2020

 

OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

CALENDAR

 

High School

March
2   Shawnee   (Large School/Small School Divisions) Information  
6   Owasso   (Meet Filled) Information  
7   Altus   (4A-Below) Information  
    Putnam City North @ PCO   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Holland Hall Information  
9   Edmond Memorial   (9)   (Relays)    
10   Dickson   (3A-Below) Information  
    Maysville Information  
    Bethany   (Meet Filled) Information  
12   Edmond Santa Fe   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Clinton   (MS/HS) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (3A-Below) Information  
    Putnam City   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Bishop McGuinness   (10 Team Limit) Information  
13   Moore   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Cherokee   (4A-Below) Information  
    Glenpool Information  
24   Dewey   (4A-Below) Information  
    Poteau @ Heavener Information  
    Fairview Information  
26   Cache   (4A-6A/3A-Below) Information  
    Alex   (8-Man FB Schools) Information  
    Wilburton Information  
27   Stratford    
    Okmulgee Information  
    Madill Information  
    Choctaw   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Bartlesville   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Pauls Valley Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below) Information  
    Edmond North   (Relays)    
    Henryetta    
    Wagoner   (5A-Below)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Prague    
28   Bethany   (5A-Below) Information  
    Stroud   (4A-Below) Information  
    Oologah Information  
31   Edmond Memorial   (JV/9)    
    Purcell   (4A-Below)   (Team Limit) Information  
    Heavener Information  
April
2   Pawhuska Information  
    Alex Information  
    Cushing   (4A-Below) Information  
3   Okemah   (4A-Below) Information  
    Tahlequah Information  
    Deer Creek-Lamont   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Sulphur   (4A-Below) Information  
    Watonga   (4A-Below) Information  
    Catoosa   (5A-Below) Information  
    Sweetwater Information  
    Kellyville   (4A-Below) Information  
    Henryetta    
    Elgin   (HS/JH) Information  
4   Norman Information  
    Vinita Information  
    Broken Arrow Information  
    Chisholm   (9)    
6   Dickson   (3A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
7   Miami   (4A/5A) Information  
    Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Hilldale Information  
    Caddo County, Hinton Information  
    Warner Information  
    Ponca City Information  
9   Miami   (3A-Below) Information  
    Altus Information  
    Newkirk   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Bridge Creek Information  
10   Okeene   (3A-Below) Information  
    Owasso   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Langston Information  
    Kingfisher Information  
    Medford Information  
    Pittsburg State University    
    Elk City    
    Waurika   (8-Man Schools) Information  
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Pryor Information  
    Duncan Information  
    Plainview Information  
    Kingston   (4A-Below) Information  
    Hinton Information  
    Carl Albert Information  
14   Edmond Santa Fe   (JV/9) Information  
    Cherokee   (All Classes) Information  
    Lindsay Information  
    Skiatook   (Meet Filled) Information  
16   Dickson   (3A-Below) Information  
    Ringwood   (8-Man FB Schools Only) Information  
    Chelsea Information  
17   Chisholm Information  
    Yukon Information  
    Atoka Information  
    Inola   (4A-Below) Information  
    Ada Information  
    Catoosa   (3A-Below)   Cancelled    
    Laverne Information  
    Healdton Information  
    Chandler   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Checotah Information  
    Bristow   (5A-Below) Information  
    Muskogee    
    Booker T. Washington Information  
    Marietta Information  
18   Marlow   (JH/HS)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Oklahoma Christian School Information  
21   Western Conference, Kingfisher    
    Vinita Information  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley    
    Weleetka-Wetumka @ Okemah      (3A-Below) Information  
    Warner   (Relays)   (10 Team Limit) Information  
23   Wynnewood    
    Lawton Information  
24   Watonga   (4A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Ardmore Information  
    Collinsville   (9/HS) Information  
    Greater Metro Athletic Conference, Bethany Information  
    Konawa   (3A-Below) Information  
25   Ringwood   (2A-A) Information  
    Waurika   (3A-Below) Information  
    City of Oklahoma @ Capitol Hill Information  
    Luther   (4A-Below)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
27   Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below) Information  
    5 Lakes Conference, Inola    
28   Chisholm   (Field Only) Information  
    Velma-Alma Information  
    Weatherford Information  
    Mustang   (9/JV)   (Relays) Information  
May        
1   Duncan Information  
         
         
2 REGIONAL  4A   3A   2A   1A  
    Class 4A:   
    Class 3A:     
    Class 2A:   
    Class A:    
     
8-9 STATE   4A   3A,       Catoosa
  STATE   2A   1A,       Western Heights
9 REGIONAL  6A   5A  

Classes 5A:     

Classes 6A:     

15-16 STATE   6A   5A,      Ardmore
19 OTCA MEET of CHAMPIONS,     
   
         
         

June

         
         
         
         
         

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca.ohstrack@gmail.com

Junior High / Middle School

March

3   Elgin   (7/8-9) Information  
9   Edmond Memorial   (9)   (Relays)    
10   Tahlequah   (7/8/9) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (7/JH) Information  
    Caney Valley   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
12   Clinton   (MS/HS) Information  
    Maysville   (JH/7) Information  
    Duncan   (7/8) Information  
    Fairview   (6/7-8) Information  
13   Maysville   (5/6) Information  
23   Covington-Douglas   (7/8)   (2A-Below) Information  
24   Cache   (JH/7) Information  
    Moore   (7/8-9)   CANCELLED    
    Edmond Memorial   (7/8)    
    Henryetta    
    Prague    
    Chickasha   (7/8)   (16 Team Limit) Information  
25   Waurika   (5/6) Information  
    Tahlequah   (5/6) Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (5/6)   (2A-Below) Information  
    Elgin   (5/6) Information  
26   Stratford   (7/9)    
    Madill   (6-8) Information  
    Adair   (7/8) Information  
    Alex   (8-Man FB Schools) Information  
    Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Dewey   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Wilburton   (7/8) Information  
    Glenpool   (7/8) Information  
    Bristow   (7/8) Information  
    Wagoner   (7/8)   (5A-Below) Information  
    Purcell   (7/8)   (4A-Below)   (Team Limit) Information  
    Fort Gibson   (7/8) Information  
27   Luther   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
28   Norman   (7/8) Information  
    Pauls Valley   (7/8) Information  
    Oologah   (7/8) Information  
30   Dickson   (3A-Below) Information  
    Vinita   (7/8) Information  
    Plainview   (5/6) Information  
    Sweetwater   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Checotah   (7/8) Information  
31   Okemah   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Okmulgee Information  
    Pawhuska   (7/8) Information  
    Watonga   (3A-Below)   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Elk City   (7/8)    
    Cushing   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Henryetta    
    Pryor   (7/8) Information  
    Sequoyah Claremore   (7/8)   (4A-Below)   (15 Team Limit) Information  

April

1   Deer Creek-Lamont   (5/6) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (5/6) Information  
2   Alex Information  
    Lindsay   (7/9) Information  
    ORES, Tahlequah Information  
    Heavener Information  
    Ponca City   (8/9) Information  
3   Yukon   (7/8) Information  
    Deer Creek-Lamont   (7/8)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Sulphur   (4A-Below) Information  
    Seminole   (7/8)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Elgin   (7-9) Information  
4   Vinita Information  
    Chisholm   (9/7) Information  
    Bethany   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Putnam City West   (7/8) Information  
6   Okeene   (7-8)   (3A-Below) Information  
    Ringwood   (5/6)   (2A-A) Information  
    Waurika   (JH/7) Information  
    Catoosa   (7/8) Information  
    Hilldale Information  
    Warner   (7/8) Information  
    Wynnewood   (5-6)    
7   Altus Information  
    Newkirk   (10 Team Limit)    
    Edmond North   (MS)    
    Kellyville   (7/8) Information  
    Caddo County, Hinton Information  
    Konawa   (3A-Below) Information  
    Cleveland   (7/8)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Bridge Creek   (7/8) Information  
    Wynnewood   (7-9)    
8   Chisholm   (5/6) Information  
    Healdton   (5/6)    
    Lindsay   (5/6) Information  
    Hinton   (5/6) Information  
9   Plainview   (7/8) Information  
    Ringwood   (7/8)   (2A-A) Information  
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Pawnee   (5/6) Information  
    Chelsea   (7-8) Information  
10   Kingfisher Information  
    Putnam City North @ PCO   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Waurika   (8-Man Schools) Information  
    Hinton Information  
13   Miami   (7/8)   (5A-Below) Information  
    Stratford   (5/6)    
    Medford Information  
    Laverne   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Bristow   (9) Information  
    Bishop McGuinness   (7/8) Information  
    Luther   (5-6) Information  
    Warner   (4/5/6) Information  
14   Inola   (7/8) Information  
    Edmond Santa Fe   (JV/9) Information  
    Skiatook   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Weatherford   (7/9)   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Sperry   (7/8)   Cancelled due to construction    
15   Perkins-Tryon   (5/6)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
16   Alex   (4/5/6) Information  
    Atoka   (6/7/8) Information  
    Stroud   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
    Choctaw   (7/8)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Anadarko   (9/7) Information  
    Marietta Information  
17   Chandler   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Oklahoma Christian School   (7/8) Information  
    Kingfisher   (5/6) Information  
18   Holdenville   (4/5/6) Information  
    Clinton Information  
    Bethany    
    Marlow   (JH/HS)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Cherokee   (3A-Below)   (5-6/7-8) Information  
20   Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley   (7/9)    
    Wyandotte   (7-8)   (4A-Below) Information  
21   Western Conference, Kingfisher    
23   Collinsville   (7-8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Ada   (7-8) Information  
24   Watonga   (MS)   (4A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Greater Metro Athletic Conference, Bethany Information  
    Healdton   (7/JH)    
    Collinsville   (9) Information  
25   City of Oklahoma @ Capitol Hill Information  
27   Covington-Douglas   (2A-Below) Information  
    5 Lakes Conference, Inola    
    Kingston   (6/7/8) Information  
28   Mustang   (9/JV)   (Relays) Information  
    Weleetka-Wetumka @ Okemah   (7/8)   (3A-Below) Information  
29   Covington-Douglas   (5/6)   (2A-Below) Information  

May

6   Clinton   (5/6) Information  
         

June