2019

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
3-4   Oklahoma Distance Symposium, Norman Information  
29   Purcell 5K Information  
July        
20   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant CC Clinic Information  
         
August        
2   Hime Running Camp, Del City Information  
13   Ponca City   MOVED to 10-15    
17   Wright City   (Updated) Information Results
    Buffalo Information Results
    Holdenville Information Results
    Stroud Information Results
    Community Christian School, Norman Information Results
    U.S. Grant, Woodson Park Information Results
    Elk City Information Results
22   Hooker   Results
24   Hennessey Information Results
    Deer Creek Edmond Information Results
    Seminole   CANCELLED Information  
    Blanchard Information Results
    Weatherford Information Results
    Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
    Marietta Information Results
27   Marlow Information Results
29   Owasso Information HSG Results
HSB Results
JHG Results
JHB Results
    Tahlequah Information Results
    Wyandotte Information Results
    Purcell @ Rock Creek   Results
30   Carl Albert   MOVED to 10-08 Information  
    Anadarko   (MS/Elementary) Information Results
    Okmulgee Information  
31   Watonga Information Results
    Madill Information Results
    Shawnee Information Results
    Sapulpa Information Results
    Duncan Information Results
    Okemah Information Results
September        
         
3   Arbuckle Conference, Marlow Information Results
    Hennessey Elementary Information  
    Plainview   (Elementary) Information  
    Eastside Steppers, Edmond Information  
5   Tulsa Public Schools, O'Brian Park   (HS/MS Open Meet) Information  
    Midwest City Information Results
6   Putnam City North, @Route 66 Park, Yukon (HS, MS) Information Results
    Coweta/Union, Camp Gruber   (Free Meet) Information Results
    Claremore   (HS/JH) Information Results
    Lexington   UPDATED Information Results
    Elgin Information Results
7   Kingfisher Information Results
    Riverside Indian School, Anadarko Information Results
    Broken Arrow Information Results
    Prague Information Results
    Guthrie   (Meet Filled)   UPDATED Information Results
    Kiefer Information Results
    Lake Country Conference, Madill Information Results
10   Inola Information  
    Middleberg   (MS/Elementary) Information  
    Graham-Dustin   (MS/Elementary) Information  
    Eastside Steppers, Edmond Information  
12   B.T. Washington Information Results
    East Central University, Ada Information Results
    Foyil Information  
13   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant Information Results
    Cameron University Information Results
    Choctaw Information Results
14   Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee   UPDATED Information Results
    Sand Springs Information Results
    Mustang Information Results
    Bartlesville   UPDATED   CANCELLED Information  
    Southwestern Oklahoma State University,   CANCELLED Information  
17   Hennessey Elementary Information  
    Bethany   (MS) Information Results
    Silo Information Results
    Adair Information Results
    Walters Information Results
    Eastside Steppers, Edmond Information  
18   Tahlequah   (Elementary) Information  
19   Cleveland   UPDATED Information Results
    Moore   (HS/MS/Elementary) Information Results
20   Anadarko Information Results
    Poteau Information Results
21   North Rock Creek, (2A-3A) Information Results
    OK Runner, Norman (HS Only) Information 6A Results
4A Results
    Beaver Information Results
    Holdenville Information Results
    Cache Information Results
    Cherokee Information Results
    Grove   (4A-Below) (5A-6A) Information Results
    Little Axe   CANCELLED Information  
24   Guymon Information  
    Velma-Alma Information Results
    Tecumseh Information Results
    Bishop Kelley   (MS/Elementary) Information Results
    Wister Information  
    Cleora Information Results
    66 Conference, Holdenville   Results
    Eastside Steppers, Edmond Information  
26   Owasso Information Results
    Holdenville   (MS/Elementary) Information Results
    Bethany   (HS) Information Results
27   Cameron University Information Results
28   Watonga Information Results
    Holland Hall Information Results
    Edmond Pre-State Information Results
    Community Christian School, Norman   UPDATED Information Results
    Luther   CANCELLED Information  
    Sequoyah Tahlequah Information Results
    Sweetwater Information  
October        
1   Waurika Information Results
    Durant   (MS/Elementary) Information Results
    Eastside Steppers, Edmond Information  
3   Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information Results
    Claremore   (HS/JH) Information Results
    Southwestern Christian University, Bethany   (MS/HS) Information Results
    All-City Athletic Conference, Woodson Park, OKC Information  
4   Frederick Information Results
5   Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree   CANCELLED Information  
    Frontier Information Results
7   Wright City Information Results
    Sulphur   Results
8   Carl Albert Information Results
    Cleora   (JH/Elementary) Information  
    Eastside Steppers, Edmond Information  
10   OK Runner, Norman (JH Only)   (2 Spots Left) Information  
    Cushing Information Results
    Lawton Eisenhower Invitational   CANCELLED Information  
    Big 10 Conference, Lawton Information Results
    Champions Conference, Kiefer   Results
11   Altus Information Results
    Legends, OKC Woodson Park   (JV/MS)   CANCELLED Information  
12   Chisholm/OBA Information Results
    Byng   UPDATED Information Results
    Plainview Information Results
    Edison Eagle Classic Information Results
    Hobart Information Results
    Healdton Information  
14   5 Lakes Conference, Sequoyah Claremore Information Results
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Claremore Information Results
    Frontier Valley Conference Information Results
15   Ponca City Information Results
    Suburban Conference, Carl Albert Information Results
    Lucky 7 Conference, Wyandotte Information  
    COAC & MMSAC, Deer Creek Information Results
    Metro Lakes Conference, Pryor Information Results
    Eastside Steppers, Edmond Information  
17   Junior High All-Star, OKC   2A, 3A, 4A Information 2A Results
3A Results
4A Results
18   Junior High All-Star, OKC   5A, 6A Information 6A Results
5A Results
         
19   4A-2A-3A Regionals    
    Chisholm @ Oklahoma Bible Academy XC Coarse Information 4A Results
3A Results
2A Results
    Waurika Information 4A Results
3A Results
2A Results
    Kiefer Information 4A Results
3A Results
2A Results
22   Eastside Steppers, Edmond Information  
26   4A-2A-3A State, Shawnee   4A Results
3A Results
2A Results
    6A-5A Regionals    
    Norman   5A Results
6A Results
    Sand Springs   5A Results
6A Results
November        
2   6A-5A State, Edmond   5A Results
6A Results
         
         
9   Meet of Champions, Carl Albert Information  
16   AAU Oklahoma District Qualifier Information  
    USATF Information  
    Oklahoma/Arkansas Duel Meet Information  
23   Nike Cross South Regional, The Woodlands, Texas Information  
December        
3   AAU Open    
7   Nike Cross Nationals, Portland Oregon Information