OSSAA Track & Field State
Championships - 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011
Class 4A
East Tulsa Sports Complex - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stepney, Nia
Douglass
12.63q 2
2 Marical, Aspen
SR Tuttle High
12.71q 2
3 Williams, Shamyla
Star Spencer
12.83q 1
4 Butler, TeAnna
FR Broken Bow H
12.83q 2
5 Thomas, Lauren
SO Metro Christ
12.86q 2
6 Rios, Alex
SO Elgin High S
12.89q 1
7 Redwine, Macy
SR Bethany High
12.99q 1
8 Cole, Tori
JR Wagoner High
12.99q 1
9 Montgomery, Da'kia
Okmulgee
13.05 2
10 Mayfield, Abigail
Bridge Creek
13.12 1
11 Marshall, Atonna
McLain High
13.21 1
12 Jones, Deshanea
Justice Alma Wil 13.49
2
13 Anderson, Sabrina JR
Roland High
13.51 2
14 White, Macey
SO Tuttle High
13.56 2
15 Wakefield, Erika
FR Heritage Hal
13.59 1
16 Stallings, Brittany
Okmulgee
13.61 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marical, Aspen
SR Tuttle High
12.54 10
2 Butler, TeAnna
FR Broken Bow H
12.69 8
3 Thomas, Lauren
SO Metro Christ
12.71 6
4 Williams, Shamyla
Star Spencer
12.77 4
5 Rios, Alex
SO Elgin High S
12.78 2
6 Redwine, Macy
SR Bethany High
12.86 1
7 Cole, Tori
JR Wagoner High
13.25
-- Stepney, Nia
Douglass
FS
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reynolds, Madison
Douglass
25.74q 1
2 Rios, Alex
SO Elgin High S
26.32q 2
3 Thomas, Lauren
SO Metro Christ
26.57q 2
4 Williams, Shamyla
Star Spencer
26.69q 2
5 Mitchell, Jade
FR Broken Bow H
26.79q 1
6 Crawley, Roshavia
Star Spencer
26.84q 2
7 Cole, Tori
JR Wagoner High
26.85q 1
8 Compton, Shanaequious
Okmulgee
27.03q 2
9 Mayfield, Abigail
Bridge Creek
27.07 1
10 Montgomery, Da'kia
Okmulgee
27.38 1
11 Marshall, Atonna
McLain High
27.39 2
12 Freeman, Arlandria JR Wagoner
High
27.65 1
13 Butler, TeAnna
FR Broken Bow H
28.08 2
14 Trammell, Bailey
SR Blanchard Hi
28.24 1
15 Lofton, Kolby
FR Seminole Hig
28.50 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Madison
Douglass
25.66 10
2 Mitchell, Jade
FR Broken Bow H
26.13 8
3 Thomas, Lauren
SO Metro Christ
26.19 6
4 Rios, Alex
SO Elgin High S
26.26 4
5 Compton, Shanaequious
Okmulgee
26.49 2
6 Crawley, Roshavia
Star Spencer
26.51 1
7 Williams, Shamyla
Star Spencer
26.68
8 Cole, Tori
JR Wagoner High
28.40
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reynolds, Madison
Douglass
58.46q 2
2 Stallings, Brittany
Okmulgee
1:00.41q 1
3 Cruz, Kate
SR Stilwell Hig
1:00.47q 1
4 Rios, Alex
SO Elgin High S
1:00.56q 1
5 Poole, Shelby
Cleveland
1:01.33q 2
6 Shoals, Timisha
SO John Marshal
1:02.17q 1
7 McMeen, Hannah
SO Vinita High
1:02.71q 2
8 Freeman, Arlandria JR Wagoner
High 1:02.79q
2
9 Chism, Zakeria
JR John Marshal
1:02.89 2
10 Duncan, Madi
SO Metro Christ
1:03.71 2
11 McCutchen, Harley FR
Lone Grove H 1:04.57
1
12 Steinhoff, Tyrney SR
Vinita High
1:04.76 2
13 Ward, Hope
SO Tuttle High
1:04.87 1
14 Frederick, Alluana SO Cache
High 1:04.89
1
15 Howorka, Mikayla
FR Tuttle High
1:06.60 1
16 Terry, Cheyenne
SR Little Axe H
1:07.75 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Madison
Douglass
56.71 10
2 McMeen, Hannah
SO Vinita High
58.96 8
3 Stallings, Brittany
Okmulgee
59.67 6
4 Poole, Shelby
Cleveland
59.88 4
5 Rios, Alex
SO Elgin High S
1:00.23 2
6 Shoals, Timisha
SO John Marshal
1:00.65 1
7 Freeman, Arlandria JR Wagoner
High 1:01.59
8 Cruz, Kate
SR Stilwell Hig
1:02.34
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKee, Kelsey
SO Metro Christ
2:18.12 10
2 Cruz, Kate
SR Stilwell Hig
2:21.49 8
3 Duncan, Madi
SO Metro Christ
2:21.83 6
4 Grandstaff, Kati
SR Seminole Hig
2:23.08 4
5 Barrett, Magan
SR Seminole Hig
2:23.11 2
6 Cowan, Lexi
Bridge Creek 2:25.47
1
7 Holt, Brittany
SR Elgin High S
2:28.83
8 Howorka, Mikayla
FR Tuttle High
2:29.76
9 McCoy, Naomi
JR Cushing High
2:29.84
10 McCutchen, Haley
FR Lone Grove H
2:31.57
11 Walker, Jennifer
SO Vinita High
2:33.01
12 Gibson, Kelli
JR Vinita High
2:33.08
13 Craig, Caylin
JR Oologah-Tala
2:33.38
14 Sawatzky, Kimmi
SR Weatherford
2:34.03
15 Thornton, Shelby
SO Elk City Hig
2:37.84
-- Sweeney, Saleana
FR Catoosa High
DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKee, Kelsey
SO Metro Christ
5:19.95 10
2 Grandstaff, Kati
SR Seminole Hig
5:31.89 8
3 Grammer, Morgan
JR Vinita High
5:36.12 6
4 Felipe, Brenda
Poteau High
5:37.06 4
5 Craig, Caylin
JR Oologah-Tala
5:41.91 2
6 Edgell, Josie
FR Seminole Hig
5:44.39 1
7 Budder, Talisa
SR Jay High Sch
5:47.64
8 Harris, Emily
FR Cache High
5:49.64
9 Engles, Elise
FR Metro Christ
5:53.46
10 Barrett, Magan
SR Seminole Hig
5:57.91
11 Walker, Jennifer
SO Vinita High
5:59.51
12 Bear, Lilian
Fort Gibson High 6:03.74
13 Haworth, Natalie
SO Weatherford
6:05.21
14 Grove, Shay
JR Byng High Sc
6:09.20
15 George, Jade
SR Blackwell Hi
6:10.36
16 Parker, Kylie
Anadarko High SC 6:10.71
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grammer, Morgan
JR Vinita High
12:02.41 10
2 Felipe, Brenda
Poteau High 12:29.20
8
3 Zerby, Meredith
FR Heritage Hal 12:41.26
6
4 Edgell, Josie
FR Seminole Hig 12:44.16
4
5 Engles, Elise
FR Metro Christ 12:46.34
2
6 Hooten, Abbie
JR Seminole Hig 12:57.13
1
7 Budder, Talisa
SR Jay High Sch 12:57.87
8 Bear, Lilian
Fort Gibson High 13:13.22
9 Colclazier, Connor SO
Seminole Hig 13:19.76
10 Wood, Lauren
SR Pauls Valley 13:21.32
11 Thompson, Hunter
Sequoyah Claremo 13:27.61
12 George, Jade
SR Blackwell Hi 13:29.87
13 Curtis, Natalie
FR Weatherford
14:11.71
14 Deaton, Carly
JR Cushing High 14:22.53
15 Roberts, Jazzmon
Douglass
16:27.83
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marical, Aspen
SR Tuttle High
14.78q 2
2 Brunson, Kaylee
SR Tuttle High
15.51q 2
3 Littleton, Dajanae
Douglass
16.03q 2
4 Hays, Cherish
Bristow
16.35q 1
5 Bartholomeu, Alex
Idabel High
16.48q 2
6 Lester, Caitlyn
SO Blanchard Hi
16.66q 2
7 Woodward, Megan
FR Vinita High
16.95q 2
8 Stanford, McKenzie SO Cushing
High
17.04q 1
9 Sims, Katie
SO Tuttle High
17.15 2
10 Mitchell, Alena
Okmulgee
17.37 1
11 Hammon, Brionna
Okmulgee
17.48 1
12 Riojas, Katie
FR Newcastle
17.52 1
13 Ford, Madison
JR Wagoner High
17.60 1
14 Williams, Amber
JR Wagoner High
17.66 1
15 Kirby, Carrie
SR Jay High Sch
17.72 1
16 Rankin, Mercedes
FR Wagoner High
19.32 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marical, Aspen
SR Tuttle High
14.78 10
2 Brunson, Kaylee
SR Tuttle High
15.45 8
3 Littleton, Dajanae
Douglass
15.56 6
4 Hays, Cherish
Bristow
15.79 4
5 Stanford, McKenzie SO Cushing
High
16.17 2
6 Bartholomeu, Alex
Idabel High
16.38 1
7 Lester, Caitlyn
SO Blanchard Hi
16.45
8 Woodward, Megan
FR Vinita High
17.98
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brunson, Kaylee
SR Tuttle High
47.32q 2
2 Littleton, Dajanae
Douglass
48.88q 2
3 Hays, Cherish
Bristow
48.99q 1
4 Hammon, Brionna
Okmulgee
49.20q 1
5 Meyer, Mariah
FR Tuttle High
50.05q 1
6 East, Tierrah
Douglass
50.08q 2
7 Bartholomeu, Alex
Idabel High
50.10q 1
8 Mitchell, Alena
Okmulgee
50.15q 2
9 Lester, Caitlyn
SO Blanchard Hi
50.26 1
10 Sims, Katie
SO Tuttle High
50.80 1
11 Locust, Racheal
Okmulgee
51.11 2
12 McAnelly, Ann
SO Cache High
51.48 2
13 Christie, Arika
SR Stilwell Hig
51.86 2
14 Gibson, Kelli
JR Vinita High
52.06 1
15 Woodward, Megan
FR Vinita High
52.91 1
16 Gilliam, Della
Fort Gibson High 54.66
2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brunson, Kaylee
SR Tuttle High
44.86 10
2 Littleton, Dajanae
Douglass
46.86 8
3 Hammon, Brionna
Okmulgee
48.03 6
4 Meyer, Mariah
FR Tuttle High
48.21 4
5 Hays, Cherish
Bristow
48.29 2
6 East, Tierrah
Douglass
49.18 1
7 Bartholomeu, Alex
Idabel High
50.38
8 Mitchell, Alena
Okmulgee
50.81
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglass High School 'A'
48.41q 2
2 Tuttle High School 'A'
49.40q 1
1) Brunson, Kaylee SR
2) Murdock, Madison FR
3) White, Allison SO
4) Marical, Aspen SR
3 Star Spencer High School 'A'
49.76q 1
1) Crawley, Roshavia
2) Williams, Shamyla
3) Hawthorne, Halee
4) Ford, June
4 Idabel High School 'A'
50.57q 2
1) Mosley, Rita
2) Hill, Brennan
3) Beard, Kacey
4) Wright, Lakayla
5 Madill High School 'A'
51.02q 2
1) Craig, Truely FR
2) Flores, Araceli SO
3) Price, Audrey SR
4) Self, Blaklyn FR
6 Bristow High School 'A'
51.22q 1
7 Wagoner High School 'A'
51.27q 2
8 Elgin High School 'A'
51.49q 2
9 Cleveland High School 'A'
51.50 1
10 John Marshall High School 'A'
51.55 2
11 Bridge Creek High School 'A'
51.77 1
12 Elk City High School 'A'
52.13 2
13 Sallisaw High School 'A'
52.19 1
14 Broken Bow High School 'A'
52.38 2
1) Gill, Kamill FR
2) Butler, TeAnna FR
3) Adams, Tari FR
4) Mitchell, Jade FR
15 Vinita High School 'A'
53.47 1
-- Okmulgee High School 'A'
DQ 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Douglass High School 'A'
48.67 20
2 Star Spencer High School 'A'
50.41 16
3 Idabel High School 'A'
50.80 12
4 Bristow High School 'A'
50.97 8
5 Elgin High School 'A'
51.11 4
6 Madill High School 'A'
51.21 2
7 Wagoner High School 'A'
51.25
-- Tuttle High School 'A'
DNF
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Star Spencer High School 'A'
1:46.29q 2
1) Crawley, Roshavia
2) Williams, Shamyla
3) Hawthorne, Halee
4) Ford, June
2 Idabel High School 'A'
1:47.33q 2
1) Mosley, Rita
2) Hill, Brennan
3) Beard, Kacey
4) Faulks, Malieka
3 Douglass High School 'A'
1:47.42q 1
1) Littleton, Dajanae
2) Caddell, Lacey
3) Payne, Tietiana
4) Williams, Teira
4 Madill High School 'A'
1:50.00q 2
1) Richardson, Kaitlyn FR
2) Price, Audrey SR
3) Self, Blaklyn FR
4) Flores, Araceli SO
5 Wagoner High School 'A'
1:50.14q 1
1) Ford, Madison JR
2) Freeman, Arlandria JR
3) Hutchinson, Bree SR
4) Cole, Tori JR
6 Tuttle High School 'A'
1:50.49q 2
1) Carel, Shelby FR
2) Murdock, Madison FR
3) White, Macey SO
4) McConnell, Jordan SO
7 John Marshall High School 'A'
1:51.68q 2
1) Jones, Aundrea JR
2) Shoals, Timisha SO
3) Bahtouhou, Ashley JR
4) Chism, Zakeria JR
8 Okmulgee High School 'A'
1:51.74q 1
1) James, Taylor
2) Carter, Devin
3) Smith, Danesha
4) Compton, Shanaequious
9 Roland High School 'A'
1:51.85 2
1) Smith, Tia FR
2) Anderson, Sabrina JR
3) Harper, Taliyah SO
4) Gladney, Kaylynn SO
10 Blanchard High School 'A'
1:52.03 1
1) Garrett, Kylie FR
2) Morton, Karlee JR
3) Boyd, Jacie FR
4) Trammell, Bailey SR
11 Cache High School 'A'
1:52.05 2
1) Horton, Nikki SO
2) Dalton, Tiara FR
3) McAnelly, Ann SO
4) Hearn, Savanah SO
12 Cleveland High School 'A'
1:52.64 1
1) Clewein, Kyndal
2) Poole, Kelby
3) Poole, Shelby
4) Johnson, Lynnzey
13 Elgin High School 'A'
1:53.31 1
1) Howard, Kemuada JR
2) Fuglsang, Bobbi FR
3) Croke, Kayley SR
4) Blassinggame, Shariz FR
14 Vinita High School 'A'
1:53.99 1
1) Woodward, Megan FR
2) McMeen, Hannah SO
3) Steinhoff, Tyrney SR
4) Spurgeon, Caitlyn JR
15 Heritage Hall High School 'A'
1:54.03 2
1) Shepard, Shelby FR
2) Jarman, Meg JR
3) Mitchell, Libby SR
4) Wakefield, Erika FR
-- McLain High School 'A'
DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Douglass High School 'A'
1:44.07 20
2 Idabel High School 'A'
1:46.48 16
3 Star Spencer High School 'A'
1:47.18 12
4 Wagoner High School 'A'
1:48.46 8
5 Madill High School 'A'
1:49.18 4
6 Tuttle High School 'A'
1:49.27 2
7 Okmulgee High School 'A'
1:49.81
8 John Marshall High School 'A'
1:52.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglass High School 'A'
4:05.74q 2
1) East, Tierrah
2) Reynolds, Madison
3) Stepney, Nia
4) Williams, Teira
2 Tuttle High School 'A'
4:10.08q 1
1) Brunson, Kaylee SR
2) Ward, Hope SO
3) Carel, Shelby FR
4) Marical, Aspen SR
3 Okmulgee High School 'A'
4:10.89q 2
1) Stallings, Brittany
2) Hallium, Kiara
3) Hammon, Brionna
4) Compton, Shanaequious
4 Vinita High School 'A'
4:15.34q 1
1) Gibson, Kelli JR
2) Steinhoff, Tyrney SR
3) Spurgeon, Caitlyn JR
4) McMeen, Hannah SO
5 Idabel High School 'A'
4:17.22q 2
1) Hill, Brennan
2) Faulks, Malieka
3) Bartholomeu, Alex
4) Beard, Kacey
6 Cache High School 'A'
4:19.80q 1
1) Frederick, Alluana SO
2) Dixon, Allisa SO
3) Wheeler, Heather SO
4) Ward, Madison JR
7 Cleveland High School 'A'
4:20.38q 2
1) Clewein, Kyndal
2) Rhoads, McKenzie
3) Poole, Shelby
4) Johnson, Lynnzey
8 Seminole High School 'A'
4:20.40q 2
1) Ashcraft, Lexi JR
2) Lofton, Kolby FR
3) Henley, Lakin JR
4) Grandstaff, Kati SR
9 Catoosa High School 'A'
4:21.04 2
1) Peaster, Taylor JR
2) Ream, Alyssa SO
3) Sowers, Jamie FR
4) Sweeney, Saleana FR
10 Metro Christian High School 'A'
4:21.42 1
1) Thomas, Lauren SO
2) Koenig, Alex SR
3) Duncan, Madi SO
4) Frank, Meagan JR
11 Fort Gibson High School 'A'
4:21.97 1
1) Parnell, Kirby
2) London, Taylor
3) Gray, Savanah
4) Cantrell, Hannah
12 Madill High School 'A'
4:22.02 1
1) Price, Audrey SR
2) Self, Blaklyn FR
3) Duenez, Ana JR
4) Flores, Araceli SO
13 Poteau High School 'A'
4:24.88 1
1) Bond, Deven
2) King, Natalee
3) Standridge, Shelby
4) Peterson, Colleen
14 Sequoyah Claremore High School 'A'
4:25.56 2
1) Stahl, Nadine
2) Moore, Lexi
3) Thompson, Hunter
4) Dake, Tana
15 Elk City High School 'A'
4:27.73 1
1) Harrel, Brooke SR
2) Craig, Kailan FR
3) Harrison, Mikayla FR
4) Thornton, Shelby SO
16 Weatherford High School 'A'
4:27.90 2
1) Sawatzky, Kimmi SR
2) Kylie, Smith JR
3) Thompson, Amanda SO
4) Baird, Taylor JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Douglass High School 'A'
4:03.33 20
2 Tuttle High School 'A'
4:04.61 16
3 Vinita High School 'A'
4:10.64 12
4 Okmulgee High School 'A'
4:11.10 8
5 Cache High School 'A'
4:14.54 4
6 Idabel High School 'A'
4:16.12 2
7 Cleveland High School 'A'
4:17.03
8 Seminole High School 'A'
4:18.15
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seminole High School 'A'
9:58.15 20
1) Grandstaff, Kati SR
2) Barrett, Magan SR
3) Edgell, Josie FR
4) Henley, Lakin JR
2 Vinita High School 'A'
10:00.53 16
1) Grammer, Morgan JR
2) Gibson, Kelli JR
3) Watkins, Meg FR
4) Walker, Jennifer SO
3 Metro Christian High School 'A'
10:05.19 12
1) Duncan, Madi SO
2) McKee, Kelsey SO
3) Koenig, Alex SR
4) Nalley, Hannah FR
4 Bridge Creek High School 'A'
10:19.48 8
1) Mellinger, Taylor
2) Cowan, Lexi
3) Dawkins, Hope
4) Cain, Brittany
5 Tuttle High School 'A'
10:27.72 4
1) Howorka, Mikayla FR
2) Garrett, Peyton FR
3) Sharp, Morgan JR
4) Mckee, Reagan FR
6 Weatherford High School 'A'
10:28.76 2
1) Sawatzky, Kimmi SR
2) Kylie, Smith JR
3) Baird, Taylor JR
4) Haworth, Natalie SO
7 Fort Gibson High School 'A'
10:31.27
1) Parnell, Kirby
2) London, Taylor
3) Burroughs, Aspen
4) Bear, Lilian
8 Cache High School 'A'
10:36.85
1) Dixon, Allisa SO
2) Wheeler, Heather SO
3) Harris, Emily FR
4) McAnelly, Ann SO
9 Elgin High School 'A'
10:42.30
1) Holt, Brittany SR
2) Baumgardner, Kayla FR
3) Pontikes, Kaitlin JR
4) Fuglsang, Bobbi FR
10 Poteau High School 'A'
10:43.72
1) Peterson, Colleen
2) Standridge, Shelby
3) Felipe, Brenda
4) Bond, Deven
11 Jay High School 'A'
10:51.83
1) Budder, Talisa SR
2) Ritter, Megan JR
3) Brock, Lindzy FR
4) Wilcoxson, Kayla FR
12 Douglass High School 'A'
10:53.35
1) Ruthledge, Danielle
2) East, Tierrah
3) Roberts, Jazzmon
4) King, Emani
13 Hilldale High School 'A'
10:59.86
1) Byrd, Samantha JR
2) Moore, Autumn SR
3) Carman, Janie SR
4) Carman, Natalie JR
14 Blanchard High School 'A'
11:02.25
1) Nichols, Breanna FR
2) Garrett, Kylie FR
3) Woodman, Hannah FR
4) Clift, Kennedy FR
15 Elk City High School 'A'
11:02.99
1) Reed, Kayleigh SR
2) Howell, Sierra JR
3) Kelly, McKenna SO
4) Thornton, Shelby SO
16 Cushing High School 'A'
11:04.51
1) Deaton, Carly JR
2) Huff, Alyssa SR
3) McCullough, Katie SO
4) McCoy, Naomi JR
Girls High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanford, McKenzie SO Cushing
High 5-04.00
10
2 Meigs, Kenney
Cleveland
J5-04.00 8
3 Grunewald, Madeline SR Weatherford
J5-04.00 6
4 Bell, Sheridan
Dewey High S 5-02.00
4
5 Dillman, Karlee
SR Oologah-Tala
5-00.00 2
6 Gladney, Kaylynn
SO Roland High
J5-00.00 1
7 Smith, Chelsea
Bristow
J5-00.00
8 Woodward, Megan
FR Vinita High
4-10.00
8 Smith, Tia
FR Roland High
4-10.00
8 Brown, Keeley
Locust Grove Hig 4-10.00
8 Meyer, Mariah
FR Tuttle High
4-10.00
8 Bartholomeu, Alex
Idabel High
4-10.00
13 Walck, Alexis
FR Pauls Valley
4-08.00
13 Williamson, Brenna SR Byng
High Sc 4-08.00
13 Ward, Madison
JR Cache High
4-08.00
13 Richardson, Kaitlyn FR Madill High
4-08.00
13 Wickham, Shiann
SR Blackwell Hi
4-08.00
13 Grimes, Sammi
Dewey High S 4-08.00
-- Evans, Hunter
Bristow
NH
-- McConnell, Jordan SO
Tuttle High
NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhoads, McKenzie
Cleveland
9-06.00 10
2 Peaster, Taylor
JR Catoosa High
9-00.00 8
3 Perry, Samantha
JR Harding Char J9-00.00
6
4 Benson, Kristin
FR Madill High
8-06.00 2.33
4 Grammer, Morgan
JR Vinita High
8-06.00 2.33
4 Roe, Jordyn
Cleveland
8-06.00 2.33
7 Prather, Kelsey
Berryhill
J8-06.00
8 Jolly, Katie
SO Elgin High S J8-06.00
9 Kindle, Hannah
Berryhill
8-00.00
9 Callery, Paitton
Poteau High
8-00.00
9 Adams, Tari
FR Broken Bow H
8-00.00
9 Ritter, Megan
JR Jay High Sch
8-00.00
13 McKean, Makyla
SO Elgin High S
7-06.00
13 Croke, Kayley
SR Elgin High S
7-06.00
13 Ford, Madison
JR Wagoner High
7-06.00
13 Olinger, Paige
Berryhill
7-06.00
-- Maddox, Macie
JR Elk City Hig
XNH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price, Audrey
SR Madill High
17-11.00 10
2 Redwine, Macy
SR Bethany High 16-10.25
8
3 Brown, Keeley
Locust Grove Hig 16-07.75 6
4 Moore, Lexi
Sequoyah Claremo 16-05.25 4
5 Hays, Cherish
Bristow
16-04.25 2
6 Hearn, Savanah
SO Cache High
16-00.50 1
7 Morton, Karlee
JR Blanchard Hi 15-10.00
7 Ledbetter, Tristen FR Pauls
Valley 15-10.00
9 Hallium, Kiara
Okmulgee
15-03.50
10 Ward, Madison
JR Cache High
15-02.25
11 Riojas, Katie
FR Newcastle
15-01.75
12 Marshall, Atonna
McLain High 15-00.50
13 Jones, Taylor
SO Cushing High 14-05.50
14 Meyer, Mariah
FR Tuttle High
14-04.50
15 Meigs, Kenney
Cleveland
14-03.50
16 Carel, Shelby
FR Tuttle High
13-01.75
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryant, Ashley
SO Newcastle
41-04.50 10
2 Hall, Ronesha
McLain High 41-03.00
8
3 Jimenez, Destinee SO
Bethany High 39-02.50
6
4 Wingo, Alicia
SO Weatherford
37-02.50 4
5 Clements, Sha'Mia
Idabel High 36-00.00
2
6 Ware, Ravin
Anadarko High SC 35-06.50 1
7 Duvall, Honor
SR Cache High
35-03.00
8 Taylor, Chelsea
Anadarko High SC 34-00.75
9 Stanford, McKenzie SO Cushing
High 33-08.25
10 Bradley, Nechelle
Bristow
33-00.50
11 Spear, Dylonn
JR Tuttle High
32-10.50
12 Godwin, Tazia
Bristow
32-01.25
13 Avery, Ashley
SO Madill High
31-07.75
14 Nelke, Tabby
JR Roland High
30-06.00
15 Liggett, Halie
SO Vinita High
29-04.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Chelsea
Anadarko High SC 124-10 10
2 Spear, Dylonn
JR Tuttle High
117-01 8
3 Shipp, Mackenzie
Idabel High
117-00 6
4 Jimenez, Destinee SO
Bethany High
113-01 4
5 Sill, Caitlin
JR Tuttle High
109-11 2
6 Richards, Kalisha
Star Spencer
105-07 1
7 Whitebird, Shayla JR
Cache High
102-08
8 Hall, Ronesha
McLain High
100-05
9 Duvall, Honor
SR Cache High
99-07
10 Bryant, Ashley
SO Newcastle
95-02
11 Wood, Heather
Bristow
94-07
12 Weir, Rachel
Bristow
93-00
13 Hudgens, Emalea
JR Jay High Sch
91-01
14 Eschiti, Allisa
FR Cache High
86-10
15 Liggett, Halie
SO Vinita High
86-02
-- Lewis, Che'Ron
FR Cushing High
FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Kevin
JR Wagoner High
11.21q 1
2 Brown, Montice
JR Elk City Hig
11.26q 1
3 Muncrief, Caleb
JR Madill High
11.28q 2
4 Lee, Trey
SR Broken Bow H
11.34q 2
5 Nevel, Colton
SR Catoosa High
11.43q 1
6 Woodson, Jesse
JR Poteau High
11.48q 1
7 Hutson, Carlos
SR Star Spencer
11.53q 1
8 McClaren, Matt
SR Mannford Hig
11.55q 2
9 Love, Malcolm
SR Wagoner High
11.60 2
9 Davis, Stephan
Blanchard Hi
11.60 1
11 Marshall, Shawn
JR Elgin High S
11.64 2
12 Cobb, Aliston
Douglass
11.87 1
13 Kinsey, Jeremy
SR Bethany High
11.90 2
14 Scheulen, Cole
JR Catoosa High
11.92 2
15 McJunkins, Prince SR
Wagoner High
11.98 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peterson, Kevin
JR Wagoner High
10.86 10
2 Muncrief, Caleb
JR Madill High
11.00 8
3 Lee, Trey
SR Broken Bow H
11.02 6
4 McClaren, Matt
SR Mannford Hig
11.26 4
5 Woodson, Jesse
JR Poteau High
11.31 2
6 Nevel, Colton
SR Catoosa High
11.32 1
7 Hutson, Carlos
SR Star Spencer
11.36
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Montice
JR Elk City Hig
22.11q 1
2 Peterson, Kevin
JR Wagoner High
22.27q 1
3 Heath, LaQuan
SR Broken Bow H
22.46q 2
4 Marshall, Shawn
JR Elgin High S
22.86q 1
5 Love, Malcolm
SR Wagoner High
23.21q 2
6 McClaren, Matt
SR Mannford Hig
23.32q 1
7 Bailey, Garrett
SR Elk City Hig
23.39q 1
8 Ralston, Michael
JR Weatherford
23.45q 1
9 Smith, A.J.
JR Stilwell Hig
23.47 1
10 Mabery, Richard
SO Hilldale Hig
23.74 2
11 Boles, DJ
JR Tuttle High
23.75 2
12 Adams, Jamel
SR Roland High
23.94 1
13 Bridges, Shon
Douglass
23.97 2
14 Dillard, Mariano
SR Daniel Webst
24.23 2
15 Evitt, Lawrence
FR Wagoner High
24.62 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peterson, Kevin
JR Wagoner High
22.21 10
2 Heath, LaQuan
SR Broken Bow H
22.44 8
3 Marshall, Shawn
JR Elgin High S
22.76 6
4 Love, Malcolm
SR Wagoner High
22.97 4
5 McClaren, Matt
SR Mannford Hig
23.46 2
6 Bailey, Garrett
SR Elk City Hig
23.63 1
7 Ralston, Michael
JR Weatherford
23.64
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harper, Landon
SR Cache High
49.70q 2
2 Hutson, Carlos
SR Star Spencer
49.88q 1
3 Barnett, Adrian
Bristow
51.15q 1
4 Myers, Kalyn
McLain High
51.16q 2
5 McCoy, Myron
SR John Marshal
51.21q 2
6 Coulter, Calvin
JR John Marshal
51.32q 2
7 Cornell, HR
SR Weatherford
51.33q 2
8 Hill, Ben
SR Weatherford
51.43q 1
9 Ibarra, Tony
JR Madill High
52.08 1
10 Wharry, Benjamin
SR Idabel High
52.73 1
11 Smith, A.J.
JR Stilwell Hig
52.95 1
12 Barnard, Richard
JR Dickson High
53.07 1
13 Jones, Shai
SO Jay High Sch
53.14 1
14 Friday, Wade
Bristow
53.55 2
15 Kreiner, Jaden
Locust Grove Hig 53.67
2
16 Caddell, Marcus
Douglass
55.38 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harper, Landon
SR Cache High
49.36 10
2 Barnett, Adrian
Bristow
50.02 8
3 Hutson, Carlos
SR Star Spencer
50.06 6
4 McCoy, Myron
SR John Marshal
50.94 4
5 Myers, Kalyn
McLain High
50.97 2
6 Hill, Ben
SR Weatherford
51.10 1
7 Coulter, Calvin
JR John Marshal
51.80
8 Cornell, HR
SR Weatherford
52.50
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepperson, Clay
JR Elgin High S
1:54.91 10
2 Haws, Grayson
JR Bethany High
1:57.64 8
3 Ball, Tanner
Cleveland
1:59.12 6
4 McDade, Jeremy
SR Newcastle
2:00.11 4
5 Demas, Alexander
SR John Marshal
2:00.39 2
6 Pile, Jim
SO Metro Christ
2:01.37 1
7 Foster, Cameron
SR Wagoner High
2:01.62
8 Ford, Gary
SR Star Spencer
2:02.87
9 Moellers, Luke
JR Cascia Hall
2:03.44
10 Trotter, Dalton
SR Sallisaw Hig
2:05.00
11 Cravens, Damon
SO Seminole Hig
2:05.05
12 Gibbons, Mitch
SO Metro Christ
2:05.81
13 Humphrey, Antonio
Douglass
2:05.93
14 Reed, Nathan
JR Vinita High
2:06.47
15 Hollarn, Jon-Michael SO Tuttle High
2:07.00
16 Richey, Tyler
SR Pauls Valley
2:10.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annett, David
SR Metro Christ
4:21.55 10
2 Rodriguez, Sinue
FR Sallisaw Hig
4:31.60 8
3 Harwood, Ray
Cleveland
4:32.95 6
4 Ory, Steven
JR Cascia Hall
4:35.14 4
5 Ball, Tanner
Cleveland
4:38.19 2
6 Haws, Grayson
JR Bethany High
4:38.77 1
7 Poindexter, Andrew JR Elgin
High S 4:40.63
8 Humphrey, Antonio
Douglass
4:43.87
9 Foster, Cameron
SR Wagoner High
4:45.44
10 Pile, Dan
JR Metro Christ
4:48.01
11 Curtis, Joel
SR Weatherford
4:48.97
12 Bryan, Luke
JR Bethany High
4:52.65
13 Reed, Nathan
JR Vinita High
4:54.17
14 Jolliff, Evan
JR Lone Grove H
4:56.79
15 Martin, Dillon
SR Madill High
5:02.27
16 Fischer, Jon
JR Weatherford
5:06.61
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annett, David
SR Metro Christ 10:08.86
10
2 Ory, Steven
JR Cascia Hall
10:09.47 8
3 Harwood, Ray
Cleveland
10:22.42 6
4 Pile, Dan
JR Metro Christ 10:39.53
4
5 Harvey, Baylor
Cleveland
10:42.69 2
6 Whitewolf, Devin
Anadarko High SC 10:45.22 1
7 Roa, Irving
SR John Marshal 10:51.03
8 DeFehr, William
SR Weatherford
10:55.20
9 Schlosser, Carl
SO Cache High
10:58.14
10 Henry, Sam
JR Heritage Hal 11:05.49
11 Reed, Nathan
JR Vinita High
11:14.78
12 Smith, C J
SR Little Axe H 11:25.54
13 Johnson, Tyler
SO Wagoner High 11:30.21
14 Shahan, Justin
JR Madill High
11:36.52
15 Frazier, Dax
SR Muldrow High 11:42.58
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denson, Emmanuel
SR John Marshal
14.88q 2
2 Barber, Jonathan
SR John Marshal
15.15q 2
3 Koons, Tanner
SR Tuttle High
15.44q 1
4 Robinson, Jordan
SR Wagoner High
15.54q 1
5 Canada, Eli
JR Elgin High S
15.58q 2
6 Weir, Grrett
Bristow
15.75q 1
7 McGinnis, Tyler
SO Heritage Hal
15.76q 2
8 Allensworth, Drew SR
Vinita High
15.79q 2
9 Combs, Kenneth
JR Star Spencer
15.81 1
10 Chacon, Jorge
Bristow
15.92 2
11 McGlorie, Stefon
Okmulgee
15.98 1
12 Beard, Isaac
FR Tuttle High
16.00 1
13 Tidwell, Andrew
JR Dewey High S
16.04 1
14 Moll, Philip
SO Heritage Hal
16.31 2
15 Vaughn, Zach
JR Vinita High
16.47 1
16 Parker, T.J.
Bristow
16.57 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Denson, Emmanuel
SR John Marshal
14.52 10
2 Koons, Tanner
SR Tuttle High
15.22 8
3 Robinson, Jordan
SR Wagoner High
15.23 6
4 Canada, Eli
JR Elgin High S
15.41 4
5 Barber, Jonathan
SR John Marshal
15.78 2
6 Allensworth, Drew SR
Vinita High
15.79 1
-- McGinnis, Tyler
SO Heritage Hal
DQ
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barber, Jonathan
SR John Marshal
40.04q 1
2 Denson, Emmanuel
SR John Marshal
40.22q 2
3 Muncrief, Caleb
JR Madill High
40.27q 1
4 McGlorie, Stefon
Okmulgee
40.34q 2
5 Sims, Brody
SR Tuttle High
41.28q 1
6 Dodson, Ben
SR Sallisaw Hig
41.62q 1
7 Robinson, Jordan
SR Wagoner High
41.73q 2
8 Canada, Eli
JR Elgin High S
41.83q 2
9 Chacon, Jorge
Bristow
41.99 1
10 Thomas, Kerwin
SO Wagoner High
42.29 2
11 Metcalf, Keegan
JR Elk City Hig
42.57 2
12 Strum, Shon
SO Vinita High
42.96 1
13 Newman, Ledger
SO Broken Bow H
42.98 2
14 Gilkey, LaQuann
JR Harding Char
44.48 2
15 Keeton, Dalton
SR Lone Grove H
45.81 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Denson, Emmanuel
SR John Marshal
38.76 10
2 Muncrief, Caleb
JR Madill High
39.51 8
3 Barber, Jonathan
SR John Marshal
39.91 6
4 McGlorie, Stefon
Okmulgee
40.46 4
5 Sims, Brody
SR Tuttle High
40.68 2
6 Robinson, Jordan
SR Wagoner High
40.75 1
7 Canada, Eli
JR Elgin High S
45.50
-- Dodson, Ben
SR Sallisaw Hig
FS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
42.95q 1
2 Broken Bow High School 'A'
43.25q 2
1) Crudup, Jerry SO
2) Dockins, Eric JR
3) Lee, Trey SR
4) Heath, LaQuan SR
3 Bristow High School 'A'
43.72q 2
4 Douglass High School 'A'
43.82q 1
5 Catoosa High School 'A'
43.84q 1
6 Tuttle High School 'A'
43.87q 1
7 Bethany High School 'A'
44.83q 2
8 Daniel Webster High School 'A'
44.89q 1
9 Cache High School 'A'
45.01 2
1) Wilcox, Devin SR
2) Hill, Mark JR
3) Fenner, Cameo JR
4) Harper, Landon SR
10 Hilldale High School 'A'
45.06 1
11 Idabel High School 'A'
45.07 1
1) Johnson, Geontric SR
2) Wharry, Benjamin SR
3) Rucker Jr., Kevin SR
4) Brown, Tanner SO
12 Cascia Hall High School 'A'
45.25 2
13 Vinita High School 'A'
45.50 2
14 Blanchard High School 'A'
45.97 2
1) Self, Kyle
2) Hayes, Jordan
3) Stringer, Braden
4) Davis, Stephan
-- Elk City High School 'A'
DNF 2
-- Wagoner High School 'A'
DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
43.05 20
2 Douglass High School 'A'
43.73 16
3 Tuttle High School 'A'
43.89 12
4 Bristow High School 'A'
44.04 8
5 Catoosa High School 'A'
44.24 4
6 Broken Bow High School 'A'
44.41 2
7 Bethany High School 'A'
44.68
8 Daniel Webster High School 'A'
44.95
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
3:24.09q 2
1) Denson, Emmanuel SR
2) McCoy, Myron SR
3) Coulter, Calvin JR
4) Barber, Jonathan SR
2 Weatherford High School 'A'
3:26.86q 1
1) Cornell, HR SR
2) Hill, Ben SR
3) Brinkley, RJ SR
4) Ralston, Michael JR
3 Wagoner High School 'A'
3:28.59q 1
1) Thomas, Kerwin SO
2) Peterson, Kevin JR
3) Robinson, Jordan SR
4) Love, Malcolm SR
4 Star Spencer High School 'A'
3:28.81q 2
1) Hutson, Carlos SR
2) Combs, Kenneth JR
3) Ford, Gary SR
4) Threatt, Anthony SO
5 Tuttle High School 'A'
3:30.01q 1
1) Sims, Brody SR
2) Coppenbarger, Dylon SR
3) Koons, Tanner SR
4) Hollarn, Jon-Michael SO
6 Douglass High School 'A'
3:30.02q 2
1) Caddell, Marcus
2) Watts, Jimmy
3) McKinney, Davante
4) Smiley, Dior
7 Cache High School 'A'
3:30.94q 2
1) Willis, Deonte SR
2) Hill, Mark JR
3) Wilcox, Devin SR
4) Harper, Landon SR
8 Bristow High School 'A'
3:32.23q 1
1) Barnett, Adrian
2) Friday, Wade
3) Crockett, Josh
4) Woodberry, Jay
9 Madill High School 'A'
3:32.23 2
1) Padron, Sergio JR
2) Ibarra, Tony JR
3) Muncrief, Caleb JR
4) Duran, David FR
10 Elk City High School 'A'
3:34.61 2
1) Ferguson, Steven SR
2) Bailey, Garrett SR
3) Metcalf, Keegan JR
4) Brown, Montice JR
11 Idabel High School 'A'
3:36.64 2
1) Wharry, Benjamin SR
2) Labadore, Alex SR
3) Rucker Jr., Kevin SR
4) Burris, Keteyan JR
12 Broken Bow High School 'A'
3:36.86 1
1) Lee, Trey SR
2) LaRue, Ryan SR
3) Newman, Ledger SO
4) Heath, LaQuan SR
13 Okmulgee High School 'A'
3:37.66 1
1) Coleman, Treante
2) James, Trevion
3) Mitchell, Alex
4) Truelove, Isiah
14 Locust Grove High School 'A'
3:38.17 1
1) Hendricks, Michael
2) Natividad, Sergio
3) Kreiner, Jaden
4) Young, Conner
15 Vinita High School 'A'
3:38.63 1
1) Andrews, Khary SR
2) Bertrum, Gage SO
3) Carter, Devonte SR
4) Allensworth, Drew SR
16 Jay High School 'A'
3:43.85 2
1) Higgins, Bronson SR
2) Buzzard, Tyler JR
3) Gordon, Checotah JR
4) Jones, Shai SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Marshall High School 'A'
3:22.41 20
2 Weatherford High School 'A'
3:26.04 16
3 Cache High School 'A'
3:26.37 12
4 Douglass High School 'A'
3:26.88 8
5 Wagoner High School 'A'
3:26.92 4
6 Star Spencer High School 'A'
3:29.63 2
7 Tuttle High School 'A'
3:31.11
8 Bristow High School 'A'
3:46.87
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Metro Christian High School 'A'
8:06.17 20
1) Pile, Jim SO
2) Gibbons, Mitch SO
3) Mitchell, Ryan SR
4) Annett, David SR
2 Weatherford High School 'A'
8:14.23 16
1) Cornell, HR SR
2) Brinkley, RJ SR
3) Hill, Ben SR
4) Curtis, Joel SR
3 Elgin High School 'A'
8:19.84 12
1) Poindexter, Andrew JR
2) Shepperson, Clay JR
3) Mahoney, Tyler SR
4) Byington, Michael SO
4 Sallisaw High School 'A'
8:20.57 8
1) Trotter, Dalton SR
2) Dodson, Ben SR
3) Rodriguez, Sinue FR
4) Netz, Micheal SR
5 Cleveland High School 'A'
8:28.70 4
1) Harwood, Ray
2) Ball, Tanner
3) Wrobbel, Brandon
4) Fluman, Jake
6 Madill High School 'A'
8:33.91 2
1) Ibarra, Tony JR
2) Coleman, Weston JR
3) Duran, David FR
4) Martin, Dillon SR
7 Newcastle High School 'A'
8:36.92
1) McDade, Jeremy SR
2) Gaede, Preston SR
3) Pendergraft, Ryan SR
4) Pendergraft, Scott SR
8 Bristow High School 'A'
8:41.34
1) Conn, Logan
2) Logan, Tyler
3) Beck, R.J.
4) Woodberry, Jay
9 Vinita High School 'A'
8:45.09
1) Reed, Nathan JR
2) Bertrum, Gage SO
3) Yance Graves
4) Marquis, T-Don SR
10 Byng High School 'A'
8:49.31
1) Sorrels, Chase JR
2) McDonald, Jerald JR
3) Davis, Taylor SO
4) Orphan, Colton SO
11 Star Spencer High School 'A'
8:49.84
1) Ford, Gary SR
2) Bradford, Marcellis JR
3) Burch, Trevall SO
4) Smith, Symon JR
12 Douglass High School 'A'
8:49.93
1) Caddell, Marcus
2) Watts, Jimmy
3) Smith, Alvin
4) Humphrey, Antonio
13 Wagoner High School 'A'
8:52.20
1) Johnson, Tyler SO
2) Foster, Cameron SR
3) Clark, Decarius SO
4) Thomas, Kerwin SO
14 Broken Bow High School 'A'
8:53.07
1) Barnes, Scotty JR
2) Estrade, Fermine JR
3) Bastia, DeJessus JR
4) LaRue, Ryan SR
15 Idabel High School 'A'
8:53.30
1) Wharry, Benjamin SR
2) Labadore, Alex SR
3) Burris, Keteyan JR
4) Fitzgerald, Austin JR
16 Heritage Hall High School 'A'
9:03.35
1) Wilson, Zack JR
2) Moll, Philip SO
3) Henry, Sam JR
4) Ivory, Trevin JR
Boys High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walters, Trevontae JR Wagoner
High 6-04.00
10
2 Harrison, Tyler
SO John Marshal J6-04.00
7
2 Foerster, Price
SR Heritage Hal J6-04.00
7
4 McGinnis, Tyler
SO Heritage Hal
6-02.00 4
5 Vaughn, Zach
JR Vinita High
J6-02.00 2
6 Turner, Zelijah
Douglass
J6-02.00 1
7 Sims, Brody
SR Tuttle High
J6-02.00
8 McJunkins, Prince SR
Wagoner High 6-00.00
8 Bates, Yupa
JR Broken Bow H
6-00.00
8 Harris, Kylar
SO Broken Bow H
6-00.00
8 McClellan, Ryan
SR Elk City Hig
6-00.00
12 Bond, Samuel
FR Madill High
5-10.00
12 Fluman, Jake
Cleveland
5-10.00
12 Kelley, Austen
SR Bridge Creek
5-10.00
12 Simmons, Levi
SO Seminole Hig
5-10.00
12 Buzzard, Tyler
JR Jay High Sch
5-10.00
12 Welch, Jake
SO Tuttle High
5-10.00
18 Delay, Eric
Cleveland
5-08.00
19 Broom, Brian
JR Mannford Hig
5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conkling, Cody
Bristow
14-00.00 10
2 Smith, Ty
SR Catoosa High 13-00.00
7
2 Hoedebeck, Ethen
SR Madill High
13-00.00 7
4 Shipley, Trent
SO Catoosa High J13-00.00
4
5 Kilinc, Blaine
JR Sallisaw Hig 12-06.00
2
6 Longan, Levi
JR Jay High Sch J12-06.00
1
7 Wayne, JT
JR Elgin High S 12-00.00
7 Harris, Steven
SO Broken Bow H 12-00.00
9 Fowler, Darren
FR Catoosa High 11-06.00
10 Spess, Phillip
Cleveland
11-00.00
10 Austin, Michael
FR Madill High
11-00.00
12 Walker, Jerrod
SR Vinita High
10-06.00
-- Carter, Jon
FR Mannford Hig
NH
-- Shroeder, Jacob
FR Harding Char
NH
-- Scott, Shontrell
SR Harding Char
NH
-- Massie, Beau
SR Poteau High
NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nevel, Colton
SR Catoosa High 22-03.25
10
2 Shepard, Sterling JR
Heritage Hal 21-11.50
8
3 Locke, Caden
SR Bridge Creek 21-05.50
6
4 McGlorie, Stefon
Okmulgee
21-04.00 4
5 Carter, Devonte
SR Vinita High
21-02.75 2
6 McJunkins, Prince SR
Wagoner High 21-02.00
1
7 Weir, Grrett
Bristow
21-00.50
8 Scott, Shontrell
SR Harding Char 20-05.00
9 Scroggins, Delante SR John
Marshal 19-09.50
10 Harrison, Tyler
SO John Marshal 19-04.75
11 McGinnis, Tyler
SO Heritage Hal 18-11.00
12 Liftee, Chris
SR Vinita High
17-04.25
-- Lewis, Humzaa
JR Idabel High
FOUL
-- Bailey, Garrett
SR Elk City Hig
FOUL
-- Ralston, Michael
JR Weatherford
FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinney, Davante
Douglass
53-04.50 10
2 Hamilton, Grant
JR Idabel High
53-03.50 8
3 McGrady, Garrett
JR Bethany High 49-07.50
6
4 Hamby, Sage
JR Oologah-Tala 49-02.25
4
5 Colvin, Weston
JR Weatherford
49-00.50 2
6 Webb, Caleb
JR Clinton High 49-00.00
1
7 Smith, Robert
SR Pauls Valley 45-08.25
8 Ramsey, Ural
SR Broken Bow H 45-04.75
9 Stamps, Tim
SR Vinita High
44-07.00
10 Martin, Garrett
SR Oologah-Tala 44-02.50
11 Bumpus, Joel
JR Bethany High 43-09.00
12 Weber, Shelby
SO Weatherford
43-06.50
13 Lankford, Connor
SR Vinita High
42-10.50
14 Reich, Austin
JR Wagoner High 41-04.00
15 Ward, Colton
SR Broken Bow H 40-08.50
16 Forsyth, Todd
SR Blackwell Hi 40-03.75
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Grant
JR Idabel High
166-09 10
2 Fisher, Levi
SR Heritage Hal
155-00 8
3 McGrady, Garrett
JR Bethany High
150-02 6
4 McKinney, Davante
Douglass
147-11 4
5 Smith, Robert
SR Pauls Valley
147-00 2
6 Vansingel, John
SR Oologah-Tala
144-10 1
7 Weber, Shelby
SO Weatherford
131-10
8 Koons, Cooper
SO Tuttle High
129-06
9 Depee, Anderson
SR Tuttle High
126-07
10 Martin, Garrett
SR Oologah-Tala
125-00
11 Steinly, Tyler
JR Weatherford
123-06
12 Stamps, Tim
SR Vinita High
123-00
13 Ramsey, Josh
SR Jay High Sch
122-09
14 Nelson, Jermiah
JR Vinita High
120-10
15 Ridley, Kaden
SO Lone Grove H
110-10
16 Ward, Colton
SR Broken Bow H
104-09
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Douglass High School
95 2) Tuttle High School
74
3) Vinita High School
54.33 4) Metro Christian High Scho 52
5) Seminole High School
40 6) Idabel High School
39
7) Star Spencer High School 34
8) Cleveland High School 24.33
9) Okmulgee High School
22 10) Bethany High School
19
11) Madill High School
18.33 12) Bristow High School
16
12) Broken Bow High School 16
14) Poteau High School 12
14) Weatherford High School 12
14) Elgin High School 12
14) Cushing High School
12 18) ANADARKO HIGH SCHOOL
11
19) Newcastle High School 10
20) Bridge Creek High School 9
21) McLain High School
8 21) Catoosa High School
8
21) Wagoner High School
8 21) Stilwell High School
8
25) Heritage Hall High School 6
25) Harding Charter Prep High 6
25) Locust Grove High School 6
28) Cache High School
5
29) Oologah-Talala High School 4
29) Dewey High School
4
29) Sequoyah Claremore High Sc 4
32) John Marshall High School 1
32) Roland High School
1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Marshall High School 81
2) Wagoner High School 46
3) Metro Christian High Schoo 45
4) Douglass High School 39
5) Weatherford High School 35
6) Elgin High School 32
7) Heritage Hall High School 27
8) Catoosa High School 26
8) Cleveland High School
26 8) Bristow High School
26
11) Madill High School
25 12) Tuttle High School
22
12) Cache High School
22 14) Bethany High School
21
15) Sallisaw High School
18 15) Idabel High School
18
17) Broken Bow High School 16
18) Cascia Hall High School 12
19) Star Spencer High School 8
19) Okmulgee High School 8
21) Mannford High School
6 21) Bridge Creek High School
6
23) Oologah-Talala High School 5
23) Vinita High School 5
25) Newcastle High School
4 26) Pauls Valley High School
2
26) McLain High School
2 26) Poteau High School
2
29) ANADARKO HIGH SCHOOL
1 29) Clinton High School
1
29) ELk City High School
1 29) Jay High School
1