2019

 

OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

CALENDAR

 

High School

March
1   Owasso Information Results
2 Putnam City North @ PCO   Moved to 3-9    
    Altus   (4A-Below)   Cancelled Information  
    Holland Hall   Moved to 3-9 Information  
7   Velma-Alma   (3A-Below) Information Results
    McAlester Information Results
8   Edmond Santa Fe   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Bartlesville   (1 Spot Left) Information Results
9   Duncan   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Plainview   Moved to 4-13 Information  
  Putnam City North @ PCO  Moved from 3-2 Information Results
    Holland Hall   Moved from 3-2 Information Results
12   Maysville   Moved to 4-6 Information  
    Yukon   (Meet Filled)   Moved to 3-14 Information  
    Oologah   (8 Team Limit)   Cancelled Information  
14   Dickson   No Discus Information Results
    Bethany   (Meet Filled)   Moved to 3-26 Information  
    Oologah   (8 Team Limit)   Cancelled    
    Marlow   Moved to 4-19 Information  
    Claremore Information Results
    Wynnewood   Cancelled Information  
    McGuinness   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Putnam City   (10 Team Limit) Information Results
    Yukon   (Meet Filled)   Moved from 3-12 Information Results
15   Moore   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Prague   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Cherokee   (4A-Below) Information Results
    Sapulpa   Cancelled Information  
    Glenpool   Results
    Boise City   Results
26   Poteau Information Results
    Dewey   (4A-Below) Information Results
    Fairview Information Results
    Bethany   (Meet Filled)   Moved from 3-14 Information Results
28   Cache   (6A-4A/3A-A) Information Results
    Edmond North   (3 Spots Left) Information Results
    Alex   (8- Man) Information Results
29   Okmulgee Information Results
    Covington-Douglas   (2A-A) Information Results
    Owasso Information Results
    Wagoner Information Results
    Choctaw   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Kellyville Information Results
    Stratford   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Madill Information Results
    Pauls Valley Information Results
    Henryetta Information Results
    Watonga Information Results
    Hooker   Results
30   Bethany Information  
    Broken Arrow   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Oologah   (15 Team Limit) Information Results
    Stroud Information Results
    Ada  Cancelled Information  
    Oklahoma Christian School   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Hobart   (4A-Below)   (16 Team Limit) Information Results
April
1   Edmond Santa Fe   (9)   Results
2   Midwest City   (JV)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Hilldale Information Results
    Heavener Information Results
    Purcell Information Results
    Tecumseh Information Results
4   Alex Information Results
    Pawhuska Information Results
    Chelsea   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Cushing   (4A-Below) Information Results
5   Tahlequah Information Results
    Stillwater Information Results
    Catoosa   (5A-Below) Information Results
    Altus Information Results
    Deer Creek Edmond   (12 Team Limit) Information Results
    Okeene   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Okemah   (4A-Below) Information Results
    Sulphur Information Results
    Henryetta Information  
    Tishomingo Information Results
6   Vinita Information Results
    Crossings Christian   (3A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Norman   (5 Spots Left) Information Results
    Langston University   Cancelled Information  
    Maysville   Moved from 3-12 Information  
8   Dickson   (3A-Down)   (12 Team Limit) Information Results
    Bristow   (9) Information  
9   Miami   (5A-Below) Information Results
    Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee Information Results
    Edmond North   (9/JV)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Ponca City   (6A-5A/ 4A-Below) Information Results
    Warner Information Results
    Caddo County, Anadarko Information  
11   Inola   (4A-Below) Information Results
    Miami   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Chickasha Information Results
    Ringwood   (8 Man) Information Results
12   Chisholm   (4A-A) Information Results
    Pittsburg State University, KS   Results
    Atoka Information Results
    Chandler   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Yukon Information Results
    Bristow Information Results
    Pryor Information Results
    Skiatook   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Waurika   (8 Man) Information Results
    Marietta   (UPDATED INFO) Information Results
    Tulsa BT Washington Information Results
    Elgin   (Large School/Small School) Information Results
    Checotah Information Results
    Medford   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Bixby   Cancelled    
    Laverne Information Results
    Bridge Creek   Cancelled Information  
13   McAlester   Cancelled Information  
    Lindsay   Cancelled Information  
    Plainview   Cancelled Information  
16   Deer Creek-Lamont   (2A-A)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Vinita Information Results
    Cherokee   (Open to all classes) Information Results
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley Information Results
    Piedmont   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    North Canadian, Okemah   (3A-Below) Information  
    Mustang Relays   (9/JV)   (12 Team Limit)   Cancelled Information  
    Western Conference, Cache   Results
18   Wynnewood Information Results
    Broken Bow Information  
    Newkirk   (15 Team Limit) Information Results
    Hinton Information  
19   University of Oklahoma, Norman Information Results
    Catoosa   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Collinsville Information Results
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (12 Team Limit) Information Results
    Ardmore Information Results
    Kingfisher Information Results
    Muskogee Information Results
    Foyil   (2A-Below) Information  
    Konawa   (3A-Below) Information  
    Turpin Information Results
    Marlow   Moved from 3-14 Information  
20   Ringwood   (2A-A) Information Results
    Luther   (4A-Below)   (20 Team Limit) Information Results
    Waurika   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Wagoner Information Results
    89'er Conference, Fairview Information Results
    All City Athletic Conference Information Results
    Lake Country Conference, Dickson Information Results
22   Covington-Douglas   (2A-A) Information Results
    Panhandle Conference, Turpin   Results
    Cherokee Strip Conference, Ringwood   Results
    5 Lakes Conference, Inola   Results
23   Velma-Alma Information  
    Weatherford   Cancelled Information  
    Chisholm (Field Events Only) 4:00pm Information  
25   Big 10 Conference, Choctaw Information  
    Frontier Valley Conference, Bixby    
    Central Oklahoma Athletic Conference, Moore Information  
         
26   Metro Lakes Conference, Coweta   (9/HS) Information  
    Duncan Information  
    Suburban Conference, Western Heights   (9/HS) Information  
         
27 REGIONAL  4A   3A   2A   1A  
    Class 4A:   
    Class 3A:     
    Class 2A:   
    Class A:    
May    
3-4 STATE   4A   3A,       Catoosa
  STATE   2A   1A,       Western Heights
4 REGIONAL  6A   5A  

Classes 5A:     

Classes 6A:     

10-11 STATE   6A   5A,      Moore
14 OTCA MEET of CHAMPIONS,     
   
    16, 17, 20 or 21    
    Oklahoma Mile Night, Deer Creek Edmond Information  

June

8   Eastside Steppers, Bethany Information  
     

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca.ohstrack@gmail.com

Junior High / Middle School

March

5   Velma-Alma   (7/JH)   Moved to 4-1 Information  
    Elgin   (7/8-9)   Moved to 4-8 Information  
6   Wynnewood   (5/6)   Moved to 3-27    
7   Tahlequah Information 9 Results
8 Results
7 Results
    Wagoner   Moved to 3-14    
    McAlester   (7/8) Information  
8   Hefner Information  
11   Plainview   (5/6) Information  
12   Duncan   (7/8)   Moved to 3-13 Information  
    Claremore   Moved to 4-9 Information  
    Caney Valley   (7/8)   Moved to 3-14 Information  
    Velma-Alma   (7/JH)   Moved to 4-1 Information  
    Cleveland   (7/8)   (12 Team Limit)   Moved to 4-16 Information  
13   Stratford   (5/6)   Moved to 4-15 Information  
    Duncan   (7/8)   Moved from 3-12 Information Results
14   Maysville   (7/9)   Moved to 4-6 Information  
    Marlow   Moved to 4-19 Information  
    Hobart   (6-8)   (4A-Below)   (16 Team Limit) Information  
    Fairview   (6/7-8)   Moved to 4-12 Information  
    Wagoner   Moved from 3-7 Information Results
    Caney Valley   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
15   Maysville   (5/6) Information  
25   Covington-Douglas   (7/8)   (2A-A) Information Results
    Warner   (4/5/6)   Moved to 4-1 Information  
26   Chickasha   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Cache   (7/JH) Information Results
    Henryetta Information  
27   Covington-Douglas   (5/6)   (2A-A) Information Results
    Tahlequah   (5/6) Information  
    Elgin   (5/6) Information Results
    Wynnewood   (5/6)   Moved from 3-6 Information  
28   Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Prague   (7/8) Information  
    Owasso   (7/8)   Moved to 4-2   Cancelled    
    Adair      (7/8) Information  
    Bristow   (7/8) Information Results
    Glenpool Information Results
    Stratford   (7/9) Information  
    Dewey   (7/8) Information  
    Madill   (6/7/8) Information  
    Poteau   (7/8)   Moved to 4-8 Information  
    Alex   (8-Man) Information Results
    Fort Gibson   (7/8) Information  
    Purcell Information  
29   Yukon   (7/8) Information Results
    Luther   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Waurika   (5/6) Information  
    Western Heights Information  
30   Oologah   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information Results
    Norman   (7/8) Information Results
    Pauls Valley   (7/8)   Moved to 4-20 Information  

April

1   Dickson   (3A-Down)   (12 Team Limit)   (6/8) Information Results
    Vinita   (7/8) Information  
    Ringwood   (5/6)   (2A-A) Information Results
    Okeene   (7-8)   (3A-Below) Information Results
    Velma-Alma   (7/JH)   Moved from 3-12 Information  
    Warner   (4/5/6)   Moved from 3-25 Information  
    Boise City   Results
2   Okmulgee Information Results
    Altus   (7/8) Information  
    Edmond North   (6-8)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Okemah   (7/8) Information  
    Pryor Information Results
    Pawhuska   (7/8) Information  
    Henryetta Information  
    Claremore Sequoyah   (7/8)   (4A-Below)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Cushing Information  
    Owasso   (7/8)   Moved from 3-28   Cancelled Information  
3   Velma-Alma   (5/6) Information Results
    Chisholm   (5/6)   (3A-A) Information Results
4   Ringwood   (7/8)   (2A-A) Information Results
    Kellyville Information  
    Alex Information Results
    Lindsay   (7/JH) Information  
    Jarman, Midwest City   (7/8) Information Results
    Hilldale   (7/8)   (Will start 1 hour later) Information Results
    Heavener Information  
    Ponca City Information Results
    Tishomingo   (6/7/8) Information  
5   Sulphur Information Results
    Seminole   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Oklahoma Christian   (7/8)   (10 Team Limit) Information Results
6   Vinita   (JH) Information Results
    Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Crossings Christian   (3A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information Results
    Plainview   (7/8) Information  
    Maysville   (7/9)   Moved from 3-14 Information  
8   Catoosa   (7/8) Information Results
    Bristow   (9) Information Results
    Waurika   (7/JH) Information  
    Poteau   (7/8) Information Results
    Laverne   (5-6/7-8) Information Results
    Warner Information  
    Tecumseh Information  
    Elgin   (7/8-9)   Moved from 3-5 Information Results
9   Inola   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information Results
    Edmond North   (9)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Sperry   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
    Chisholm   (7/9)   (4A-A) Information Results
    Bridge Creek   Cancelled Information  
    Caddo County, Anadarko Information  
    Konawa   (7/8)   (3A-Below) Information  
    Claremore   Cancelled    
10   Lindsay   (5/6) Information  
    Perkins-Tryon   (5-6) Information  
11   Putnam City North @ PCO   (7/8) Information Results
    Atoka   (6/7/8) Information Results
    Marietta   (UPDATED INFO) Information Results
    Sapulpa   (10 Team Limit) Information Results
    Checotah   (7/8) Information  
    Bixby   Cancelled    
    Anadarko   (7/9)      (4A-Below) Information  
    Mannford   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Deer Creek Edmond   (Meet Filled) Information Results
12   Skiatook   (7/8)   (Meet Filled)    
    Chandler   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Waurika   (8 Man) Information Results
    Elgin   (JH) Information Results
    Fairview   (6/7-8)   Moved from 3-14 Information Results
13   Clinton   (7/8)   Moved to 4-19 Information  
    Stroud   (4A-Below)   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
    Ada   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
    Cherokee   (5-6/7-8)   (3A-Below)   Cancelled Information  
    McAlester   (7/8)   Cancelled Information  
    Piedmont   (7/8)   Postponed Information  
15   Miami   (5A-Below)   (7/8) Information Results
    Edmond Santa Fe   (7/8) Information Results
    Luther   (5/6) Information  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley   (7/9) Information  
    Medford   (3A-Below)   (7/8) Information Results
    Wyandotte   (6-7/8-9)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Turpin   (5-6/7-8) Information Results
    Stratford   (5/6)   Moved from 3-13 Information  
    Yukon   Results
16   Deer Creek-Lamont   (2A-A)   (7/8)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Wynnewood   (7/JH) Information  
    Midwest City   (9) Information  
    Watonga   (6/7-8) Information Results
    Cleveland   (7/8)   (12 Team Limit)   Moved from 3-12 Information  
    Marietta   (Elementary) Information  
    Western Conference, Cache   Results
17   Deer Creek-Lamont   (5/6) Information  
    Hinton   (5/6) Information  
    Okeene   (5/6)   Results
18   Collinsville Information Results
    Coweta   (7/8)   (5A-Below)   (10 Team Limit) Information Results
    Ardmore   (7/8) Information Results
    Alex   (4/5/6) Information  
    Choctaw   (7/8) Information Results
    Chelsea   (7/8) Information  
    Kingfisher   (5/6) Information  
    Hinton Information  
    Big 10 Conference, Putnam City Information Results
    Frontier Conference, Sapulpa   Results
19   Kingfisher   (MS) Information Results
    Suburban Conference, Western Heights   (7/8) Information Results
    Marlow   Moved from 3-14 Information  
    Clinton   (7/8)   Moved from 4-13 Information Results
20   Holdenville   (3A-Below)   (4/5/6) Information  
    Verdigris Valley Conference, Wagoner Information Results
    89'er Conference, Fairview Information Results
    All City Athletic Conference Information Results
    Pauls Valley   (7/8)   Moved from 3-30   Cancelled Information  
    Lake Country Conference, Dickson Information Results
    Mid South Conference, Norman   Results
22   Covington-Douglas   (7/8)   (2A-A) Information Results
    McGuinness   (7/8) Information  
    Kingston@Madill   (6/7/8) Information  
    Cherokee Strip Conference, Ringwood   Results
    5 Lakes Conference, Inola   Results
23   North Canadian, Okemah   (7/8) Information  
24   Covington-Douglas   (5/6)   (2A-A) Information  
25   Metro Lakes Conference, Coweta   (7/8) Information  
    Pawnee   (5/6) Information  
27   MMSAC, Choctaw    
         
29        

May

1        
         
4   Demographic: Elementary (PK-6th grade) Information  
9   Clinton   (5/6) Information  

June

8   Eastside Steppers, Bethany Information