2017

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

July  
1   Purcell 5K, 5K Relay Information  
22   Southeastern OSU, Durant / CC Coaches Clinic Information  
August        
12        
15   Enid Information  
17        
         
19   Elk City Information  
    Wright City Information  
    Piedmont Information  
    Community Christian School, Norman    
    Stroud Information  
22        
24   Ponca City Information  
         
         
25   Capitol Hill Information  
         
26   Seminole Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond Information  
    Pryor    
    Byng Information  
    Marietta Information  
    Tulsa Edison    
    Weatherford Information  
    Sequoyah Claremore    
    Guthrie    
29   Marlow    
         
31   Tahlequah Information  
    Owasso Information  
    Mustang Information  
September  
1   Carl Albert Information  
    Okmulgee Information  
2   Watonga    
    Sapulpa Information  
    Madill Information  
    Duncan    
    Okemah Information  
         
4        
         
         
         
5   Yukon    
    Plainview Elementary Information  
    Putnam City North   (Cancelled)    
         
7   East Central University Information  
8   Putnam City West Information  
    Elgin    
         
         
9   Broken Arrow Information  
    Bartlesville Information  
    Henryetta Information  
    Kingfisher    
    Southwestern OSU, Weatherford Information  
    Riverside Information  
    Midwest City Information  
         
12   Madill   (Elementary) Information  
         
         
         
         
14   Tulsa Booker T. Washington Information  
    Waurika Information  
    Hennessey    
         
         
15   Bacone College Information  
    Cameron University Information  
         
         
16   Southeastern OSU, Durant Information  
    Farm Club Classic, Norman North Information  
    Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Lindsay Information  
         
18        
         
19   Silo Information  
    Bethany   (MS)    
         
         
         
         
21   Tahlequah Information  
    Cleveland    
22   OK Runner, Norman Information  
    Wagoner   (10 Team Limit) (Free Entry) Information  
23   Holland Hall Information  
    Durant Information  
    Sequoyah Tahlequah Information  
    Cache Information  
25        
26   Velma-Alma Information  
    Guymon Information  
    Timberlake    
    Bethany (HS)    
         
         
         
         
         
         
28        
29   Putnam City    
         
30   Watonga    
    Cowboy Jamboree, OSU Stillwater    
    Kiefer Information  
    Collinsville    
October        
2        
         
         
         
         
3   Hinton Information  
    Lone Grove   (Elementary) Information  
         
         
5   Oklahoma Baptist University   (Date Change) Information  
    Owasso Information  
         
6   Edmond Santa Fe Information  
    Cameron University Information  
         
         
7   Chisholm    
9        
         
10   COAC, Stillwater    
    Altus Information  
         
12   Tulsa B.T. Washington    
         
         
         
         
         
14   2A-3A-4A Regionals    
         
         
         
19   Junior High All-Star, OKC (2A-3A-4A) Information  
20   Junior High All-Star, OKC (5A-6A) Information  
21   2A-3A-4A State, Shawnee    
         
    5A-6A Regionals    
    Tulsa
Norman
 
         
28   5A-6A State, Edmond Santa Fe    
         
         
November        
4   Meet of Champions, Norman    
18   Oklahoma / Arkansas Duel    
18   Nike South XC Regional, The Woodlands, Tx    
         
December        
2   Nike Cross Nationals, Portland, Oregon