2017

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

July  
1   Purcell 5K, 5K Relay Information  
22   Southeastern OSU, Durant / CC Coaches Clinic Information  
August        
15   Enid Information Results
19   Elk City Information  
    Wright City Information Results
    Piedmont Information Results
    Stroud Information  
    Holdenville Information Results
24   Ponca City Information Results
    Hooker   Results
25   Capitol Hill Information  
    Little Axe Information Results
26   Seminole Information Results
    Deer Creek Edmond Information Results
    Pryor Information Results
    Byng Information Results
    Marietta Information Results
    Tulsa Public Schools,  Moved to 10-07    
    Tulsa Edison   (Cancelled)    
    Weatherford Information Results
    Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
    Guthrie Information Results
29   Marlow Information Results
    Purcell   Results
31   Tahlequah Information Results
    Owasso Information Results
    Mustang Information Results
    Wyandotte Information Results
September  
1   Carl Albert Information Results
    Okmulgee Information  
2   Watonga Information Results
    Sapulpa Information Results
    Madill Information Results
    Duncan Information Results
    Okemah Information Results
5   Yukon HS @ Woodson Park Information Results
    Plainview Elementary Information  
    Putnam City North   (Cancelled)    
    Edmond Elementary Information  
7   East Central University Information Results
8   Putnam City West   UPDATED   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Elgin Information Results
    Claremore Information Results
9   Broken Arrow   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Bartlesville   CANCELLED    
    Henryetta Information Results
    Kingfisher Information Results
    Southwestern OSU, Weatherford Information Results
    Riverside Information Results
    Midwest City Information Results
    Community Christian School, Norman Information Results
    Prague Information Results
    Lake Country Conference, Madill   Results
12   Canadian Valley Conference, Lindsay Information Results
    Inola Information Results
    Madill   (Elementary) Information  
    Edmond Elementary Information  
    Graham-Dustin (MS / Elementary) Information  
14   Tulsa Booker T. Washington Information Results
    Waurika Information Results
    Hennessey Information Results
    Enduro HS, OKC Information Results
    Foyil Information  
    Middleberg   (MS/Elementary) Information Results
    Skiatook 5K Color Run Information  
15   Bacone College Information Results
    Cameron University Information Results
    Choctaw Information  
    Yukon MS @ Woodson Park Information Results
16   Southeastern OSU, Durant Information Results
    Farm Club Classic, Norman North Information Results
    Oklahoma Baptist University Information Results
    Lindsay Information Results
    Cherokee Information Results
19   Silo Information Results
    Bethany   (MS) Information  
    Walters Information Results
    Tecumseh Information Results
    Cleveland  Moved from 9-21 Information Results
    Edmond Elementary Information  
21   Tahlequah Information Results
    Cleveland  Moved to 9-19 Information  
22   OK Runner, Norman Information Results
    National Gaurd Camp Gruber   (Meet Filled) Information Results
23   Holland Hall Information Results
    Durant Information Results
    Sequoyah Tahlequah Information  
    Cache Information Results
    Luther Information Results
    Beaver Information Results
    Kiefer 5K Information Results
26   Velma-Alma  Moved to 10-3 Information  
    Guymon Information Results
    Timberlake Information  
    Bethany (HS) Information  
    Wyandotte   (JH/Elementary) Information  
    Edmond Elementary Information  
27   Tahlequah Elementary (3-6) Information  
28   Claremore Information Results
    Moore Information  
    Enduro MS, OKC Information Results
    Tonkawa   CANCELLED Information  
29   Putnam City Information Results
30   Watonga Information Results
    Cowboy Jamboree, OSU Stillwater Information Results
    Kiefer Information Results
    Collinsville Information Results
October        
2   Sulphur   Results
3   Hinton   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Velma-Alma  Moved from 9-26 Information Results
    Lone Grove   (Elementary) Information  
5   Oklahoma Baptist University   (Date Change) Information Results
    Owasso Information Results
    Lucky 7 Conference, Wyandotte Information Results
6   Edmond Santa Fe Information Results
    Cameron University Information Results
7   Chisholm Information Results
    Riverfield   CANCELLED Information  
    Hobart   CANCELLED Information  
    Healdton Information  
    Tulsa Public Schools,  Moved from 8-26 Information Results
9   Haworth Information Results
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
10   COAC/MMSAC, Stillwater Information Results
    Altus Information Results
    Cleora Information  
    Suburban Conference, Carl Albert Information Results
    Metro Lakes Conference, Tahlequah Information Results
    Frontier Valley Conference Information Results
    Big 10 Conference   Results
12   Tulsa B.T. Washington Information Results
         
14   2A-3A-4A Regionals    
    Chisholm Information  
    Henryetta Information  
    Velma    
19   Junior High All-Star, OKC (2A-3A-4A) Information Results
20   Junior High All-Star, OKC (5A-6A) Information Results
21   2A-3A-4A State, Shawnee    
         
    5A-6A Regionals    
    Tulsa
Norman
 
         
28   5A-6A State, Edmond Santa Fe    
         
         
November        
4   Meet of Champions, Norman Information Results
11   Oklahoma / Arkansas Duel Information  
18   Nike South XC Regional, The Woodlands, Tx    
         
December        
2   Nike Cross Nationals, Portland, Oregon