2020

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
         
         
July        
18   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant CC Clinic Information CANCELED
         
August        
15   Buffalo Information Results
    Norman Tiger Relays Information Results
    Elk City Information Results
    Stroud   (4A-Below) Information Results
    Holdenville Information Results
    Enid   CANCELED Information CANCELED
20   Hooker   Results
21   Earlsboro   (2A-3A) Information Results
21-22   Deer Creek, Edmond   (Meet Filled) Information Results
22   Wright City Information Results
    Weatherford Information Results
    Blanchard Information Results
    Kiefer   Results
    Seminole   CANCELED Information CANCELED
27   Tahlequah Information Results
    Owasso Information HS Results
JH Results
28   Mustang   (7/8) Information Results
29   Watonga Information Results
    Marietta Information Results
    Shawnee Information Results
    Mustang-Night Race Information Results
    Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
    Duncan Information Results
    Community Christian School, Norman
Open/HS   MOVED to 10-3   JH RUNNING with UPDATE
Information Results
31   Purcell   Results
September        
1   Marlow   CANCELED Information CANCELED
    Marietta   (Elementary)   CANCELED Information CANCELED
    Hennessey   (1st-8th) Information Results
3   Wyandotte Information Results
4   Carl Albert Information Results
    Okmulgee   Moved to 9-25    
    Anadarko   (MS/Elementary) Information  
5   Sapulpa Information Results
    Madill Information Results
    Kingfisher   UPDATED Information Results
    Okemah Information Results
    Sweetwater   Moved to 9-26 Information  
    Geronimo   (HS/MS/Elem)   UPDATED Information Results
8   Arbuckle Conference, Marlow Information Results
    Middleberg   (1-8) Information Results
    Plainview   (Elementary) Information  
    Inola Information Results
10   Tulsa B.T. Washington Information Results
    East Central University, Ada Information Results
    Foyil Information  
    Graham-Dustin Information  
11   Cameron University Information Results
    Camp Gruber   (Free Entries)   UPDATED Information Results
12   Broken Arrow   (MS/HS)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Riverside   CANCELED Information  
    Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Kiefer Information Results
    Moore   (HS, MS, Elementary)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Lake Country Conference, Madill Information Results
    Southern Nazarine University   CANCELED Information CANCELED
    Cherokee Information Results
15   Guymon Information Results
    Adair Information Results
    Madill   (Elementary) Information  
    North Canadian River Conference, North Rock Creek   Results
17   Tulsa 7 Conference / Cleveland Information Results
18   Southeastern Oklahoma State, Durant CANCELED Information CANCELED
    Choctaw Information  
    Lawton HS/Ike @ Cameron University Information  
    Anadarko Information  
19   Holland Hall Information  
    Beaver Information  
    OK Runner, Norman (Both Divisions Filled) Information  
    Hennessey Information  
    Holdenville Information  
    Prague   (3A-2A)   UPDATED Information UPDATED
    Southwestern Oklahoma State, Weatherford   UPDATED Information UPDATED
22   Cleora Information  
    Silo   CANCELED   CANCELED
    Walters Information  
    Tecumseh Information  
    Bishop Kelley   (MS/JH/Elementary)   CANCELED Information CANCELED
    Dickson   (Elementary) Information  
23   Tahlequah Information  
24   Tulsa B.T. Washington Information  
    ENDURO INV., Chickasha   (HS/MS/Elementary) Information  
    Holdenville   (MS/Elementary) Information  
25   Cameron University Information  
    Poteau/Carl Albert State College   Moved to 10-15 Information  
    Okmulgee   Moved from 9-4 Information  
26   Edmond Pre-State, Edmond Santa Fe   UPDATED Information UPDATED
    Sand Springs Information  
    Sweetwater   Moved from 9-5 Information  
29   Velma-Alma Information  
    Wister Information  
October        
1   Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee   UPDATED Information UPDATED
    Owasso   UPDATED Information UPDATED
    All City Athletic Conference, Woodson Park, OKC Information  
2   Lexington Information  
    Frederick Information  
3   Watonga Information  
    Healdton Information  
    Luther   (4A-Below) Information  
    Guymon Information  
    Community Christian School, Norman
Open/HS   MOVED from 8-29   UPDATED
Information UPDATED
6   Cleora   (JH/Elementary) Information  
    Durant   (MS/Elementary) Information  
8   OK Runner, Norman   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Cushing Information  
    Tulsa Information  
    Graham-Dustin Information  
9   Altus Information  
10   Chisholm/OBA    
    Waurika Information  
    Tulsa Edison   (16 Team Limit) Information  
    Stroud   (4A-Below) Information  
    Waurika    
    North Rock Creek Information  
13   Byng   UPDATED Information UPDATED
    Suburban Conference, Carl Albert Information  
    Metro Lakes Conference, Tahlequah Information  
    Central Okla. Athletic Conference, Deer Creek Edmond Information  
15   Ponca City Information  
    Carl Albert State College, Poteau   UPDATED Information UPDATED
15-16   JH All-Star, Chickasha Information  
16   Elgin Information  
17   Hobart Information  
    Frontier Information  
19   Wright City Information  
         
24   6A-5A-4A-3A-2A Regionals    
    Norman    
    Owasso    
    Chisholm @ Oklahoma Bible Academy XC Course    
    Waurika    
    Kiefer    
31   6A-5A 4A-3A-2A State, Edmond Santa Fe    
         
November        
    Meet of Champions,    
    Oklahoma/Arkansas Duel Meet    
         
21   Nike Cross South Regional, The Woodlands, Texas Information CANCELED
December        
5   Nike Cross Nationals, Portland Oregon Information CANCELED