2021

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
         
         
July        
17   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant CC Clinic Information  
21-24   XC Running Camp, OKC Information  
August        
14   Norman   (4 Spots Left) Information  
    Wilburton Information  
    Goodwell    
    Holdenville Information  
    Enid Information  
    Stroud    
         
19
20   Deer Creek Edmond   (MS) Information  
    Earlsboro Information  
21   Deer Creek Edmond   (HS/JV) Information  
    Wright City Information  
    Community Christian School, Norman Information  
    Guthrie   (JH/JV/Varsity)   Canceled Information  
    Weatherford    
24   Purcell    
26   Tahlequah Information  
         
27   Mustang   (MS) Information  
    Owasso Information  
    Gore Information  
    Putnam City North Information  
28   Kingfisher    
    Shawnee Information  
    Mustang Night Race   (HS) Information  
    Marietta Information  
    Sequoyah Claremore    
    Kiefer Information  
    Blanchard Information  
    Duncan Information  
30        
31   Marlow    
    Marietta   (Elementary) Information  
September        
         
         
         
2   Carl Albert   (MS) Information  
    Bixby   (HS/MS)    
3   Carl Albert   (HS) Information  
         
4   Watonga    
    Buffalo Information  
    Sapulpa Information  
    Okemah Information  
    Madill Information  
         
7   Middleberg Information  
    Arbuckle Conference, Marlow    
    Plainview   (Elementary) Information  
         
         
9   Booker T. Washington Information  
    East Central University Information  
         
         
10   Anadarko   (7-8/5-6) Information  
    Cameron University Information  
    Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant Information  
    Claremore    
    National Guard, Camp Gruber, Braggs Information  
    Putnam City North Information  
11   Broken Arrow   (HS/MS)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Cherokee    
    Prague    
    Moore   (HS/MS/Elementary)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information  
    Henryetta    
    Riverside, Anadarko    
    Lake Country Conference, Madill Information  
14   Guymon Information  
    Madill   (Elementary) Information  
    Holdenville   (JH/Elementary) Information  
    Heritage Hall   (12 Team Limit) Information  
         
16   Byng   (Elementary)    
17   Anadarko   (HS/MS) Information  
    Owasso Information  
    Choctaw Information  
         
18   North Rock Creek   (4A-Below)    
    Holland Hall Information  
    Oklahoma State University Jamboree, Stillwater Information  
    Hennessey    
    USAO, Chickasha Information  
    Community Christian School, Norman Information  
         
21   Cleora   (HS/JH) Information  
    Lindsay    
    Walters  
    Bishop Kelley Information  
         
22        
23   Booker T. Washington Information  
         
         
24   Okmulgee Information  
         
         
25   Edmond Pre-State, Edmond Santa Fe    
    Holdenville Information  
         
27        
28   Wister Information  
    Adair Information  
    Velma-Alma    
30        
         
October        
1   Cameron University Information  
    Claremore    
         
         
         
         
2   Chisholm/OBA@OBA    
    Norman Information  
    Hobart Information  
    Tulsa Edison Information  
4        
         
5   Cleora   (JH/Elementary) Information  
    Checotah Information  
         
7   Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Norman   (JH only)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Tulsa Open Information  
         
         
         
8   Lexington Information  
    Altus    
9   Watonga    
    Waurika    
    Sand Springs Information  
         
         
12   Healdton Information  
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
13        
14   Ponca City Information  
    Poteau/CASC Information  
14   JH All-Star, Chickasha, 2A-3A-4A    
15   JH All-Star, Chickasha, 5A-6A    
15   Mooreland Information  
    Elgin Information  
    Byng   (HS/JH)    
16        
18   Wright City Information  
23   6A-5A-4A-3A-2A Regionals    
         
         
         
         
         
30   6A-5A 4A-3A-2A State, Edmond Santa Fe Information  
         
November        
13   Meet of Champions/Oklahoma-Arkansas Duel Meet    
         
         
20   Nike Cross South Regional, The Woodlands, Texas    
December        
4   Nike Cross Nationals, Portland Oregon