2019

 

CROSS COUNTRY

CALENDAR

 

June  
3-4   Oklahoma Distance Symposium, Norman Information  
4   Chisholm Trail TC, Enid All-Comers Information  
11   Chisholm Trail TC, Enid All-Comers Information  
18   Chisholm Trail TC, Enid All-Comers Information  
25   Chisholm Trail TC, Enid All-Comers Information  
29   Purcell 5K Information  
July        
20   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant CC Clinic Information  
         
         
August        
2   Hime Running Camp, Del City Information  
17   Wright City Information  
    Buffalo Information  
    Holdenville    
24   Hennessey    
    Deer Creek Edmond Information  
    Seminole    
    Blanchard Information  
29   Owasso Information  
30   Carl Albert Information  
    Anadarko   (MS/Elementary) Information  
31   Watonga    
    Madill    
    Shawnee    
    Sapulpa Information  
September        
1        
         
         
         
         
         
5   Tulsa Public Schools, O'Brian Park Information  
         
         
         
6   Putnam City North, @Route 66 Park, Yukon (HS, MS) Information  
    Coweta/Union, Camp Gruber    
7   Kingfisher    
    Riverside Indian School, Anadarko Information  
    Broken Arrow    
    Prague Information  
    Guthrie Information  
    Kiefer Information  
12   B.T. Washington Information  
13   Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant Information  
    Cameron University Information  
14   Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee    
    Sand Springs Information  
    Mustang Information  
    Bartlesville    
19   Cleveland Information  
20   Plainview    
    Anadarko Information  
    Poteau    
21   North Rock Creek, (2A-3A)    
    OK Runner, Norman (HS Only)   (5 Spots Left/5A-6A) Information  
    Beaver Information  
    Holdenville    
24   Guymon Information  
    Velma-Alma    
26   Owasso Information  
    Holdenville   (MS/Elementary)    
27   Cameron University Information  
28   Watonga    
    Holland Hall    
    Edmond Pre-State Information  
         
         
October        
1   Waurika Information  
3   Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee    
         
4        
         
         
         
5   Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree    
         
         
         
7   Wright City Information  
         
10   OK Runner, Norman (JH Only)    
         
12   Chisholm/OBA    
    Byng    
         
         
17   Junior High All-Star, OKC   2A, 3A, 4A    
18   Junior High All-Star, OKC   5A, 6A    
         
         
         
19   2A-3A-4A Regionals    
         
         
26   2A-3A-4A State, Shawnee    
    5A-6A Regionals    
         
         
November        
2   5A-6A State, Edmond    
         
         
7   Meet of Champions,    
         
    Oklahoma/Arkansas Duel Meet    
    Nike Cross South Regional, The Woodlands, Texas