OSSAA Track & Field State
Championships - 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011
Class 3A
East Tulsa Sports Complex - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Adrianna
FR Oklahoma Centenn 12.74q
2
2 Dillon, Alexis
Inola High Schoo 12.85q 2
3 McGee, Alayna
SR Atoka High S
12.90q 2
4 Jackson, Kayla
Victory Christia 12.97q 1
5 Patterson, Jessie SR
Lincoln Chri
12.97q 2
6 Casey, Erica
Vian High School 13.15q 1
7 Smith, Valentine
SO Northeast Hi
13.15q 2
8 Trueblood, Shelby SR
Hartshorne H
13.17q 2
9 Kennedy, Faith
Pawhuska
13.24 1
10 Ozment, Erin
SO Washington H
13.25 1
10 Barry, Cherish
SO Salina High
13.25 2
12 Ledbetter, Kendra
Spiro High Schoo 13.36
2
13 Butler, Kelsey
SO Stigler High Sch 13.54
1
14 Greenwood, Abigail JR Atoka
High S
13.55 1
15 Shuping, Morgan
Pawhuska
13.56 1
-- Williams, Lamaria SR
Northeast Hi
FS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan, Adrianna
FR Oklahoma Centenn 26.33q
2
2 Hawkins, Tyeecha
Spiro High Schoo 26.40q 1
3 Stephens, Treylynn JR
Northeast Hi
26.42q 1
4 Williams, Lamaria SR
Northeast Hi
26.69q 2
5 Gillispie, Hailey
Henryetta High S 26.98q 1
6 Dillon, Alexis
Inola High Schoo 27.02q 1
7 Manuel, Tysia
SR Marietta Hig
27.05q 2
8 Barry, Cherish
SO Salina High
27.21q 2
9 McGee, Alayna
SR Atoka High S
27.36 2
10 Terry, Olivia
Victory Christia 27.41
2
11 Lee, Samantha
Kingston High
27.65 2
12 Pettis, Cetoria
SR Northeast Hi
27.92 2
13 Shuping, Morgan
Pawhuska
28.08 1
14 Butler, Kelsey
SO Stigler High Sch 28.13
1
15 Jackson, Kayla
Victory Christia 28.48
1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Lanesia FR
Northeast Hi
59.45q 1
2 McCullar, Bobby
Henryetta High S 59.81q 1
3 Manuel, Tysia
SR Marietta Hig
1:00.80q 2
4 Robinson, Hailey
Morris High Scho 1:01.27q 1
5 Troxell, Jade
SR Lincoln Chri
1:01.35q 1
6 Carroll, Ashlyn
JR Chisholm Hig
1:01.76q 2
7 Williams, Kanesha
Beggs High Schoo 1:01.88q 2
8 Lee, Samantha
Kingston High 1:02.45q
1
9 Mixon, Jade
JR Atoka High S
1:03.03 2
10 Ozment, Erin
SO Washington H
1:03.30 2
11 Stotler, Whitney
Prague High Scho 1:03.39 1
12 Keith, Kaitlyn
SO Lincoln Chri
1:03.42 1
13 Hammons, Brooke
SR Chisholm Hig
1:03.45 2
14 Henderson, Fallon SO
Northeast Hi 1:03.61
2
15 Boyd, Maddie
Chelsea High Sch 1:05.09 2
16 Harrison, Ebony
SO Sulphur Hig
1:07.06 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Klimek, Brooke
SR Purcell Hi
11:13.46 10
2 Ward, Regan
Beggs High Schoo 11:18.95 8
3 Davis, Alex
SO Plainview Hi 11:32.33
6
4 Hickman, Rebekah
JR Plainview Hi 12:02.78
4
5 Crone, Amy
JR Verdigris Hi 12:19.96
2
6 Kunz, Laura
SO Lincoln Chri 12:22.84
1
7 Rischard, Aimee
FR Mt St Mary H 12:22.92
8 Monforton, Haley
Lincoln Chri 12:28.79
9 Tippeconnie, Emeri
Perkins-Tryon Hi 12:57.40
10 Lackey, Katie
FR Plainview Hi 13:09.21
11 Bellmon, Rylie
FR Perry High Schoo 13:11.67
12 Grooms, Paige
Westville High S 13:31.09
13 Evans, Hannah
Chandler High Sc 13:32.63
14 Parizek, Hanna
SO Mt St Mary H 13:33.35
15 Bukkeby, Alex
Victory Christia 13:57.64
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hornback, C.J.
JR Plainview Hi
15.65q 1
2 Pendleton, Brianna SR
Northeast Hi
15.94q 2
3 Pinkerton, Mika
SO Kingfisher H
16.27q 1
4 Long, Jewelia
SO Lincoln Chri
16.79q 2
5 Benard, Brittney
FR Lincoln Chri
16.83q 1
6 Sweeden, Delaney
Pawhuska
17.26q 2
7 Matthews, Hailey
FR Kingfisher H
17.34q 2
8 Moore, Brady
SO Jones High Schoo 17.34q
1
9 Price, Brandalyn
FR Washington H
17.54 1
10 Sutherland, Hunter
Pawhuska
17.75 2
11 Montgomery, Paige SO
Lincoln Chri
17.80 1
12 Welch, Ashley
JR Sulphur Hig
17.90 2
13 Graham, Payge
FR Comanche Hig
18.12 1
14 Howard, Karlee
Chandler High Sc 18.13
2
15 Been, Chelsea
Henryetta High S 18.64
1
16 King, Ashley
SO Stroud High
18.65 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pracht, Sydney
JR Lindsay High
48.61q 2
2 Hornback, C.J.
JR Plainview Hi
48.64q 1
3 Benard, Brittney
FR Lincoln Chri
48.84q 2
4 Matthews, Hailey
FR Kingfisher H
49.44q 2
5 Javellas, Baylee
Pawhuska
50.52q 2
6 Meat, Kortney
SO Kingfisher H
50.66q 1
7 Dabney, Taylor
JR Lincoln Chri
50.80q 1
8 Pendleton, Brianna SR
Northeast Hi
50.89q 1
9 Leach, Kelsey
Sequoyah-Tah
51.29 1
10 Montgomery, Paige SO
Lincoln Chri
51.43 1
11 Tigert, Leah
JR Davis High S
51.70 2
12 Brown, Becca
Vian High School 52.27
2
13 Walker, Avery
SO Marlow Hig
52.31 1
14 Moore, Brady
SO Jones High Schoo 52.96
2
15 Curto, Rikki
Chandler High Sc 53.89
2
16 Rector, Betty
Prague High Scho 53.96
1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Northeast High School 'A'
49.74q 2
2 Henryetta High School 'A'
50.94q 1
1) Lee, Penny
2) Peters, Ashton
3) Gillispie, Hailey
4) McCullar, Bobby
3 Kingfisher High School 'A'
51.04q 1
4 Spiro High School 'A'
51.06q 1
1) Ledbetter, Kendra
2) Walters, Haley
3) Hawkins, Tyeecha
4) Hutchinson, Kanisha
5 Plainview High School 'A'
51.27q 1
6 Atoka High School 'A'
51.39q 2
7 Pawhuska High School 'A'
51.48q 2
8 Purcell High School 'A'
52.41q 2
9 Lincoln Christian High School 'A'
52.54 2
10 Vian High School 'A'
52.96 1
1) Buttery, Shawntale
2) Drew, Chelsie
3) Brown, Becca
4) Casey, Erica
11 Kansas High School 'A'
53.57 2
12 Mt St Mary High School 'A'
53.62 2
13 Sulphur High School 'A'
53.79 1
14 Davis High School 'A'
53.92 1
15 Coalgate High School 'A'
54.46 1
-- Chandler High School 'A'
DNF 2
1) Frazier, Morgann
2) Howard, Karlee
3) Curto, Rikki
4) McIver, Kellie
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Northeast High School 'A'
1:45.90q 2
2 Pawhuska High School 'A'
1:49.05q 1
1) Kennedy, Faith
2) Shuping, Morgan
3) Javellas, Baylee
4) Sweeden, Delaney
3 Lincoln Christian High School 'A'
1:49.27q 1
1) Keith, Kaitlyn SO
2) Long, Jewelia SO
3) Troxell, Jade SR
4) Patterson, Jessie SR
4 Plainview High School 'A'
1:49.74q 2
1) Lawson, Destiny FR
2) Moore, Kaitlin SR
3) Hamilton, Brandi SO
4) Hamilton, C J
5 Spiro High School 'A'
1:50.04q 2
1) Ledbetter, Kendra
2) Walters, Haley
3) Hawkins, Tyeecha
4) Hutchinson, Kanisha
6 Henryetta High School 'A'
1:50.48q 1
1) Lee, Penny
2) Gillispie, Hailey
3) McCullar, Bobby
4) Peters, Ashton
7 Atoka High School 'A'
1:50.65q 1
1) Barrett, Destany SR
2) Zurline, Jordan SO
3) Mixon, Jade JR
4) McGee, Alayna SR
8 Purcell High School 'A'
1:50.97q 2
1) Hazlett, Michaela JR
2) Snow, Ashlinn FR
3) Whitekiller, Katelyn SO
4) Eubank, McKenna SO
9 Lindsay High School 'A'
1:52.15 2
1) Pracht, Sydney JR
2) Herman, Hannah JR
3) Wilson, Taylor SR
4) Bradley, Raven SR
10 Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 'A'
1:52.42 2
1) Murray, N'Dea
2) Pacheco, Feather
3) Leach, Kelsey
4) Henson, Sahara
11 Davis High School 'A'
1:53.42 1
1) Lochridge, Sarah JR
2) Bumgarner, Skylar SO
3) Staggs, Jordan FR
4) Tigert, Leah JR
12 Mt St Mary High School 'A'
1:53.51 1
3) Campbell, Audrey SO
4)
13 Morris High School 'A'
1:55.57 2
1) Dean, Dinyelle
2) Unruh, Abigail
3) Payne, Jaeden
4) Robinson, Hailey
14 Kingfisher High School 'A'
1:56.07 2
1) Ramirez, Cassey JR
2)
15 Washington High School 'A'
1:56.42 1
16 Coalgate High School 'A'
1:56.46 1
1) Ramos, Rosa SR
2) McNutt, Makaylyn JR
3) Jones, Caroline JR
4) Acker, Cherokee JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Northeast High School 'A'
4:10.49q 2
2 Lincoln Christian High School 'A'
4:12.20q 1
1) Troxell, Jade SR
2) Benard, Brittney FR
3) Keith, Kaitlyn SO
4) Wilson, Moriah FR
3 Marietta High School 'A'
4:13.36q 1
1) Walker, Amber SR
2) Manuel, Tysia SR
3) Muller, Jacoda SO
4) McClendon, Kendra FR
4 Purcell High School 'A'
4:16.60q 2
1) Eubank, McKenna SO
2) Whitekiller, Katelyn SO
3) Taylor, Jodie JR
4) Hazlett, Michaela JR
5 Henryetta High School 'A'
4:16.62q 1
1) McCullar, Bobby
2) Peters, Ashton
3) Taylor, Morgan
4) Gillispie, Hailey
6 Chisholm High School 'A'
4:18.11q 2
7 Beggs High School 'A'
4:18.26q 2
1) Brantley, Brooke
2) Campo, Kalee
3) Smith, Hallie
4) Williams, Kanesha
8 Salina High School 'A'
4:19.42q 1
9 Mt St Mary High School 'A'
4:19.92 1
1)
2) Campbell, Audrey SO
10 Plainview High School 'A'
4:23.21 2
1) Lawson, Destiny FR
2) Moore, Kaitlin SR
3) Hamilton, Brandi SO
4) Miller, Makayla SO
11 Lindsay High School 'A'
4:24.09 2
1) Pracht, Sydney JR
2) Taylor, Halee FR
3) Herman, Hannah JR
4) Bradley, Raven SR
12 Kansas High School 'A'
4:27.77 1
1) Cowan, Courtney JR
2) Dozier, Kyrstan JR
3) Perez, Maria JR
4) Nipps, Brittney JR
13 Kingfisher High School 'A'
4:30.46 2
3)
4) Ramirez, Cassey JR
14 Vian High School 'A'
4:32.65 1
1) Buttery, Shawntale
2) Drew, Chelsie
3) Casey, Erica
4)
15 Chelsea High School 'A'
4:32.97 2
1) Boyd, Maddie
2) Vaughn, Sarah
3) Walker, Cheyenne
4) Williams, Sky
16 Coalgate High School 'A'
4:33.81 1
1) Ramos, Rosa SR
2) McNutt, Makaylyn JR
3) Mowdy, Caitlyn SR
4) Jones, Caroline JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln Christian High School 'A'
9:47.18 20
1) Troxell, Jade SR
2) Monforton, Haley
3) Keith, Kaitlyn SO
4) Kunz, Laura SO
2 Plainview High School 'A'
9:58.92 16
1) Davis, Alex SO
2) Miller, Makayla SO
3) Hickman, Rebekah JR
4) Moore, Kaitlin SR
3 Marietta High School 'A'
10:09.92 12
1) Walker, Amber SR
2) Manuel, Tysia SR
3) Muller, Jacoda SO
4) Hayes, Nikki SR
4 Beggs High School 'A'
10:10.03 8
1) Smith, Hallie
2) Brantley, Brooke
3) Campo, Kalee
4)
5 Northeast High School 'A'
10:12.86 4
6 Mt St Mary High School 'A'
10:18.09 2
3) Campbell, Audrey SO
4)
7 Purcell High School 'A'
10:24.48
1) Taylor, Jodie JR
2) Trumbo, Ashley JR
3) Wren, McKenzie SO
4) Hamman, Brece FR
8 Chelsea High School 'A'
10:29.08
1) Wooten, Faith
2) Walker, Cheyenne
3) Boyd, Maddie
4) Williams, Sky
9 Salina High School 'A'
10:43.36
10 Adair High School 'A'
10:44.58
1) Pippen, Holly
2) Harrison, Shanna
3) Kerr, Molly
4) Stephens, Baily
11 Marlow High School 'A'
10:46.33
12 Prague High School 'A'
10:53.46
1) Stotler, Whitney
2) Schultz, Ellie
3) Rector, Betty
4) Snowden, Alberta
13 Riverside High School 'A'
11:00.06
14 Jones High School 'A'
11:00.31
15 Henryetta High School 'A'
11:12.03
1) Taylor, Morgan
2) Taylor, Alyssa
3) Taylor, Lane
4) Henley, Chelsea
16 Kellyville High School 'A'
11:26.20
1) Reiter, Kylie
2) Harwood, Chelsea
3) Cummings, Malachi
4) Brumley, Ashly
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peck, Courtney
SR Marlow Hig
10-09.00 10
2 Andrews, Niki
Inola High Schoo J10-06.00 8
3 Whitekiller, Katelyn SO Purcell
Hi J10-06.00 6
4 Dabney, Taylor
JR Lincoln Chri J10-06.00
4
5 Dabney, Miranda
JR Lincoln Chri 10-00.00
2
6 Thompson, Chloe
JR Plainview Hi
9-06.00 1
7 Pracht, Sydney
JR Lindsay High
9-00.00
7 Welch, Ashley
JR Sulphur Hig
9-00.00
9 Peters, Hannah
FR Marlow Hig
8-06.00
9 Kennedy, Hope
Pawhuska
8-06.00
9 Mowdy, Caitlyn
SR Coalgate Hig
8-06.00
12 McNair, Madison
JR Marlow Hig
8-00.00
12 Morrison, Sara
SO Caney Valley
8-00.00
-- Chaney, Amee
Henryetta High S
NH
-- Honeycutt, Amy
Beggs High Schoo
NH
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carroll, Ashlyn
JR Chisholm Hig 17-05.00
10
2 Sullivan, Kaitlyn
Bethel High Scho 16-03.00 8
3 Spann, Ashley
JR Comanche Hig 16-01.50
6
4 Andrews, Niki
Inola High Schoo J16-01.50 4
5 Silva, Britney
SR Holdenville High J16-01.50 2
6 Peters, Ashton
Henryetta High S 15-09.50 1
7 Bradley, Raven
SR Lindsay High 15-08.75
8 Gibson, Jessica
SR Kingfisher H 15-08.25
9 Henson, Sahara
Sequoyah-Tah 15-04.25
10 Watkins, Brooke
Prague High Scho 15-03.75
11 Wilson, Taylor
SR Lindsay High 15-03.25
12 Tonsing, Anesa
JR Caney Valley 15-01.25
13 Smallwood, Krista JR
Heavener Hig 14-06.50
14 Thompson, Chloe
JR Plainview Hi 14-05.75
15 Neal, Carleigh
SO Sulphur Hig
14-05.50
16 Prim, Ashlie
SR Kingfisher H 13-05.75
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tolson, Sarah
Pawhuska
41-02.50 10
2 Kannaday, Paige
SR Kingfisher H 38-03.00
8
3 Devers, Megan
SO Lincoln Chri 36-00.00
6
4 Birch, Casha
JR Davis High S 34-10.25
4
5 Wilson, Shannon
SO Plainview Hi 34-07.00
2
6 McKesson, Meochea
Spiro High Schoo 33-08.25 1
7 Harjo, Acee
Okemah High 33-02.50
8 Southerland, Jade SO
Plainview Hi 33-02.00
9 Hartfield, Kebrina SO
Oklahoma Centenn 32-11.25
10 Morgan, Sandra
Morris High Scho 32-06.00
11 Mack, Philicea
Spiro High Schoo 31-05.00
12 Florence, JaRayh
Pawhuska
30-11.00
13 Hibbard, Molly
SO Lindsay High 30-04.75
14 Caughman, Michaela
Sequoyah-Tah 30-03.50
15 St. Cyr, Rosie
Riverside Hi 29-05.00
16 Cummins, Hannah
Inola High Schoo 25-11.00
-- Winchester, Emily JR
Washington H
FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lankston, Tyler
SR Kansas High
11.09q 2
2 Reis-Herron, Joseph JR Mt St Mary H
11.10q 1
3 Huckabay, Brady
Perkins-Tryon Hi 11.12q 2
4 Willis, Trevyone
JR Northeast Hi
11.15q 1
5 Thomas, Michael
JR Northeast Hi
11.17q 1
6 Beare, Blake
SR Hartshorne H
11.19q 2
7 Gaines, Aron
JR Northeast Hi
11.33q 1
8 Bowen, Caleb
Victory Christia 11.38q 2
9 Bible, Stephen
Pawhuska
11.47 1
10 Hazer, Michael
JR Purcell Hi
11.50 1
11 Devilbiss, Kenny
Beggs High Schoo 11.52
1
12 Breuklander, Cordell
Keys (Parkhi
11.54 2
13 Stallings, Landon SR
Holdenville High 11.57
1
14 James, Kyle
Chelsea High Sch 11.61
2
15 Nowden, Dedrien
SO Davis High S
11.76 2
16 Shuping, Logan
Pawhuska
12.28 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Willis, Trevyone
JR Northeast Hi
22.45q 2
2 Thomas, Michael
JR Northeast Hi
22.84q 1
3 Huckabay, Brady
Perkins-Tryon Hi 23.01q 2
4 Bowen, Caleb
Victory Christia 23.13q 2
5 Gaines, Aron
JR Northeast Hi
23.18q 1
6 Robinson, Zac
JR Sequoyah-Tah
23.19q 1
7 Wilkinson, Anthony SO Lincoln
Chri
23.58q 1
8 Perez, Houston
JR Riverside Hi
23.65q 1
9 Lewallen, Bryce
Beggs High Schoo 23.68
1
10 Wyley, Andre
Victory Christia 23.82
2
11 Nowden, Dedrien
SO Davis High S
23.83 1
12 Yorkman, Tarus
Chelsea High Sch 23.97
2
13 Pelkey, Travelle
SR Lexington Hi
24.01 2
14 Mims, Lorenz
JR Valliant Hig
24.04 2
15 Phillips, Kaleb
Spiro High Schoo 24.18
2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lankston, Tyler
SR Kansas High
50.40q 2
2 Cruz, Nathan
JR Lincoln Chri
50.77q 1
3 McGrew, Chris
JR Northeast Hi
50.85q 1
4 Biswell, Dakota
JR Stroud High
52.10q 2
5 Releford, Preston
Keys (Parkhi
52.21q 1
6 Bond, Daniel
Beggs High Schoo 52.32q 2
7 Williamson, Cameron SR Sulphur
Hig
52.72q 1
8 Gonzalez, Daniel
SO Adair High S
53.05q 1
9 Davis, Brent
SO Plainview Hi
53.14 2
10 Cagle, Nick
SO Meeker High Scho 53.61
2
11 Harvie, Jonathon
SR Kingfisher H
53.61 2
12 Pagan, Michael
Spiro High Schoo 53.71
1
13 Smith, Aaron
SO Lindsay High
53.73 1
14 Young, Rustin
Morris High Scho 54.22
2
15 Dean, Guthrie
Morris High Scho 55.43
2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lowery, Chris
Chandler High Sc 10:05.63 10
2 Masterson, Jordan SO
Lincoln Chri 10:18.03
8
3 Leahey, Andrew
SR Plainview Hi 10:23.97
6
4 Voth, Caleb
Victory Christia 10:31.51 4
5 Waitt, Cody
Perkins-Tryon Hi 10:34.66 2
6 Aguleria, Tony
SO Marlow Hig
10:34.80 1
7 Torres, Robert
SO Plainview Hi 10:43.66
8 Grounds, Red
FR Riverside Hi 10:43.84
9 Brantley, Tanner
Beggs High Schoo 10:44.19
10 Markham, Eric
Okemah High 10:49.38
11 Morin, Jamie
Beggs High Schoo 10:53.09
12 Blackburn, Logan
JR Tishomingo H 11:04.86
13 Gillis, Nic
SR Verdigris Hi 11:09.06
14 Hicks, Ryan
JR Plainview Hi 11:10.64
15 Henson, Aaron
JR Sequoyah-Tah 11:13.61
16 Holland, Chishlom SR
Marlow Hig
12:04.33
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neal, Caleb
SR Sulphur Hig
15.04q 2
2 Patterson, Derek
SR Kingfisher H
15.85q 2
3 Stroth, Tyler
SO Sequoyah-Tah
15.87q 1
4 Fincher, Caleb
SO Marietta Hig
16.04q 1
5 Whitfield, Todd
Spiro High Schoo 16.15q 1
6 Smiley, Cole
JR Marlow Hig
16.18q 2
7 Swift, Dustin
FR Stroud High
16.18q 1
8 Douglas, Justin
SR Davis High S
16.55q 2
9 Perry, Devon
Spiro High Schoo 16.65
1
10 McPherson, Josh
JR Lincoln Chri
16.75 1
11 Lee, Dean
Okemah High
17.01 2
12 Blume, Chad
JR Lincoln Chri
17.16 2
13 Jasna, Brandon
SR Stigler High Sch 17.20
1
14 Wood, Lorin
SO Stroud High
17.67 2
15 Ely, Keaton
FR Kingfisher H
18.64 2
-- Tuller, Jeremy
Pawhuska
DQ 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Neal, Caleb
SR Sulphur Hig
39.05q 2
2 Fincher, Caleb
SO Marietta Hig
41.24q 1
3 Nowden, Michael
SO Davis High S
42.11q 2
4 Tuller, Jeremy
Pawhuska
42.11q 1
5 Smiley, Cole
JR Marlow Hig
42.20q 2
6 Niblett, Cole
JR Tishomingo H
42.21q 1
7 Blume, Chad
JR Lincoln Chri
42.53q 2
8 Swift, Dustin
FR Stroud High
42.64q 1
9 Heller, Gary
JR Plainview Hi
42.84 2
10 Devilbiss, Kenny
Beggs High Schoo 43.35
1
11 Patterson, Derek
SR Kingfisher H
43.40 1
12 McPherson, Josh
JR Lincoln Chri
44.27 2
13 Lee, Dean
Okemah High
44.48 2
14 Crawford, Logan
JR Adair High S
45.17 1
15 Stroth, Tyler
SO Sequoyah-Tah
46.18 1
16 Pina, Shawndale
FR Northeast Hi
50.81 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Northeast High School 'A'
42.21q 2
1) Gaines, Aron JR
2) Willis, Trevyone JR
3) McGrew, Chris JR
4) Thomas, Michael JR
2 Beggs High School 'A'
43.54q 2
1) Lewallen, Bryce
2) Bond, Daniel
3) Devilbiss, Kenny
4) Baccus, Chris
3 Kansas High School 'A'
43.66q 2
4 Perry High School 'A'
43.98q 2
5 Davis High School 'A'
44.08q 1 44.076
1) Carr, DeAundre SO
2) Nowden, Michael SO
3) Fullerton, Hunter SR
4) Nowden, Dedrien SO
6 Lincoln Christian High School 'A'
44.08q 1 44.078
7 Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 'A'
44.17q 2
8 Hartshorne High School 'A'
44.19q 1
1) Kirkes, Austin JR
2) Franklin, Jonathan SR
3) Capps, Tyler JR
4) Beare, Blake SR
9 Kingfisher High School 'A'
44.42 1
1) Baustert, Jonathan JR
2) Patterson, Derek SR
3) Newton, Grant SO
4) Harvie, Jonathon SR
10 Atoka High School 'A'
44.91 2
1) Blackmon, Dakota JR
2) Clayton, BJ SR
3) Brooks, K'Ronnie SR
4) Stephens, Trey SR
11 Mt St Mary High School 'A'
45.39 1
1) Anthony, Mikey SO
2) Wilson, Bryan SR
3) Womack, Zach JR
4) Reis-Herron, Joseph JR
12 Valliant High School 'A'
45.43 1
1) Parker, Dylan SR
2) Mims, Jordan SR
3) Howell, Kelby JR
4) Mims, Lorenz JR
13 Morris High School 'A'
45.56 2
1) Dansby, Keaton
2) Young, Rustin
3) Pannell, Kevin
4) Dean, Guthrie
14 Pawhuska High School 'A'
46.05 2
-- Chelsea High School 'A'
DNF 1
-- Spiro High School 'A'
DNF 1
1) Lee, Elijah
2) Hawkins, Elliot
3) Phillips, Kaleb
4) Hawkins, Tyh
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Northeast High School 'A'
3:28.02q 1
1) McGrew, Chris JR
2) Gaines, Aron JR
3) Willis, Trevyone JR
4) Thomas, Michael JR
2 Spiro High School 'A'
3:30.37q 2
1) Pagan, Michael
2) Hawkins, Tyh
3) Mize, Tyler
4) Hawkins, Elliot
3 Beggs High School 'A'
3:30.38q 2
1) Bond, Daniel
2) Lewallen, Bryce
3) Lynch, Kruz
4) Hamilton, Ramsey
4 Lincoln Christian High School 'A'
3:32.79q 2
1) Cruz, Nathan JR
2) Evans, Brennen JR
3) Freeman, Spencer JR
4) Lopez, David JR
5 Valliant High School 'A'
3:34.78q 1
1) Parker, Dylan SR
2) Hilliard, Levi SO
3) Mims, Jordan SR
4) Mims, Lorenz JR
6 Stigler High School 'A'
3:35.36q 2
1) Deramo, Shain SO
2) Echelle, Ryan SO
3) Shearwood, Cade SO
4) Wickersham, Josh JR
7 Lindsay High School 'A'
3:35.48q 1
1) Smith, Aaron SO
2) Baade, Mason SR
3) Gibson, Robby FR
4) Mason, Tanner SR
8 Chelsea High School 'A'
3:35.63q 2
1) Yorkman, Tarus
2) McLeod, Damien
3) Tharp, Lonnie
4) James, Kyle
9 Kansas High School 'A'
3:36.16 1
1) Cowan, Corey JR
2) Lankston, Tyler SR
3) Duncan, Dylan SR
4) Armbrister, Casey FR
10 Purcell High School 'A'
3:36.65 2
1) Hazer, Michael JR
2) Wolfe, James SR
3) Shea, Damian JR
4) Embree, Matt JR
11 Stroud High School 'A'
3:37.21 1
1) Biswell, Dakota JR
2) Swift, Warren SR
3) Humbles, Alex JR
4) Swift, Dustin FR
12 Adair High School 'A'
3:39.10 1
1) Bradbury, Brady SO
2) Gonzalez, Daniel SO
3) Neal, Jonathan JR
4) Fraley, Michael JR
13 Marlow High School 'A'
3:40.51 1
1) Crowe, Colton SO
2) Harvey, Kody SR
3) Smiley, Cole JR
4) Verdin, Travis SR
14 Mt St Mary High School 'A'
3:40.53 2
1) Baker, Andrew FR
2) Womack, Zach JR
3) Wilson, Bryan SR
4) Cowan, Austin SR
15 Henryetta High School 'A'
3:40.80 2
1) Willis, Josh
2) Lee, Cordell
3) Black, Thomas
4) Seiber, Jon
16 Plainview High School 'A'
3:40.92 1
1) Heller, Gary JR
2) Kennedy, Kory JR
3) Barnes, Isaac SO
4) Davis, Brent SO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln Christian High School 'A'
8:16.25 20
1) Cruz, Nathan JR
2) Masterson, Jordan SO
3) Dargan, Jared JR
4) Lopez, David JR
2 Beggs High School 'A'
8:31.36 16
1) Brantley, Tanner
2) Kelzor, Austin
3) Lynch, Kruz
4) Hamilton, Ramsey
3 Plainview High School 'A'
8:35.14 12
1) Morrison, Jerred JR
2) Davis, Brent SO
3) Growall, Isaac SO
4) Leahey, Andrew SR
4 Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 'A'
8:43.21 8
5 Jones High School 'A'
8:43.29 4
6 Adair High School 'A'
8:43.35 2
1) Castle, Zach FR
2) Gonzalez, Daniel SO
3) Neal, Jonathan JR
4) Fraley, Michael JR
7 Tishomingo High School 'A'
8:46.84
1) Blackburn, Logan JR
2) Niblett, Cole JR
3) Thomas, Cody SR
4) Stanley, Ryan JR
8 Okemah High School 'A'
8:51.19
1) Markham, Eric
2) Brewer, Josh
3) Scott, Kyle
4) Carter, Cedric
9 Marlow High School 'A'
8:53.35
1) Cody, Crowe JR
2) Holland, Chishlom SR
3) Harvey, Kody SR
4) Adams, Jeff JR
10 Henryetta High School 'A'
8:53.80
1) Seiber, Jon
2) Meyer, Nathan
3) Wion, Cassidy
4) Willis, Josh
11 Stigler High School 'A'
8:59.88
1) Deramo, Shain SO
2) Henson, Jake FR
3) Shearwood, Colton SO
4)
12 Vian High School 'A'
9:01.16
1) Locust, Tre
2) Parks, Jon
3) Baker, Wes
4) Mays, Cale
13 Keys (Parkhill) High School 'A'
9:01.21
1) Releford, Preston
2) Cisnero, Alberto
3) Toyne, Kendall
4) Light, CJ
14 Lindsay High School 'A'
9:09.21
1) Mason, Tanner SR
2) Robinson, Heath JR
3) Huerta, Peter SO
4) Smith, Aaron SO
15 Chelsea High School 'A'
9:12.40
1) Tharp, Lonnie
2) Captian, Cale
3) Pisciotta, Michael
4) Doles, Logan
16 Chisholm High School 'A'
9:14.53
1) Vallejo, Anthony FR
2) White, Chris JR
3) Theilen, Dakota FR
4) Voss, Austin JR
Boys High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Decker, Dalton
SR Caney Valley
6-06.00 10
2 Williamson, Cameron SR Sulphur
Hig 6-04.00
8
3 Embree, Matt
JR Purcell Hi
6-02.00 6
4 Harrison, Jordan
SR Atoka High S J6-02.00
4
5 Patterson, Derek
SR Kingfisher H J6-02.00
2
6 Biswell, Dakota
JR Stroud High
6-00.00 1
7 Gibson, Tony
Okemah High J6-00.00
7 Robinson, Zac
JR Sequoyah-Tah J6-00.00
7 Lee, Sam
JR Plainview Hi J6-00.00
7 Hodge, John
Prague High Scho J6-00.00
11 Cass, Jamison
Pawhuska
5-10.00
11 Abbott, Ryne
SR Lincoln Chri
5-10.00
11 Davis, Tyson
SO Wilburton Hi
5-10.00
14 Barnhill, Jeremy
SR Jones High Schoo 5-08.00
14 Jones, Drake
SR Kingfisher H
5-08.00
16 Wyley, Andre
Victory Christia 5-06.00
16 Freeseman, Josiah
Victory Christia 5-06.00
-- Lively, Brian
SO Mt St Mary H
NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neal, Caleb
SR Sulphur Hig
13-06.00 10
2 Dormire, Reid
JR Perry High Schoo 13-00.00 8
3 Oldham, Eli
Prague High Scho 12-06.00 6
4 Patterson, Alex
JR Kingfisher H 12-00.00
3
4 Malone, Matt
JR Marlow Hig
12-00.00 3
6 Moreland, Matt
Pawhuska
J12-00.00 1
7 Sanders, Denver
JR Marietta Hig 11-06.00
7 Pester, Max
Pawhuska
11-06.00
7 Reeves, Derrick
SR Tishomingo H 11-06.00
10 Rogers, Hadyn
SO Sulphur Hig
11-00.00
11 Moore, Timmy
Pawhuska
10-06.00
11 Seymour, Colton
JR Marlow Hig
10-06.00
-- Williams, Michael
Henryetta High S
NH
-- Sanders, Chaz
FR Marietta Hig
NH
-- Decker, Dalton
SR Caney Valley
NH
-- Callihan, Tanner
JR Plainview Hi
NH
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Dakota
Inola High Schoo 147-06 10
2 Henderson, Mitch
SO Kingfisher H
144-00 8
3 Giulioli, Baylen
Beggs High Schoo 139-07
6
4 Goodson, Trey
SR Plainview Hi
139-03 4
5 Thompson, Micah
SR Jones High Schoo 135-05
2
6 Schuller, Brett
Chelsea High Sch 133-04
1
7 Flanagan, Michael SR
Marietta Hig
132-02
8 Lukens, Josh
SR Lindsay High
129-02
9 Ulsaker, Seth
JR Kingfisher H
128-11
10 Summers, Seth
SR Sulphur Hig
126-11
11 Rogers, Lance
JR Tishomingo H
125-10
12 Scott, P.J.
Morris High Scho 124-02
13 Harmon, Darrell
Morris High Scho 122-04
14 McLeod, Donnavan
Chelsea High Sch 119-11
15 Boyd, Chris
Okemah High
119-06
-- Deisher, Ryan
SR Plainview Hi
FOUL
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln Christian High Sch 33
2) Plainview High School 29
3) Beggs High School
16 3) Purcell High School
16
5) Marietta High School
12 5) Inola High School
12
7) Marlow High School
10 7) Chisholm High School
10
7) Pawhuska High School
10 10) Bethel High School
8
10) Kingfisher High School 8
12) Comanche High School 6
13) Northeast High School
4 13) Davis High School
4
15) Verdigris High School
2 15) Mt St Mary High School
2
15) Holdenville High School 2
18) Spiro High School
1
18) Henryetta High School
1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln Christian High Sch 28
2) Beggs High School 22
2) Plainview High School
22 4) Sulphur High School
18
5) Kingfisher High School 13
6) Inola High School 10
6) Caney Valley High School 10
6) Chandler High School 10
9) Perry High School
8 9) Sequoyah-Tahlequah High S
8
11) Purcell High School
6 11) Jones High School
6
11) Prague High School
6 14) Atoka High School
4
14) Victory Christian High Sch 4
14) Marlow High School 4
17) Perkins-Tryon High School 2
17) Adair High School
2
19) Chelsea High School
1 19) Stroud High School
1
19) Pawhuska High School
1