.96q
2 Smitherman, Justine JR Norman North
17.70 17.27q
3 Thornton, Shenishia SR Norman North
18.70 17.53q
4 Jones, Jazanythia JR
Putnam City
19.66 18.07q
5 Whitby, Riian
JR Edmond Santa
17.60 18.56q
-- Cox, Jordan
JR Mustang Hi
16.10 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Darien
SR Del City
16.10 16.40q
2 Adams, Ashton
SR Mustang Hi
16.40 16.42q
3 Land, Vantasia
SO Edmond Santa
17.00 17.84q
-- Martin, Taylor
FR Choctaw Hi
18.40 DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Roberts, Darien
SR Del City
16.40 16.05 10
2 Beatty, Jessica
SR Lawton High
15.96 16.66 8
3 Adams, Ashton
SR Mustang Hi
16.42 16.68 6
4 Land, Vantasia
SO Edmond Santa
17.84 17.36 4
5 Smitherman, Justine JR Norman North
17.27 17.48 2
6 Thornton, Shenishia SR Norman North
17.53 18.01 1
7 Jones, Jazanythia JR
Putnam City
18.07 18.62
8 Whitby, Riian
JR Edmond Santa
18.56 19.02
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Musgrove, Katelyn JR
Mustang Hi
52.00 52.22
2 Young, Whitney
SR Southmoore H
52.80 53.70
3 Forman, Madison
FR Edmond Santa
52.00 53.82
4 Arndt, Sarah
FR Southmoore H
53.00 55.54
5 Ellis, Havin
FR Southmoore H
54.00 56.69
Section 2
1 Adams, Ashton
SR Mustang Hi
46.67 47.70 10
2 Chambers, Danielle JR Norman
North 49.13
48.35 8
3 Cox, Jordan
JR Mustang Hi
48.00 48.60 6
4 Beatty, Jessica
SR Lawton High
48.50 50.94 4
5 Roberts, Darien
SR Del City
51.20 51.59 2
6 Minton, Sierra
JR Choctaw Hi
50.70 51.76 1
7 Whitby, Riian
JR Edmond Santa
50.70 52.19
8 Land, Vantasia
SO Edmond Santa
49.90 53.79
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=========================================================================
School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Del City High School
48.75 48.75q
1) Sheets, Adrienne SO
2) Sogunro, Kemi JR
3) Ruffin, Dayonna FR
4) Jones, Shafaun SR
2 Norman North High School
49.89 49.89q
1) Caroll, Lexi FR
2) Chambers, Danielle JR
3) King, Carmen SR
4) Reece, Dietra JR
3 Lawton High School
50.02 50.02q
1) Morrison, Alyssa SR
2) Gallagher, Ashley SO
3) Shannon, Kierra FR
4) Burk, McKenzie JR
4 Edmond Santa Fe High School
50.04 50.04q
1) McAfee, Raven SO
2) Hinton, Jasmine JR
3) Graves, Cameerah SO
4) Johnson, Ciera JR
5 Choctaw High School
50.24 50.24q
1) Denson, Andralesia SR
2) Denson, Alexandria JR
3) Lee, Courtlan SR
4) Martin, Taylor FR
6 Putnam City West High School
52.80 52.80q
1) Blakely, Avionna JR
2) McVea, Danielle FR
3) Riley, TaeNeesha FR
4) Nolan, Aliyah JR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Del City High School
48.75 48.95 20
2 Lawton High School
50.02 49.19 16
3 Edmond Santa Fe High School
50.04 49.99 12
4 Norman North High School
49.89 50.24 8
5 Choctaw High School
50.24 50.42 4
6 Putnam City West High School
52.80 52.37 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lawton High School
1:44.20 1:43.44 20
1) Morrison, Alyssa SR
2) Gallagher, Ashley SO
3) Shannon, Kierra FR
4) Burk, McKenzie JR
2 Del City High School
1:45.10 1:43.62 16
1) Sheets, Adrienne SO
2) Sogunro, Kemi JR
3) Ruffin, Dayonna FR
4) Jones, Shafaun SR
3 Edmond Santa Fe High School
1:47.20 1:44.12 12
1) McAfee, Raven SO
2) Hinton, Jasmine JR
3) Graves, Cameerah SO
4) Johnson, Ciera JR
4 Choctaw High School
1:45.90 1:44.91 8
1) Denson, Alexandria JR
2) Denson, Andralesia SR
3) Lee, Courtlan SR
4) Singleton, Gaylyn JR
5 Norman North High School
1:47.17 1:46.66 4
1) Caroll, Lexi FR
2) Chambers, Danielle JR
3) King, Carmen SR
4) Reece, Dietra JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mustang High School
4:04.30 4:01.48 20
1) Gonzalez, Brianda SR
2) Baldwin, Desharion JR
3) Adams, Ashton SR
4) Rateliff, Jamie SR
2 Edmond Santa Fe High School
4:06.00 4:03.67 16
1) McAfee, Raven SO
2) Hinton, Jasmine JR
3) Johnson, Ciera JR
4) Williams, Brittany SR
3 Lawton High School
4:05.16 4:11.01 12
1) Gallagher, Ashley SO
2) Shannon, Kierra FR
3) Beatty, Jessica SR
4) Cox, Ronnicka JR
4 Choctaw High School
4:18.77 4:11.27 8
1) Mitchell, Christy JR
2) Sivard, Abigal JR
3) Denson, Alexandria JR
4) Singleton, Gaylyn JR
5 Del City High School
4:10.00 4:20.42 4
1) Sheets, Adrienne SO
2) Ruffin, Dayonna FR
3) Jones, Shafaun SR
4) Sanders, Shameka SR
6 Norman North High School
4:28.00 4:28.88 2
1) Baldwin, Meg SO
2) Berryhill, Ann Marie SO
3) Brammer, Madison FR
4) Ely, Taylor FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mustang High School
9:43.00 9:48.63 20
1) Gonzalez, Brianda SR
2) Helms, Emily SO
3) Legg, Shelbi JR
4) Rateliff, Jamie SR
2 Edmond Santa Fe High School
9:45.00 10:04.03 16
1) Miller, Kysha SO
2) Davis, Rachel SO
3) Ray, Shannon JR
4) Wolf, Miranda SO
3 Norman North High School
9:52.98 10:19.58 12
1) Base, Elise FR
2) Brammer, Madison FR
3) Ely, Taylor FR
4) Mace, Abbey FR
4 Choctaw High School
10:38.00 10:46.69 8
1) Sivard, Abigal JR
2) Goudy, Kaitlyn FR
3) James, Madison FR
4) Singleton, Gaylyn JR
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Walker, Courtney
JR Edmond Santa 5-06.00
5-06.00 10
2 Funderburgh, Erin SR
Choctaw Hi 5-04.00
5-04.00 8
3 Baldwin, Desharion JR Mustang
Hi 5-00.00
5-00.00 4
3 McGhee, Alexandria SR Choctaw
Hi 5-00.00
5-00.00 6
5 Olsen, Cassidy
FR Southmoore H 4-10.00
4-10.00 1.50
5 Madison, Jessica
FR Choctaw Hi
5-02.00 4-10.00 1.50
7 Balliet, Heather
SO Southmoore H 4-04.00
4-06.00
7 Blakely, Avionna
JR Putnam City 4-06.00
4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humann, Kayley
JR Edmond Santa 9-06.00
9-00.00 10
2 Minton, Sierra
JR Choctaw Hi
8-00.00 8-06.00 8
3 Johnston, Kylee
JR Norman North 7-06.00
8-00.00 4
3 Parker, Payton
FR Edmond Santa 7-06.00
8-00.00 6
5 Mickel, Kara
FR Choctaw Hi
7-06.00 7-00.00 2
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Carmen
SR Norman North 18-00.00
18-03.50 10
2 Sheets, Adrienne
SO Del City
17-01.00 17-05.50 8
3 Reece, Dietra
JR Norman North 16-06.00
17-04.50 6
4 Funderburgh, Erin SR
Choctaw Hi 16-03.00
17-01.50 4
5 Lee, Tamara
FR Edmond Santa 15-03.00
16-06.00 2
6 Nolan, Aliyah
JR Putnam City 16-10.00
16-05.00 1
7 Hinton, Jasmine
JR Edmond Santa 16-04.00
16-04.00
8 Williams, Mariah
FR Edmond Santa 14-10.00
16-01.50
9 Blakely, Avionna
JR Putnam City 14-07.00
15-04.50
10 Cox, Jordan
JR Mustang Hi 16-06.00
15-00.50
11 McVea, Danielle
FR Putnam City 14-03.00
14-10.50
11 Stevenson, Quavodis SR Lawton
High 14-10.00 14-10.50
13 Williams, Tichina FR
Lawton High
14-08.00
14 Flowers, Derrielle JR
Southmoore H 13-06.00
14-01.50
15 Dennis, Tylyn
SR Del City
15-01.00 13-08.50
16 Turner, Tracey
SR Lawton High 14-11.00
13-05.00
17 McGhee, Alexandria SR Choctaw
Hi 14-04.00 13-03.00
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haywood, Kaylan
SR Southmoore H 35-05.00
37-06.25 10
2 Graves, Kelsey
SR Mustang Hi 39-06.00
37-04.00 8
3 Hubbard, DuSharme SR
Lawton High 36-10.00
34-09.00 6
4 Roberts, Morgan
FR Edmond Santa 32-06.00
32-11.25 4
5 Bowler, Bria
JR Edmond Santa 32-00.00
32-09.00 2
6 Sievert, Jasmine
SR Choctaw Hi 36-00.00
32-04.50
6 Brothers, Mallory SO
Mustang Hi 32-06.00
32-04.50 1
8 Petterson, Courtney FR Lawton
High 33-00.00 30-10.50
9 Brothers, Kendall SO
Mustang Hi 33-06.00
29-10.50
10 Mason, Samantha
JR Norman North 32-00.00
28-07.00
11 Powell, Bailey
FR Choctaw Hi 28-00.00
28-03.25
12 Morgan, Kylie
SO Choctaw Hi 29-00.00
28-02.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sievert, Jasmine
SR Choctaw Hi
125-00 123-00 10
2 Garcia, Mariah
JR Mustang Hi 44-11.50
121-04 8
3 Brothers, Mallory SO
Mustang Hi
112-03 110-09 6
4 Ketch, Paige
FR Mustang Hi
113-10 98-08 4
5 Petterson, Courtney FR Lawton
High 100-00
95-10 2
6 Mendoza, Raven
JR Lawton High
99-09 95-09 1
7 Haywood, Kaylan
SR Southmoore H 105-06
94-06
8 Little, Laura
JR Choctaw Hi
105-00 89-11
9 Roberts, Morgan
FR Edmond Santa 105-00
88-08
10 Bowler, Bria
JR Edmond Santa
92-00 86-00
11 Mason, Samantha
JR Norman North
92-00 80-00
12 Blankenship, Chassidy SO Southmoore H
97-03 71-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gonzalez, Chazten SR
Del City
10.90 11.03q
2 Frazier, Erwin
SO Norman North
11.49 11.07q
3 Demby, Raymond
SR Norman North
11.50 11.27q
4 Smith, Trevan
SO Edmond Santa
11.20 11.31
5 Cooper, Trevon
SR Lawton High
10.72 14.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lawerence, Corey
SO Del City
10.90 11.05q
2 Payne, Bryan
SO Norman North
11.40 11.14q
3 Johnson, Greg
SR Del City
11.10 11.64
4 Thomas, Corey
SR Putnam City
11.75 11.69
5 Whitney, Isaac
JR Southmoore H
11.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Haliburton, Darius SO Lawton
High 10.36
10.91q
2 Hinton, Patrick
SR Edmond Santa
11.05 11.09q
3 Bly, Dhaniel
SO Edmond Santa
11.30 11.21q
4 Adams, Jalen
FR Southmoore H
11.00 11.48
5 Williams, Melo
FR Putnam City
13.50 12.91
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Haliburton, Darius SO Lawton
High 10.91
10.80 10
2 Lawerence, Corey
SO Del City
11.05 10.88 8
3 Hinton, Patrick
SR Edmond Santa
11.09 11.03 6
4 Payne, Bryan
SO Norman North
11.14 11.05 4
5 Gonzalez, Chazten SR
Del City
11.03 11.15 2
6 Demby, Raymond
SR Norman North
11.27 11.30 1
7 Bly, Dhaniel
SO Edmond Santa
11.21 11.31
8 Frazier, Erwin
SO Norman North
11.07 11.43
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Christopher SR Choctaw Hi
21.95 22.54q
2 Haliburton, Darius SO Lawton
High 21.72
23.17q
3 Westbrook, Cameron FR Edmond
Santa 23.60
23.34q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Walters, Marquis
SR Del City
21.70 22.23q
2 Sutton, Blake
SO Edmond Santa
23.50 23.48q
3 Wilkerson, Justin FR
Southmoore H 23.01
23.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Watkins, Darius
FR Lawton High
22.20 22.43q
2 Henry, D'Vante
SR Southmoore H
21.50 22.47q
3 Bly, Dhaniel
SO Edmond Santa
22.70 23.42q
4 DeLoach, Eugene
SR Lawton High
23.13 23.60
5 Thomas, Corey
SR Putnam City
23.20 24.35
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Walters, Marquis
SR Del City
22.23 21.91 10
2 Watkins, Darius
FR Lawton High
22.43 22.28 8
3 Richardson, Christopher SR Choctaw Hi
22.54 22.29 6
4 Henry, D'Vante
SR Southmoore H
22.47 22.46 4
5 Haliburton, Darius SO Lawton
High 23.17
22.78 2
6 Sutton, Blake
SO Edmond Santa
23.48 23.19 1
7 Westbrook, Cameron FR Edmond
Santa 23.34
23.70
8 Bly, Dhaniel
SO Edmond Santa
23.42 23.73
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Constancio, Chris FR
Lawton High
54.75 53.69
2 Kessler, Alex
JR Mustang Hi
53.00 54.87
3 Thompson, CJ
JR Norman North
55.00 55.29
4 Whitaker, Andrew
SO Putnam City
57.50 58.11
5 Woody, Manndrel
JR Putnam City
55.50 59.43
6 Williamson, Korionte FR Putnam City
57.50 1:00.06
Section 2
1 Russell, Raymone
JR Lawton High
51.87 51.51 2
2 Lulko, Corey
SR Del City
52.00 51.68 1
3 Davis, Marquon
FR Edmond Santa
52.00 54.43
4 Harper, Kale
SO Mustang Hi
52.01 54.56
Section 3
1 Walters, Marquis
SR Del City
49.07 48.43 10
2 Richardson, Christopher SR Choctaw Hi
48.88 48.73 8
3 Hinton, Travis
SR Edmond Santa
49.25 50.66 6
4 Crow, Dusty
SR Norman North
50.42 51.30 4
5 Hayes, Johnathan
SR Del City
51.80 52.30
6 Guyton, Nick
JR Mustang Hi
51.03 53.06
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hinton, Travis
SR Edmond Santa 1:59.00
1:59.12 10
2 Lulko, Brian
SR Del City
1:57.00 2:00.57 8
3 Crow, Dusty
SR Norman North 2:02.90
2:01.12 6
4 Blake, Tayler
JR Norman North 2:07.01
2:01.70 4
5 Skinner, Alex
SR Edmond Santa 2:00.00
2:02.65 2
6 Bastian, Devin
SR Mustang Hi
2:01.00 2:04.10 1
7 Bastian, Dylan
SO Mustang Hi
2:02.00 2:04.81
8 Leck, Dillon
SR Southmoore H 2:04.00
2:11.58
9 Green, Jacob
SO Lawton High 2:09.10
2:13.05
10 Rodriguez, Christian SR Putnam City
2:15.00 2:16.12
11 Anders, Brandon
SO Southmoore H 2:07.00
2:17.53
12 Frantz, Jacob
SO Putnam City 2:13.00
2:18.64
13 Pine-Lewis, Marcus SR Choctaw
Hi 2:14.00
2:19.85
14 Varghese, Alvin
JR Mustang Hi
2:10.00 2:20.92
15 Carter, Josh
JR Southmoore H
2:27.98
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barrier, Dustin
SR Norman North 4:29.50
4:31.07 10
2 Bahreini, Arya
JR Edmond Santa 4:34.00
4:37.21 8
3 Johnston, Seth
SR Choctaw Hi
4:43.00 4:42.85 6
4 Blake, Tayler
JR Norman North 4:37.72
4:59.20 4
5 Luera, Robert
JR Lawton High 4:50.55
5:01.25 2
6 Goble, Lucas
JR Mustang Hi
4:45.00 5:01.72 1
7 Muse, Derek
FR Lawton High 4:55.00
5:03.87
8 Snider, Stephen
FR Edmond Santa 5:10.00
5:08.26
9 Shauberger, Michael FR Norman North
4:55.51 5:08.76
10 Helms, Patrick
JR Mustang Hi
5:00.00 5:10.11
11 York, Josh
SR Mustang Hi
5:10.00 5:21.26
12 Giner, Jon
JR Putnam City 5:20.00
5:22.96
13 Jarrett, Josh
JR Edmond Santa 5:03.00
5:32.34
14 Bell, Elijeah
FR Putnam City 5:30.00
5:45.70
15 Alford, Steve
SO Choctaw Hi
5:44.00 5:47.12
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bahreini, Arya
JR Edmond Santa 9:38.00
9:53.93 10
2 Barrier, Dustin
SR Norman North 9:55.00
10:19.39 8
3 Goble, Lucas
JR Mustang Hi 10:15.00
10:48.70 6
4 Bailey, Tanner
SO Edmond Santa 10:15.00
10:53.72 4
5 Luera, Robert
JR Lawton High 10:46.00
10:56.14 2
6 Ammons, Vincent
SO Southmoore H
10:58.23 1
7 Spens, Alex
SO Norman North 10:38.00
10:58.59
8 Shauberger, Michael FR Norman North
10:41.00 11:04.50
9 Freeman, Kendall
FR Edmond Santa 11:00.00
11:11.41
10 York, Josh
SR Mustang Hi 10:50.00
11:32.48
11 Helms, Patrick
JR Mustang Hi 10:45.00
11:40.95
12 Bensinger, Kaleb
SO Putnam City 12:30.00
13:09.27
13 Beltran, Lamberto Iribe SO Putnam City
13:30.00 13:58.94
14 Bell, Elijeah
FR Putnam City 12:15.00
14:01.67
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pigrum, Lee
SR Lawton High
14.88 15.56q
2 Pitts, Blake
SR Southmoore H
15.02 16.00q
3 Harkless, Calvin
SO Edmond Santa
16.10 16.03q
4 Winfred, Tre
JR Del City
17.00 16.71q
5 Chukwurah, Adim
SO Norman North
17.50 16.83q
6 Smith, Jordon
FR Lawton High
15.97 17.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nixon, Gunnar
SR Edmond Santa
14.01 14.84q
2 Demby, Ryan
SR Norman North
15.09 15.46q
3 Bays, Conner
JR Edmond Santa
15.30 15.81q
4 Long, Larry
JR Del City
16.80 16.89
5 Sheets, Orlando
FR Del City
17.00 18.11
6 Spaugy, Lloyd
FR Putnam City
18.20 18.90
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nixon, Gunnar
SR Edmond Santa
14.84 14.62 10
2 Demby, Ryan
SR Norman North
15.46 14.99 8
3 Bays, Conner
JR Edmond Santa
15.81 15.26 6
4 Pigrum, Lee
SR Lawton High
15.56 15.69 4
5 Pitts, Blake
SR Southmoore H
16.00 15.77 2
6 Harkless, Calvin
SO Edmond Santa
16.03 16.46 1
7 Winfred, Tre
JR Del City
16.71 16.71
8 Chukwurah, Adim
SO Norman North
16.83 17.69
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Winfred, Tre
JR Del City
45.00 44.02
2 Jennings, Levi
Southmoore H
44.88
3 Chukwurah, Adim
SO Norman North
47.00 46.90
4 Williams, Melo
FR Putnam City
48.50 50.52
Section 2
1 Marsh, Gus
JR Del City
41.88 6
2 Ross, Dae
SO Norman North
42.77 41.93 4
3 Long, Larry
JR Del City
45.00 43.48
4 Carter, Brian
JR Choctaw Hi
45.00 43.70
5 Gill, Chris
JR Mustang Hi
43.75 43.98
6 Diaz, Evangelio
SR Putnam City
43.30 44.13
Section 3
1 Nixon, Gunnar
SR Edmond Santa
37.70 39.82 10
2 Cantrell, Derek
JR Lawton High
41.58 41.74 8
3 Miles, Devin
SR Southmoore H
40.89 41.99 2
4 Bays, Conner
JR Edmond Santa
41.30 42.39 1
5 Hunter, Josiah
FR Edmond Santa
42.10 43.21
6 Pitts, Blake
SR Southmoore H
41.05 44.83
7 Smith, Jordon
FR Lawton High
42.20 44.88
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=========================================================================
School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lawton High School
42.28 42.28q
1) Zimmerman, Tyrequek SR
2) Haliburton, Darius SO
3) Watkins, Darius FR
4) Cooper, Trevon SR
2 Choctaw High School
42.48 42.48q
1) Ward-Tisdale, Brian JR
2) Tisdale, Kenneth FR
3) Bennett, Corey SR
4) Richardson, Christopher SR
3 Del City High School
42.60 42.60q
1) Johnson, Greg SR
2) Walters, Marquis SR
3) Gonzalez, Chazten SR
4) Lawerence, Corey SO
4 Edmond Santa Fe High School
42.80 42.80q
1) Hinton, Patrick SR
2) Bly, Dhaniel SO
3) Smith, Trevan SO
4) Reece, Brandon SR
5 Southmoore High School
42.88 42.88q
1) Pitts, Blake SR
2) Adams, Jalen FR
3) Miles, Devin SR
4) Henry, D'Vante SR
6 Norman North High School
43.34 43.34q
1) Payne, Bryan SO
2) Demby, Raymond SR
3) Demby, Ryan SR
4) Frazier, Erwin SO
7 Putnam City West High School
45.30 45.30q
1) Thomas, Corey SR
2) Jimenez, Jonathan JR
3) Diaz, Evangelio SR
4) Spaugy, Lloyd FR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School
Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Del City High School
42.60 41.97 20
2 Edmond Santa Fe High School
42.80 42.31 16
3 Lawton High School
42.28 43.11 12
4 Norman North High School
43.34 43.54 8
5 Southmoore High School
42.88 44.71 4
6 Putnam City West High School
45.30 46.26 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Del City High School
3:22.30 3:20.96 20
1) Walters, Marquis SR
2) Hayes, Johnathan SR
3) Lulko, Corey SR
4) Lulko, Brian SR
2 Edmond Santa Fe High School
3:17.70 3:25.11 16
1) Price, Austin JR
2) Eakers, Korey JR
3) Reece, Brandon SR
4) Skinner, Alex SR
3 Choctaw High School
3:25.00 3:28.41 12
1) Bryant, Tyler SO
2) Tisdale, Kenneth FR
3) Barber, Cote SO
4) Richardson, Christopher SR
4 Southmoore High School
3:26.00 3:28.86 8
1) Adams, Jalen FR
2) Miles, Devin SR
3) Henry, D'Vante SR
4) Whitney, Isaac JR
5 Lawton High School
3:28.80 3:30.01 4
1) Russell, Raymone JR
2) Pigrum, Lee SR
3) Cantrell, Derek JR
4) Zimmerman, Tyrequek SR
6 Mustang High School
3:30.00 3:33.89 2
1) Bastian, Devin SR
2) Kessler, Alex JR
3) Harper, Kale SO
4) Guyton, Nick JR
7 Putnam City West High School
3:36.00 3:51.17
1) Jimenez, Jonathan JR
2) Woody, Manndrel JR
3) Spaugy, Lloyd FR
4) Diaz, Evangelio SR
8 Norman North High School
3:33.00 3:54.52
1) Crow, Dusty SR
2) Ross, Dae SO
3) Beal, Josh JR
4) Demby, Ryan SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
8:05.60 8:17.27 20
1) Price, Austin JR
2) Eakers, Korey JR
3) Hinton, Travis SR
4) Skinner, Alex SR
2 Norman North High School
8:13.10 8:25.74 16
1) Crow, Dusty SR
2) Blake, Tayler JR
3) Barrier, Dustin SR
4) Duke, Austin SR
3 Choctaw High School
8:21.00 8:26.38 12
1) Bryant, Tyler SO
2) Labude, Steven SO
3) Johnston, Seth SR
4) Barber, Cote SO
4 Mustang High School
8:28.00 8:41.63 8
1) Bastian, Dylan SO
2) Kessler, Alex JR
3) Bastian, Devin SR
4) Varghese, Alvin JR
5 Lawton High School
8:36.60 8:58.11 4
1) Russell, Raymone JR
2) Muse, Derek FR
3) Constancio, Chris FR
4) Green, Jacob SO
6 Putnam City West High School
9:00.00 9:33.45 2
1) Frantz, Jacob SO
2) Rodriguez, Christian SR
3) Whitaker, Andrew SO
4) Giner, Jon JR
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nixon, Gunnar
SR Edmond Santa 6-10.00
6-10.00 10
2 Lucas, Brandon
SR Southmoore H 6-06.00
6-08.00 8
3 Davis, Mark
SR Lawton High 6-08.00
6-06.00 6
4 Hunter, Josiah
FR Edmond Santa 6-04.00
6-04.00 4
5 Johnson, Duran
SR Mustang Hi
6-08.00 6-02.00 2
6 Chukwurah, Adim
SO Norman North 6-02.00
5-10.00 0.33
6 Whitney, Isaac
JR Southmoore H 6-04.00
5-10.00 0.33
6 Perry, Darvin
JR Lawton High 5-10.00
5-10.00 0.33
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vinson, Cooper
SO Edmond Santa 12-06.00
13-00.00 10
2 Stacy, Heath
FR Norman North 12-01.00
12-00.00 8
3 Andres, Hernandez SO
Norman North 11-00.00
11-06.00 6
4 Tubbs, Malcolm
SR Putnam City 11-00.00
11-00.00 4
5 Johnston, Jesse
FR Edmond Santa 11-06.00
10-06.00 2
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nixon, Gunnar
SR Edmond Santa 24-01.50
23-09.00 10
2 Smith, Trevan
SO Edmond Santa 21-09.50
21-08.50 8
3 Payne, Bryan
SO Norman North 22-01.00
21-05.00 6
4 Hinton, Patrick
SR Edmond Santa 21-09.50
21-01.50 4
5 Lucas, Brandon
SR Southmoore H 22-07.00
20-11.00 2
6 Jimenez, Jonathan JR
Putnam City 21-06.50
19-11.00 1
7 Johnson, Duran
SR Mustang Hi 20-06.00
19-09.00
8 Lewis, Dante
SR Putnam City 20-05.00
19-02.50
9 Burkhart, Jonathan SO Choctaw
Hi 16-02.00 18-07.50
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sergent, Tyler
SR Norman North 61-10.00
58-02.50 10
2 Hendrick, JP
SR Southmoore H 55-05.00
57-11.00 8
3 Warehime, Jake
SO Del City
47-03.00 48-09.50 6
4 Whitfield, Tyler
SR Southmoore H 47-05.00
47-02.75 4
5 Morris, Shaquille SO
Edmond Santa 43-00.00
46-02.50 2
6 Nolan, Riley
JR Norman North 46-00.00
45-10.50 1
7 Ladd, Skylar
JR Norman North 40-05.00
44-04.75
8 Null, Braden
JR Edmond Santa 45-07.50
43-06.00
9 Smith, Aaron
JR Mustang Hi 43-00.00
43-01.75
10 Fiberesima, Michael SO Edmond Santa
42-00.00 42-07.50
11 Shaw, Cameron
SR Del City
45-10.50 42-02.00
12 Carter, Dulton
JR Putnam City 41-00.00
41-10.50
13 Wiegert, Cody
JR Choctaw Hi 43-00.00
41-09.00
14 Stallnaker, Lucas SR
Southmoore H
38-11.25
15 Ray, Jayden
FR Mustang Hi 39-00.00
35-06.75
16 Craft, Deshawn
SO Del City
40-00.00 34-05.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sergent, Tyler
SR Norman North 172-01
160-07 10
2 Sheridan, Richard SR
Lawton High 150-00
148-03 8
3 Evans, Dylan
JR Putnam City
155-00 141-03 6
4 Ladd, Skylar
JR Norman North 138-09
139-10 4
5 Warehime, Jake
SO Del City
147-04 138-10 2
6 Bishop, Travis
SR Mustang Hi
145-06 137-09 1
7 Smith, Aaron
JR Mustang Hi
136-06 132-01
8 Nolan, Riley
JR Norman North 125-00
125-08
9 Hand, Alexander
FR Choctaw Hi
123-00 117-11
10 Wiegert, Cody
JR Choctaw Hi
111-00 113-09
11 Cherry, Jeffery
JR Choctaw Hi
123-00 112-09
11 Shaw, Cameron
SR Del City
139-00 112-09
13 Ray, Jayden
FR Mustang Hi
115-00 103-08
14 Morris, Shaquille SO
Edmond Santa 127-00
102-00
15 Hendrick, JP
SR Southmoore H 130-00
101-10
16 Null, Braden
JR Edmond Santa 131-10
99-11
17 Pierce, Isiah
SO Lawton High
125-10 93-08
18 Kidwell, Dakota
FR Putnam City
115-00 69-05
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mustang High School
148 2) Edmond Santa Fe
High Sc 127
3) Norman North High School 100
4) Del City High School 80
5) Choctaw High School
78.50 6) Lawton High School
72
7) Southmoore High School 23.50
8) Putnam City West High S 13
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edmond Santa Fe High Sch 177
2) Norman North High School 122.33
3) Del City High School
93 4) Lawton High School
72.33
5) Choctaw High School
44 6) Southmoore High School
43.33
7) Mustang High School
21 8) Putnam City West
High S 15