2024

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
30   Summertime Dead Period    
July        
1-7   Summertime Dead Period    
8-12   Broken Arrow XC Camp Information  
August        
12   Season Opens    
         
17   Lincoln Christian Information  
    Norman   (5 Spots Left) Information  
    Wright City Information  
    Blanchard Information  
    Broken Arrow   (5 Team Limit) Information  
    Enid   (HS/MS)    
    Stroud   (HS/JH/Elementary)    
22   Deer Creek Edmond   (MS) Information  
         
24   Alva Information  
    Guymon Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (HS) Information  
    Valliant    
    Marietta   (HS) Information  
    Oilton Information  
    Bridge Creek    
27   Marlow    
    Marietta   (Elementary) Information  
29   Carl Albert   (MS/Elementary) Information  
    Merritt    
    Meeker Information  
    Owasso Information  
30   Mustang   (MS)    
    Carl Albert   (HS) Information  
31   Sapulpa    
    Watonga    
    Mustang Night Race   (HS)    
    Madill Information  
September        
         
3   Middleberg   (8-Below) Information  
    Plainview   (Elementary) Information  
5   Rogers State @ Mohawk Park, Tulsa Information  
    East Central University, Ada Information  
6   Guthrie   (MS) Information  
    Cache Information  
    Cameron University    
7   Henryetta    
    Guthrie   (HS) Information  
    Westmoore   (8 Team Limit) Information  
    Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Moore    
    Hollis Information  
    Riverside Information  
    Wilburton Information  
10   Madill   (Elementary) Information  
12   Muskogee Information  
13   Anadarko Information  
14   Dickson Information  
    Bethany   (HS/MS) Information  
    Hennessey Information  
    Community Christian   (JH/HS)    
    Kiefer   (JH/Elementary)    
    Sweetwater Information  
    Sequoyah Tahlequah Information  
17   Sulphur Information  
    Laverne Information  
19   Dickson   (PreK-6)    
    Tulsa B.T. Washington Information  
    Muldrow Information  
20   Newcastle   (HS/MS)    
    Terra Verde, Norman   (5-8) Information  
21   Holland Hall   (HS/JH/Elementary) Information  
    Tonkawa    
23   Wister Information  
24   Mooreland    
    Ponca City Information  
27   Cameron University    
28   Elk City Information  
    Valliant    
    Oilton Information  
         
October        
1   Velma-Alma    
    Adair Information  
3   Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Owasso Information  
5   OK Runner, Norman   (HS)   (15 Team Limit per Division) Information  
    Oklahoma Bible Academy    
    Enid   (HS)    
9   Hobart    
10   OK Runner, Norman   (MS)   (2 Spots Left) Information  
         
11   Elgin Information  
12   Lake Country Conference, Madill Information  
    Watonga    
    Stroud   (HS/JH)    
17   Mooreland    
    Southwest Covenant Information  
17-18   JH All-Star, Chickasha    
21   Wright City Information  
24   Norman   (JV)   (3200) Information  
26   6A-5A-4A-3A-2A-1A Regionals    
 
         
         
         
         
         
November        
2   6A-5A 4A-3A-2A-1A State, Edmond Santa Fe    
         
         
         
         
         
16   OCCTCA Oklahoma-Arkansas All-Star @ Broken Arrow    
         
         
23   Nike(NXN) South Regional, The Woodlands, TX Information  
         
         
         
December        
7   Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) Information