2023

 

OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

CALENDAR

 

High School

Non OCCTCA Member School
March
2   Deer Creek Edmond   (10 Team Limit) Information  
4   Putnam City West   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Holland Hall Information  
6   Bethany   (Meet Filled) Information  
7   Maysville Information  
    Tahlequah   (9) Information  
    Pond Creek Information  
9   Putnam City   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Edmond Santa Fe    
    Bishop McGuinness   (Meet Full) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (3A-Below) Information  
10   Moore   (Meet Full) Information  
21   Dewey   (4A-Below) Information  
    Fairview Information  
23   Wilburton Information  
    Cache   (6A-4A/3A-A)   (12 Team Limit/Division) Information  
    Porter   (2A-Below) Information  
24   Bartlesville   (1 Spot Left) Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (2A-A) Information  
    Alex   (8 Man Schools) Information  
    Edmond Memorial   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Cashion   (4A-Below) Information  
    Pauls Valley Information  
    Choctaw   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Madill Information  
    Oologah   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Stratford   (3A-Below) Information  
    Boise City Information  
    Henryetta   (3A-Below) Information  
    Hinton Information  
    Wagoner Information  
    Prague    
25   Bethany   (5A-Below) Information  
    Stroud    
    Thomas   (4A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information  
         
28   Heavener Information  
    Purcell   (4A-Below) Information  
30   Chisholm   (9) Information  
    Edmond North Information  
    Pryor   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Cushing   (4A-Below) Information  
    Shawnee   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Pawhuska   (Canceled due to Construction)    
31   Watonga   (4A-Below) Information  
    Elgin   (9/HS)    
    Tishomingo Information  
    Alex   (3A-Below) Information  
    Okemah   (3A-Below) Information  
    Piedmont Information  
    McAlester   (5A-Below)   (4 Spots Left) Information  
    Okmulgee Information  
    Elgin Information  
    Marietta Information  
    Sweetwater Information  
    Chelsea   (3A-Below) Information  
    Oklahoma Bible Academy   (10 Team Limit) (2A-Below) Information  
    Tulsa B.T. Washington   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Southmoore   (10 Team Limit) Information  
April
3        
4   Oklahoma Baptist University Information  
    Okmulgee   (9)    
    Bridge Creek   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Caddo County, Anadarko Information  
5        
6   Altus Information  
    Ponca City   (5A-6A / 4A-Below) Information  
7   Tahlequah Information  
    Plainview Information  
    Coweta   (5A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Waurika   (8 Man Schools) Information  
    Sulphur   (4A-Below) Information  
    Carl Albert   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Idabel    
    Kellyville   (4A-Below) Information  
    Beaver   (3A- Below) Information  
    Okeene   (3A- Below) Information  
    Henryetta Information  
    Kingfisher Information  
    Vinita Information  
8        
         
10   Bristow   (9) @ Kellyville Information  
    Ardmore   (4A-Below) Information  
11   Wynnewood Information  
    Kingston Information  
    Cherokee Information  
12        
         
13   Ringwood   (8-Man Schools) Information  
    Yukon   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Sperry   (4A-Below) Information  
    Lindsay Information  
    Langston University Information  
    Chelsea   (12 Team Limit) Information  
14   Chisholm   (4A-Below) Information  
    Elk City Information  
    Durant    
    Chandler Information  
    Claremore Information  
    Ada Information  
    Atoka Information  
    Duncan Information  
    Thomas   (4A-Below) Information  
    Bristow @ Kellyville   (5A-Below) Information  
    Healdton Information  
    Hilldale Information  
    Laverne Information  
    Cascia Hall   (Distance) Information  
15   Warner Information  
    Medford   (3A-Below) Information  
    OKCPS, Capitol Hill   (20 Team Limit) Information  
         
18   Weleetka/Wetumka @ Okemah Information  
    Deer Creek-Lamont Information  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley Information  
    Vinita Information  
20   Pauls Valley   (12 Team Limit) Information  
    Commerce   (3A-Below) Information  
    Pinnacle Conference, Lincoln Christian    
    Edmond Deer Creek Mile Night Information  
    Konawa   (3A-Below)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Broken Bow Information  
    Newkirk   (10 Team Limit) Information  
21   Watonga   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Davis Information  
    Inola   (4A-Below) Information  
    Warner   (10 Team Limit) Information  
    Mounds   (3A-Below) Information  
    Ardmore Information  
    Turpin Information  
    Western Conference, Weatherford    
22   Waurika Information  
    Ringwood Information  
    Norman   (Meet Filled)    
    Midwest City Information  
    Luther   (4A-Below) Information  
    Cherokee   (4A-Below) Information  
24   Covington-Douglas   (2A-A) Information  
    5 Lakes Conference, Inola    
         
25   Chisholm   (Field Only) Information  
    Weatherford Information  
    Velma-Alma Information  
    Edmond North   (JV/9)    
27        
28   Duncan Information  
    Metro Lakes Conference, Tahlequah Information  
29   Bishop McGuinness Information  
         
         
29 REGIONAL   4A   3A   2A   1A  
    Class :   3A-4A  
                3A-4A  
                3A-4A  
                3A-4A  
    Class :   1A-2A  
                1A-2A  
                1A-2A  
                1A-2A  
May        
5-6 STATE   3A   4A   Ardmore  
                1A   2A   Western Heights  
   
6 REGIONAL  6A   5A

                      
                      

 
12-13 STATE   5A   6A   Yukon  
   
16   OCCTCA Meet of Champions, Oklahoma Baptist University    
18        
19   OCU Mile Night @ Bishop McGuinness Information  
     

June

1        
11        
         
         
         
         

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca.ohstrack@gmail.com

Junior High / Middle School

March

         
2        
7   Elgin   (7/9) Information  
    Putnam City West   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (7/9) Information  
    Caney Valley   (7/8) Information  
    Tahlequah   (7/8/9) Information  
9   Alex   (5-9) Information  
    Maysville   (JH) Information  
    Fairview   (6/7-8)   (3A-Below) Information  
10   Maysville   (Elementary) Information  
    Cherokee   (7-8) Information  
20   Covington-Douglas   (2A-A)   (7-8) Information  
         
21   Cache   (7/9)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Davis   (5-6) Information  
    Boise City   (Elementary/JH) Information  
    Prague    
22   Tahlequah   (5/6) Information  
    Covington-Douglas   (2A-A)   (5-6) Information  
    Elgin   (5/6) Information  
         
23   Glenpool   (7/8)    
    Bethany   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Madill   (6/7/8) Information  
    Thomas   (5/6)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Bristow   (7/8) @ Kellyville Information  
    Hinton   (5/6) Information  
    Mounds   (7/8) Information  
    Purcell   (7/8) Information  
24   Alex   (8 Man Schools) Information  
    Western Heights   (7/8) Information  
    Oologah   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Luther   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Hinton Information  
    Broken Bow Information  
25   Pauls Valley   (7/8) Information  
    Norman   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Thomas   (7-8)   (4A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Cascia Hall   (6/7/8) Information  
27   Plainview   (5/6) Information  
    Sweetwater   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Oklahoma Bible Academy   (10 Team Limit) Information  
28   Okemah   (7/8) Information  
    Altus   (7/8) Information  
    Davis   (7/JH) Information  
    Claremore Sequoyah   (7/8) Information  
    Henryetta    (7/8) Information  
    Pryor Information  
    Commerce   (3A-Below) Information  
    Pawhuska   (Canceled due to Construction)    
29   Waurika   (5/6) Information  
    Velma-Alma   (5/6) Information  
         
         
30   Chisholm   (7/9)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Tishomingo   (6/7/8) Information  
    Bethany  (MS)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    McAlester   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Fort Gibson   (7/8) Information  
    Stratford   (7/9) Information  
    Heavener   (7/8) Information  
    Marietta   (6/7/8) Information  
    Porter   (7-8)   (2A-Below) Information  
31   Yukon   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Elgin Information  
         

April

1   Weatherford   (7/8) Information  
    Shawnee   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Webster, OKC Information  
3   Waurika   (7/9) Information  
    Alex   (5-9) Information  
    Wynnewood   (7-8) Information  
    Beaver   (5-8) Information  
    Okeene   (7-8)   (3A- Below) Information  
    Ardmore   (7/8) Information  
4   Wilburton   (6-8) Information  
    Kellyville   (7/8) Information  
    Okmulgee   (7/8/9) Information  
    Cushing   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Chelsea   (7/8) Information  
    Yukon   (7 Team Limit) Information  
    Ada   (5/6) Information  
    Caddo County, Anadarko Information  
5   Chisholm   (5/6) Information  
    Ringwood   (5/6) Information  
    Healdton   (5/6) Information  
    Moore   (5/6) Information  
    Porter   (5-6)   (2A-Below) Information  
6   Plainview   (7/8) Information  
    Coweta   (7/8)   (5A-Below)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Mannford   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Ringwood   (7/8) Information  
    Pawnee   (5/6) Information  
    Bridge Creek   (7/8)   (15 Team Limit) Information  
    Lindsay   (5/6) Information  
7   Clinton   (7/8) Information  
    Waurika   (8 Man Schools) Information  
    Sulphur   (4A-Below) Information  
    Chandler   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Henryetta   (7/8) Information  
    Healdton   (7/JH) Information  
    Vinita Information  
8   Newkirk   (7/8)   (10 Team Limit) Information  
10   Kingston Information  
    Alex   (4-6)    
    Bishop McGuinness   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Skiatook   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
    Bristow   (9) @ Kellyville Information  
    Warner   (7/8) Information  
    Luther   (5-6) Information  
    Kingfisher Information  
    Laverne   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Liberty @ Mounds   (5/6/7/8) Information  
11   Elk City Information  
    Claremore   (7/8/9) Information  
    Duncan   (7/8) Information  
    Thomas   (7-8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Sperry   (7/8)   (4A-Below) Information  
    Ada   (7/JH) Information  
    Vinita   (7/8) Information  
    Broken Arrow   (7-8/9) Information  
12   Pauls Valley   (5/6) Information  
    Warner   (4/5/6) Information  
    Pond Creek   (5/6)    
    Lindsay   (7/9) Information  
13   Weleetka/Wetumka @ Okemah Information  
    Putnam City   (7/8)   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Atoka   (6/7/8) Information  
    Cashion   (4A-Below)   (7-8) Information  
    Stratford   (5/6) Information  
    Hilldale   (7-8) Information  
    Anadarko   (7/9) Information  
14        
         
15   Hennessey   (5/6) Information  
    Stroud    
    Medford   (3A-Below) Information  
    Piedmont   (7/8) Information  
17   Hennessey   (7/8) Information  
    Canadian Valley Conference, Pauls Valley   (7/9) Information  
    Wagoner   (7-8) Information  
    Turpin   (5-6/7-8) Information  
    Konawa   (7/8)   (3A-Below)   (20 Team Limit) Information  
    Wyandotte   (6-7/8-9) Information  
18   Deer Creek-Lamont   (7-8) Information  
    Inola   (4A-Below)   (7/8) Information  
    MMSAC, Choctaw Information  
19   Deer Creek-Lamont   (Elementary) Information  
    Cashion   (4A-Below)   (5-6) Information  
    Commerce   (5-6)   (3A-Below) Information  
    Altus   (5-6) Information  
    Pinnacle Conference, Lincoln Christian    
20   Pond Creek   (7/8)    
    Edmond Deer Creek Mile Night Information  
         
21   Watonga   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Moore   (Meet Filled) Information  
    Cherokee   (5-6)   (5A-Below) Information  
22   Seminole   (7/8) @ Shawnee Information  
         
         
24   Covington-Douglas   (2A-A)   (7-8) Information  
    Sulphur   (6/7/8) Information  
         
25        
26   Covington-Douglas   (2A-A)   (5-6) Information  
         
27   Metro Lakes Conference, Tahlequah Information  
         
28        

May

         
10   Clinton   (5/6) Information  
         
         
19   OCU Mile Night @ Bishop McGuinness Information  
         
         

June