OSSAA Track & Field State
Championships - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011
Class 6A
Ardmore HS, Ardmore OK
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamaira Williams
JR Broken Arrow
12.09q 2.5 1
2 Armoney Moore
SR Putnam City
12.10q 2.5 1
3 Kennedy Austin
JR Union High S
12.17q 2.5 1
4 Carmen King
SR Norman North
12.19q 4.1 2
5 Courtlan Lee
SR Choctaw Hi
12.34q 4.1 2
6 Victoria Reynolds SR
Union High S
12.40q 2.5 1
7 Jamee Moore
SO Putnam City
12.45q 2.5 1
8 Cherrish Abinah
SO Edmond Memor
12.52q 2.5 1
9 Kemi Sogunro
JR Del City
12.61 4.1 2
10 Hallee Gillard
SO Bartlesville
12.64 2.5 1
11 Kiarra Kennebrew
JR Putnam City
12.65 4.1 2
12 Darion Johnson
SR Southmoore H
12.75 4.1 2
13 Doniqua Gardner
JR Union High S
12.78 4.1 2
14 Aliyah Nolan
JR Putnam City
12.80 4.1 2
15 Tiana Humphrey
SO Owasso Hig
13.25 2.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carmen King
SR Norman North
11.97 3.3 10
2 Tamaira Williams
JR Broken Arrow
12.25 3.3 8
3 Kennedy Austin
JR Union High S
12.27 3.3 6
4 Cherrish Abinah
SO Edmond Memor
12.40 3.3 4
5 Jamee Moore
SO Putnam City
12.53 3.3 2
6 Courtlan Lee
SR Choctaw Hi
12.54 3.3 1
7 Victoria Reynolds SR
Union High S
12.74 3.3
-- Armoney Moore
SR Putnam City
DNF 3.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Wisby
Putnam City Nort 24.84q
NWI 2
2 Emmi Scott
SO Edmond Memor
25.37q NWI 1
3 Mykia Jones
SR Lawton Eisen
25.55q NWI 2
4 Tamaira Williams
JR Broken Arrow
25.68q NWI 2
5 Jamee Moore
SO Putnam City
25.70q NWI 1
6 Victoria Reynolds SR
Union High S
25.74q NWI 1
7 Darion Johnson
SR Southmoore H
25.99q NWI 1
8 Xandrea Maxwell
SO Muskogee Hig
25.99q NWI 2
9 Shafaun Jones
SR Del City
26.30 NWI 1
10 Shaquan Burris
SO Edmond Memor
26.40 NWI 2
11 Sydney Wells
SO Jenks High S
26.44 NWI 2
12 Aliyah Nolan
JR Putnam City
26.64 NWI 2
13 Jesse Martin
SO Jenks High S
26.70 NWI 1
14 Stepanie Wilson
FR Putnam City
27.46 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Wisby
Putnam City Nort 25.23
3.0 10
2 Emmi Scott
SO Edmond Memor
25.38 3.0 8
3 Darion Johnson
SR Southmoore H
25.76 3.0 6
4 Jamee Moore
SO Putnam City
25.85 3.0 4
5 Xandrea Maxwell
SO Muskogee Hig
26.09 3.0 2
6 Mykia Jones
SR Lawton Eisen
26.13 3.0 1
7 Victoria Reynolds SR
Union High S
26.18 3.0
8 Tamaira Williams
JR Broken Arrow
26.47 3.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Wisby
Putnam City Nort 59.96q 2
2 Hannah Helker
SR Edmond North
1:00.23q 1
3 Anastasia Hunt
SR Moore High S
1:00.37q 1
4 Jamie Rateliff
SR Mustang Hi
1:00.66q 2
5 Courtney Chelf
SO Enid High Sc
1:00.80q 1
6 Imani Davis
FR Union High S
1:01.16q 1
7 Raven McAfee
SO Edmond Santa
1:01.34q 2
8 Lauren Sanders
SR Owasso Hig
1:01.50q 2
9 Ramee Carter
Putnam City Nort 1:01.99 1
10 Brianda Gonzalez
SR Mustang Hi
1:02.77 1
11 CreeOna Kemp
JR Edmond Memor
1:02.83 2
12 Crystal Grooms
S0 Yukon High
1:03.10 2
13 Kenisha Brown
JR Midwest City
1:03.37 1
14 Kenchelle Vaughn
JR Union High S
1:03.60 1
15 Payton Johnson
SR Muskogee Hig
1:03.75 2
16 Jasauen Beard
FR Midwest City
1:04.73 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Wisby
Putnam City Nort 57.36
10
2 Hannah Helker
SR Edmond North
58.41 8
3 Jamie Rateliff
SR Mustang Hi
58.92 6
4 Raven McAfee
SO Edmond Santa
59.47 4
5 Courtney Chelf
SO Enid High Sc
59.75 2
6 Anastasia Hunt
SR Moore High S
59.93 1
7 Lauren Sanders
SR Owasso Hig
1:00.97
8 Imani Davis
FR Union High S
1:02.03
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Helker
SR Edmond North
2:17.77 10
2 Jamie Rateliff
SR Mustang Hi
2:19.51 8
3 Meredith Farley
JR Edmond North
2:20.39 6
4 Shannon Ray
JR Edmond Santa
2:22.87 4
5 Shameka Sanders
SR Del City
2:24.15 2
6 Audre Kendall
JR Broken Arrow
2:24.47 1
7 Brianda Gonzalez
SR Mustang Hi
2:25.65
8 Christina Wright
JR Edmond Memor
2:25.67
9 Abby Hoover
SO Sapulpa High
2:26.45
10 Taylor Scott
JR Edmond Memor
2:27.03
11 Lauren Sanders
SR Owasso Hig
2:27.06
12 Kysha Miller
SO Edmond Santa
2:27.35
13 Tara Lewis
JR Edmond Memor
2:29.15
14 Ann Miller
JR Bartlesville
2:29.72
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Helms
SO Mustang Hi
5:14.74 10
2 Tara Lewis
JR Edmond Memor
5:18.69 8
3 Elise Base
FR Norman North
5:18.86 6
4 Abbey Mace
FR Norman North
5:20.19 4
5 Noemi Hernandez
SR Westmoore Hi
5:21.71 2
6 Sarah Daggett
SR Union High S
5:24.27 1
7 Christina Wright
JR Edmond Memor
5:26.86
8 Megan Johnson
FR Norman High
5:28.50
9 Maddie Brown
FR Jenks High S
5:30.49
10 Paige Barnes
JR Jenks High S
5:33.45
11 Audre Kendall
JR Broken Arrow
5:34.16
12 Lindsey Johnson
SR Owasso Hig
5:37.18
13 Ann Miller
JR Bartlesville
5:39.56
14 Hannah Taff
SO Edmond Memor
5:42.65
15 Erin Kirby
SR Union High S
5:43.91
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Helms
SO Mustang Hi
11:29.62 10
2 Megan Johnson
FR Norman High
11:29.76 8
3 Elise Base
FR Norman North 11:38.53
6
4 Tara Lewis
JR Edmond Memor 11:41.79
4
5 Noemi Hernandez
SR Westmoore Hi 11:48.25
2
6 Maddie Brown
FR Jenks High S 11:50.48
1
7 Paige Barnes
JR Jenks High S 11:55.66
8 Christina Wright
JR Edmond Memor 11:56.86
9 Audre Kendall
JR Broken Arrow 12:01.21
10 Sierra Gray
SO Ponca City H 12:22.88
11 Hannah Taff
SO Edmond Memor 12:23.89
12 Shannon Ray
JR Edmond Santa 12:43.90
13 Hannah Weiss
SO Edmond Santa 12:52.34
14 Madie Vargas
SO Broken Arrow 12:57.56
15 Maddie Johnson
SO Broken Arrow 13:00.78
16 Lauren Parenica
JR Moore High S 13:18.25
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rosetta Galbraith SO
Edmond Memor
15.15q 3.8 2
2 Iceus Boyce
SR Midwest City
15.27q 5.2 1
3 Danielle Koster
SR Bartlesville
15.51q 5.2 1
4 Maresha Bryant
Putnam City Nort 15.70q
3.8 2
5 Mckenzie Labadie
SR Jenks High S
15.83q 3.8 2
6 Maisha Thrash
SR Lawton Eisen
15.90q 5.2 1
7 Kiarra Jones
FR Lawton Eisen
16.14q 3.8 2
8 Elle Denyer
FR Bartlesville
16.16q 5.2 1
9 Savannah Wild
SR Edmond Memor
16.25 5.2 1
10 Darien Roberts
SR Del City
16.40 3.8 2
11 Ashton Adams
SR Mustang Hi
16.45 3.8 2
12 Jessica Beatty
SR Lawton High
16.68 5.2 1
13 Jennah Blouse
JR Owasso Hig
16.86 5.2 1
14 Tiara Roberts
SR Edmond North
16.87 3.8 2
15 Dai Juanna Strotter JR Putnam City
17.18 3.8 2
16 Laurel Eve
JR Bixby High S
17.39 5.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rosetta Galbraith SO
Edmond Memor
14.70 2.4 10
2 Iceus Boyce
SR Midwest City
15.22 2.4 8
3 Danielle Koster
SR Bartlesville
15.37 2.4 6
4 Maresha Bryant
Putnam City Nort 15.48
2.4 4
5 Mckenzie Labadie
SR Jenks High S
15.84 2.4 2
6 Maisha Thrash
SR Lawton Eisen
15.84 2.4 1
7 Kiarra Jones
FR Lawton Eisen
15.95 2.4
-- Elle Denyer
FR Bartlesville
DNF 2.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashton Adams
SR Mustang Hi
46.91q 1
2 Kiarra Jones
FR Lawton Eisen
46.99q 2
3 Savannah Wild
SR Edmond Memor
47.39q 1
4 Danielle Koster
SR Bartlesville
48.12q 1
5 Kyla Sipes
JR Edmond Memor
48.44q 1
6 Chantel White
SR Lawton Eisen
48.77q 2
7 Mckenzie Labadie
SR Jenks High S
48.88q 2
8 Jordan Cox
JR Mustang Hi
48.97q 1
9 Danielle Chambers JR
Norman North
49.36 1
10 haylee hammond
SO Edmond North
49.48 1
11 Elrine Goosen
SO Union High S
49.89 2
12 Karteshe Fulbright JR Putnam
City
50.31 2
13 Paris Hayler
Edmond North
50.86 1
14 Brianna McArthur
FR Moore High S
51.02 2
15 Elle Denyer
FR Bartlesville
51.54 2
-- Maresha Bryant
Putnam City Nort
NT 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mckenzie Labadie
SR Jenks High S
45.42 10
2 Kiarra Jones
FR Lawton Eisen
45.60 8
3 Ashton Adams
SR Mustang Hi
45.86 6
4 Savannah Wild
SR Edmond Memor
46.70 4
5 Danielle Koster
SR Bartlesville
46.95 2
6 Chantel White
SR Lawton Eisen
47.53 1
7 Jordan Cox
JR Mustang Hi
48.21
-- Kyla Sipes
JR Edmond Memor
DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edmond Memorial High School
47.81q 2
2 Union High School
48.89q 1
3 Lawton High School
49.18q 2
4 Del City High School
49.60q 1
5 Putnam City High School
49.78q 2
6 Muskogee High School
50.26q 1
7 Broken Arrow High School
50.37q 2
8 Choctaw High School
50.57q 1
9 Midwest City High School
50.71 2
10 Bartlesville High School
51.49 1
11 Norman North High School
51.49 2
12 Jenks High School
51.56 1
13 Stillwater High School
51.72 2
14 Putnam City North High School
51.90 2
15 Edmond North High School
52.59 1
-- Edmond Santa Fe High School
DNF 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Memorial High School
47.78 20
2 Union High School
48.82 16
3 Del City High School
49.48 12
4 Lawton High School
49.82 8
5 Putnam City High School
49.83 4
6 Muskogee High School
50.64 2
7 Choctaw High School
50.81
8 Broken Arrow High School
53.28
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edmond Memorial High School
1:43.91q 2
2 Putnam City North High School
1:45.94q 2
3 Union High School
1:46.05q 1
4 Lawton Eisenhower High Schoo
1:46.11q 1
5 Putnam City High School
1:46.50q 1
6 Lawton High School
1:46.71q 2
7 Del City High School
1:46.80q 1
8 Edmond Santa Fe High School
1:47.40q 2
9 Midwest City High School
1:47.86 1
10 Jenks High School
1:47.89 1
11 Broken Arrow High School
1:49.37 2
12 Muskogee High School
1:50.00 2
13 Moore High School
1:53.94 2
14 Choctaw High School
1:56.01 2
-- Enid High School
DQ 1 Exchange Zone Violat
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Memorial High School
1:42.61 20
2 Lawton High School
1:43.92 16
3 Putnam City North High School
1:44.06 12
4 Union High School
1:44.43 8
5 Del City High School
1:44.77 4
6 Lawton Eisenhower High Schoo
1:45.30 2
7 Edmond Santa Fe High School
1:45.93
-- Putnam City High School
DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
4:05.71q 1
2 Lawton High School
4:06.59q 1
3 Putnam City North High School
4:06.60q 2
4 Mustang High School
4:07.38q 1
5 Edmond Memorial High School
4:07.48q 2
6 Jenks High School
4:07.73q 1
7 Union High School
4:07.94q 2
8 Muskogee High School
4:12.03q 2
9 Midwest City High School
4:12.09 1
10 Lawton Eisenhower High Schoo
4:13.65 2
11 Edmond North High School
4:15.72 1
12 Choctaw High School
4:18.61 2
13 Enid High School
4:19.60 2
14 Moore High School
4:19.80 1
15 Putnam City High School
4:25.53 1
16 Owasso High School
4:25.92 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
4:03.71 20
2 Edmond Memorial High School
4:04.39 16
3 Putnam City North High School
4:05.14 12
4 Jenks High School
4:05.73 8
5 Mustang High School
4:06.36 4
6 Union High School
4:07.83 2
7 Lawton High School
4:09.93
8 Muskogee High School
4:12.38
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mustang High School
9:49.40 20
2 Edmond North High School
9:54.47 16
3 Edmond Santa Fe High School
9:57.92 12
4 Edmond Memorial High School
9:59.37 8
5 Jenks High School
10:08.04 4
6 Union High School
10:10.34 2
7 Broken Arrow High School
10:13.78
8 Enid High School
10:18.51
9 Lawton Eisenhower High Schoo
10:31.80
10 Stillwater High School
10:33.90
11 Westmoore High School
10:36.15
12 Owasso High School
10:42.33
13 Choctaw High School
10:51.61
14 Moore High School
10:53.87
15 Midwest City High School
11:17.89
Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Funderburgh
SR Choctaw Hi
5-02.00 10
2 Schuyler Wood
FR Putnam City
5-02.00 8
3 Courtney Walker
JR Edmond Santa
5-02.00 6
4 Bailey Collier
SO Bixby High S
5-02.00 4
5 Imani Davis
FR Union High S
5-00.00 1.50
5 Chelsey Reading
SO Edmond Memor
5-00.00 1.50
7 Mackenzie Cooper
SR Claremore Hi
5-00.00
7 Savannah Wild
SR Edmond Memor
5-00.00
7 Jessica Madison
FR Choctaw Hi
5-00.00
7 Cassidy Olsen
FR Southmoore H
5-00.00
7 Leshabra Plunkett FR
Putnam City
5-00.00
7 Ashlynn Glenn
SO Claremore Hi
5-00.00
7 Cortney Cnossen
SR Ponca City H
5-00.00
14 Kristen Fields
JR Midwest City
4-10.00
14 Kaitlyn Peterson
SO Edmond North
4-10.00
14 Alexandria McGhee SR
Choctaw Hi
4-10.00
14 Desharion Baldwin JR
Mustang Hi
4-10.00
14 Stevi Parker
SO Bixby High S
4-10.00
14 Shaquan Burris
SO Edmond Memor
4-10.00
14 Paige Cosby
SO Yukon High
4-10.00
14 Maisha Thrash
SR Lawton Eisen
4-10.00
-- Paige Wikle
SR Stillwater H
NH
-- Amaya Christon
FR Union High S
NH
-- Heather McQueen
SR Claremore Hi
NH
-- Esther Udoumoh
FR Union High S
NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LinhChi Lai
SR Broken Arrow 11-00.00
10
2 Jennifer Harry
JR Edmond Memor 10-00.00
8
3 Amanda Fehringer
JR Broken Arrow 10-00.00
5
3 Jessica Harry
JR Edmond Memor 10-00.00
5
5 Kayley Humann
JR Edmond Santa 10-00.00
2
6 Caroline Strickland SR Jenks High S
10-00.00 1
7 Christina Zagorodny SO Broken Arrow
9-06.00
8 Darby Sheehan
JR Edmond Memor
9-00.00
8 Lauren Clonts
JR Midwest City
9-00.00
8 Elizabeth Wooters SO
Ponca City H 9-00.00
8 Ilona Johnson
SR Jenks High S
9-00.00
8 August Brooks
JR Owasso Hig
9-00.00
13 Emily Snedden
SR Owasso Hig
8-06.00
14 Sierra Minton
JR Choctaw Hi
8-00.00
14 Danielle Coy
SR Jenks High S
8-00.00
14 Sami Garoutte
SR Claremore Hi
8-00.00
-- Kylee Johnston
JR Norman North
NH
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carmen King
SR Norman North 18-05.50
NWI 10
2 Nicki Murphy
SR Stillwater H 17-09.00
NWI 8
3 Hallee Gillard
SO Bartlesville 17-05.25
NWI 6
4 Schuyler Wood
FR Putnam City
17-04.75 NWI 4
5 Kaitlyn Peterson
SO Edmond North 17-04.50
NWI 2
6 Imani Davis
FR Union High S 17-02.00
NWI 1
7 Rachel Meier
JR Stillwater H 16-10.75
NWI
8 Tamara Lee
FR Edmond Santa 16-09.00
NWI
9 Erin Funderburgh
SR Choctaw Hi
16-06.25 NWI
10 Stevi Parker
SO Bixby High S 16-05.50
NWI
11 Chaney Porter
SR Putnam City
16-05.50 NWI
12 Adrienne Sheets
SO Del City
16-05.25 NWI
13 Kendall Dunn
SO Ponca City H 16-04.50
NWI
14 Dietra Reece
JR Norman North 16-00.25
NWI
15 Ashley Clark
JR Midwest City 15-08.75
NWI
16 Whitney Stanley
SO Broken Arrow 15-05.00
NWI
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalicia Williams
SR Midwest City 43-02.00
10
2 April Argo
SR Stillwater H 40-06.00
8
3 Grace Valliere
SR Norman High
38-10.00 6
4 Kelsey Graves
SR Mustang Hi
38-05.00 4
5 Shay Pivniska
SR Yukon High
37-10.00 2
6 Jalee Jones
JR Edmond Memor 37-06.00
1
7 Kaylan Haywood
SR Southmoore H 36-09.00
8 Marisha Wallace
SR Midwest City 36-04.50
9 Jaclyn Downs
JR Westmoore Hi 34-05.00
10 Gussy Feathers
SR Sapulpa High 33-09.00
11 Danay Rowland
JR Owasso Hig
33-07.50
12 DuSharme Hubbard
SR Lawton High
33-05.00
13 Savannah Waters
SO Owasso Hig
32-05.50
14 Bianca Terrazas
SR Ponca City H 31-00.00
15 Morgan Roberts
FR Edmond Santa 30-06.00
16 Serina Kilian
JR Bartlesville 30-03.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mariah Garcia
JR Mustang Hi
138-00 10
2 Gloria Moseley
SR Edmond Memor
136-07 8
3 Jasmine Sievert
SR Choctaw Hi
128-08 6
4 Grace Valliere
SR Norman High
119-10 4
5 Gussy Feathers
SR Sapulpa High
115-05 2
6 Ashley Carlson
SR Edmond North
113-02 1
7 Kalicia Williams
SR Midwest City
112-01
8 Mallory Brothers
SO Mustang Hi
106-09
9 Caleigh Donoghue
FR Norman High
106-06
10 Savannah Waters
SO Owasso Hig
105-05
11 Jaclyn Downs
JR Westmoore Hi
105-03
12 Cassady Griffin
SO Bixby High S
99-03
13 Chelsea Fuller
SR Edmond Memor
98-03
14 Tessa Bond
JR Stillwater H
91-11
15 Madeline Layland
FR Union High S
87-08
-- Danay Rowland
JR Owasso Hig
FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Teeters
JR Edmond Memor
10.79q 2.1 1
2 Darius Haliburton SO
Lawton High
10.87q 2.7 2
3 Antawian Douglas
SR Lawton Eisen
10.93q 2.1 1
4 Alex Ross
JR Jenks High S
10.94q 2.1 1
5 Corey Lawerence
SO Del City
10.98q 2.1 1
6 Lester Asamoah
SR Moore High S
11.01q 2.1 1
7 Patrick Hinton
SR Edmond Santa
11.05q 2.1 1
8 Devon Thomas
FR Broken Arrow
11.07q 2.7 2
9 Jesse Vester
JR Stillwater H
11.10 2.7 2
10 Claude Donald
SR Midwest City
11.17 2.7 2
11 Chazten Gonzalez
SR Del City
11.19 2.1 1
12 Creighton Whitebuffalo SO Putnam City
11.22 2.7 2
13 Braden Calip
SO Jenks High S
11.23 2.7 2
14 Bryan Payne
SO Norman North
11.32 2.7 2
15 Kyler Harris
SR Muskogee Hig
11.44 2.1 1
16 Jared Scarborough SR
Putnam City
11.44 2.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Haliburton SO
Lawton High
10.58 5.6 10
2 John Teeters
JR Edmond Memor
10.76 5.6 8
3 Alex Ross
JR Jenks High S
10.81 5.6 6
4 Lester Asamoah
SR Moore High S
10.82 5.6 4 10.814
5 Antawian Douglas
SR Lawton Eisen
10.82 5.6 2 10.820
6 Corey Lawerence
SO Del City
10.86 5.6 1
7 Patrick Hinton
SR Edmond Santa
11.13 5.6
8 Devon Thomas
FR Broken Arrow
11.25 5.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquis Walters
SR Del City
22.21q NWI 2
2 Antawian Douglas
SR Lawton Eisen
22.23q NWI 1
3 Creighton Whitebuffalo SO Putnam City
22.41q NWI 2
4 D'Vante Henry
SR Southmoore H
22.48q NWI 2
5 Darius Watkins
FR Lawton High
22.50q NWI 2
6 Alex Ross
JR Jenks High S
22.53q NWI 1
7 Jarion Tudman
JR Edmond North
22.62q NWI 1
8 Braden Calip
SO Jenks High S
22.68q NWI 2
9 David Smith
JR Edmond Memor
22.70 NWI 2
10 Darius Haliburton SO
Lawton High
22.73 NWI 1
11 Tyler Jackson
FR Claremore Hi
22.81 NWI 2
12 Chris Connor
SR Moore High S
22.84 NWI 1
13 Devon Thomas
FR Broken Arrow
23.17 NWI 2
14 Tyler Martin
SR Owasso Hig
23.23 NWI 1
15 Dameion Thomas
SR Broken Arrow
23.56 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Ross
JR Jenks High S
21.97 3.4 10
2 Marquis Walters
SR Del City
22.05 3.4 8
3 Antawian Douglas
SR Lawton Eisen
22.13 3.4 6
4 Darius Watkins
FR Lawton High
22.46 3.4 4
5 Jarion Tudman
JR Edmond North
22.58 3.4 2
6 Creighton Whitebuffalo SO Putnam City
22.65 3.4 1
7 D'Vante Henry
SR Southmoore H
22.69 3.4
8 Braden Calip
SO Jenks High S
22.72 3.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Duke
JR Edmond Memor
49.29q 2
2 Marquis Walters
SR Del City
50.47q 1
3 Anthony Hogg
JR Putnam City
50.48q 2
4 Dusty Crow
SR Norman North
50.80q 1
5 Travis Hinton
SR Edmond Santa
50.80q 1
6 Jarrett Davis
SR Broken Arrow
51.17q 2
7 Imond Robinson
SO Norman High
51.23q 1
8 Jordan Peters
SR Owasso Hig
51.61q 1
9 Thad Dies
SR Yukon High
51.92 2
10 Seth Handley
SO Enid High Sc
51.98 2
11 Ross Catlin
JR Ponca City H
52.56 2
12 Gabe Johnson
SO Broken Arrow
53.17 2
13 Isaac Sanders
JR Moore High S
53.35 2
14 paul Littlebear
SR Sapulpa High
53.91 1
-- Christopher Richardson SR Choctaw Hi
DQ 1 Lane Violation
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Duke
JR Edmond Memor
48.30 10
2 Travis Hinton
SR Edmond Santa
49.44 8
3 Anthony Hogg
JR Putnam City
50.36 6
4 Marquis Walters
SR Del City
50.41 4
5 Dusty Crow
SR Norman North
50.88 2
6 Imond Robinson
SO Norman High
51.01 1
7 Jarrett Davis
SR Broken Arrow
51.10
8 Jordan Peters
SR Owasso Hig
51.64
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan Smith
SR Owasso Hig
1:56.52 10
2 Alex Monaghan
JR Union High S
1:56.81 8
3 Jordan Peters
SR Owasso Hig
1:57.14 6
4 Simon Greiner
JR Edmond Memor
1:57.55 4
5 Blake Wieczorek
JR Ponca City H
1:58.51 2
6 Brian Lulko
SR Del City
1:59.23 1
7 Cole Barnes
JR Sapulpa High
2:00.21
8 Travis Hinton
SR Edmond Santa
2:00.69
9 Tayler Blake
JR Norman North
2:01.27
10 Dusty Crow
SR Norman North
2:01.37
11 Isaac Sanders
JR Moore High S
2:03.25
12 Chandler Smith
SR Owasso Hig
2:03.60
13 Jon Torres
JR Norman High
2:04.25
14 Geoffrey Johnson
JR Edmond Memor
2:05.19
15 Scott Massey
JR Yukon High
2:05.25
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanner Satterthwaite JR Norman High
4:24.85 10
2 Dustin Barrier
SR Norman North
4:26.52 8
3 Simon Greiner
JR Edmond Memor
4:28.92 6
4 Alex Shook
SO Edmond Memor
4:30.00 4
5 Zade Nabilsi
SR Union High S
4:30.01 2
6 Logan Smith
SR Owasso Hig
4:31.60 1
7 Seth Hammond
SO Edmond Memor
4:32.82
8 Kevin Diaz
JR Jenks High S
4:33.52
9 Eric Alnes
SR Union High S
4:33.52
10 Arya Bahreini
JR Edmond Santa
4:34.68
11 Al Maeder
JR Norman High
4:35.82
12 Seth Ford
SR Jenks High S
4:38.42
13 Seth Johnston
SR Choctaw Hi
4:40.42
14 Kyle Broaddick
SO Broken Arrow
4:42.46
15 Alex Monaghan
JR Union High S
4:52.85
16 Adam Johnson
SR Broken Arrow
5:02.50
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanner Satterthwaite JR Norman High
9:34.76 10
2 Arya Bahreini
JR Edmond Santa
9:50.11 8
3 Eric Alnes
SR Union High S
9:50.85 6
4 Seth Ford
SR Jenks High S
9:52.52 4
5 Al Maeder
JR Norman High
9:55.60 2
6 Noah Gade
SO Stillwater H 10:03.39
1
7 Dustin Barrier
SR Norman North 10:05.83
8 Kyle Broaddick
SO Broken Arrow 10:11.17
9 Tyler Helt
FR Union High S 10:11.23
10 Alex Shook
SO Edmond Memor 10:17.14
11 Aaron Plank
SR Owasso Hig
10:20.46
12 Brandon Ellis
SO Sapulpa High 10:20.82
13 Bryce Burke
SR Owasso Hig
10:25.56
14 Lucas Goble
JR Mustang Hi
10:40.41
15 Adam Johnson
SR Broken Arrow 10:48.52
16 Seth Hammond
SO Edmond Memor 10:54.31
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gunnar Nixon
SR Edmond Santa
14.54q 3.7 1
2 Levi Copelin
JR Broken Arrow
14.56q 2.8 2
3 Victor Williams
JR Muskogee Hig
15.14q 3.7 1
4 Jesse Cossey
SO Edmond Memor
15.15q 3.7 1
5 Jake Mason
SR Claremore Hi
15.19q 3.7 1
6 Ryan Demby
SR Norman North
15.22q 2.8 2
7 Ryan Ramler
SR Broken Arrow
15.25q 2.8 2
8 DeAngelo Jennings SR
Bixby High S
15.41q 3.7 1
9 Conner Bays
JR Edmond Santa
15.45 3.7 1
10 Lee Pigrum
SR Lawton High
15.78 2.8 2
11 Kollin Retter
SR Yukon High
15.85 2.8 2
12 Mark Sharpton
FR Edmond North
16.45 2.8 2
13 Jamal Page
Putnam City Nort 16.62
3.7 1
-- Brian Traylor
SR Midwest City
DNF 2.8 2
-- Jesse Matthews
JR Edmond North
DQ 3.7 1
-- Gyasi Akem
FR Broken Arrow
DQ 2.8 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gunnar Nixon
SR Edmond Santa
14.01 2.5 10
2 Levi Copelin
JR Broken Arrow
14.53 2.5 8
3 Ryan Demby
SR Norman North
14.83 2.5 6
4 Ryan Ramler
SR Broken Arrow
15.04 2.5 4
5 Victor Williams
JR Muskogee Hig
15.15 2.5 2
6 Jake Mason
SR Claremore Hi
15.17 2.5 1
7 Jesse Cossey
SO Edmond Memor
15.20 2.5
8 DeAngelo Jennings SR
Bixby High S
15.31 2.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Ramler
SR Broken Arrow
40.86q 2
2 Kollin Retter
SR Yukon High
41.97q 2
3 Bodie Mankin
JR Yukon High
41.97q 1
4 Jesse Matthews
JR Edmond North
42.06q 2
5 Gunnar Nixon
SR Edmond Santa
42.28q 1
6 DeAngelo Jennings SR
Bixby High S
42.29q 2
7 Jamal Page
Putnam City Nort 42.65q 2
8 Brandon Kitchens
SR Jenks High S
43.13q 1
9 Levi Copelin
JR Broken Arrow
43.48 1
10 Derek Cantrell
JR Lawton High
43.49 1
11 Victor Williams
JR Muskogee Hig
43.58 1
12 Dae Ross
SO Norman North
43.67 1
13 Burhan Rana
JR Broken Arrow
43.88 2
14 Gus Marsh
JR Del City
44.02 2
15 Jesse Cossey
SO Edmond Memor
44.30 2
16 Christian Matthews-Vidat JR Putnam City
45.82 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gunnar Nixon
SR Edmond Santa
37.58 10
2 Ryan Ramler
SR Broken Arrow
39.44 8
3 Brandon Kitchens
SR Jenks High S
40.19 6
4 DeAngelo Jennings SR
Bixby High S
40.35 4
5 Kollin Retter
SR Yukon High
40.52 2
6 Jesse Matthews
JR Edmond North
40.71 1
7 Bodie Mankin
JR Yukon High
40.74
8 Jamal Page
Putnam City Nort 42.05
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Del City High School
42.63q 2
2 Edmond Santa Fe High School
42.77q 1
3 Jenks High School
42.77q 2
4 Lawton High School
43.20q 2
5 Edmond Memorial High School
43.26q 1
6 Edmond North High School
43.47q 1
7 Yukon High School
43.80q 1
8 Norman North High School
43.83q 1
9 Muskogee High School
43.99 2
10 Claremore High School
44.05 2
11 Stillwater High School
44.06 1
12 Midwest City High School
44.22 1
13 Putnam City High School
44.25 2
14 Enid High School
44.30 1
15 Union High School
44.37 2
16 Broken Arrow High School
44.40 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Del City High School
42.79 20
2 Edmond Santa Fe High School
43.11 16
3 Jenks High School
43.14 12
4 Edmond Memorial High School
43.16 8
5 Lawton High School
43.39 4
6 Norman North High School
43.64 2
7 Edmond North High School
43.78
-- Yukon High School
DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edmond Memorial High School
3:23.11q 2
2 Broken Arrow High School
3:23.93q 2
3 Del City High School
3:25.51q 1
4 Norman High School
3:26.61q 2
5 Lawton Eisenhower High Schoo
3:27.63q 1
6 Edmond Santa Fe High School
3:28.12q 1
7 Owasso High School
3:28.34q 2
8 Southmoore High School
3:28.79q 2
9 Yukon High School
3:29.15 1
10 Enid High School
3:31.02 2
11 Moore High School
3:31.19 1
12 Ponca City High School
3:31.98 2
13 Edmond North High School
3:32.47 1
14 Putnam City North High School
3:33.73 2
15 Westmoore High School
3:36.32 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Santa Fe High School
3:23.22 20
2 Del City High School
3:24.12 16
3 Broken Arrow High School
3:26.21 12
4 Lawton Eisenhower High Schoo
3:27.18 8
5 Owasso High School
3:27.80 4
6 Norman High School
3:27.81 2
7 Southmoore High School
3:28.71
-- Edmond Memorial High School
FS
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Memorial High School
7:59.29 20
2 Edmond Santa Fe High School
8:03.06 16
3 Owasso High School
8:05.40 12
4 Union High School
8:06.06 8
5 Norman North High School
8:15.73 4
6 Norman High School
8:16.29 2
7 Yukon High School
8:24.61
8 Moore High School
8:25.19
9 Choctaw High School
8:26.51
10 Edmond North High School
8:28.46
11 Ponca City High School
8:34.13
12 Jenks High School
8:34.38
13 Mustang High School
8:40.95
14 Broken Arrow High School
8:45.53
15 Sapulpa High School
8:46.08
16 Westmoore High School
8:54.88
Boys High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gunnar Nixon
SR Edmond Santa
6-10.00 10
2 Brandon Lucas
SR Southmoore H
6-06.00 8
3 Stefan Johnson
Putnam City Nort 6-06.00 6
4 Josiah Hunter
FR Edmond Santa
6-06.00 4
5 Mark Davis
SR Lawton High
6-04.00 1.50
5 Quarte Robinson
Putnam City Nort 6-04.00
1.50
7 Anthony Fobbs
JR Broken Arrow
6-04.00
7 Duran Johnson
SR Mustang Hi
6-04.00
9 Giovonni Peters
SR Lawton Eisen
6-02.00
-- Trez Colbert
SR Midwest City
NH
-- Hunter Stanley
JR Yukon High
NH
-- Brandon George
JR Westmoore Hi
NH
-- Marquise Fletcher SO
Union High S
NH
-- Adrian Webber
SR Muskogee Hig
NH
-- James Jump
SR Stillwater H
NH
-- Stephon Weaver
SR Union High S
NH
-- Michael Piper
SO Norman High
NH
-- Brian Traylor
SR Midwest City
NH
-- Mason Mullings
JR Broken Arrow
NH
-- Damian Howard
FR Broken Arrow
NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon Lookout
JR Jenks High S 16-00.00
10
2 Tanner Ramsey
SR Yukon High
15-00.00 8
3 William Herron
JR Ponca City H 14-00.00
6
4 Scott Bertelli
SR Claremore Hi 14-00.00
4
5 Chase Thackerson
JR Edmond Memor 14-00.00
2
6 Garrett Abney
JR Jenks High S 14-00.00
1
7 Zach VanDyke
SR Westmoore Hi 13-06.00
8 Colin Pasque
SO Norman High
13-00.00
8 Cooper Vinson
SO Edmond Santa 13-00.00
8 Daniel Fair
SR Broken Arrow 13-00.00
8 Josh Dorrell
JR Owasso Hig
13-00.00
12 Adam Jones
JR Ponca City H 12-06.00
12 Thomas Rogers
JR Jenks High S 12-06.00
-- Heath Stacy
FR Norman North
NH
-- Hernandez Andres
SO Norman North
NH
-- Brandon Samples
SR Edmond Memor
NH
-- Tyler Elmore
SR Muskogee Hig
NH
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gunnar Nixon
SR Edmond Santa 24-04.50
NWI 10
2 Isaiah Duke
JR Edmond Memor 23-05.50
NWI 8
3 Trevan Smith
SO Edmond Santa 22-06.25
NWI 6
4 Kiandre Glasgow
SR Enid High Sc 22-04.50
NWI 4
5 Chris Connor
SR Moore High S 22-03.75
NWI 2
6 DeAngelo Jennings SR
Bixby High S 22-03.75
NWI 1
7 Kaelen Washington JR
Jenks High S 21-11.00
NWI
8 Khalid Kornegay
SO Union High S 21-10.75
NWI
9 Cajun Cox
SR Midwest City 21-02.00
NWI
10 Brandon Lucas
SR Southmoore H 21-01.75
NWI
11 Kyler Harris
SR Muskogee Hig 21-01.50
NWI
12 Patrick Hinton
SR Edmond Santa 21-00.00
NWI
13 Bryan Payne
SO Norman North 20-05.50
NWI
14 Dameion Thomas
SR Broken Arrow 19-11.25
NWI
15 Gyasi Akem
FR Broken Arrow 19-03.00
NWI
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Sergent
SR Norman North 61-03.50
10
2 JP Hendrick
SR Southmoore H 59-08.00
8
3 Chase Sammons
SR Edmond Memor 58-03.00
6
4 Connor Myers
SR Edmond Memor 57-03.00
4
5 Cooper Rash
SR Bixby High S 54-06.00
2
6 Nick Gorman
SR Broken Arrow 54-03.50
1
7 Ashton Henderson
JR Jenks High S 53-01.00
8 Nick Hall
SR Broken Arrow 52-10.00
9 Devin Randall
SR Bartlesville 50-07.00
10 Bo Farrow
SO Broken Arrow 48-01.00
11 Taylor Lewis
JR Moore High S 48-00.00
12 Jake Warehime
SO Del City
46-07.00
13 Colby Scott
SR Enid High Sc 45-10.50
14 Travis Hening
SR Yukon High
44-06.00
15 J T Grant
JR Sapulpa High 44-01.00
16 Tyler Whitfield
SR Southmoore H 44-00.00
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Sammons
SR Edmond Memor
188-10 10
2 Tyler Sergent
SR Norman North
181-11 8
3 Devin Randall
SR Bartlesville
175-07 6
4 Nick Hall
SR Broken Arrow
169-00 4
5 Kuriean Cary
JR Yukon High
161-11 2
6 Bo Farrow
SO Broken Arrow
158-04 1
7 Dylan Evans
JR Putnam City
153-09
8 Richard Sheridan
SR Lawton High
148-06
9 Tyler Rudderham
FR Broken Arrow
144-07
10 Skylar Ladd
JR Norman North
144-04
11 Nicholas Powers
SR Ponca City H
141-09
12 Jake Doyle
SR Yukon High
141-04
13 Travis Bishop
SR Mustang Hi
131-03
14 Wes Allen
SO Sapulpa High
128-09
15 Jake Warehime
SO Del City
124-06
16 Ashton Henderson
JR Jenks High S
121-05
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edmond Memorial High Schoo 125.50
2) Mustang High School 78
3) Putnam City North High Sch 48
3) Edmond Santa Fe High Sc 48
5) Edmond North High School 43
6) Union High School 37.50
7) Norman North High School 36
8) Jenks High School 26
9) Broken Arrow High School 24
9) Lawton High School 24
11) Putnam City High School 22
12) Midwest City High School 18
12) Del City High School
18 12) Norman High School
18
15) Choctaw High School
17 16) Stillwater High School
16
17) Bartlesville High School 14
18) Lawton Eisenhower High 13
19) Southmoore High School 6
20) Westmoore High School 4
20) Bixby High School
4 20) Muskogee High School
4
23) Sapulpa High School
2 23) Enid High School
2
23) Yukon High School
2 26) Moore High School
1
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edmond Santa Fe High Sch 118
2) Edmond Memorial High Scho 90
3) Del City High School
50 4) Jenks High School
49
5) Norman North High School 40
6) Broken Arrow High School 38
7) Owasso High School
33 8) Norman High School
27
9) Union High School
24 10) Lawton High School
19.50
11) Lawton Eisenhower High S 16
11) Southmoore High School 16
13) Yukon High School
12 14) Ponca City High School
8
15) Putnam City North High Sch 7.50
16) Putnam City High School 7
16) Bixby High School
7 18) Moore High School
6
18) Bartlesville High School 6
20) Claremore High School 5
21) Enid High School
4 22) Edmond North High Schoo
3
23) Muskogee High School
2 24) Stillwater High School
1