2022

 

OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

CALENDAR

 

High School

March
4   Owasso Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (10 Team Limit) Information  
5   Mustang   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Altus Information  
    Putnam City West Information  
8   Bethany   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (9) Information  
    Maysville Information  
10   Wichita Falls, Tx Information  
    Clinton   (3:45 Start) Information  
    Putnam City   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (3A-Below) Information  
    Edmond Santa Fe    
    Bishop McGuinness   (12 Team Limit) Information  
11   Cherokee    
    Moore   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Hobart Information  
22   Dewey   (4A-Below) Information  
    Fairview    
24   Cache   (4A-6A/1A-3A) Information  
    Wilburton   (16 Team Limit) Information  
25   Bartlesville   (1 Spot Left) Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (1A-2A) Information  
    Pauls Valley Information  
    Madill Information  
    Stratford    
    Muskogee Information  
    Wagoner   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Choctaw   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Henryetta    
    Okmulgee Information  
    Hinton Information  
    Cashion   (Meet Filled)    
26   Alex   (8-Man FB Schools Only)    
    Stroud   (4A-Below) Information  
    Bethany   (5A-Below) Information  
    Oologah Information  
    Thomas   (10 Team Limit) Information  
29   Heavener Information  
    Purcell   (4A-Below) Information  
    Putnam City   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Cherokee Strip Conference, Deer Creek-Lamont    
31   Chisholm   (9) Information  
    Pawhuska   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Cushing   (4A-Below) Information  
April
1   Watonga    
    Alex    
    Owasso Information  
    Tahlequah Information  
    Marietta Information  
    Elgin   (HS/JH) Information  
    Sweetwater Information  
    Okemah   (4A-Below) Information  
    McAlister   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Piedmont    
    Kingston    
4   Dickson Information  
5   Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Miami   (4A/5A) Information  
    Caddo County, Anadarko Information  
    Ponca City   (9) Information  
7   Miami   (3A-Below) Information  
    Bridge Creek    
8   Beaver Information  
    Plainview Information  
    Hilldale Information  
    Waurika   (8-Man FB Only) Information  
    Kellyville Information  
    Jenks Information  
    Shawnee Information  
    Sulphur   (HS/JH) Information  
    Carl Albert   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Kingfisher    
    Henryetta    
    Okeene    
    Medford Information  
9   Warner Information  
    Midwest City   (9/JV)    
    Vinita Information  
11   Wynnewood Information  
    Bristow   (9)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
12   Dickson Information  
    Cherokee    
    Skiatook   (5A-Below)   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Lindsay Information  
    Pryor    
14   Ringwood   (8-Man) Information  
    Ada Information  
    Ponca City Information  
    B.T. Washington Information  
    Catoosa   (5A-Below) Information  
    Yukon   (15 Team Limit) Information  
15   Chisholm   (4A-Below) Information  
    Chandler   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Atoka Information  
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Thomas   (4A-Below) Information  
    Bristow   (5A-Below) Information  
    Elk City    
    Duncan    
    Durant    
    Laverne Information  
16   Norman   (Meet Filled)    
    OKC Douglass Information  
19   Weleetka-Wetumka @ Okemah   (3A-Below) Information  
    Deer Creek-Lamont   (2A-1A)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley    
    Vinita Information  
22   Watonga   (Meet Filled)    
    Ardmore Information  
    Inola   (4A-Below) Information  
    Davis    
    Collinsville Information  
    Altus Information  
    Oklahoma Mile Night, Deer Creek, Edmond Information  
23   Waurika   (3A-Below) Information  
    Ringwood Information  
    Tulsa 7 Conference, Bristow Information  
    Luther   (4A-Below)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
25   Covington-Douglas   (1A-2A) Information  
26   Chisholm   (Field Only)    
    Velma-Alma Information  
    Weatherford Information  
29   Duncan    
28   Metro Lakes Conference, Pryor    
30 REGIONAL   4A   3A   2A   1A  
    Class :  
                  
                  
                  
    Class :  
                  
                  
                  
May        
6-7 STATE   4A   2A   Catoosa  
                3A   1A   Western Heights  
   
7 REGIONAL  6A   5A

                      
                      

 
13-14 STATE   5A   6A   Ardmore  
   

June

         
         
         
         
         

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca.ohstrack@gmail.com

Junior High / Middle School

March

1   Elgin   (7/9) Information  
3   Wynnewood   (7/9) Information  
8   Tahlequah Information  
    Putnam City West   (7/8) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (7/9) Information  
    Caney Valley   (3A-Below)    
10   Fairview    
    Duncan    
    Maysville   (7/9) Information  
11   Maysville   (5/6) Information  
    Hobart Information  
21   Covington-Douglas   (1A-2A)   (7/8) Information  
22   Cache   (7/JH) Information  
    Davis   (6/7)    
23   Covington-Douglas   (1A-2A)   (5/6) Information  
    Elgin   (5/6) Information  
    Tahlequah   (5/6) Information  
24   Glenpool   (7/8) Information  
    Bethany   (10 Team Limit)   3:00 Start Information  
    Madill Information  
    Stratford   (7/JH)    
    Bristow   (7/8) Information  
    Hinton   (5/6)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Purcell   (7/8) Information  
25   Dewey   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
    Hinton Information  
    Luther   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
26   Alex   (8-Man FB Schools Only)    
    Pauls Valley   (7/8) Information  
    Oologah   (7/8) Information  
    Thomas   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Norman Information  
28   Plainview   (5/6) Information  
    Waurika   (5/6) Information  
    Sweetwater   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Vinita   (7/8) Information  
29   Okemah   (7/8) Information  
    Altus   (7/8) Information  
    Davis   (7/JH)    
    Pawhuska   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Sequoyah Claremore   (7/8)   (4A-Below)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Henryetta    
    Okmulgee   (7/8/9) Information  
    Cherokee Strip Conference, Deer Creek-Lamont    
30   Velma-Alma   (5/6) Information  
    Stratford   (5/6)    
31   Marietta   (6/7/8) Information  
    Chisholm   (7/9)   (4A-Below) Information  
    McAlester   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Heavener   (7/8) Information  
    Fort Gibson   (7/8) Information  
    Catoosa   (7/8) Information  
    Yukon      (16 Team Limit) Information  

April

1   Alex    
    Elgin   (7-9) Information  
2   Weatherford    
4   Beaver   (Elementary/MS) Information  
    Okeene   (7/8)    
5   Dickson   (6/7/8) Information  
    Wilburton   (Meet Filled)   (6-8) Information  
    Kellyville Information  
    Waurika   (7/JH) Information  
    Caddo County, Anadarko Information  
    Cushing   (4A-Below) Information  
    Bridge Creek    
6   Chisholm   (5/6) Information  
    Wynnewood   (5/6) Information  
    Ringwood Information  
    Warner   (4/5/6) Information  
    Lindsay   (5/6) Information  
7   Plainview   (7/8) Information  
    Shawnee   (7/8) Information  
    Ringwood Information  
    Warner   (7/8) Information  
    Pryor    
8   Waurika   (8-Man FB Only) Information  
    Sulphur Information  
    Henryetta    
9   Bethany   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Midwest City   (9)    
    Piedmont    
    Vinita Information  
11   Owasso   (7/8) Information  
    Miami   (7/8)   (5A-Below) Information  
    Hilldale Information  
    Bristow   (9)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Kingfisher    
    Luther   (5-6)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Medford Information  
    Laverne   (5-6/7-8) Information  
12   Sperry      (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Thomas   (7-8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Ada    
    Skiatook   (7/8)   (5A-Below)   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Choctaw   (7-8) Information  
14   Alex   (4/5/6)    
    Weleetka-Wetumka @ Okemah   (3A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
    Atoka   (6/7/8) Information  
    Coweta   (7/8)   (5A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Anadarko   (7/9) Information  
    Moore   (14 Team Limit)    
    Lindsay   (7/9) Information  
    Cashion    
15   Chandler   (7/8)      (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Clinton   (7/8) Information  
16   Cherokee   (Elementary/ MS)    
    Mustang   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
18   Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley    
    Western Conference, Kingfisher    
    Dickson   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Bishop McGuinness   (7/8) Information  
19   Deer Creek-Lamont   (2A-1A)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Inola   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
20   Deer Creek-Lamont   (5/6) Information  
    Cashion   (5/6)    
21   Collinsville   (7/8) Information  
    Stroud   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Ardmore   (7/8) Information  
22   Watonga   (Meet Filled)    
23   Tulsa 7 Conference, Bristow Information  
25   Covington-Douglas   (1A-2A) Information  
    Sulphur   (7/8) Information  
    Kingston    
27   Covington-Douglas   (1A-2A)   (5/6) Information  
28   Metro Lakes Conference, Pryor    

May

3   Alex   (4/5/6)    
         
11   Clinton   (5/6) Information  
         

June