2018

 

OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

CALENDAR

 

High School

March
2   Owasso   (Meet Filled) Information  
3 Putnam City West   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Holland Hall   (Meet Filled) Information  
8   Plainview Information  
    Velma-Alma   (3A-Below) Information  
    Hominy Information  
9   Edmond Santa Fe Information  
    Bartlesville   (Meet Filled) Information  
10   Norman Information  
13   Maysville Information  
15   Bethany   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Marlow   (JH/HS) Information  
    Wynnewood Information  
    McAlester Information  
    Cherokee   (4A-Below) Information  
    Bishop McGuinness   (Meet Filled) Information  
16   Duncan Information  
    Moore   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Prague   (3A-Below) Information  
23   Woodward   (Confirmed) Information  
         
27   Poteau Information  
    Cherokee   (Open Class) Information  
    Dewey Information  
    Fairview Information  
    Alex Information  
    Konawa   (2A-1A) Information  
29   Cache Information  
    Wilburton Information  
30   Owasso Information  
    Okmulgee Information  
    Madill Information  
    Wagoner   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Claremore Information  
    Choctaw   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Pauls Valley Information  
    Covington-Douglas Information  
    Henryetta Information  
    Putnam City   (10 Team Limit)   4:00    
    Foyil Information  
31   Stroud Information  
    Ada Information  
         
April
3   Heavener Information  
    Pawhuska   Cancelled    
    Purcell   (4A-Below) Information  
5   Catoosa Information  
    Alex Information  
    Chelsea Information  
6   Okemah Information  
    Tahlequah Information  
    Kellyville Information  
    Stratford   (3A-Below) Information  
    Stillwater Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Sulphur Information  
    Watonga    
    Elgin   (Large School/Small School) Information  
    Okeene   (3A-Below) Information  
    Henryetta Information  
    Hilldale Information  
    Beggs   Cancelled Information  
    Carl Albert   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Tulsa McLain Information  
    Tishomingo Information  
7   Altus Information  
    Oologah Information  
    Vinita Information  
    Broken Arrow Information  
    Crossings Christian   (Meet Filled) Information  
10   Miami   (4A/5A) Information  
    Oklahoma Baptist   (Cancelled for 2018) Information  
    Metro Christian   (5A-Below)   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Atoka   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Midwest City   (JV)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Caddo County, Hinton   (Invitation Only) Information  
    Warner Information  
    Ponca City Information  
12   Miami   (3A-Below) Information  
    Inola   (4A-Below) Information  
    Wynnewood Information  
    Ringwood   (8-man) Information  
    Chickasha Information  
13   Chisholm Information  
    Waurika   (8-man) Information  
    Yukon Information  
    Pryor Information  
    Checotah Information  
    Bristow Information  
    Tulsa Washington Information  
    Medford   (3A-Below) Information  
    Skiatook Information  
    Hinton Information  
    Marietta Information  
    Laverne Information  
    Tecumseh   (9/HS) Information  
    Chandler Information  
14   Kingfisher   (4A-Below)    
    Oklahoma Christian School Information  
         
17   Vinita Information  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley Information  
    Western Conference, Weatherford   (2:00 Start) Information  
    Deer Creek-Lamont Information  
    Weleetka/Wetumka @ Okemah   (3A-Below) Information  
19   Catoosa   (3A-Below) Information  
    Broken Bow Information  
    Hobart Information  
    Piedmont Information  
20   Muskogee Information  
    Collinsville Information  
    Coweta   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Ardmore Information  
    Oklahoma University Information  
    Bethany   (5A-Below)   (Moved from 4-7) Information  
    Konawa Information  
    Turpin Information  
21   '89er Conference, Fairview    
    Waurika Information  
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Catoosa    
    Luther   (4A-Below)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Lindsay Information  
    Ringwood Information  
23   Covington-Douglas Information  
24   Weatherford Information  
    Velma-Alma Information  
26   Duncan Information  
    COAC, Moore Information  
         
27   Metro Lakes Conference, Collinsville Information  
         
         
28 REGIONAL  4A   3A   2A   1A  
    Class 4A:   
    Class 3A:     
    Class 2A:   
    Class A:    
May    
4-5 STATE   4A   3A,       Moore
  STATE   2A   1A,       Western Heights
5 REGIONAL  6A   5A  

Classes 5A:     

Classes 6A:     

11-12 STATE   6A   5A,      Yukon
15 OTCA MEET of CHAMPIONS,     

June

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca.ohstrack@gmail.com

Junior High / Middle School

March

         
6   Elgin   (7/9) Information  
7   Healdton   (6/8) Information  
8   Tahlequah   (7/8/9) Information  
    Wagoner   (7/8) Information  
9        
13   Velma-Alma   (9/7) Information  
    Hobart   (7-8) Information  
    Caney Valley   (7/8)    
14   Stratford   (5/6) Information  
15   Duncan   (7-8) Information  
    Marlow   (JH/HS) Information  
    McAlester Information  
    Maysville   (9/7) Information  
    Fairview   (6/8) Information  
16   Maysville    (5/6)    
26   Plainview   (5/6) Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (7-8) Information  
    Chelsea   (7-8) Information  
27   Bethany   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Edmond Memorial   (7/8) Information  
    Henryetta Information  
    Claremore Information  
    Cache   (9/7) Information  
    Pawhuska   (7/8) Information  
    Chickasha Information  
    Alex Information  
    Del City   (7/8)    
    Oklahoma Christian School   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
28   Elgin   (5/6) Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (5/6) Information  
    Tahlequah   (5/6) Information  
    Hinton   (5/6) Information  
29   Stratford   (7/9) Information  
    Alex Information  
    Glenpool   (7/8) Information  
    Ft. Gibson   (7/8) Information  
    Madill   (6/7/8) Information  
    Poteau Information  
    Bristow   (7/8) Information  
    Dewey   (7/8) Information  
    Wilburton Information  
    Adair   (7/8) Information  
    Purcell   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Prague   (7-8) Information  
    Woodward Information  
30   Waurika   (5/6) Information  
    Yukon   (7/8) Information  
    Luther   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
31   Pauls Valley   (7/8) Information  
         

April

2   Vinita   (7/8) Information  
    Tulsa Washington   (7/8/9) Information  
    Hilldale   (7/9) Information  
    Okeene   (7-8) Information  
    Bishop McGuinness   (7/8) Information  
    Luther   (5-6) Information  
    Pawnee   (7/8) Information  
    Edmond Memorial   (9)   Date Changed from 4-03 Information  
3   Okmulgee Information  
    Owasso   (7/8) Information  
    Okemah   (7/8) Information  
    Altus Information  
    Henryetta   (7/8) Information  
    Pryor Information  
    Claremore Sequoyah Information  
4   Chisholm   (5/6) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (5/6) Information  
5   Wynnewood   (5/6) Information  
    Putnam City North   (9)   Cancelled Information  
    Lindsay   (7/9) Information  
    Heavener   (7/8) Information  
    Ringwood   (7/8) Information  
    Anadarko   (7/9) Information  
    Hominy Information  
    Cushing   (7/8) Information  
    Ponca City   (8/9) Information  
    Tishomingo   (6-8) Information  
    Jarman   (7/8) Information  
6   Sulphur   (9) Information  
    Seminole   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Elgin Information  
7   Oologah   (7/8) Information  
    Plainview   (7/8) Information  
    Vinita Information  
    Norman   (7/8) Information  
    Crossings Christian   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
9   Waurika   (7/9) Information  
    Catoosa   (7/8) Information  
    Bristow   (9) Information  
    Medford   (7/8)   (3A-Below) Information  
    Atoka   (6/7/8) Information  
    Laverne   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Mustang   (9) Information  
    Tecumseh   (7/8) Information  
10   Chisholm   (7/9) Information  
    Inola   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
    Beggs   Cancelled Information  
    Sperry   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
    Caddo County, Hinton   (Invitation Only) Information  
    Moore   (7/9)   Cancelled    
    Sapulpa    
    Konawa Information  
    Warner   (8) Information  
11   Hennessey   (5/6)    
12   Kellyville Information  
    Putnam City West   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Mannford   (7/8) Information  
    Checotah   (7/8) Information  
    Marietta Information  
    Choctaw   (7/8) Information  
13   Waurika Information  
    Kingfisher   (7-9)    
    Skiatook Information  
    Tecumseh   (9/HS) Information  
    Chandler   (7-8) Information  
14   Stroud Information  
    Watonga    
    Clinton   (7-8) Information  
    Cherokee   (6/8)   (3A-Below) Information  
    Ada Information  
    Piedmont Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (7/8)   (8 Team Limit)    
16   Miami   (7/8) Information  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley Information  
    Wyandotte   (7/9) Information  
    Turpin   (5-6/7-8) Information  
17   Wynnewood   (7/9) Information  
    Midwest City   (9)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Deer Creek-Lamont   (7-8) Information  
    Warner   (4/5/6) Information  
    Hinton   (7-9)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Western Conference, Weatherford   (2:00 Start) Information  
    Edmond Santa Fe   (7/8/9)    
18   Deer Creek-Lamont   (5-6) Information  
19   Collinsville Information  
    Coweta   (7/8)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Alex   (4/5/6) Information  
    Ardmore Information  
    Perkins-Tryon   (5/6) Information  
20   Kingfisher   (5/6)    
21   Verdigris Valley Conference, Catoosa    
    '89er Conference, Fairview    
23   Covington-Douglas Information  
    Kingston   (6/7/8) Information  
24   Weleetka/Wetumka @ Okemah   (7/8)   (3A-Below) Information  
25   Covington-Douglas   (5/6) Information  
    Lindsay   (5/6) Information  
    COAC, Moore   (9) Information  
26   Metro Lakes Conference, Collinsville   (7/8) Information  
    Pawnee   (5/6) Information  
30   Ringwood   (5/6) Information  

May

2   Tonkawa   (5-6) Information  
         
4