2021

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
         
         
July        
17   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant CC Clinic Information  
21-24   XC Running Camp, OKC Information  
August        
14   Norman Information Results
    Wilburton Information Results
    Goodwell   Results
    Holdenville Information Results
    Enid Information Results
    Stroud Information Results
    Elk City Information Results
    All-City Athletic Conference, Woodson Park Information Results
19   Hooker   Results
20   Deer Creek Edmond   (MS) Information Results
    Earlsboro Information Results
21   Deer Creek Edmond   (HS/JV)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Wright City   Moved to 8-23 Information Results
    Community Christian School, Norman Information Results
    Guthrie   (JH/JV/Varsity)   Canceled Information  
    Weatherford Information Results
24   Purcell Information Results
26   Tahlequah Information Results
27   Mustang   (MS) Information Results
    Owasso   (MS) Information Results
    Gore Information Results
    Putnam City North   (HS/MS)   MS Canceled Information Results
28   Kingfisher Information Results
    Shawnee Information Results
    Mustang Night Race   (HS) Information Results
    Marietta Information Results
    Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
    Kiefer Information Results
    Blanchard Information Results
    Duncan Information Results
31   Marlow Information Results
    Marietta   (Elementary) Information  
September        
2   Carl Albert   (MS) Information Results
    Bixby   (HS/MS)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Wyandotte Information Results
    Meeker Information Results
3   Carl Albert   (HS) Information Results
    Geronimo Information Results
4   Watonga Information Results
    Buffalo Information Results
    Sapulpa Information Results
    Okemah Information Results
    Madill Information Results
7   Middleberg Information  
    Arbuckle Conference, Marlow Information Results
    Plainview   (Elementary) Information  
9   Booker T. Washington Information Results
    East Central University Information Results
    Foyil   (3A-Below) Information  
10   Anadarko   (7-8/5-6) Information  
    Cameron University Information Results
    Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant Information Results
    Claremore Information Results
    National Guard, Camp Gruber, Braggs Information Results
    Putnam City North   (MS/HS) Information Results
11   Broken Arrow   (HS/MS)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Cherokee Information Results
    Prague   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Moore   (HS/MS/Elementary)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information Results
    Henryetta   Rescheduled to 10-9 Information  
    Riverside, Anadarko   CANCELED    
    Lake Country Conference, Madill Information Results
    Sweetwater Information  
    Southwestern Oklahoma State, Weatherford   CANCELED Information  
    Valliant Information  
14   Guymon Information Results
    Madill   (Elementary) Information  
    Holdenville   (JH/Elementary) Information Results
    Heritage Hall   (12 Team Limit) Information Results
    Walters Information
    Inola   (HS/JH/Elementary) Information Results
    North Canadian River Conference, North Rock Creek Information Results
16   Byng   (Elementary) Information  
    Tonkawa Information  
17   Anadarko   (HS/MS) Information  
    Lawton/Lawton Ike Information  
    Owasso Information  
    Choctaw Information  
18   North Rock Creek   (4A-Below) Information  
    Holland Hall Information  
    Oklahoma State University Jamboree, Stillwater Information  
    Hennessey Information  
    USAO, Chickasha Information  
    Community Christian School, Norman Information  
    Beaver Information  
20   Tecumseh Information  
21   Cleora   (HS/JH) Information  
    Lindsay Information  
    Bishop Kelley Information  
    Silo Information  
    Dickson   (Elementary) Information  
22   Tahlequah   (Elementary) Information  
23   Booker T. Washington Information  
    The Enduro at Chickasha Information  
24   Okmulgee Information  
25   Edmond Pre-State, Edmond Santa Fe Information  
    Holdenville Information  
27   STP Conference, Tecumseh   (Filled)    
28   Wister Information  
    Adair Information  
    Velma-Alma Information  
30   Tulsa Edison   Date Change Information  
October        
1   Cameron University Information  
    Claremore Information  
    Newcastle Information  
2   Chisholm/OBA@ OBA   (4A-2A/A Track Division) Information  
    Norman   (5A-6A Division Filled) Information  
    Hobart Information  
    Sand Springs   CANCELED Information  
    Sequoyah Tahlequah Information  
4   Claremore Christian   (JH/Elementary) Information  
5   Cleora   (JH/Elementary) Information  
    Checotah Information  
    Durant Information  
    Frederick Information  
    Lone Grove   (Elementary) Information  
7   Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Norman   (JH only)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Tulsa Open Information  
8   Lexington Information  
    Altus Information  
9   Watonga Information  
    Waurika Information  
    Henryetta   Rescheduled from 9-11 Information  
12   Healdton Information  
14   Ponca City   (Updated) Information  
    Poteau/CASC Information  
14   JH All-Star, Chickasha, 2A-3A-4A Information  
15   JH All-Star, Chickasha, 5A-6A Information  
15   Mooreland Information  
    Elgin Information  
    Byng   (HS/JH) Information  
18   Wright City Information  
    Verdigris Valley Conference Information  
23   6A-5A-4A-3A-2A Regionals    
    Mustang, Wild Horse Park    
    Owasso    
    Oklahoma Bible Academy    
    Henryetta    
    Waurika    
30   6A-5A 4A-3A-2A State, Edmond Santa Fe Information  
         
November        
6   Meet of Champions    
13   Oklahoma-Arkansas Duel Meet, Rogers, Ark.    
         
20   Nike Cross South Regional, The Woodlands, Texas Information  
December        
4   Nike Cross Nationals, Portland Oregon Information