2020

 

OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

CALENDAR

 

High School

March
2      
6   Owasso   (12 Team Limit) Information  
         
7   Altus   (4A-Below) Information  
    Putnam City North @ PCO   (15 Team Limit) Information  
9        
10   Dickson   (3A-Below) Information  
    Maysville Information  
    Bethany    
12   Edmond Santa Fe   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Clinton    
    Velma-Alma   (3A-Below)    
    Putnam City   (10 Team Limit) Information  
13   Duncan Information  
    Moore   (16 Team Limit) Information  
14        
24   Dewey   (4A-Below) Information  
26   Cache   (4A-6A/3A-Below) Information  
    Alex   (8-Man FB Schools) Information  
27   Stratford    
    Okmulgee Information  
    Madill    
    Choctaw   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Bartlesville   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Pauls Valley Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below) Information  
28   Bethany    
    Stroud   (4A-Below) Information  
    Oologah Information  
April
1        
2   Pawhuska    
    Alex Information  
3   Okemah   (4A-Below) Information  
    Tahlequah Information  
    Deer Creek-Lamont   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond    
    Sulphur   (4A-Below) Information  
    Greater Metro Athletic Conference, Bethany    
4   Norman    
    Vinita Information  
    Broken Arrow Information  
         
6   Dickson   (3A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
         
7   Miami   (4A/5A) Information  
         
9   Miami   (3A-Below) Information  
    Altus Information  
         
10   Okeene   (3A-Below) Information  
    Owasso   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Langston Information  
    Kingfisher    
    Medford Information  
    Pittsburg State University    
    Elk City    
    Waurika   (8-Man Schools) Information  
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Pryor    
11        
         
         
14   Edmond Santa Fe   (JV/9) Information  
         
         
16   Dickson   (3A-Below) Information  
    Ringwood   (8-Man FB Schools Only) Information  
         
17   Chisholm    
    Yukon Information  
    Atoka Information  
    Inola   (4A-Below) Information  
    Ada    
18   Waurika   (3A-Below) Information  
         
20        
         
21   Western Conference, Kingfisher    
    Vinita Information  
         
23        
24   Watonga    
    Ardmore    
    Collinsville   (9-HS)    
25   Ringwood   (2A-A) Information  
         
27   Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below) Information  
28   Chisholm   (Field Only)    
    Velma-Alma    
May        
1   Duncan Information  
         
         
2 REGIONAL  4A   3A   2A   1A  
    Class 4A:   
    Class 3A:     
    Class 2A:   
    Class A:    
     
8-9 STATE   4A   3A,       Catoosa
  STATE   2A   1A,       Western Heights
9 REGIONAL  6A   5A  

Classes 5A:     

Classes 6A:     

15-16 STATE   6A   5A,      Ardmore
19 OTCA MEET of CHAMPIONS,     
   
         
         

June

         
         
         
         
         

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca.ohstrack@gmail.com

Junior High / Middle School

March

5        
6        
7        
10   Tahlequah   (7/8/9) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (7/JH)    
11        
12   Clinton    
    Maysville   (JH/7) Information  
13   Maysville   (5/6) Information  
14        
23   Covington-Douglas   (7/8)   (2A-Below) Information  
24   Cache   (JH/7) Information  
    Moore   (7/8-9)   (14 Team Limit) Information  
25   Waurika   (5/6) Information  
    Tahlequah   (5/6) Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (5/6)   (2A-Below) Information  
26   Stratford   (7/9)    
    Madill   (6-8)    
    Adair   (7/8) Information  
    Alex   (8-Man FB Schools) Information  
    Bethany    
    Dewey   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
27        
28   Norman   (7/8)    
    Pauls Valley   (7/8) Information  
    Oologah   (7/8) Information  
         
30   Dickson   (3A-Below) Information  
    Vinita   (7/8) Information  
    Plainview   (5/6) Information  
31   Okemah   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Okmulgee Information  
    Pawhuska    
    Elk City   (7/8)    

April

1   Deer Creek-Lamont   (5/6) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (5/6)    
2   Alex Information  
         
3   Yukon   (7/8) Information  
    Deer Creek-Lamont   (7/8)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Sulphur   (4A-Below) Information  
    Seminole   (7/8)    
    Greater Metro Athletic Conference, Bethany    
4   Vinita Information  
         
6   Okeene   (7-8)   (3A-Below) Information  
    Ringwood   (5/6)   (2A-A) Information  
    Waurika   (JH/7) Information  
7   Altus Information  
8   Chisholm   (5/6)    
9   Plainview   (7/8) Information  
    Ringwood   (7/8)   (2A-A) Information  
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (10 Team Limit) Information  
10   Kingfisher    
    Putnam City North @ PCO   (7/8) Information  
    Waurika   (8-Man Schools) Information  
11        
13   Miami   (7/8)   (5A-Below) Information  
    Stratford   (5/6)    
    Medford Information  
         
14   Chisholm   (9/7)    
    Inola   (7/8) Information  
14   Edmond Santa Fe   (JV/9) Information  
         
15        
         
16   Ardmore    
    Alex   (4/5/6) Information  
    Atoka   (6/7/8) Information  
    Stroud   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
         
17        
         
18   Holdenville   (4/5/6) Information  
    Clinton    
    Bethany    
         
19        
         
20        
         
21   Western Conference, Kingfisher    
         
23   Collinsville   (7-8)    
    Ada    
24   Watonga   (MS)    
25        
         
27   Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below) Information  
         
         
29   Covington-Douglas   (5/6)   (2A-Below) Information  
         

May

1        
         
4        
6   Clinton   (5/6)    
9        
21        

June

8