2022

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
25   Purcell 5K Information  
         
July        
19-20   Oklahoma Coaching Seminar, Norman North Information  
August        
13   Goodwell   Results
    Enid Information Results
    Stroud Information Results
    All City Athletic Conference, Woodson Park, OKC Information Results
18   Hooker   Results
19   Earlsboro   CANCELED Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (MS) Information Results
20   Deer Creek Edmond   (HS/Open) Information Results
    Norman   (5 Spots Left) Information Results
    Holdenville Information Results
    Weatherford Information Results
    Wright City Information Results
    Community Christian School   CANCELED Information  
    Lincoln Christian Information Results
    Blanchard   (HS/MS) Information Results
23   Tahlequah Information Results
    Purcell Information Results
25   Owasso Information Results
26   Mustang   (MS) Information Results
27   Kingfisher Information Results
    Mustang Night Race Information Results
    Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
    Marietta Information Results
    Valliant Information Results
    Duncan Information Results
    Alva Information Results
30   Marietta   (Elem.) Information  
    Marlow Information Results
September        
1   Bixby   CANCELED    
    Carl Albert   (MS/Elem) Information Results
    Wyandotte Information  
    Meeker Information Results
    Gore Information Results
2   Carl Albert   (HS) Information Results
    Carl Albert State College/Poteau Information Results
    Geronimo Information Results
3   Watonga Information Results
    Buffalo Information Results
    Sapulpa Information Results
    Madill Information Results
    Jones   (10 Team Limit) Information Results
    Okemah Information Results
6   Middleberg   (MS/Elem) Information  
    Arbuckle Conference, Marlow Information Results
    Plainview   (Elementary) Information  
8   B.T. Washington Information Results
    East Central University Information Results
    Foyil   (3A-Below) Information  
9   Cameron University Information Results
    Claremore Information Results
    Cache Information Results
    Camp Gruber, hosted by Haskell Information Results
10   Riverside Information Results
    Wilburton Information Results
    Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information Results
    Broken Arrow   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Moore   (HS/MS/Elem)   (Meet Full) Information Results
    Lake Country Conference, Madill Information Results
    Perkins   (5k/10k) Information  
    Henryetta   CANCELED    
    Cherokee Information Results
    Prague   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Sweetwater Information Results
13   Holdenville   (JH/Elementary) Information Results
    Guymon Information Results
    Madill   (Elementary) Information  
    Inola Information Results
    Walters Information  
    North Canadian River Conference, North Rock Creek   Results
15   Ponca City Information Results
    Colcord Information Results
16   Anadarko   (UPDATED) Information Results
    Bethany   (HS/MS)   (MS Meet Full) Information Results
    Choctaw Information Results
17   Hennessey Information Results
    Holland Hall Information Results
    Beaver Information Results
    Community Christian School Information Results
    North Rock Creek   (4A-Below/"A" Division) Information Results
    Sequoyah Tahlequah Information Results
    Sulphur   (HS/MS/Elem.) Information  
20   Mooreland Information Results
    Cleora   HS/MS Information Results
    Bishop Kelley Information  
    Byng   (MS/Elem) Information  
    Lindsay Information Results
    Silo Information  
21   Tahlequah   (Elementary) Information  
22   B.T.Washington Information Results
    Tecumseh Information Results
    Tonkawa Information  
    Dickson   (Elementary) Information  
23   Okmulgee Information  
    Terra Verde, Norman   (5-8) Information  
24   Edmond Pre-State, Edmond Santa Fe Information Results
    Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree, Stillwater Information Results
    Holdenville Information Results
    Southeast   (5 MS Spots Open) Information  
26   Wister Information  
27   Adair Information  
    Velma-Alma Information  
    Southern Oklkahoma, Ardmore   (Elementary) Information  
29   Muskogee Information  
30   Owasso Information  
    Newcastle   (Meet Filled) Information  
October        
1   Watonga Information  
    Norman   (HS)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Tulsa Edison Information  
    Byng   (HS/MS) Information  
    Valliant Information  
    Kiefer   (5A-4A/3A-2A) Information  
    Frontier   CANCELED Information  
    All City Athletic Conference, Woodson Park   (MS) Information  
3   Claremore Christian School   (MS/Elementary) Information  
    Sulphur   (Invitation Only) Information  
4   Cleora   MS/Elem. Information  
    Frederick Information  
    Durant   (MS/Elem.) Information  
    Healdton   CANCELED Information  
    Hinton Information  
    Checotah Information  
    Lone Grove   (Elementary) Information  
6   Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Norman   (JH) Information  
    Claremore Information  
    Tulsa Open, O'Brian Park Information  
    Heritage Hall   (MS/HS) Information  
    Tulsa 7 Conference, Cleveland   (HS/MS) Information  
    Southern Oklkahoma, Ardmore   (Elementary) Information  
7   Altus Information  
    Lexington Information  
8   Chisholm/OBA@ OBA   (4A-Below/ A Track Division) Information  
    Waurika Information  
    Elk City Information  
    Stroud Information  
11   Frontier Valley Conference, Muskogee    
    Cushing Information  
    Five Lakes Conference, Sequoyah Claremore Information  
    Metro Lakes Conference, Tahlequah Information  
    Suburban Conference, Carl Albert Information  
    COAC & MMSAC, Deer Creek Information  
13   Hobart Information  
13   JH All-Star, Chickasha, 2A-3A-4A Information  
14   JH All-Star, Chickasha, 5A-6A Information  
14   Mooreland Information  
    Elgin Information  
17   Wright City Information  
    Vertigris Valley Conference Information  
18   Norman   (JV) Information  
22   6A-5A-4A-3A-2A Regionals    
         
         
         
         
         
29   6A-5A 4A-3A-2A State, Edmond Santa Fe Information  
         
November        
5        
         
12   Meet of Champions/Oklahoma-Arkansas Duel Meet    
         
19   Nike Cross South Regional, The Woodlands, Texas    
         
December        
3   Nike Cross Nationals, Portland Oregon