2024 

 

OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

CALENDAR

 

High School

 
   
March  
1   Deer Creek Edmond   Updated Information Results  
2   Putnam City West   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Holland Hall   Results  
7   Edmond North   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
8   Putnam City   (Meet Filled)   Canceled Informarion    
    Poteau   Moved to 3-12 Information Results Link
12   Bethany   (Meet Filled) Information Results Link
    Maysville Information Results Link
14   Bishop McGuinness   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Velma-Alma   (3A-Below) Information Results  
    Tulsa Union   Results  
15   Moore   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Marietta Information Results  
    Thomas   (4A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Hennessey   (4A-Below) Information Results Link
21   Enid/OBA/@ Chisholm Tri   Results Link
24   Chelsea   Results G Boys
25   Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below)   Moved to 3-29 Information Results  
26   Cache   (Small School/Large School Divisions)   (Meet Filled) Information Results Link
    Dewey  (Will not be held due to track repairs)      
    Fairview   Moved to 4-16 Information    
    Edmond Memorial   (9)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Wynnewood   1 Hour Delayed Start Information Results  
27   Bishop Kelley   Canceled Information    
28   Bartlesville   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Oologah   (15 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Wilburton Information Results  
    Chisholm   (9) Information Results Link
    McAlester   (15 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Cushing Information Results  
    Oklahoma Bible Academy   (2A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
29   Watonga   (4A-Below) Information Results Link
    Clinton   Canceled Information    
    Alex   (8-Man Schools) Information Results Link
    Madill Information Results  
    Elgin   (9/HS) Information Results Link
    Pauls Valley Information Results  
    Okmulgee Information Results  
    Sweetwater Information Results  
    Pryor   (Meet Filled) Information Results Link
    Hinton   (JH/HS)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Chickasha   (20 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Henryetta Information Results  
    Choctaw   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Stratford   (3A-Below) Information Results  
    Chelsea   (3A-Below) Information    
    Mustang   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Boise City   Results Link
30   Stroud   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Steeplechase Clinic, Tulsa University 8:30-11:30 a.m. Information    
April  
1   Seneca, Mo. Information    
2   Purcell   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Heavener Information    
    Cascia Hall Information Results  
    Bridge Creek   (15 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Wagoner Information Results  
    Kingfisher Information Results Link
    Caddo County, Anadarko Information Results Link
    Jay Information Girls Boys
    North Canadian River Conference, North Rock Creek   Results  
4   Pawhuska   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Bixby   (10 Team Limit) Information Results  
    COAC, Piedmont Information    
5   Plainview Information Results  
    Waurika   (8-Man Schools) Information Results  
    Tahlequah Information Results  
    Sulphur   (JH/HS)   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Altus Information Results Link
    Cashion   (4A-Below) Information Results Link
    Ponca City   (Small School/Large School Divisions) Information Results  
    Hilldale Information Results  
    Okeene   (3A-Below) Information Results Link
    Beaver   (3A-Below) Information Results Link
    Henryetta   (4A-Below)   (15 Team Limit) Information    
    Okemah   (4A-Below) Information    
    Vinita   (HS/JH) Information Results Link
    Kellyville Information Results  
    Jenks   Results  
6   Bethany   (5A-Below) Information Results Link
    Northwest Classen, Taft Stadium Information Results  
8   Bristow   (9)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Jay Information Results  
    Broken Arrow   (9) Information    
9   Dickson Information    
Kingston   Canceled    
    Miami   (5A/4A)   Canceled Information    
    Warner Information Results  
    Oklahoma Baptist University Information Results  
    Cherokee Information Results  
    Lindsay   Moved to 4-12 Information    
    Weleetka-Wetumka @ Okemah   (3A-Below)   Moved to 4-16 Information    
    Carl Albert Throws Meet    (15 Team Limit)   Moved to 4-30 Information    
    Oilton   (2A-Below) Information    
    Putnam City   (Meet Filled)   Canceled Informarion    
10   Oklahoma Union Information    
11   Ringwood   (2A-Below) Information    
    Pauls Valley   (12 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Miami   (3A-Below)   Canceled Information    
    Skiatook   (5A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Sperry   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Checotah Information Results  
    Catoosa   (4A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Chelsea   (12 Team Limit) Information    
12   Chisholm Information Results Link
    Alex   (3A-Below) Information Results Link
    Yukon Information    
    Elk City Information Results Link
    Claremore Information   Link
    Ada Information Results  
    Thomas   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Duncan Information Results  
    Atoka   Updated Entry Information Information Results  
    Prague   (3A-Below) Information Results  
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Bristow   (4A-Below)   Updated Information Results  
    Medford   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Laverne Information    
    Oklahoma University, Norman Information    
13   Chandler Information    
    Marlow   (4A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information Results Link
    Nathan Hale   (13 Team Limit)   (4 Spots Left) Information    
15   South Central Conference, Maysville Information Results Link
    Tulsa Union   Results  
16   Idabel Information Results  
    Durant Information Results  
    Vinita Information Results  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley Information Results  
    Pond Creek   (2A-A)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    66 Conference, Stroud   Results  
    Weleetka-Wetumka @ Okemah   (3A-Below)   Moved from 4-9 Information Results  
18   Commerce Information    
    Warner   (4 spots Left)   Updated Information Results  
    Tulsa B.T. Washington   (12 Team Limit) Information    
    North Rock Creek   (4A-Below)   (3-15/3-18) Information Results  
    Newkirk Information    
19   Watonga   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Sayre   (2A-A)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Carl Albert   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Broken Bow Information    
    Porter Information    
    Inola   (4A-Below) Information    
    Davis Information    
    Ardmore Information    
    Collinsville   (9/HS)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Mounds   (3A-Below) Information    
    Deer Creek-Lamont Information    
    Turpin Information    
    Edmond Santa Fe   Canceled Information    
20   Waurika   (3A-Below)   Canceled Information    
    Cherokee   (4A-Below) Information    
    Luther   (4A-Below)   (20 Team Limit) Information    
    Lake Country Conference, Sulphur Information    
22   Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below) Information    
    5 Lakes Conference, Inola      
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Ft. Gibson Information    
    Lucky 7 Conference, Commerce Information    
    Oklahoma Union Information    
23   Chisholm Field Meet Information    
    Weatherford   Updated Information    
    Velma-Alma   (3A-Below) Information    
25   Suburban Conference, Carl Albert Information    
    Big 7 Conference, Putnam City   Updated Information    
26   Duncan Information    
    Mile Night, Deer Creek Edmond   Updated Information    
    Metro Lakes Conference, Claremore Information    
27   Bishop McGuinness Information    
    Norman      
    Carl Albert Throws Meet    (15 Team Limit)   Moved from 4-9 Information    
           
27 REGIONAL   4A   3A   2A   1A    
    Class :   3A-4A  
                3A-4A  
                3A-4A  
                3A-4A  
 
    Class :   1A-2A  
                1A-2A  
                1A-2A  
                1A-2A  
 
May          
3-4 STATE   3A   4A   Catoosa
                1A   2A   Western Heights
 
     
4 REGIONAL  6A   5A  

                   5A-6A   
                   5A-6A   
                   5A-6A   
                   5A-6A   

 
   
10-11 STATE   5A   6A   Western Heights  
     
14   Meet of Champions, Stroud Information    
18   Mile Night, Bishop McGuinness Information    
           
           
           
       

June

 
           
           
           
July          
8-12   Broken Arrow XC Camp Information    
           
           
           
           
           
 

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca.ohstrack@gmail.com

 
 

Junior High / Middle School

 
 

March

 
5   Elgin   (7/8-9) Information Results  
    Putnam City West   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Wynnewood Information Results  
7   Tahlequah   (7/8/9) Information Results  
8   Marlow   (7/9)   (12 Team Limit) Information Results  
11   Ponca City Information Results  
    Maysville   (5/6) Information    
12   Caney Valley   (7-8)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Boise City   Results  
14   Alex   (5-6/JH)   Updated Information Results  
    Maysville   (7/9)   Moved to 3-27 Information    
    Marietta   (6/7/8) Information Results  
    Fairview Information Results  
    North Rock Creek   (4A-Below)   (7/8)   Moved to 4-12 Information Results  
15   Thomas   (7-8)   (Meet Filled) Information    
25   Plainview   (5/6) Information    
    Sweetwater   (JH/5-6) Information    
    Chickasha   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Luther   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information    
    Oklahoma Bible Academy   (2A-Below)   Canceled Information    
    Carver   (7/8) Information Results  
26   Pryor   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Henryetta   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information    
27   Waurika   (5-6) Information Results Link
    Elgin   (5/6)   Moved to 4-10 Information    
    Covington-Douglas   (5-6)   (2A-Below) Information Results  
    Tahlequah   (5-6) Information    
    Porter   (5-6) Information Results  
    McAlester   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Maysville   Results Link
28   Oologah   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Chisholm   (7/9) Information Results Link
    Madill Information Results  
    Glenpool Information Results  
    Cache   (7/9)   (20 Team Limit) Information Results Link
    Ft. Gibson   (7/8)   (5A-Below) Information Results  
    Ada   (7/9) Information Results  
    Thomas   (5/6) Information Results Link
    Purcell   (4A-Below) Information    
    Hinton   (5/6)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Choctaw   (7/9)   (15 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Dewey  (Will not be held due to track repairs)      
    Mounds   (7/8)   (3A-Below) Information    
    Oklahoma Union   (7/8)   (12 Team Limit) Information    
29   Alex   (8-Man Schools) Information Results Link
    Yukon   (MS) Information    
    Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information Results Link
    Elgin   (9) Information Results Link
    Covington-Douglas   (7-8)   (2A-Below) Information Results  
    Broken Bow   (5-6/7-8) Information    
    Porter Information Results  
    Hinton   (JH)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Okemah   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information    
    Jenks   Results  
30   Pauls Valley   (7/8) Information Results  
    Norman   (MS) Information Results  
    John Marshall   Updated Information Results  

April

 
1   Waurika   (7/JH) Information    
    Okeene   (3A-Below) Information Results  
    Bishop McGuinness   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Beaver   (5-8) Information Results Link
    Bristow   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information    
    Liberty   (5/6/7/8)   (20 Team Limit) Information    
    Wagoner   (7/8) Information Results  
    Luther   (5-6)   (12 Team Limit) Information    
    Covington-Douglas   (7-8)   (2A-Below)      
2   Pawhuska   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information    
    Altus   (7/8) Information Results  
    Idabel Information Results  
    Okmulgee Information Results  
    Davis   (7/9) Information    
    Weatherford   (MOVED TO 4-4) Information    
    Sequoyah Claremore   (7/8) Information Results  
    Cushing   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information    
    Weleetka-Wetumka @ Okemah   (3A-Below) Information    
    Caddo County, Anadarko Information Results Link
    Idabel   (5-6/7-8) Information    
    North Canadian River Conference, North Rock Creek   Results  
3   Ringwood   (5-6)   (2A-Below) Information    
    Chisholm   (5/6) Information Results Link
    Velma-Alma   (5/6) Information Results  
    Warner   (4/5/6) Information Results  
    Stratford   (5-6) Information    
4   Plainview   (7/8) Information Results  
    Ringwood   (7-8)   (2A-Below) Information    
    Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information Results Link
    Heavener Information    
    Bridge Creek   (7-8)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Davis   (5-6) Information    
    Warner   (7/8) Information    
    Hilldale   (7/8) Information    
    Mannford   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Stratford   (7/JH) Information    
    Valliant Information    
    Pawnee   (5/6) Information    
    Comanche Information    
    Weatherford   Results Link
5   Waurika   (8-Man Schools)   Results  
    Sulphur   (JH)   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Henryetta   (4A-Below)   (15 Team Limit) Information    
    Vinita Information Results Link
    Maryetta   Results  
6   Clinton   (7/8) Information Results  
8   Dickson Information    
    Kingston Information    
    Bristow   (9)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Laverne   (5-6/7-8) Information    
    Elk City   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information Results Link
    Oilton   (7-8)   (2A-Below) Information    
    Broken Arrow   (9) Information    
9   Wilburton   Canceled Information    
    Claremore   (7/8/9)   (15 Team Limit) Information    
    Thomas   (7-8)   (4A-Below) Information Results  
    Duncan   (7/8)   Moved to 4-22 Information    
    Prague   (7/8)   (3A-Below) Information    
    Sperry   (4A-Below)   Canceled Information    
    Vinita Information Results Link
    Kingfisher Information Results  
    Pawnee   (7/8) Information    
    Oklahoma Bible Acad. (2A-Below, 10 Team Limit)   Canceled Information    
10   Clinton   (5/6) Information Results  
    Porter   (5-6)   Moved to 4-15 Information    
    Pauls Valley   (5/6)   Moved to 4-24 Information    
    Cherokee   (5-6/7-8) Information Results  
    McAlester   (5/6)   Moved to 4-17 Information    
    Elgin   (5/6)   Moved to 4-11      
    Oilton   (5-6)   (2A-Below)   Moved to 4-11 Information    
11   Atoka   (6/7/8)   Updated Entry Information Information Results  
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information Results  
    Skiatook   (5A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Velma-Alma   (7/9) Information Results Link
    Ardmore   (7/9) Information    
    Lindsay   (7/9) Information    
    Catoosa   (4A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Cashion   (7-8)   (4A-Below) Information    
    Chelsea   (12 Team Limit) Information    
    Jay   (7/8) Information Results  
    Anadarko   (7/9) Information    
    Willard, Ada   (5/6) Information Results  
    Elgin   (5/6)   Results Link
    Arbuckle Conferece   Results Link
12   Medford   (15 Team Limit) Information Results  
13   Cascia Hall   (6/7/8) Information    
    Hennessey   (5-6)   (4A-Below) Information Results Link
    Stroud   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information Results  
15   Sayre   (7-8)   (2A-A)   (Meet Filled) Information Results Link
    Miami   (7/8)   (5A-Below)   Canceled Information    
    Hennessey   (7-8)   (4A-Below) Information Results Link
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley   (7/9) Information    
    Chelsea   (7/8) Information    
    South Central Conference, Maysville Information Results Link
    Konawa   (5/6)   (5/6) Information    
    Turpin   (7-8) Information Results Link
    Porter   (5/6)   Results  
16   Inola   (4A-Below) Information    
    Checotah Information    
    Pond Creek   (2A-A)   (Meet Filled) Information Results  
    Western Athletic Conference, Chickasha      
    MMSAC, Piedmont Information    
    66 Conference, Stroud   Results  
17   Commerce   (5-6/7-8) Information    
    Altus   (5/6) Information    
    Sulphur   (5/6) Information    
    Cashion   (5-6) Information Results Link
    Pond Creek   (5/6) Information Results  
18   Collinsville   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Deer Creek-Lamont   (Elementary) Information    
19   Watonga   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Alex   (4-6)   Canceled Information    
    Chandler   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information    
    Collinsville   (9)   (Meet Filled) Information    
    Deer Creek-Lamont Information    
20   Lake Country Conference, Sulphur Information    
    All City Athletic Conference, Speegle Stadium Information    
22   Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below) Information    
    Lucky 7 Conference, Commerce Information    
    Oklahoma Union Information    
    Duncan   (7/8)   Moved from 4-9 Information    
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Ft. Gibson Information    
23   Sulphur   (7/8) Information    
24   Covington-Douglas   (5-6)   (2A-Below) Information    
    Pauls Valley   (5/6)   Moved from 4-10 Information    
25   Metro Lakes Conference, Claremore Information    

May

 
           
8   Clinton   (5/6) Information    
           
June          
10          
24          
July