2018

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
30   Purcell 5K / Relay Information  
July        
12   Dickson Track Meet Information  
21   Southeastern OSU, Durant / CC Coaches Clinic Information  
         
29-31   Texas Heat XC Camp (MS) Information  
August        
1-5   Texas Heat XC Camp (HS) Information  
         
14   Ponca City Information Results
17   Fleet Feet, Tulsa Information  
18   Holdenville Information Results
    Community Christian, Norman Information Results
    Stroud Information Results
    Wright City Information Results
    Little Axe   (Moved to 9-29)    
    Elk City Information Results
    Buffalo   Results
23   Hooker   Results
25   Hennessey   (Added HS JV Races) Information Results
    Deer Creek Edmond   (15 Team Limit) Information Results
    Skiatook   (HS/JH)   CANCELLED    
    Seminole Information Results
    Blanchard Information Results
    Marietta Information Results
    Pryor (HS/JHS) Information Results
    Byng Information Results
    Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
    Weatherford Information Results
28   Marlow Information Results
30   Owasso Information Results
    Tahlequah Information Results
    Wyandotte   (HS, MS, Elementary)   (Moved to 9-25)    
    Purcell   Results
31   Carl Albert Information Results
    Okmulgee Information  
September        
1   Sapulpa Information Results
    Watonga Information Results
    Madill Information Results
    Mustang   (Moved to 9-29)    
    Duncan   (HS/MS) Information Results
    Okemah Information Results
4   Yukon Information Results
    Arbuckle Conference, Marlow   Results
    Edmond Elementary Information  
    Middleberg   (MS/Elementary) Information  
6   East Central University, Ada Information Results
7   Guthrie   (MEET FILLED) Information Results
    Lexington Information Results
    National Guard Camp Gruber Information Results
    Elgin   Rescheduled to 9-24 Information  
    Claremore Information Results
8   Broken Arrow   (HS, MS, Elementary) Information Results
    Riverside Information Results
    Midwest City   CANCELLED   (Moved to 9-29) Information  
    Henryetta Information Results
    Kingfisher   (Revised) Information Results
    Southwestern OSU, Weatherford Information Results
    Prague Information Results
    Cherokee   CANCELLED Information  
    Lake Country Conference, Madill   Results
    Putnam City North @ Francis Tuttle   Rescheduled to 9-15    
11   Graham-Dudtin   (MS/Elementary) Information  
    Inola Information Results
    Edmond Elementary Information  
    Hennessey Elementary Information Results
    Madill Information  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Lindsay   Results
13   Tulsa B.T. Washington Information Results
    OK Runner Classic, Norman (JH Only) (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Waurika Information Results
    Foyil Information  
14   OK Runner Classic, Norman (HS Only) Information Results
    Cameron University Information Results
    Choctaw Information Results
15   Southeastern OSU, Durant Information  
    Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information Results
    Sand Springs Information Results
    Lindsay Information  
    Poteau Information Results
    Cherokee Information Results
    Putnam City North @ Francis Tuttle  CANCELLED Information  
18   Adair Information Results
    Silo Information Results
    Walters Information Results
    Tecumseh Information  
    Edmond Elementary Information  
    Hennessey Elementary Information Results
20   Moore  (HS, MS, Elementary)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Cleveland Information Results
    Significant 7, Tulsa Information  
    Tonkawa Information  
21   Plainview (HS, JH) Information Results
22   Beaver Information Results
    Holdenville Information Results
    Holland Hall Information Results
    Durant   CANCELLED Information  
    Cache Information  
24   Elgin   Rescheduled from 9-07   Results
25   Guymon Information  
    Velma-Alma Information Results
    Bethany   (HS) Information Results
    Timberlake Information Results
    Wyandotte   (HS, MS, Elementary)   (Moved from 8-30) Information  
    Edmond Elementary Information  
26   Tahlequah Information  
27   Claremore Information Results
    Holdenville   (MS, Elementary) Information  
    Yukon Information Results
28   Frederick Information Results
    Ardmore   (HS/JH)   (Revised) Information Results
29   Chisholm/OBA Information Results
    Kiefer Information Results
    Community Christian, Norman   UPDATED SCHEDULE Information Results
    Luther Information Results
    Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree   (CANCELLED)    
    Grove Information Results
    Healdton Information  
    Sequoyah Tahlequah Information Results
    Mustang   (Moved from 9-1) Information Results
    Little Axe   (Moved from 8-18) Information Results
    Midwest City   (Moved from 9-8) Information  
October        
1   Sulphur   Results
2   Bethany   (MS) Information  
    All-City Athletic Comference, Woodson Park Information  
4   Owasso Information Results
    Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information Results
    Lucky 7 Conference, Wyandotte Information Results
    Hobart   (Moved from 10-6) Information Results
5   Edmond Santa Fe Pre-State Information Results
    Cameron University Information Results
6   Watonga Information Results
    Hobart   (Moved to 10-4) Information  
8   Wright City Information Results
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
9   Altus Information  
    Suburban Conference, Carl Albert   (Moved to 10-11) Information  
    COAC, Deer Creek Edmond   (Moved to 10-11) Information Results
    Metro Lakes Conference, Grove   (Moved to 10-11) Information  
    Frontier Valley Conference, Bartlesville   (Moved to 10-10)    
    Cleora   (HS/MS/Elementary)   (Moved to 10-10)    
    Hennessey Elementary   (Moved to 10-10) Information  
10   Frontier Valley Conference, Bartlesville   (Moved from 10-9) Information Results
    Cleora   (HS/MS/Elementary)   (Moved from 10-9) Information Results
11   Big 10 Conference, Enid Information Results
    Bishop Kelley   (JH/Elementary) Information Results
    COAC, Deer Creek Edmond   (Moved from 10-09) Information Results
    Suburban Conference, Carl Albert   (Moved from 10-9) Information Results
    Metro Lakes Conference, Grove   (Moved from 10-9)   Results
13   2A-3A-4A Regionals    
    Chisholm / OBA    Information  
    Henryetta Information  
18   Junior High All-Star, OKC   2A, 3A, 4A Information Results
19   Junior High All-Star, OKC   5A, 6A Information Results
20   2A-3A-4A State, Shawnee   2A Results
3A Results
4A Results
    5A-6A Regionals    
         
27   5A-6A State, Edmond    
         
November        
3   Meet of Champions, Carl Albert Information  
    AAU Oklahoma District Qualifier, Holdenville Information  
10   Oklahoma/Arkansas Duel Meet    
18   Nike Cross South Regional, The Woodlands, Texas Information