2020

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
         
         
July        
18   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant CC Clinic Information  
         
August        
15   Buffalo Information  
    Norman Tiger Relays Information  
    Elk City Information  
    Stroud   (4A-Below) Information  
    Holdenville    
    Enid    
21   Earlsboro   (2A-3A) Information  
22   Wright City Information  
    Weatherford    
    Blanchard Information  
    Deer Creek, Edmond   (20 Team Limit)    
    Seminole    
27   Tahlequah Information  
    Owasso Information  
28   Mustang   (7/8)    
29   Watonga    
    Marietta Information  
    Shawnee    
    Mustang-Night Race    
    Sequoyah Claremore Information  
    Duncan    
September        
1   Marlow    
    Marietta   (Elementary) Information  
    Hennessey   (1st-8th) Information  
4   Carl Albert Information  
    Okmulgee Information  
5   Sapulpa Information  
    Madill    
    Kingfisher    
    Okemah Information  
8   Arbuckle Conference, Marlow    
    Middleberg   (1-8) Information  
    Plainview   (Elementary) Information  
10   Tulsa B.T. Washington Information  
11   Cameron University Information  
12   Broken Arrow    
    Riverside Information  
    Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information  
    Kiefer Information  
    Southwestern Oklahoma State, Weatherford Information  
    Moore   (HS, MS, Elementary)    
    Lake Country Conference, Madill    
    Southern Nazarine University, Rt 66 Park, Yukon  (HS/MS) Information  
15   Guymon Information  
17   Tulsa 7 Conference, Cleveland    
18   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant Information  
    Choctaw Information  
19   Holland Hall    
    Beaver Information  
    OK Runner, Norman (20 Team Limit, 5A/6A Div. Filled) Information  
    Hennessey Information  
    Holdenville    
22   Cleora Information  
    Silo    
    Walters    
    Bishop Kelley   (MS/JH/Elementary) Information  
24   Tulsa B.T. Washington Information  
    Holdenville   (MS/Elementary)    
25   Cameron University Information  
    Poteau/Carl Albert State College Information  
26   Edmond Pre-State, Edmond Santa Fe    
    Sand Springs Information  
29   Velma-Alma    
    Wister Information  
October        
1   Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information  
    Owasso Information  
3   Watonga    
6   Cleora   (JH/Elementary) Information  
8   OK Runner, Norman   (7/8)   (5 Spots Left) Information  
    Cushing Information  
10   Chisholm/OBA    
    Waurika    
    Tulsa Edison   (16 Team Limit) Information  
13   Byng    
15   Ponca City Information  
16   Elgin Information  
19   Wright City Information  
         
24   6A-5A-4A-3A-2A Regionals    
    Norman    
    Owasso    
    Chisholm @ Oklahoma Bible Academy XC Coarse    
    Waurika    
    Kiefer    
31   6A-5A 4A-3A-2A State, Edmond Santa Fe    
         
November        
    Meet of Champions,    
    Oklahoma/Arkansas Duel Meet    
         
21   Nike Cross South Regional, The Woodlands, Texas Information  
December        
5   Nike Cross Nationals, Portland Oregon Information