2018

 

OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

CALENDAR

 

High School

March
2   Owasso   (Meet Filled) Information Results
3 Putnam City West @ PCO   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Holland Hall   (Meet Filled) Information Results
8   Plainview Information Results
    Velma-Alma   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Hominy Information  
9   Edmond Santa Fe Information Results
    Bartlesville   (Meet Filled) Information Results
10   Norman Information Results
13   Maysville Information  
15   Bethany   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Marlow   (JH/HS) Information Results
    Wynnewood Information Results
    McAlester Information  
    Cherokee   (4A-Below) Information Results
    Bishop McGuinness   (Meet Filled) Information Results
16   Duncan Information Results
    Moore   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Prague   (3A-Below)   Cancelled Information  
23   Woodward   (Confirmed) Information Results
         
27   Poteau   Postponed to 4-23 Information  
    Cherokee   (Open Class)   Cancelled Information  
    Dewey Information Results
    Fairview Information Results
    Alex   Cancelled Information  
    Konawa   (2A-1A) Information  
29   Cache Information Results
    Wilburton Information Results
30   Owasso Information Results
    Okmulgee Information Results
    Madill Information Results
    Wagoner   (15 Team Limit) Information Results
    Claremore Information Results
    Choctaw   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Pauls Valley Information Results
    Covington-Douglas Information Results
    Henryetta Information Results
    Putnam City   (10 Team Limit)   4:00 Information Results
    Foyil Information  
    Hooker   Results
31   Stroud Information Results
    Ada Information Results
         
April
3   Heavener   Postponed to 4-5 Information Results
    Pawhuska   Cancelled    
    Purcell   (4A-Below) Information Results
5   Catoosa Information Results
    Alex Information Results
    Chelsea   Confirmed Information  
    Watonga   Moved from 4-6 Information Results
6   Okemah   Moved to 4-9 Information Results
    Tahlequah   Moved to 4-5 Information Results
    Kellyville   Moved to 4-20    
    Stratford   (3A-Below)   Moved to 4-14   Cancelled Information  
    Stillwater   (Confirmed) Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (12 Team Limit)   Moved to 4-9 Information Results
    Sulphur Information Results
    Watonga   Moved to 4-5    
    Elgin   (Large School/Small School)   Moved to 4-5 Information Results
    Okeene   (3A-Below)   Moved to 4-5 Information Results
    Henryetta   Cancelled Information  
    Hilldale   Moved to 4-9 Information Results
    Beggs   Cancelled Information  
    Carl Albert   (Meet Filled)   Moved to 4-5 Information Results
    Tulsa McLain   Cancelled Information  
    Tishomingo Information Results
7   Altus   Moved to 4-14   Cancelled Information  
    Oologah Information  
    Vinita Information  
    Broken Arrow Information  
    Crossings Christian   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Konawa   Results
10   Miami   (4A/5A) Information Results
    Oklahoma Baptist   (Cancelled for 2018) Information  
    Metro Christian   (5A-Below)   (10 Team Limit) Information Results
    Atoka   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Midwest City   (JV)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Caddo County, Hinton   (Invitation Only) Information Results
    Warner Information  
    Ponca City Information Results
12   Miami   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Inola   (4A-Below)   Confirmed Information Results
    Wynnewood Information Results
    Chickasha Information Results
    Ringwood   (8-man) Information Results
13   Chisholm Information Results
    Waurika   (8-man) Information Results
    Yukon Information Results
    Pryor Information Results
    Checotah Information Results
    Bristow   Moved to 4-12 Information Results
    Tulsa Washington Information Results
    Medford   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Skiatook Information Results
    Hinton Information Results
    Marietta Information Results
    Laverne Information Results
    Tecumseh   (9/HS) Information  
    Chandler Information  
14   Kingfisher Information Results
    Oklahoma Christian School   Cancelled Information  
    Stratford   (3A-Below)   Moved from 4-6   Cancelled Information  
    Altus   Cancelled    
17   Vinita Information Results
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley Information  
    Western Conference, Weatherford   (2:00 Start) Information Results
    Deer Creek-Lamont Information Results
    Weleetka/Wetumka @ Okemah   (3A-Below) Information  
    Pennacle Conference, Metro Christian Information Results
19   Catoosa   (3A-Below) Information  
    Broken Bow Information  
    Hobart Information  
    Piedmont Information  
    Turpin   Moved from 4-20   Start 12:00 Information  
20   Muskogee Information  
    Collinsville Information  
    Coweta   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Ardmore Information  
    Oklahoma University Information  
    Bethany   (5A-Below)   (Moved from 4-7) Information  
    Konawa Information  
    Turpin   Moved to 4-19   Start 12:00 Information  
    Kellyville   Moved from 4-6 Information  
21   Waurika   (Enter on Enduro) Information  
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Catoosa Information  
    Luther   (4A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Lindsay Information  
    Ringwood Information  
    Lake Country Conference, Madill Information  
23   Covington-Douglas Information  
    Poteau   Moved from 3-27 Information  
    Metro 12 Conference, Del City Information  
    Panhandle Conference, Turpin Information  
    '89er Conference, Watonga    
24   Weatherford   Enter on Enduro by 4-23 6:00pm Information  
    Velma-Alma Information  
    Tulsa Washington Information  
26   Duncan Information  
    COAC, Moore   UPDATED Information  
    Big 10 Conference, McGuinness Information  
27   Metro Lakes Conference, Collinsville Information  
    Suburban Conference, Western Heights Information  
         
         
28 REGIONAL  4A   3A   2A   1A  
    Class 4A:   
    Class 3A:     
    Class 2A:   
    Class A:    
May    
4-5 STATE   4A   3A,       Moore
  STATE   2A   1A,       Western Heights
5 REGIONAL  6A   5A  

Classes 5A:     

Classes 6A:     

11-12 STATE   6A   5A,      Yukon
15 OTCA MEET of CHAMPIONS,     

June

9   Eastside Steppers, Midwest City Information  
         
     

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca.ohstrack@gmail.com

Junior High / Middle School

March

         
6   Elgin   (7/9) Information Results
7   Healdton   (6/8) Information  
8   Tahlequah   (7/8/9) Information Results
    Wagoner   (7/8) Information Results
9        
13   Velma-Alma   (9/7) Information Results
    Hobart   (7-8) Information  
    Caney Valley   (7/8)    
14   Stratford   (5/6) Information  
15   Duncan   (7-8) Information Results
    Marlow   (JH/HS) Information Results
    McAlester Information  
    Maysville   (9/7) Information  
    Fairview   (6/8) Information  
16   Maysville    (5/6) Information  
26   Plainview   (5/6)   Postponed to 4-16 Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (7-8) Information Results
    Chelsea   (7-8) Information  
27   Bethany   (Meet Filled)   Postponed to 4-10 Information  
    Edmond Memorial   (7/8) Information Results
    Henryetta Information  
    Claremore Information  
    Cache   (9/7)  Postponed to 4-9 Information  
    Pawhuska   (7/8) Information  
    Chickasha Information  
    Alex Information  
    Del City   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
    Oklahoma Christian School   (7/8)  Postponed to 4-16 Information  
28   Elgin   (5/6) Information Results
    Covington-Douglas   (5/6) Information Results
    Tahlequah   (5/6) Information  
    Hinton   (5/6) Information  
29   Stratford   (7/9)   Postponed to 4-13 Information  
    Alex   Cancelled Information  
    Glenpool   (7/8) Information Results
    Ft. Gibson   (7/8) Information  
    Madill   (6/7/8) Information  
    Poteau   Postponed to 4-09 Information  
    Bristow   (7/8) Information Results
    Dewey   (7/8) Information  
    Wilburton Information Results
    Adair   (7/8) Information  
    Purcell   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Prague   (7-8)   Cancelled Information  
    Woodward Information Results
30   Waurika   (5/6) Information  
    Yukon   (7/8) Information Results
    Luther   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
31   Pauls Valley   (7/8) Information  
         

April

2   Vinita   (7/8) Information  
    Tulsa Washington   (7/8/9)   Moved to 4-16    
    Hilldale   (7/9)   Cancelled Information  
    Okeene   (7-8) Information Results
    Bishop McGuinness   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
    Luther   (5-6)   Postponed to 4-23 Information  
    Pawnee   (7/8)   Moved to 4-16 Information  
    Edmond Memorial   (9)   Cancelled Information  
    Chickasha   Results
3   Okmulgee Information Results
    Owasso   (7/8) Information Results
    Okemah   (7/8) Information  
    Altus Information  
    Henryetta   (7/8) Information Results
    Pryor Information Results
    Claremore Sequoyah Information  
4   Chisholm   (5/6)   Postponed Information  
    Velma-Alma   (5/6) Information  
5   Wynnewood   (5/6) Information  
    Putnam City North   (9)   Cancelled Information  
    Lindsay   (7/9)   Cancelled Information  
    Heavener   (7/8) Information Results
    Ringwood   (7/8) Information Results
    Anadarko   (7/9)   Cancelled Information  
    Hominy   Postponed Information  
    Cushing   (7/8) Information  
    Ponca City   (8/9) Information Results
    Tishomingo   (6-8) Information  
    Jarman   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
6   Sulphur   (9) Information Results
    Seminole   (7/8)   (Meet Filled)   Moved to 4-9 Information  
    Elgin   Moved to 4-5   adding 7th division Information Results
7   Oologah   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
    Plainview   (7/8)   Confirmed   Moved to 4-9 Information  
    Vinita Information  
    Norman   (7/8)   Moved to 4-10 Information Results
    Crossings Christian   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled)   Postponed to 4-21 Information  
    Edmond Elementary   Cancelled Information  
9   Waurika   (7/9) Information  
    Catoosa   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
    Bristow   (9) Information  
    Medford   (7/8)   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Atoka   (6/7/8) Information Results
    Laverne   (5-6/7-8) Information Results
    Mustang   (9) Information Results
    Tecumseh   (7/8) Information  
    Poteau   Moved from 3-29   Cancelled Information  
    Cache   (9/7)     Cancelled Information  
10   Chisholm   (7/9) Information Results
    Inola   (4A-Below)   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
    Beggs   Cancelled Information  
    Sperry   (4A-Below)   (7/8)   Confirmed Information  
    Caddo County, Hinton   (Invitation Only) Information  
    Moore   (7/9)   Cancelled    
    Sapulpa   Cancelled    
    Konawa Information  
    Warner   (8) Information  
    Bethany   (Meet Filled)   Moved from 3-27 Information  
    Norman   (7/8)   Moved from 4-7 Information Results
11   Hennessey   (5/6) Information  
12   Kellyville Information  
    Putnam City West   (7/8)   (5 Spots Left)   Start 3:00 Information Results
    Mannford   (7/8)   Postponed to 4-24 Information  
    Checotah   (7/8) Information  
    Marietta Information  
    Choctaw   (7/8) Information Results
    Ringwood   (8-man) Information Results
13   Waurika Information Results
    Kingfisher   (7-8) Information Results
    Skiatook Information Results
    Tecumseh   (9/HS) Information  
    Chandler   (7-8) Information  
14   Stroud Information  
    Watonga   Cancelled Information  
    Clinton   (7-8)   Revised Information Results
    Cherokee   (6/8)   (3A-Below) Information  
    Ada Information Results
    Piedmont   Cancelled Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (7/8)   (8 Team Limit) Information  
    Edmond Elementary   Cancelled Information  
16   Miami   (7/8) Information Results
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley Information  
    Wyandotte   (7/9)   Moved to 4-18 Information  
    Turpin   (5-6/7-8) Information Results
    Pawnee   (7/8)   Moved from 4-2 Information  
    Jenks   (7/8)   (8 Team Limit) Information Results
    Tulsa Washington   (7/8/9)   Moved from 4-2   Cancelled    
    Okeene Elementary   Results
17   Wynnewood   (7/9) Information  
    Midwest City   (9)   (12 Team Limit) Information Results
    Deer Creek-Lamont   (7-8) Information Results
    Warner   (4/5/6) Information  
    Hinton   (7-9)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Western Conference, Weatherford   (2:00 Start) Information Results
    Edmond Santa Fe   (7/8/9) Information Results
    Marietta   (Elementary/5/6) Information  
    Tulsa Washington   (7/8/9)   Moved from 4-2 Information  
    Pennacle Conference, Metro Christian Information  
    Vinita Information Results
18   Deer Creek-Lamont   (5-6) Information  
19   Collinsville Information  
    Coweta   (7/8)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Alex   (4/5/6) Information  
    Ardmore Information  
    Perkins-Tryon   (5/6) Information  
20   Kingfisher   (5/6) Information  
    Suburban Conference, Western Heights Information  
21   Verdigris Valley Conference, Catoosa Information  
    Mid-South Conference, Moore Information  
    Edmond Elementary   Cancelled Information  
    Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled)   Moved from 4-7 Information  
    Lake Country Conference, Madill Information  
23   Covington-Douglas Information  
    Kingston   (6/7/8)   @Madill Information  
    Luther   (5-6)   Moved from 4-2 Information  
    '89er Conference, Watonga    
24   Weleetka/Wetumka @ Okemah   (7/8)   (3A-Below) Information  
    Panhandle Conference, Turpin   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Mannford   (7/8)   Postponed from 4-12   Cancelled Information  
25   Covington-Douglas   (5/6) Information  
    Lindsay   (5/6) Information  
    COAC, Moore   (9) Information  
26   Metro Lakes Conference, Collinsville   (7/8) Information  
    Pawnee   (5/6) Information  
28   Edmond Elementary   Cancelled Information  
30   Ringwood   (5/6) Information  

May

2   Tonkawa   (5-6)   Cancelled Information  
         
4        
         

June

9   Eastside Steppers, Midwest City Information